USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.82 
 1  100 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.44 
 1  200 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.06 
 9  200 Free  Cheri Ellington  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.26 
 3  400 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:55.68 
 9  800 Free  Susan Casabella  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  12:37.53 
 2  1500 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:09.45 
 7  50 Breast  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.55 
 4  200 Breast  Peggy Lynn Dursthoff  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:18.20 
 9  200 Breast  Jeanne S McAllister  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:45.75 
 3  50 Fly  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.68 
 7  100 Fly  Cheri Ellington  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.19 
 1  100 IM  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.98 
 5  200 IM  Cheri Ellington  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:51.45 
 4  400 IM  Susan Casabella  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  6:28.86 

Women 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Shannon C Sullivan  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.61 
 10  200 Free  Shannon C Sullivan  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:40.91 
 8  400 Free  Shannon C Sullivan  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:44.77 
 5  800 Free  Alison A Esses  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:19.00 
 7  1500 Free  Shannon C Sullivan  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:32.11 
 8  200 Breast  Judy Mangani  31  SVAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.95 
 7  100 Fly  Alison A Esses  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:28.00 
 8  200 IM  Alison A Esses  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:03.86 
 10  200 IM  Shannon C Sullivan  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:11.40 
 6  400 IM  Alison A Esses  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:36.11 

Women 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Karen E Rubin  36  INAC  Southern Pacific  2:47.10 
 9  400 Free  Katherine A Watson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:44.17 
 7  800 Free  Katherine A Watson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:53.15 
 8  1500 Free  Loree Bryer  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  28:10.23 
 9  100 Back  Linda J Tepe  39  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.14 
 10  50 Breast  Linda J Tepe  39  INAC  Southern Pacific  46.50 
 6  200 Breast  Linda J Tepe  39  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:39.29 
 8  100 Fly  Linda J Tepe  39  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:36.71 
 9  100 Fly  Karen E Rubin  36  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.82 
 6  200 IM  Karen E Rubin  36  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:14.09 
 9  200 IM  Linda J Tepe  39  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:23.55 
 5  400 IM  Katherine A Watson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:48.00 
 6  400 IM  Loree Bryer  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  8:03.78 

Women 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Janet Royer  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:34.69 
 1  1500 Free  Janet Royer  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:55.64 
 8  50 Breast  Frances Zerga  44  NPB  Southern Pacific  48.44 
 7  100 Breast  Frances Zerga  44  NPB  Southern Pacific  1:48.75 

Women 45-49 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.09 
 1  100 Free  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.33 
 4  100 Free  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.65 
 1  200 Free  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.39 
 3  200 Free  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:04.63 
 7  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:13.92 
 1  400 Free  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:39.61 
 6  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  6:44.14 
 9  400 Free  Barbara A Gordon  49  ELSM  Southern Pacific  7:33.50 
 1  800 Free  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:31.88 
 1  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  26:45.70 
 2  1500 Free  Helen Geoffrion  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27:32.33 
 3  1500 Free  Barbara A Gordon  49  ELSM  Southern Pacific  30:09.17 
 10  50 Back  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  52.37 
 6  100 Back  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:48.88 
 8  100 Back  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.03 
 7  50 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  50.46 
 4  100 Breast  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.13 
 4  200 Breast  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:35.12 
 8  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:07.22 
 2  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.33 
 1  100 Fly  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:28.64 
 8  100 Fly  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:46.56 
 1  200 Fly  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:27.52 
 2  100 IM  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.58 
 8  100 IM  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:44.99 
 1  200 IM  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:11.73 
 6  200 IM  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:38.73 
 1  400 IM  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:50.58 
 2  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:47.58 

Women 50-54 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marcia Rowland  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.74 
 8  50 Free  Margot Saxer  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  43.08 
 9  100 Back  Marcia Rowland  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.23 
 5  50 Breast  Margot Saxer  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  49.86 
 8  50 Breast  Marcia Rowland  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  54.80 
 2  200 Breast  Margot Saxer  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:55.60 
 4  200 IM  Marcia Rowland  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:09.51 

Women 55-59 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.73 
 3  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  36.52 
 4  50 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.94 
 7  50 Free  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.01 
 8  50 Free  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.30 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:52.73 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:01.34 
 4  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.78 
 5  200 Free  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:23.68 
 9  200 Free  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:35.34 
 1  400 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:02.77 
 3  400 Free  Helga L Palmer  56  INAC  Southern Pacific  7:02.61 
 4  400 Free  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:08.14 
 9  400 Free  Georgia L Flaugher  58  INAC  Southern Pacific  9:26.72 
 2  800 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:06.62 
 4  800 Free  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:32.79 
 7  800 Free  Georgia L Flaugher  58  INAC  Southern Pacific  19:34.00 
 1  100 Back  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:37.13 
 4  100 Back  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.98 
 5  100 Back  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:02.34 
 6  100 Back  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.17 
 2  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  47.46 
 6  50 Breast  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  51.95 
 2  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.94 
 6  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:20.11 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.04 
 4  100 Fly  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.03 
 5  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.57 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:20.43 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:28.47 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:18.87 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:23.01 
 4  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.64 
 6  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:57.48 
 7  200 IM  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:00.09 
 8  200 IM  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:01.00 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:23.40 

Women 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  45.55 
 3  200 Free  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.87 
 5  400 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  64  MVN  Southern Pacific  8:00.69 
 3  800 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  64  MVN  Southern Pacific  16:39.17 
 4  100 Back  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:11.20 
 2  100 Fly  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.64 
 3  200 IM  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.77 

Women 65-69 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:33.72 
 5  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  58.34 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:06.32 

Women 70-74 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.60 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:06.88 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:45.40 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.91 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.62 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:35.75 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.12 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:37.06 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.56 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:17.56 

Women 80-84 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  81  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:18.06 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  81  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.10 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  81  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:09.18 

Men 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Matt Truxaw  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  11:17.25 
 10  800 Free  Dan Kalin  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:31.62 
 5  200 Breast  Dan Kalin  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:54.21 
 8  200 Breast  Edward Rademacher  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.50 
 7  100 Fly  Edward Rademacher  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.48 

Men 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Michael J Blatt  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.00 
 7  200 Free  Trey Small  31  SVA  Southern Pacific  2:16.30 
 8  800 Free  Charles Whitney  34  INAC  Southern Pacific  14:52.08 
 10  50 Breast  Trey Small  31  SVA  Southern Pacific  36.38 
 6  200 Breast  Trey Small  31  SVA  Southern Pacific  3:01.40 
 7  200 Breast  Scott Jessen  30    Southern Pacific  3:08.17 
 10  200 Breast  Lance Bumbera  31  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.61 
 5  200 IM  Trey Small  31  SVA  Southern Pacific  2:36.51 
 7  200 IM  Michael J Blatt  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.38 

Men 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.09 
 10  800 Free  Stephen E Washburn  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:14.66 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.17 
 6  50 Breast  Wayne A Smith  38  CENT  Southern Pacific  34.88 
 4  100 Breast  Wayne A Smith  38  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:18.33 
 1  200 Breast  Wayne A Smith  38  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:52.22 
 2  100 Fly  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.22 
 8  100 Fly  William Welch  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.79 
 1  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.67 
 4  400 IM  Stephen E Washburn  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:41.89 

Men 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Gary Langendoen  41  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.86 
 3  50 Free  Paul Henne  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.09 
 10  800 Free  Arthur R Hale  44  INAC  Southern Pacific  14:39.75 
 6  1500 Free  John E Doggett  43  MMSC  Southern Pacific  23:16.58 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  32.14 
 1  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  41  MMSC  Southern Pacific  28.62 
 1  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  41  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.62 
 10  100 Fly  Jerry Richards  40  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.94 
 2  200 IM  Gary Langendoen  41  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.96 
 5  400 IM  Jerry Richards  40  INAC  Southern Pacific  6:35.25 

Men 50-54 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.02 
 6  200 Free  Steven Schofield  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.33 
 10  200 Free  Paul McCuistion  51  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:52.94 
 2  400 Free  Frank E Reynolds  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:22.31 
 4  400 Free  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:37.50 
 5  400 Free  Steven Schofield  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:48.04 
 1  800 Free  Frank E Reynolds  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  11:16.97 
 2  800 Free  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:33.52 
 4  800 Free  Steven Schofield  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:17.50 
 2  1500 Free  Steven Schofield  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:50.28 
 7  100 Back  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:32.84 
 7  200 Breast  Sam L Sanders  51  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.81 
 10  200 Breast  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:54.74 
 3  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.81 
 3  200 IM  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:10.12 
 1  400 IM  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:38.34 

Men 55-59 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:22.67 
 3  400 Free  Neal Palmer  56  INAC  Southern Pacific  5:57.40 
 1  800 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:31.78 
 2  800 Free  Neal Palmer  56  INAC  Southern Pacific  12:54.28 
 5  100 Fly  Don Wilson  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.00 
 8  200 IM  Don Wilson  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.72 

Men 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.83 
 4  200 Free  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:44.45 
 9  200 Free  Leland C Arth  61  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:06.05 
 7  400 Free  C Fred Schmidt  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:48.70 
 8  800 Free  C Fred Schmidt  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:09.34 
 8  1500 Free  C Fred Schmidt  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28:43.25 
 9  1500 Free  George Brinton  62  MMSC  Southern Pacific  31:39.58 
 2  100 Back  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:26.01 
 5  50 Breast  Ed Simmers  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  41.92 
 7  50 Breast  Leland C Arth  61  INAC  Southern Pacific  43.81 
 9  50 Breast  C Fred Schmidt  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.70 
 6  100 Breast  Ed Simmers  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:38.35 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:29.55 
 6  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  61  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:45.35 
 7  200 Breast  C Fred Schmidt  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:52.66 
 1  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.25 
 1  200 IM  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:59.39 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:00.55 
 5  200 IM  Leland C Arth  61  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:30.22 
 4  400 IM  C Fred Schmidt  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:23.40 

Men 65-69 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.54 
 2  400 Free  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:08.42 
 8  400 Free  Herman Becker  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:21.25 
 2  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:36.47 
 5  1500 Free  Herman Becker  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:40.84 
 6  100 Back  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:37.91 
 2  50 Breast  Tom Lind  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.12 
 5  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.24 
 3  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:33.31 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Lind  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:37.62 
 2  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:40.55 
 3  100 Fly  Tom Lind  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:46.15 
 4  200 IM  Tom Lind  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:35.55 
 3  400 IM  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:16.80 

Men 70-74 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.89 
 6  50 Free  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.21 
 7  50 Free  Edwin Allen  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  38.31 
 2  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:13.99 
 3  200 Free  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:26.44 
 1  400 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  6:55.34 
 1  1500 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  28:02.05 
 3  100 Back  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.18 
 5  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.07 
 5  50 Breast  Edwin Allen  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  57.86 
 4  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:13.64 

Men 75-79 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.66 
 3  50 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  37.32 
 1  200 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.31 
 2  200 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:25.56 
 1  400 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:26.67 
 2  400 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:30.89 
 1  800 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  15:56.44 
 1  1500 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  31:28.87 
 1  100 Back  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:51.56 
 1  50 Breast  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.66 
 2  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.40 
 1  200 Breast  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:20.91 
 1  200 IM  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:03.39 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #45