USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Kimily Crea  29  FINY  Ohio  1:35.57 
 9  100 Breast  Marian Hersh  26  SPY  Ohio  1:36.05 

Women 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Elizabeth Micham  37  SYL  Ohio  4:54.66 

Women 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Mary Pat Maley  42  SWOM  Ohio  1:18.84 
 4  200 Free  Mary Pat Maley  42  SWOM  Ohio  2:54.33 
 4  400 Free  Mary Pat Maley  42  SWOM  Ohio  5:54.79 
 8  400 Free  Jeanne Kaercher  42  UNAT  Ohio  6:47.40 
 5  100 IM  Mary Pat Maley  42  SWOM  Ohio  1:35.47 
 5  200 IM  Mary Pat Maley  42  SWOM  Ohio  3:28.11 

Women 45-49 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Carol Butz  49  UNAT  Ohio  3:25.72 
 7  100 Back  Carol Butz  49  UNAT  Ohio  1:49.72 

Men 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Don Baker  25  SYL  Ohio  4:59.52 
 9  100 Fly  Jim Bertz  29  SYL  Ohio  1:11.29 

Men 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dennis Toth  31  FINY  Ohio  25.99 
 6  50 Free  John Henson  31  SYL  Ohio  25.99 
 9  50 Free  Jim R Johnson  34  SPY  Ohio  26.65 
 5  100 Free  Dennis Toth  31  FINY  Ohio  58.84 
 9  100 Free  Jim R Johnson  34  SPY  Ohio  1:00.89 
 4  200 Free  John Henson  31  SYL  Ohio  2:10.60 
 8  400 Free  Jan C Huneke  31  SWOM  Ohio  5:01.21 
 8  50 Back  Jan C Huneke  31  SWOM  Ohio  35.24 
 1  50 Breast  Jay Magee  33  FINY  Ohio  32.90 
 2  50 Breast  Jim R Johnson  34  SPY  Ohio  33.81 
 1  100 Breast  Jay Magee  33  FINY  Ohio  1:12.39 
 4  100 Breast  Jim R Johnson  34  SPY  Ohio  1:15.14 
 9  200 Breast  Dick Malone  33  TOYW  Ohio  3:13.64 
 5  50 Fly  Jim R Johnson  34  SPY  Ohio  29.31 
 4  100 Fly  Jan C Huneke  31  SWOM  Ohio  1:07.94 
 5  200 Fly  Jan C Huneke  31  SWOM  Ohio  2:40.01 

Men 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James W Baehren  35  SYL  Ohio  26.17 
 1  100 Free  James W Baehren  35  SYL  Ohio  58.04 
 1  50 Fly  James W Baehren  35  SYL  Ohio  29.27 
 2  100 IM  James W Baehren  35  SYL  Ohio  1:08.97 

Men 45-49 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Glenn Baker  45  UNAT  Ohio  1:14.23 
 8  200 Back  Robert B R Williams  47  SWOM  Ohio  3:33.83 
 8  200 Breast  Robert Koenig  48  CPMM  Ohio  3:33.17 
 7  200 Fly  Robert B R Williams  47  SWOM  Ohio  3:46.94 
 7  200 IM  Robert Koenig  48  CPMM  Ohio  3:20.87 

Men 50-54 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Edward M Levy  54    Ohio  1:39.26 

Men 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Bob McCain  64  SWOM  Ohio  7:16.01 
 7  200 Back  Bob McCain  64  SWOM  Ohio  3:58.71 

Men 65-69 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Henry Knecht  65  SWOM  Ohio  39.98 
 4  100 Free  Henry Knecht  65  SWOM  Ohio  1:30.14 
 7  200 Free  Henry Knecht  65  SWOM  Ohio  3:19.56 
 7  400 Free  Henry Knecht  65  SWOM  Ohio  7:11.89 
 8  50 Back  Henry Knecht  65  SWOM  Ohio  47.12 
 9  100 Back  Henry Knecht  65  SWOM  Ohio  1:45.11 
 5  200 Back  Henry Knecht  65  SWOM  Ohio  3:44.99 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #44