USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Dea Loy  27  CLYM  Florida  1:07.08 
 4  200 Free  Dea Loy  27  CLYM  Florida  2:27.62 
 6  400 Free  Dea Loy  27  CLYM  Florida  5:16.20 
 3  800 Free  Barbara Koepp  29  CLYM  Florida  11:18.80 
 8  1500 Free  Barbara Koepp  29  CLYM  Florida  22:55.61 
 10  50 Back  Pamela M Biegert  29  BSCM  Florida  40.22 
 8  200 Back  Pamela M Biegert  29  BSCM  Florida  3:08.25 
 7  200 Breast  Angela Dickey  28  CFM  Florida  3:39.00 
 8  100 Fly  Barbara Koepp  29  CLYM  Florida  1:22.88 

Women 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Chris P Carey  32  CFM  Florida  13:09.94 
 2  50 Back  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  36.91 
 7  50 Back  Karen Hemsley  33  CFM  Florida  39.72 
 1  100 Back  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  1:20.85 
 7  100 Back  Karen Hemsley  33  CFM  Florida  1:29.68 
 3  50 Breast  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  39.20 
 2  100 Breast  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  1:24.12 
 3  200 Breast  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  3:04.55 
 5  200 Fly  Chris P Carey  32  CFM  Florida  3:43.90 
 1  100 IM  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  1:17.53 
 7  200 IM  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  2:59.98 
 4  400 IM  Susan Sebald  33  SWIM  Florida  6:16.26 
 9  400 IM  Chris P Carey  32  CFM  Florida  7:40.19 

Women 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Penny Potter  38  CFM  Florida  6:34.21 
 6  800 Free  Penny Potter  38  CFM  Florida  13:11.81 
 3  1500 Free  Penny Potter  38  CFM  Florida  24:57.19 
 10  1500 Free  Rita Specht  38  CFM  Florida  30:57.09 
 1  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  35.93 
 1  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  1:18.12 
 8  200 Back  Joyce Broer  39  CFM  Florida  3:56.06 
 1  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  37.89 
 8  50 Breast  Cassie Small  38  CFM  Florida  44.92 
 1  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  1:23.58 
 10  100 Breast  Cassie Small  38  CFM  Florida  1:42.93 
 2  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  3:08.53 
 8  200 Breast  Penny Potter  38  CFM  Florida  3:46.57 
 9  200 Breast  Cassie Small  38  CFM  Florida  3:50.75 
 1  100 IM  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  1:16.53 

Women 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  2:46.05 
 3  400 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  5:46.31 
 3  800 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  11:40.66 
 2  1500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  21:55.72 
 8  100 Back  Suzanne Carlson  44  SMS  Florida  1:36.12 
 4  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  44  SMS  Florida  3:24.22 
 1  100 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  1:31.04 
 1  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  3:19.09 
 3  200 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  3:13.28 
 4  200 IM  Suzanne Carlson  44  SMS  Florida  3:23.75 
 1  400 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  6:41.77 

Women 45-49 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Bertha Masterson  48  CFM  Florida  19:58.20 
 4  1500 Free  Bertha Masterson  48  CFM  Florida  38:10.02 
 7  50 Back  Ernestine Beattie  49  CFM  Florida  47.42 
 5  50 Fly  Bertha Masterson  48  CFM  Florida  1:16.95 
 9  200 IM  Bertha Masterson  48  CFM  Florida  5:14.68 

Women 55-59 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Heather Rousch  57  NM  Florida  7:09.16 

Women 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  45.32 
 3  100 Free  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  1:47.95 
 8  100 Free  Betty McCormack  61  NM  Florida  2:29.44 
 9  200 Free  Betty McCormack  61  NM  Florida  5:22.77 
 10  400 Free  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  10:33.98 
 9  50 Back  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  56.42 
 3  100 Back  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  2:09.14 
 5  50 Breast  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  1:01.54 
 6  50 Breast  Emily G Miller  61  NFM  Florida  1:01.89 
 10  50 Breast  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  1:18.39 
 6  100 Breast  Emily G Miller  61  NFM  Florida  2:20.05 
 7  100 Breast  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  2:41.95 
 9  100 Breast  Betty McCormack  61  NM  Florida  2:55.47 
 5  200 Breast  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  5:37.29 
 6  200 Breast  Betty McCormack  61  NM  Florida  6:17.02 
 5  100 Fly  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  2:57.74 
 2  200 Fly  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  6:39.02 
 7  100 IM  Emily G Miller  61  NFM  Florida  2:11.82 
 6  200 IM  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  5:31.48 
 3  400 IM  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  11:33.39 

Women 65-69 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  48.97 
 9  50 Free  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  49.94 
 8  100 Free  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  1:59.10 
 8  200 Free  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  4:21.07 
 3  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  8:07.75 
 6  400 Free  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  9:01.60 
 9  400 Free  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  10:20.61 
 3  800 Free  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  17:32.43 
 5  800 Free  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  19:01.00 
 7  800 Free  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  20:35.23 
 4  1500 Free  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  35:26.40 
 5  1500 Free  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  40:03.64 
 2  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  51.06 
 8  50 Back  Martha Parnell  66  CFM  Florida  1:02.22 
 2  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  1:53.95 
 9  100 Back  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  2:36.27 
 10  100 Back  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  2:39.39 
 2  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  4:09.66 
 5  200 Back  Effie Wood  67  CLYM  Florida  4:57.81 
 7  200 Back  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  5:17.12 
 9  200 Back  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  5:52.54 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  50.48 
 7  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  1:03.29 
 9  50 Breast  Martha Parnell  66  CFM  Florida  1:06.27 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  1:53.42 
 3  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  2:15.47 
 6  100 Breast  Martha Parnell  66  CFM  Florida  2:27.22 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  4:07.92 
 3  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  68  CFM  Florida  4:53.15 
 5  200 Breast  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  6:03.78 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  52.84 
 8  50 Fly  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  1:07.53 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  2:06.53 
 1  200 Fly  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  4:12.23 
 2  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  1:52.16 
 10  100 IM  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  2:20.01 
 2  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  4:12.23 
 7  200 IM  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  5:23.55 

Women 75-79 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  4:40.70 
 2  400 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  9:51.17 
 1  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  2:34.71 
 2  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  5:20.41 
 1  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  3:17.98 
 1  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  1:23.48 
 1  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  3:01.34 
 2  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  6:45.21 
 2  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  2:39.73 
 1  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  5:47.26 
 1  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  11:53.24 

Men 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Matt McDonald  25  CFM  Florida  26.86 
 7  100 Free  Mark Webb  29  HLJ  Florida  59.31 
 8  100 Free  Thomas O'Shea  26  CFM  Florida  59.95 
 9  100 Free  Ralph Lotspeich  27  BSCM  Florida  59.99 
 2  200 Free  Robert K Nichols  28  CLYM  Florida  2:07.62 
 9  200 Free  Ralph Lotspeich  27  BSCM  Florida  2:12.64 
 1  400 Free  Robert K Nichols  28  CLYM  Florida  4:24.09 
 1  800 Free  Robert K Nichols  28  CLYM  Florida  9:01.20 
 1  1500 Free  Robert K Nichols  28  CLYM  Florida  17:11.55 
 8  50 Back  Matt McDonald  25  CFM  Florida  32.86 
 4  50 Breast  Matt McDonald  25  CFM  Florida  33.47 
 8  50 Breast  Jack Horton  27  CFM  Florida  34.33 
 5  100 Breast  Matt McDonald  25  CFM  Florida  1:15.33 
 10  100 Breast  Jack Horton  27  CFM  Florida  1:18.25 
 3  200 Breast  Matt McDonald  25  CFM  Florida  2:52.37 
 9  100 IM  Matt McDonald  25  CFM  Florida  1:07.32 
 10  200 IM  Mark Webb  29  HLJ  Florida  2:39.37 

Men 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Kurt Wickizer  31  CFM  Florida  1:00.77 
 10  100 Free  Gary Matyko  33  CFM  Florida  1:01.45 
 6  200 Free  Michael B Darling  32  SCMS  Florida  2:14.88 
 9  200 Free  Gary Matyko  33  CFM  Florida  2:23.92 
 9  800 Free  Ken Drummer  32  IM  Florida  15:42.12 
 4  1500 Free  Michael B Darling  32  SCMS  Florida  19:29.94 
 5  1500 Free  Larry Peck  32  CFM  Florida  21:00.24 
 3  50 Back  Michael B Darling  32  SCMS  Florida  32.47 
 9  50 Back  Steve Hummer  30  CFM  Florida  35.36 
 10  50 Back  Robert W Davie  34  SMS  Florida  35.50 
 7  100 Back  Michael B Darling  32  SCMS  Florida  1:14.39 
 3  200 Back  Michael B Darling  32  SCMS  Florida  2:36.48 
 8  200 Back  Robert W Davie  34  SMS  Florida  2:58.79 
 7  50 Breast  Gary Matyko  33  CFM  Florida  35.71 
 7  100 Breast  Gary Matyko  33  CFM  Florida  1:19.64 
 4  200 Breast  Gary Matyko  33  CFM  Florida  2:55.49 
 10  50 Fly  Kurt Wickizer  31  CFM  Florida  30.45 
 8  100 Fly  Kurt Wickizer  31  CFM  Florida  1:11.45 
 10  200 Fly  Larry Peck  32  CFM  Florida  3:10.52 
 10  100 IM  Gary Matyko  33  CFM  Florida  1:11.02 
 2  200 IM  Gary Matyko  33  CFM  Florida  2:22.00 

Men 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  John P Maguire  39  SPM  Florida  2:21.12 
 4  50 Back  John P Maguire  39  SPM  Florida  33.41 
 9  50 Back  James R Stine  35  CLYM  Florida  35.77 
 1  50 Breast  James R Stine  35  CLYM  Florida  33.70 
 2  200 Breast  James R Stine  35  CLYM  Florida  2:55.38 
 8  200 Breast  Rick B Walker  35  SMS  Florida  3:04.67 
 3  50 Fly  John P Maguire  39  SPM  Florida  29.52 
 7  100 Fly  John P Maguire  39  SPM  Florida  1:09.94 
 6  100 IM  John P Maguire  39  SPM  Florida  1:13.10 

Men 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Lee Stauffer  40  SMS  Florida  1:05.27 
 5  800 Free  Eliot Winokur  41  CFM  Florida  12:41.19 
 9  1500 Free  Joe Biondi  43  CLYM  Florida  25:12.14 
 10  50 Back  Robert Scott  40  CFM  Florida  38.04 
 2  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  42  NFM  Florida  34.41 
 1  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  42  NFM  Florida  1:18.34 
 8  200 Breast  Eliot Winokur  41  CFM  Florida  3:21.82 
 9  200 Breast  Joe Biondi  43  CLYM  Florida  3:24.75 
 4  50 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  42  NFM  Florida  29.91 
 8  50 Fly  Charles D Nielsen  40  SMS  Florida  31.10 
 6  100 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  42  NFM  Florida  1:12.77 
 3  100 IM  G Scott Guthrie  42  NFM  Florida  1:11.69 
 8  200 IM  Lee Stauffer  40  SMS  Florida  2:52.87 
 9  200 IM  Charles D Nielsen  40  SMS  Florida  2:56.63 
 3  400 IM  Charles D Nielsen  40  SMS  Florida  6:20.86 
 6  400 IM  Eliot Winokur  41  CFM  Florida  6:37.27 
 7  400 IM  Lee Stauffer  40  SMS  Florida  6:43.15 

Men 45-49 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Douglas Messineo  45  SWIM  Florida  1:13.48 
 9  200 Free  Douglas Messineo  45  SWIM  Florida  2:47.95 
 10  400 Free  Harris Rosen  46  CFM  Florida  6:10.74 
 2  800 Free  Michael Kline  46  CLYM  Florida  13:18.73 
 3  1500 Free  Harris Rosen  46  CFM  Florida  24:26.44 
 4  1500 Free  Michael Kline  46  CLYM  Florida  24:47.05 
 6  50 Back  Harris Rosen  46  CFM  Florida  37.48 
 6  100 Back  Harris Rosen  46  CFM  Florida  1:25.35 
 4  200 Back  Harris Rosen  46  CFM  Florida  3:06.74 
 7  100 Breast  Douglas Messineo  45  SWIM  Florida  1:29.53 
 4  200 Breast  Douglas Messineo  45  SWIM  Florida  3:15.81 
 10  50 Fly  Harris Rosen  46  CFM  Florida  34.84 
 6  200 IM  Douglas Messineo  45  SWIM  Florida  3:14.81 

Men 50-54 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Charles H Kohnken  54  SPM  Florida  1:15.41 
 10  400 Free  Charles H Kohnken  54  SPM  Florida  5:56.65 
 1  50 Back  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  34.20 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  1:18.01 
 1  200 Back  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  2:57.19 
 2  50 Breast  Ted Robinson  52  CFM  Florida  38.48 
 8  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  40.32 
 4  100 Breast  Ted Robinson  52  CFM  Florida  1:27.79 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  1:28.15 
 2  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  3:16.86 
 4  200 Breast  Ted Robinson  52  CFM  Florida  3:21.87 
 9  50 Fly  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  35.70 
 5  100 Fly  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  1:26.84 
 7  100 IM  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  1:23.88 
 5  200 IM  Charles H Kohnken  54  SPM  Florida  3:20.50 
 5  400 IM  Charles H Kohnken  54  SPM  Florida  7:12.05 

Men 55-59 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Tom Whiteleather  55  UNAT  Florida  30.60 
 5  100 Free  Tom Whiteleather  55  UNAT  Florida  1:13.81 
 8  100 Free  Arthur S Friedland  56  SPM  Florida  1:18.07 
 9  100 Free  Harold Ferris  55  SPM  Florida  1:20.55 
 5  50 Back  Arthur S Friedland  56  SPM  Florida  41.54 
 7  100 Back  Arthur S Friedland  56  SPM_  Florida  1:34.52 
 2  200 Back  Arthur S Friedland  56  SPM  Florida  3:22.20 

Men 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  James Williamson  62  UNAT  Florida  34.30 
 5  100 Free  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  1:16.14 
 6  100 Free  John Cousens  63  SMS  Florida  1:17.51 
 6  200 Free  James Williamson  62  UNAT  Florida  2:56.55 
 7  200 Free  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  3:01.25 
 4  400 Free  James Williamson  62  UNAT  Florida  6:32.79 
 4  800 Free  James Williamson  62  UNAT  Florida  13:30.76 
 7  800 Free  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  14:08.82 
 4  1500 Free  James Williamson  62  UNAT  Florida  25:40.78 
 6  1500 Free  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  27:19.79 
 7  100 Back  James Williamson  62  UNAT  Florida  1:36.19 
 9  200 Breast  Theodore A Dippy  61  CFM  Florida  4:14.19 
 8  50 Fly  Theodore A Dippy  61  CFM  Florida  42.57 
 5  100 Fly  Theodore A Dippy  61  CFM  Florida  1:41.13 
 8  100 Fly  John Cousens  63  SMS  Florida  1:52.59 
 4  200 Fly  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  4:08.71 
 5  200 Fly  Theodore A Dippy  61  CFM  Florida  4:10.36 
 6  100 IM  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  1:31.87 
 7  100 IM  James Williamson  62  UNAT  Florida  1:32.94 
 4  200 IM  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  3:29.72 
 2  400 IM  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  7:32.45 

Men 65-69 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  45.77 
 7  100 Back  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  1:39.70 
 8  200 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  4:03.26 
 2  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  40.24 
 5  200 IM  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  3:35.79 

Men 70-74 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  1:33.25 
 9  100 Free  Fred B Walbolt  73  SPM  Florida  1:40.30 
 4  200 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  3:26.78 
 6  200 Free  Fred B Walbolt  73  SPM  Florida  3:41.45 
 2  400 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  7:07.19 
 5  400 Free  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  7:43.66 
 7  400 Free  Fred B Walbolt  73  SPM  Florida  8:04.62 
 8  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  8:16.38 
 1  800 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  14:35.89 
 3  800 Free  Fred B Walbolt  73  SPM  Florida  17:03.21 
 2  1500 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  28:10.14 
 4  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  31:51.44 
 5  1500 Free  Fred B Walbolt  73  SPM  Florida  32:32.00 
 6  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  50.04 
 9  50 Back  Fred B Walbolt  73  SPM  Florida  1:03.71 
 8  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  1:52.30 
 10  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  1:55.39 
 4  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  4:00.28 
 5  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  4:04.52 
 8  200 Back  Fred B Walbolt  73  SPM  Florida  5:06.85 
 2  50 Breast  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  51.62 
 4  50 Breast  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  56.58 
 6  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  59.58 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  4:52.59 
 5  50 Fly  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  53.94 
 3  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  2:04.19 
 1  200 Fly  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  5:11.40 
 3  100 IM  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  1:59.12 
 1  400 IM  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  9:18.88 

Men 75-79 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  UNAT  Florida  37.15 
 1  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  UNAT  Florida  1:29.62 
 3  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  UNAT  Florida  3:26.07 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #42