USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  28.42 
 2  50 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  28.74 
 1  100 Free  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  1:01.71 
 3  100 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  1:02.85 
 3  200 Free  Maria A Pease  25  SFRP  Pacific  2:16.53 
 4  200 Free  Charlene O'Brien  29  DAM  Pacific  2:18.41 
 7  200 Free  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  2:21.90 
 4  400 Free  Maria A Pease  25  SFRP  Pacific  4:48.70 
 6  400 Free  Charlene O'Brien  29  DAM  Pacific  4:58.62 
 1  800 Free  Maria A Pease  25  SFRP  Pacific  9:50.55 
 4  800 Free  Charlene O'Brien  29  DAM  Pacific  10:21.64 
 7  800 Free  Sharon L Blaha  26  DAM  Pacific  10:38.03 
 8  1500 Free  Sharon L Blaha  26  DAM  Pacific  20:15.89 
 1  50 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  32.72 
 5  50 Back  Nina Stevens  28  WCM  Pacific  34.61 
 1  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  1:10.31 
 9  100 Back  Nina Stevens  28  WCM  Pacific  1:16.18 
 1  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  2:34.00 
 6  100 Breast  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  1:27.23 
 8  100 Breast  Nina Stevens  28  WCM  Pacific  1:27.99 
 2  50 Fly  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  29.84 
 3  100 Fly  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  1:08.75 
 6  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  29  DAM  Pacific  1:09.52 
 7  100 Fly  Maria A Pease  25  SFRP  Pacific  1:10.06 
 4  200 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  29  DAM  Pacific  2:36.84 
 6  200 Fly  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  2:40.50 
 1  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  2:35.52 
 6  200 IM  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  2:40.44 
 3  400 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  5:37.67 

Women 30-34 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  29.09 
 6  100 Free  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  1:04.21 
 4  200 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:19.70 
 7  200 Free  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  2:23.21 
 6  400 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  4:57.88 
 8  400 Free  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  5:04.80 
 1  800 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  10:22.92 
 6  800 Free  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  10:59.68 
 7  800 Free  Monica Buvick  33  SCAM  Pacific  11:05.82 
 9  1500 Free  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  20:38.70 
 10  1500 Free  Monica Buvick  33  SCAM  Pacific  20:39.50 
 1  50 Back  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  32.21 
 10  50 Back  Jill A Vanderfleet  31  SMMM  Pacific  35.88 
 1  100 Back  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  1:11.26 
 7  100 Back  Jill A Vanderfleet  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.34 
 8  100 Back  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  1:18.47 
 1  200 Back  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  2:37.63 
 4  200 Back  Jill A Vanderfleet  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.96 
 8  200 Back  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:52.28 
 4  50 Breast  Susan Hansell-Smuck  30  SFRP  Pacific  38.24 
 7  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  38.36 
 1  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  1:22.19 
 5  100 Breast  Susan Hansell-Smuck  30  SFRP  Pacific  1:24.55 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  2:56.51 
 4  200 Breast  Susan Hansell-Smuck  30  SFRP  Pacific  3:04.29 
 9  50 Fly  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  33.13 
 1  100 Fly  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  1:11.34 
 1  200 Fly  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:33.65 
 1  400 IM  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  5:45.87 
 3  400 IM  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  5:52.15 
 8  400 IM  Susan Hansell-Smuck  30  SFRP  Pacific  6:04.65 

Women 35-39 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  30.19 
 2  100 Free  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  1:06.26 
 9  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  39  SNM  Pacific  2:35.67 
 7  400 Free  Kristina King  38  LAM  Pacific  5:28.11 
 10  400 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  39  SNM  Pacific  5:31.18 
 9  800 Free  Kristina King  38  LAM  Pacific  11:38.10 
 5  1500 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  39  SNM  Pacific  21:26.00 
 8  1500 Free  Kristina King  38  LAM  Pacific  21:42.85 
 2  50 Back  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  34.39 
 3  100 Back  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  1:17.10 
 2  200 Back  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  2:47.84 
 8  200 Breast  Catherine S Brooks  37  UNAT  Pacific  3:26.51 
 3  50 Fly  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  33.47 

Women 40-44 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  29.82 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  30.21 
 7  50 Free  Marilyn J Bliss  40  ALMA  Pacific  32.96 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  1:06.98 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  1:10.68 
 1  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  2:32.12 
 3  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  2:38.42 
 2  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  5:34.51 
 8  800 Free  Joan W Spangler  43  SCAM  Pacific  13:00.50 
 3  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  22:44.00 
 7  50 Back  Donna Burkhart  40  TAM  Pacific  39.17 
 9  100 Back  Donna Burkhart  40  TAM  Pacific  1:29.72 
 2  50 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  38.75 
 7  50 Breast  Marilyn J Bliss  40  ALMA  Pacific  43.58 
 2  100 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  1:25.46 
 9  200 Breast  Ruth Winn  43  TAM  Pacific  3:42.69 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  34.30 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  1:18.42 
 10  200 Fly  Ann Onton  42  LAM  Pacific  3:56.02 
 1  200 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  2:49.10 

Women 45-49 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  32.58 
 3  50 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  33.20 
 5  50 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  33.73 
 7  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  34.04 
 2  100 Free  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  1:11.72 
 3  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.41 
 5  100 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  1:15.25 
 10  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:17.96 
 4  200 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.12 
 6  200 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  2:50.81 
 8  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  2:54.52 
 9  200 Free  Susan L Munn  47  DAM  Pacific  2:56.70 
 5  400 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  6:03.55 
 7  400 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  6:10.73 
 8  400 Free  Susan L Munn  47  DAM  Pacific  6:11.79 
 4  800 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  12:36.73 
 5  800 Free  Susan L Munn  47  DAM  Pacific  12:38.40 
 6  800 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  12:56.82 
 2  1500 Free  Susan L Munn  47  DAM  Pacific  23:52.13 
 3  50 Back  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  41.12 
 6  50 Back  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  42.25 
 7  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  43.74 
 8  50 Back  Carol Macpherson  48  RINC  Pacific  44.25 
 4  100 Back  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  1:29.79 
 5  100 Back  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  1:31.06 
 4  200 Back  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  3:15.56 
 5  200 Back  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  3:18.00 
 8  200 Back  Susan Springer  48  RINC  Pacific  3:41.72 
 6  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  45.23 
 7  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:40.02 
 10  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.31 
 6  200 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  3:35.74 
 2  50 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  36.63 
 3  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  37.40 
 10  50 Fly  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  40.85 
 4  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.65 
 5  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  47  DAM  Pacific  1:38.90 
 5  200 IM  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.06 
 7  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  3:17.40 
 10  200 IM  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  3:21.60 

Women 50-54 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  35.75 
 7  100 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  1:21.11 
 6  200 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  3:03.89 
 8  200 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  3:08.93 
 10  200 Free  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  3:15.11 
 4  400 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  6:16.79 
 6  400 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  6:32.08 
 7  400 Free  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  6:47.98 
 5  800 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  13:08.40 
 7  800 Free  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  14:04.78 
 9  800 Free  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  14:59.42 
 5  1500 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  25:31.85 
 6  1500 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  25:36.45 
 7  1500 Free  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  26:39.30 
 8  200 Back  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  4:03.00 
 9  200 Breast  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  4:02.61 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  40.50 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  42.43 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  1:42.11 
 5  100 Fly  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  1:42.13 
 6  100 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:42.90 
 10  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  1:56.27 
 2  200 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  3:57.31 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  3:58.17 
 6  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  4:18.29 
 7  200 IM  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  3:35.85 
 3  400 IM  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  7:40.21 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  7:47.11 
 7  400 IM  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  8:25.44 

Women 55-59 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.85 
 7  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.26 
 9  200 Free  Anita Hazen  58  SAC  Pacific  3:22.30 
 6  400 Free  Anita Hazen  58  SAC  Pacific  6:52.55 
 8  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  6:53.94 
 6  800 Free  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  14:21.23 
 8  800 Free  Anita Hazen  58  SAC  Pacific  14:30.11 
 4  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  58  SAC  Pacific  27:04.48 
 7  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  27:41.56 
 8  1500 Free  Joan L Smith  55  SAC  Pacific  28:06.73 
 4  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  46.33 
 3  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.70 
 10  100 Back  Betty McMillan  57  WCM  Pacific  2:00.85 
 2  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:42.22 
 7  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  3:52.04 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  46.73 
 7  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  53.23 
 8  50 Breast  Gesina L De Wit  57  WOOD  Pacific  53.93 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.68 
 7  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  1:56.28 
 10  100 Breast  Gesina L De Wit  57  WOOD  Pacific  1:59.18 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:33.89 
 4  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  4:00.09 
 6  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  47.92 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.89 
 8  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  2:00.51 
 5  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.80 
 8  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  4:14.19 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:33.31 
 6  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  3:48.44 
 3  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  7:30.31 
 5  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  8:02.66 

Women 60-64 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  37.42 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  1:23.91 
 3  200 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  3:09.26 
 4  400 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  6:33.84 
 3  800 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  13:29.96 
 4  1500 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  25:59.97 
 9  1500 Free  Nan Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  30:13.44 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  46.15 
 7  50 Back  Nan Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  49.66 
 10  50 Back  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  51.06 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  1:40.67 
 10  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  1:53.24 
 4  200 Back  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  3:39.58 
 9  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  3:58.52 
 8  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  52.78 
 9  50 Breast  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  53.41 
 4  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  1:53.93 
 7  100 Breast  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  1:59.37 
 9  100 Breast  Ruthanne Dickerson  61  TAM  Pacific  2:01.87 
 7  200 Breast  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  4:17.67 
 10  200 Breast  Nan Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  4:28.00 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  42.69 
 6  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  62  RINC  Pacific  48.41 
 3  100 Fly  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  1:55.95 
 5  200 Fly  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  4:30.86 
 3  200 IM  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  3:39.18 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  61  SCM2  Pacific  7:44.28 
 4  400 IM  Sally Scholer  62  RINC  Pacific  8:10.86 
 6  400 IM  Nan Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  8:39.47 

Women 65-69 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  41.98 
 10  50 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  44.36 
 5  100 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  1:37.38 
 6  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.29 
 6  400 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  7:40.60 
 6  800 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  15:42.62 
 1  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  29:39.59 
 8  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  69  WCM  Pacific  32:24.02 
 10  1500 Free  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  32:56.93 
 9  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  54.92 
 9  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.46 
 10  100 Back  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.81 
 9  200 Back  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  4:24.42 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  57.41 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  2:10.47 
 4  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  4:36.89 
 9  200 Breast  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  5:03.00 
 8  50 Fly  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  59.19 
 9  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.11 
 5  100 Fly  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.12 
 4  200 Fly  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  4:48.18 
 5  400 IM  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  9:23.73 

Women 70-74 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  50.04 
 4  100 Free  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  1:48.99 
 10  100 Free  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.25 
 6  200 Free  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  4:10.49 
 7  200 Free  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  4:15.99 
 2  400 Free  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  8:10.47 
 5  400 Free  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  8:46.40 
 10  400 Free  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  9:58.29 
 2  800 Free  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  17:44.44 
 9  800 Free  Ruth Cooper  74  WCM  Pacific  23:19.60 
 2  1500 Free  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  33:44.58 
 3  1500 Free  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  33:45.00 
 6  1500 Free  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  38:31.54 
 10  1500 Free  Ruth Cooper  74  WCM  Pacific  48:02.19 
 5  50 Back  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  1:00.34 
 6  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.87 
 8  50 Back  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.10 
 3  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.69 
 4  100 Back  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  2:15.77 
 5  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.94 
 3  200 Back  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  4:44.56 
 4  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.41 
 8  200 Back  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:01.92 
 4  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.17 
 5  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.62 
 9  50 Breast  Inge Weil  74  WCM  Pacific  1:11.94 
 5  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.72 
 6  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.17 
 6  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.17 
 10  100 Breast  Inge Weil  74  WCM  Pacific  2:43.43 
 3  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:16.64 
 4  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  5:33.46 
 5  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:39.00 
 9  200 Breast  Inge Weil  74  WCM  Pacific  6:05.36 
 4  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.37 
 5  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.80 
 9  50 Fly  Ruth Cooper  74  WCM  Pacific  1:29.52 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  2:23.71 
 3  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.28 
 4  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.41 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  5:01.85 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:21.18 
 5  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  6:05.59 
 4  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:51.92 
 5  200 IM  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  4:55.42 
 6  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:09.70 
 8  200 IM  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.02 
 2  400 IM  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  10:00.12 
 3  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  10:10.01 
 5  400 IM  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  11:54.18 

Women 75-79 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ellen Tait  75  RINC  Pacific  59.46 
 2  100 Free  Ellen Tait  75  RINC  Pacific  2:03.56 
 7  100 Free  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.70 
 5  400 Free  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  10:47.81 
 9  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.30 
 2  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.72 
 4  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.41 
 9  50 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  78  WOOD  Pacific  1:54.27 
 2  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.88 
 4  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.13 
 8  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  78  WOOD  Pacific  4:12.88 
 2  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.92 

Women 85-89 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  1:14.90 
 2  800 Free  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  35:53.76 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  1:30.21 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  3:30.10 
 1  200 Back  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  7:04.11 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  1:34.47 
 1  100 Fly  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  3:59.67 

Men 25-29 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  24.16 
 3  100 Free  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  54.50 
 7  200 Free  Paul A Asmuth  29  TOC  Pacific  2:04.97 
 5  400 Free  Paul A Asmuth  29  TOC  Pacific  4:26.55 
 1  800 Free  Paul A Asmuth  29  TOC  Pacific  8:51.04 
 2  800 Free  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  8:51.93 
 7  800 Free  Alex V Hamza  26  UNAT  Pacific  10:02.67 
 8  800 Free  Dan W Malin  28  WCM  Pacific  10:11.63 
 1  1500 Free  Paul A Asmuth  29  TOC  Pacific  16:50.22 
 8  1500 Free  Gregory S Johnson  29  DAM  Pacific  18:23.74 
 5  50 Back  Kent B Westphal  29  REDD  Pacific  30.41 
 7  50 Back  Deano L Jacobs  26  WCM  Pacific  31.17 
 4  100 Back  Kent B Westphal  29  REDD  Pacific  1:05.67 
 8  100 Back  Deano L Jacobs  26  WCM  Pacific  1:09.21 
 3  200 Back  Gregory S Johnson  29  DAM  Pacific  2:22.44 
 7  200 Back  Deano L Jacobs  26  WCM  Pacific  2:32.23 
 5  100 Breast  Andrew D Brenan  26  CLOV  Pacific  1:14.28 
 3  200 Breast  Andrew D Brenan  26  CLOV  Pacific  2:45.04 
 1  50 Fly  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  25.69 
 6  50 Fly  Kent B Westphal  29  REDD  Pacific  27.35 
 1  100 Fly  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  57.13 
 3  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  29  WCM  Pacific  59.85 
 5  100 Fly  Kent B Westphal  29  REDD  Pacific  1:00.46 
 1  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  29  WCM  Pacific  2:15.17 
 7  200 IM  Gregory S Johnson  29  DAM  Pacific  2:25.07 
 9  200 IM  Kerry O'Brien  29  WCM  Pacific  2:27.23 
 2  400 IM  Gregory S Johnson  29  DAM  Pacific  5:07.76 
 5  400 IM  Kerry O'Brien  29  WCM  Pacific  5:20.83 

Men 30-34 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dix W Ozier  31  MAM  Pacific  24.44 
 5  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  25.00 
 9  50 Free  James Griffith  33  TOC  Pacific  25.52 
 2  100 Free  James Griffith  33  TOC  Pacific  55.10 
 4  100 Free  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  56.10 
 7  100 Free  Sandy M MacDonald  30  SAC  Pacific  56.66 
 8  100 Free  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  56.81 
 2  200 Free  James Griffith  33  TOC  Pacific  2:03.56 
 4  200 Free  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  2:05.15 
 8  200 Free  Sandy M MacDonald  30  SAC  Pacific  2:07.66 
 10  200 Free  Timothy Rumsey  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.10 
 2  400 Free  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  4:24.94 
 3  400 Free  Timothy Rumsey  30  SMMM  Pacific  4:28.37 
 5  400 Free  Charles Yourd  34  TOC  Pacific  4:31.49 
 6  400 Free  Sandy M MacDonald  30  SAC  Pacific  4:32.32 
 8  400 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  32  TOC  Pacific  4:34.36 
 4  800 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  32  TOC  Pacific  9:29.53 
 5  800 Free  Charles Yourd  34  TOC  Pacific  9:33.41 
 7  800 Free  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  9:41.49 
 9  800 Free  Bob Blattner  31  MSC  Pacific  9:45.80 
 1  1500 Free  Timothy Rumsey  30  SMMM  Pacific  18:00.47 
 3  1500 Free  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  18:13.06 
 9  1500 Free  Curt C Lasher  33  LAM  Pacific  19:29.94 
 1  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  31  MAM  Pacific  28.05 
 8  50 Back  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  30.58 
 1  100 Back  Dix W Ozier  31  MAM  Pacific  1:01.52 
 5  100 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  32  TOC  Pacific  1:06.23 
 10  100 Back  Sandy M MacDonald  30  SAC  Pacific  1:08.44 
 1  200 Back  Dix W Ozier  31  MAM  Pacific  2:19.42 
 2  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  32  TOC  Pacific  2:21.08 
 7  200 Back  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  2:28.95 
 3  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  32.49 
 9  100 Breast  Gary W Krage  30  SJAM  Pacific  1:15.57 
 10  100 Breast  Steven McElwain  30  SRVM  Pacific  1:16.31 
 1  50 Fly  Dix W Ozier  31  MAM  Pacific  26.13 
 4  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  26.92 
 6  50 Fly  Sandy M MacDonald  30  SAC  Pacific  27.26 
 1  100 Fly  James Griffith  33  TOC  Pacific  59.61 
 2  100 Fly  Sandy M MacDonald  30  SAC  Pacific  59.75 
 4  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  1:00.45 
 4  200 Fly  Charles Yourd  34  TOC  Pacific  2:22.27 
 9  200 Fly  Charles W Tupitza  31  WCM  Pacific  2:40.91 
 4  200 IM  James Griffith  33  TOC  Pacific  2:21.57 
 7  200 IM  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  2:22.10 
 1  400 IM  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  5:02.10 

Men 35-39 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  25.62 
 2  50 Free  John Foote  35  TOC  Pacific  25.98 
 7  50 Free  John Osterloh  37  TOC  Pacific  26.86 
 3  100 Free  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  57.62 
 6  100 Free  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  58.90 
 8  100 Free  John Foote  35  TOC  Pacific  59.07 
 1  200 Free  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  2:05.11 
 4  200 Free  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  2:09.45 
 5  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  2:09.84 
 1  400 Free  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  4:25.37 
 3  400 Free  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  4:32.94 
 6  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  4:36.48 
 10  400 Free  John Osterloh  37  TOC  Pacific  4:43.59 
 1  800 Free  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  9:14.04 
 2  800 Free  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  9:39.80 
 3  800 Free  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  9:43.09 
 5  800 Free  John Osterloh  37  TOC  Pacific  9:55.91 
 9  800 Free  Rand Schaal  35  DAM  Pacific  10:13.75 
 6  50 Back  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  31.33 
 3  100 Back  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  1:07.39 
 4  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  1:07.64 
 3  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  2:25.79 
 4  200 Back  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  2:27.66 
 10  200 Back  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:43.02 
 6  50 Breast  Charles Czerwinski  36  SJAM  Pacific  34.61 
 7  50 Breast  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  34.74 
 8  50 Breast  Colin Wetmore  35  SJAM  Pacific  34.80 
 9  50 Breast  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  34.94 
 4  100 Breast  Colin Wetmore  35  SJAM  Pacific  1:16.25 
 5  100 Breast  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  1:16.34 
 3  200 Breast  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  2:49.15 
 4  200 Breast  Colin Wetmore  35  SJAM  Pacific  2:49.93 
 5  200 Breast  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  2:50.90 
 6  200 Breast  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:51.98 
 1  50 Fly  John Foote  35  TOC  Pacific  27.00 
 7  50 Fly  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  28.80 
 2  100 Fly  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  1:02.73 
 3  100 Fly  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  1:03.30 
 6  100 Fly  John Foote  35  TOC  Pacific  1:04.46 
 1  200 Fly  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  2:17.49 
 3  200 Fly  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:26.49 
 8  200 Fly  Douglas Huestis  38  DAM  Pacific  2:35.64 
 7  200 IM  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  2:32.59 
 10  200 IM  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:35.23 
 2  400 IM  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  5:21.78 

Men 40-44 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  25.29 
 2  50 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  26.55 
 4  50 Free  Richard Woodrow  42  RINC  Pacific  26.70 
 6  50 Free  D Craig Dennis  40  WCM  Pacific  26.82 
 2  100 Free  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  57.90 
 3  100 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  58.45 
 5  100 Free  D Craig Dennis  40  WCM  Pacific  59.19 
 6  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  42  RINC  Pacific  1:00.08 
 8  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  40  TOC  Pacific  1:01.03 
 2  200 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.14 
 4  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  40  TOC  Pacific  2:13.57 
 5  200 Free  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  2:15.84 
 8  200 Free  Richard Woodrow  42  RINC  Pacific  2:17.16 
 1  400 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  4:32.62 
 3  400 Free  Hugh Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  4:43.89 
 6  400 Free  Michael Garibaldi  40  TOC  Pacific  4:49.45 
 2  800 Free  Hugh Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  9:54.90 
 3  800 Free  Michael Garibaldi  40  TOC  Pacific  9:58.45 
 1  1500 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  18:36.06 
 2  1500 Free  Hugh Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  19:06.99 
 4  1500 Free  Richard Pomeroy  43  WCM  Pacific  20:02.58 
 7  1500 Free  Phil Hengen  42  SAC  Pacific  20:56.23 
 5  50 Back  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  31.02 
 7  50 Back  James Beglinger  40  TOC  Pacific  31.87 
 1  100 Back  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  1:07.92 
 9  100 Back  James Beglinger  40  TOC  Pacific  1:12.18 
 1  200 Back  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  2:30.43 
 10  200 Back  James Beglinger  40  TOC  Pacific  2:44.23 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  43  WCM  Pacific  1:20.83 
 2  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  43  WCM  Pacific  2:51.20 
 1  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  27.76 
 7  50 Fly  Richard Woodrow  42  RINC  Pacific  29.43 
 2  100 Fly  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  1:06.00 
 8  100 Fly  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  1:09.38 
 1  200 Fly  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  2:42.00 
 3  200 Fly  Phil Hengen  42  SAC  Pacific  2:42.54 
 3  200 IM  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  2:34.61 
 4  200 IM  Hugh Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  2:36.79 
 5  200 IM  James Beglinger  40  TOC  Pacific  2:36.97 
 6  200 IM  D Craig Dennis  40  WCM  Pacific  2:37.34 
 3  400 IM  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  5:37.52 
 6  400 IM  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  5:39.98 
 7  400 IM  Hugh Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  5:40.87 
 10  400 IM  Jeffrey McCreary  42  WCM  Pacific  5:51.18 

Men 45-49 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  27.75 
 4  50 Free  Charles Raven  47  TOC  Pacific  27.83 
 6  50 Free  William Van Horn  47  TOC  Pacific  28.05 
 2  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.55 
 4  100 Free  William Van Horn  47  TOC  Pacific  1:02.25 
 7  100 Free  Charles Raven  47  TOC  Pacific  1:03.11 
 8  100 Free  Harry J Davis  45  WCM  Pacific  1:05.63 
 2  200 Free  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  2:18.71 
 4  200 Free  William Van Horn  47  TOC  Pacific  2:20.23 
 5  200 Free  Murray L McLachlan  45  LO  Pacific  2:21.57 
 6  200 Free  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.05 
 9  200 Free  Charles Raven  47  TOC  Pacific  2:25.70 
 2  400 Free  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  5:00.39 
 6  400 Free  William Van Horn  47  TOC  Pacific  5:06.21 
 7  400 Free  Bill Steuart  49  SMMM  Pacific  5:13.11 
 8  400 Free  Murray L McLachlan  45  LO  Pacific  5:13.47 
 10  400 Free  Charles Raven  47  TOC  Pacific  5:17.56 
 6  800 Free  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  10:57.84 
 7  800 Free  William Van Horn  47  TOC  Pacific  10:58.23 
 8  800 Free  Charles Raven  47  TOC  Pacific  11:05.02 
 3  1500 Free  William Van Horn  47  TOC  Pacific  20:55.41 
 7  1500 Free  Bill Steuart  49  SMMM  Pacific  21:13.67 
 10  1500 Free  Robert Norris  48  DAM  Pacific  22:29.38 
 1  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  32.51 
 2  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.80 
 5  100 Back  Robert Norris  48  DAM  Pacific  1:18.37 
 1  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.32 
 2  200 Back  Robert Norris  48  DAM  Pacific  2:51.13 
 8  50 Breast  Stanley E Panko  48  SMMM  Pacific  37.89 
 10  50 Breast  Harry J Davis  45  WCM  Pacific  38.51 
 8  100 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  47  LAM  Pacific  1:25.70 
 9  100 Breast  Harry J Davis  45  WCM  Pacific  1:25.78 
 6  200 Breast  Harry J Davis  45  WCM  Pacific  3:09.11 
 8  200 Breast  Jack G Halliday  49  RINC  Pacific  3:11.81 
 9  200 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  47  LAM  Pacific  3:11.95 
 1  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  29.70 
 6  50 Fly  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  31.52 
 9  50 Fly  Charles Raven  47  TOC  Pacific  31.71 
 4  100 Fly  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  1:11.16 
 9  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.58 
 1  200 Fly  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  2:39.19 
 8  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  49  RINC  Pacific  3:04.57 
 2  200 IM  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  2:40.13 
 3  200 IM  Murray L McLachlan  45  LO  Pacific  2:40.88 
 1  400 IM  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  5:48.75 
 7  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  49  RINC  Pacific  6:28.95 

Men 50-54 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  53  TOC  Pacific  26.87 
 2  50 Free  Philip Gay  51  TOC  Pacific  27.75 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  53  TOC  Pacific  1:00.58 
 5  100 Free  Philip Gay  51  TOC  Pacific  1:03.96 
 1  200 Free  Donald Hill  53  TOC  Pacific  2:18.19 
 1  400 Free  Donald Hill  53  TOC  Pacific  4:59.23 
 2  800 Free  Donald Hill  53  TOC  Pacific  10:33.19 
 10  1500 Free  Warren A Sanford  52  WCM  Pacific  22:57.52 
 1  50 Back  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  33.01 
 5  50 Back  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  34.59 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  1:12.02 
 5  100 Back  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  1:19.54 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  2:37.14 
 4  50 Breast  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  37.18 
 8  50 Breast  Philip Gay  51  TOC  Pacific  38.74 
 10  50 Breast  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  39.16 
 6  100 Breast  Henry Lenartz  51  LAM  Pacific  1:29.66 
 9  200 Breast  Henry Lenartz  51  LAM  Pacific  3:23.07 
 5  50 Fly  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  32.94 
 7  50 Fly  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  33.31 
 4  100 Fly  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  1:17.37 
 9  100 Fly  Henry Lenartz  51  LAM  Pacific  1:22.06 
 6  200 Fly  Henry Lenartz  51  LAM  Pacific  3:15.23 
 2  200 IM  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  2:43.86 
 2  400 IM  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  5:58.20 

Men 55-59 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Philip Chapman  55  TOC  Pacific  29.59 
 8  50 Free  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  30.12 
 6  100 Free  Philip Chapman  55  TOC  Pacific  1:07.10 
 8  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  1:07.77 
 8  200 Free  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  2:40.06 
 2  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  35.76 
 1  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  1:18.16 
 1  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  2:52.77 
 8  50 Breast  Philip Chapman  55  TOC  Pacific  40.78 
 9  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  59  SAC  Pacific  34.72 
 9  200 Fly  Eduard Schaner  57  RINC  Pacific  3:54.61 
 9  200 IM  Luman Sutton  59  SAC  Pacific  3:14.90 

Men 60-64 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  John C Richards  64  LAM  Pacific  1:14.13 
 10  100 Free  Frank R Grannis  61  TOC  Pacific  1:15.17 
 7  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  60  RINC  Pacific  2:47.79 
 8  400 Free  Glynn Jones  61  TOC  Pacific  6:27.14 
 3  800 Free  Ed Kerswill  60  RINC  Pacific  12:31.91 
 9  800 Free  Glynn Jones  61  TOC  Pacific  13:33.51 
 3  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  39.79 
 6  50 Breast  John C Richards  64  LAM  Pacific  41.51 
 4  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  1:32.10 
 6  100 Breast  John C Richards  64  LAM  Pacific  1:35.71 
 2  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  3:26.99 
 5  200 Breast  George Cunningham  61  TAM  Pacific  3:38.92 
 8  200 Breast  Joe Cranmer  61  WCM  Pacific  3:44.55 
 10  50 Fly  John C Richards  64  LAM  Pacific  37.80 
 9  100 Fly  Ed Kerswill  60  RINC  Pacific  1:41.16 
 6  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  3:40.98 
 6  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  3:17.06 
 7  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  60  RINC  Pacific  3:18.37 
 7  400 IM  Joe Cranmer  61  WCM  Pacific  7:42.95 
 10  400 IM  George Cunningham  61  TAM  Pacific  7:54.60 

Men 65-69 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  William H Johnston  68  WCM  Pacific  33.41 
 1  100 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.46 
 6  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  1:17.25 
 1  200 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.79 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  2:50.79 
 6  200 Free  Fred Taioli  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.77 
 7  200 Free  Edward Moran  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.90 
 9  200 Free  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  3:00.82 
 3  400 Free  Fred Taioli  65  SMMM  Pacific  6:11.81 
 5  400 Free  Edward Moran  68  SMMM  Pacific  6:20.45 
 6  400 Free  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  6:21.00 
 9  400 Free  Steve P Carlson  67  DAM  Pacific  6:34.82 
 1  800 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  12:38.68 
 3  800 Free  Fred Taioli  65  SMMM  Pacific  13:08.00 
 4  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  13:14.72 
 6  800 Free  Steve P Carlson  67  DAM  Pacific  13:31.07 
 7  800 Free  Edward Moran  68  SMMM  Pacific  13:36.48 
 1  1500 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  23:34.66 
 3  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  65  SMMM  Pacific  25:20.69 
 5  1500 Free  Edward Moran  68  SMMM  Pacific  25:49.12 
 6  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  25:49.73 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  37.03 
 6  50 Back  Thomas H Krumm  65  CLOV  Pacific  41.34 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.99 
 6  100 Back  Edward Moran  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.98 
 7  100 Back  Thomas H Krumm  65  CLOV  Pacific  1:38.29 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.71 
 5  200 Back  Edward Moran  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.55 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  41.85 
 4  50 Breast  John Laird  66  TOC  Pacific  43.41 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  1:32.23 
 4  100 Breast  John Laird  66  TOC  Pacific  1:42.17 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  3:28.47 
 4  200 Breast  John Laird  66  TOC  Pacific  3:40.85 
 2  50 Fly  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  36.52 
 8  100 Fly  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.36 
 10  100 Fly  William H Johnston  68  WCM  Pacific  1:44.88 
 6  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  3:51.67 
 9  200 Fly  William H Johnston  68  WCM  Pacific  4:08.64 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.84 
 3  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  3:20.09 
 9  200 IM  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  3:37.48 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.63 
 6  400 IM  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  7:46.84 

Men 70-74 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  John L Morrison  74  TAM  Pacific  31:31.11 
 9  1500 Free  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  32:16.40 
 3  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  46.01 
 4  50 Breast  Harold Perry  74  MSC  Pacific  46.17 
 3  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  1:40.87 
 5  100 Breast  Harold Perry  74  MSC  Pacific  1:47.49 
 4  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  3:57.50 
 5  200 Breast  Harold Perry  74  MSC  Pacific  4:13.30 
 5  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  46.25 
 8  50 Fly  Harold Perry  74  MSC  Pacific  49.49 
 7  100 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  2:05.19 
 9  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  4:01.62 
 9  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  9:08.30 

Men 75-79 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  39.40 
 4  100 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  1:29.99 
 5  200 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  3:33.67 
 3  400 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  7:48.59 
 4  800 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  16:19.72 
 3  1500 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  31:24.55 
 6  50 Back  Gordon Corson  75  MSC  Pacific  50.33 
 7  50 Back  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  51.15 
 5  100 Back  Gordon Corson  75  MSC  Pacific  1:58.66 
 6  100 Back  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  1:59.54 
 6  200 Back  Gordon Corson  75  MSC  Pacific  4:27.96 
 1  50 Breast  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  45.39 
 1  100 Breast  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  1:48.37 
 1  200 Breast  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  4:04.26 
 3  50 Fly  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  47.99 
 8  50 Fly  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  57.68 
 2  200 IM  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  4:13.30 
 6  200 IM  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  4:47.52 

Men 80-84 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  55.90 
 6  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.72 
 6  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  5:10.93 
 3  400 Free  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  10:17.14 
 4  400 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  10:42.82 
 6  400 Free  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  12:57.61 
 2  1500 Free  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  49:16.89 
 2  50 Back  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  1:03.44 
 5  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.46 
 8  50 Back  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  1:23.16 
 10  50 Back  Victor Sagues  83  TAM  Pacific  1:37.42 
 5  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.28 
 8  100 Back  Victor Sagues  83  TAM  Pacific  3:38.30 
 4  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  6:03.13 
 1  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  57.76 
 8  50 Breast  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  1:39.07 
 1  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  2:10.40 
 6  100 Breast  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  3:31.31 
 2  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  5:03.79 
 4  200 Breast  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  8:03.73 
 1  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  1:05.62 
 1  200 IM  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  5:11.50 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #25