USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Susan D Braun  28  OREG  Oregon  29.43 
 6  100 Free  Susan D Braun  28  OREG  Oregon  1:04.83 
 10  100 Breast  Kim A Phillips  28  OREG  Oregon  1:28.56 
 7  200 Breast  Kim A Phillips  28  OREG  Oregon  3:08.67 
 6  50 Fly  Susan D Braun  28  OREG  Oregon  31.42 
 7  200 Fly  Laura Baumhofer  29  OREG  Oregon  2:44.40 

Women 35-39 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Anne E Brown  39  OREG  Oregon  31.73 
 4  50 Back  Judy A Calpin  38  OREG  Oregon  35.64 
 9  50 Back  Judith Belford  37  OREG  Oregon  37.40 
 9  200 Breast  Susan J Case  37  OREG  Oregon  3:29.17 
 9  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  38  OREG  Oregon  33.99 
 9  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  38  OREG  Oregon  1:20.25 
 6  200 Fly  Darlene J Staley  36  OREG  Oregon  3:02.82 
 7  200 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  38  OREG  Oregon  3:12.21 
 8  200 IM  Judy A Calpin  38  OREG  Oregon  2:57.05 

Women 40-44 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Lynn Cox  41  OREG  Oregon  1:16.24 
 8  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  39.51 
 9  50 Back  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  39.92 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  1:27.35 
 6  200 Back  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  3:14.79 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  38.37 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  1:24.95 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  3:07.35 
 6  200 Breast  Patricia Giordano  43  OREG  Oregon  3:35.91 
 10  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  42  OREG  Oregon  3:44.77 
 4  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  35.63 
 6  50 Fly  Patricia Giordano  43  OREG  Oregon  36.34 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  36.48 
 4  100 Fly  Patricia Giordano  43  OREG  Oregon  1:26.33 
 2  200 Fly  Patricia Giordano  43  OREG  Oregon  3:15.92 
 6  200 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  41  OREG  Oregon  3:34.68 
 4  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  3:04.90 
 7  200 IM  Patricia Giordano  43  OREG  Oregon  3:10.38 
 2  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  6:36.80 
 4  400 IM  Patricia Giordano  43  OREG  Oregon  6:48.92 

Women 45-49 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  R Karen Roach  45  OREG  Oregon  33.82 
 7  100 Free  R Karen Roach  45  OREG  Oregon  1:16.49 
 4  50 Back  R Karen Roach  45  OREG  Oregon  41.48 
 6  100 Back  R Karen Roach  45  OREG  Oregon  1:34.84 
 10  100 Fly  Nona Hanan  48  OREG  Oregon  1:48.64 
 6  200 Fly  Nona Hanan  48  OREG  Oregon  4:02.64 

Women 50-54 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  35.23 
 10  50 Free  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  36.26 
 4  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:19.09 
 10  100 Free  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  1:24.22 
 2  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  2:41.78 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  5:37.18 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  11:50.96 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  22:16.67 
 6  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  43.42 
 5  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:35.17 
 2  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:13.02 
 9  50 Breast  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  51.30 
 3  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:42.36 
 9  100 Breast  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  1:53.85 
 3  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:39.38 
 3  50 Fly  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  40.75 
 2  200 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:21.11 
 1  400 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  6:49.69 

Women 55-59 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Beverly A Dirksen  55  OREG  Oregon  15:03.10 
 9  50 Breast  Joyce Bahler  56  OREG  Oregon  54.68 
 8  100 Breast  Joyce Bahler  56  OREG  Oregon  1:57.36 
 7  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  56  OREG  Oregon  4:08.50 

Women 60-64 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  38.58 
 9  50 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  38.63 
 2  100 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  1:23.16 
 8  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  1:30.90 
 2  200 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  3:02.98 
 3  400 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  6:25.88 
 8  400 Free  Petey M H Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  7:15.30 
 4  800 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  13:42.73 
 3  1500 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  25:49.04 
 2  100 Breast  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  1:48.51 
 3  200 Breast  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  3:59.91 
 7  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  60  OREG  Oregon  2:03.38 
 4  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  60  OREG  Oregon  4:28.67 
 5  200 IM  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  3:45.77 

Women 65-69 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  65  OREG  Oregon  7:28.28 
 9  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  65  OREG  Oregon  14:01.00 

Women 70-74 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Barbara Havercamp  70  OREG  Oregon  16:39.19 

Women 75-79 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  6:43.47 
 8  400 Free  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  13:33.80 
 7  800 Free  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  28:14.43 
 3  1500 Free  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  56:42.49 
 8  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  6:37.42 
 10  50 Breast  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  1:55.31 
 7  100 Breast  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  4:01.77 
 5  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  8:32.07 
 5  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  2:25.23 
 4  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  5:10.75 
 5  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  10:45.60 
 4  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  8:33.95 
 5  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  77  OREG  Oregon  17:30.72 

Women 85-89 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:30.81 
 1  200 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  6:53.20 
 1  400 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  13:58.79 
 1  800 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  29:14.16 
 1  1500 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  57:03.68 
 2  50 Back  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:41.93 
 2  100 Back  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  3:44.15 
 2  200 Back  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  7:34.74 
 1  50 Breast  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:21.47 
 1  100 Breast  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  4:39.38 
 2  50 Fly  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  3:52.51 
 2  100 Fly  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  7:16.89 
 1  200 Fly  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  15:09.25 
 1  400 IM  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  19:48.28 

Men 25-29 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Michael E Johnson  26  OREG  Oregon  10:22.73 
 9  50 Back  Jim Ruble  29  UNAT  Oregon  31.46 
 9  200 Back  Justin M Gordon  25  OREG  Oregon  2:37.40 
 4  100 Fly  Christopher M Roth  27  OREG  Oregon  1:00.12 
 2  200 Fly  Christopher M Roth  27  OREG  Oregon  2:20.69 

Men 30-34 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Mark Worden  34  OREG  Oregon  9:49.64 
 5  50 Back  David P Marlin  33  OREG  Oregon  29.78 
 4  100 Back  David P Marlin  33  OREG  Oregon  1:05.40 
 3  200 Back  David P Marlin  33  OREG  Oregon  2:23.30 
 2  50 Breast  Roy H Clark  32  OREG  Oregon  31.25 
 5  50 Breast  Howard E Ronkin  31  OREG  Oregon  33.09 
 1  100 Breast  Roy H Clark  32  OREG  Oregon  1:09.44 
 4  100 Breast  Howard E Ronkin  31  OREG  Oregon  1:13.99 
 1  200 Breast  Roy H Clark  32  OREG  Oregon  2:36.07 
 6  200 Breast  Howard E Ronkin  31  OREG  Oregon  2:45.86 
 7  200 Breast  Daniel P Johnson  33  OREG  Oregon  2:46.73 
 6  100 Fly  Roy Abramowitz  32  OREG  Oregon  1:01.78 
 3  200 Fly  Roy Abramowitz  32  OREG  Oregon  2:17.36 
 7  200 Fly  Mark Worden  34  OREG  Oregon  2:27.68 
 2  200 IM  Roy H Clark  32  OREG  Oregon  2:20.21 
 9  200 IM  Roy Abramowitz  32  OREG  Oregon  2:24.61 
 3  400 IM  Roy H Clark  32  OREG  Oregon  5:09.53 
 6  400 IM  Roy Abramowitz  32  OREG  Oregon  5:14.68 
 9  400 IM  Mark Worden  34  OREG  Oregon  5:24.78 

Men 35-39 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  59.23 
 8  200 Free  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  2:11.21 
 10  200 Free  Stephen M Johnson  38  OREG  Oregon  2:11.48 
 7  400 Free  Stephen M Johnson  38  OREG  Oregon  4:36.86 
 4  1500 Free  Stephen M Johnson  38  OREG  Oregon  18:51.19 
 4  50 Back  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  31.10 
 8  100 Back  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  1:10.12 
 8  200 Back  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  2:34.43 
 6  50 Fly  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  28.75 
 7  100 Fly  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  1:05.31 
 6  200 IM  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  2:30.75 
 9  200 IM  Steve E Arndt  37  OREG  Oregon  2:32.88 
 9  400 IM  Trevor G Charlton  36  OREG  Oregon  5:41.51 

Men 40-44 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Karl Von Tagen  42  OREG  Oregon  26.81 
 9  50 Free  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  26.98 
 7  100 Free  Karl Von Tagen  42  OREG  Oregon  1:00.57 
 7  200 Free  Richard D Boyd  43  OREG  Oregon  2:16.99 
 8  400 Free  Richard D Boyd  43  OREG  Oregon  4:56.93 
 3  1500 Free  Richard D Boyd  43  OREG  Oregon  19:56.97 
 4  50 Back  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  30.95 
 8  100 Back  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  1:11.61 
 6  50 Fly  C William Muter  43  OREG  Oregon  29.40 
 8  50 Fly  Karl Von Tagen  42  OREG  Oregon  29.54 
 10  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  29.81 
 7  100 Fly  C William Muter  43  OREG  Oregon  1:08.39 
 2  200 IM  Richard D Boyd  43  OREG  Oregon  2:33.96 
 9  200 IM  C William Muter  43  OREG  Oregon  2:37.92 
 2  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  43  OREG  Oregon  5:34.87 

Men 45-49 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Charles W Staples  45  OREG  Oregon  26.31 
 9  50 Free  Ronald K Nakata  47  OREG  Oregon  28.76 
 1  100 Free  Charles W Staples  45  OREG  Oregon  1:00.19 
 10  100 Free  Ronald K Nakata  47  OREG  Oregon  1:05.79 
 2  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  47  OREG  Oregon  29.76 
 7  50 Fly  Ronald K Nakata  47  OREG  Oregon  31.57 
 1  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  47  OREG  Oregon  1:07.56 
 3  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  47  OREG  Oregon  2:52.90 
 6  200 Fly  Ralph Mohr  45  OREG  Oregon  3:01.80 

Men 55-59 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Fred Sprenger  55  OREG  Oregon  2:38.62 
 5  400 Free  Fred Sprenger  55  OREG  Oregon  5:35.55 
 7  800 Free  Fred Sprenger  55  OREG  Oregon  11:49.56 
 6  1500 Free  Fred Sprenger  55  OREG  Oregon  22:59.91 
 3  50 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  59  OREG  Oregon  36.40 
 9  50 Back  Donlan Jones  56  OREG  Oregon  38.82 
 6  100 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  59  OREG  Oregon  1:22.65 
 4  200 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  59  OREG  Oregon  3:05.44 
 6  200 Back  Fred Sprenger  55  OREG  Oregon  3:10.27 
 2  50 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  57  OREG  Oregon  39.33 
 10  50 Breast  Eric Guest  56  OREG  Oregon  42.07 
 5  100 Breast  Eric Guest  56  OREG  Oregon  1:34.31 
 3  200 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  57  OREG  Oregon  3:22.11 
 10  200 IM  Eric Guest  56  OREG  Oregon  3:15.13 
 8  400 IM  Donald Van Rossen  57  OREG  Oregon  7:03.89 

Men 60-64 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Gilbert Young  64  OREG  Oregon  13:37.74 

Men 65-69 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Hugh S Richards  65  OREG  Oregon  1:17.94 
 8  1500 Free  Hugh S Richards  65  OREG  Oregon  27:16.43 
 4  50 Back  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  40.31 
 4  100 Back  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  1:34.20 
 3  200 Back  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  3:27.75 
 1  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  65  OREG  Oregon  41.27 
 6  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  65  OREG  Oregon  1:44.06 
 8  100 Breast  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  1:44.88 
 7  200 Breast  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  3:56.47 
 10  200 Breast  Robert A Morrison  65  OREG  Oregon  4:02.69 
 4  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  65  OREG  Oregon  39.49 
 6  50 Fly  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  40.15 
 10  50 Fly  Robert A Morrison  65  OREG  Oregon  40.81 
 7  100 Fly  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  1:42.58 
 9  100 Fly  Hugh S Richards  65  OREG  Oregon  1:43.48 
 5  200 Fly  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  3:48.83 
 6  200 IM  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  3:30.23 
 3  400 IM  Earl Walter  65  OREG  Oregon  7:36.56 

Men 70-74 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Donald Stevenson  74  OREG  Oregon  3:59.08 
 7  100 Breast  Donald Stevenson  74  OREG  Oregon  1:57.21 
 10  200 Breast  Donald Stevenson  74  OREG  Oregon  4:20.16 
 5  200 Fly  Donald Stevenson  74  OREG  Oregon  4:42.39 
 8  400 IM  Donald Stevenson  74  OREG  Oregon  8:52.12 

Men 75-79 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  1:39.80 
 9  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  3:39.84 
 6  400 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  8:05.87 
 5  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  50.00 
 9  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  76  OREG  Oregon  51.90 
 1  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  1:52.19 
 7  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  76  OREG  Oregon  1:59.87 
 1  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  4:04.46 
 4  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  76  OREG  Oregon  4:21.28 
 8  50 Breast  Tift Kampmann  76  OREG  Oregon  54.71 
 6  100 Breast  Tift Kampmann  76  OREG  Oregon  2:16.72 
 5  200 Breast  Tift Kampmann  76  OREG  Oregon  4:56.73 
 7  50 Fly  Tift Kampmann  76  OREG  Oregon  57.58 
 3  200 Fly  Tift Kampmann  76  OREG  Oregon  5:10.32 
 7  200 IM  Tift Kampmann  76  OREG  Oregon  5:18.37 

Men 85-89 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Leroy K Webster  85  OREG  Oregon  1:25.71 
 1  200 Free  Leroy K Webster  85  OREG  Oregon  7:24.18 
 3  50 Back  Leroy K Webster  85  OREG  Oregon  1:49.71 
 3  100 Back  Leroy K Webster  85  OREG  Oregon  3:44.85 
 3  200 Back  Leroy K Webster  85  OREG  Oregon  8:07.37 
 1  50 Breast  Leroy K Webster  85  OREG  Oregon  1:20.23 
 2  100 Breast  Leroy K Webster  85  OREG  Oregon  3:19.67 
 1  200 Breast  Leroy K Webster  85  OREG  Oregon  7:20.23 

Men 90-94 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Collister Wheeler  93  OREG  Oregon  1:03.06 
 1  100 Free  Collister Wheeler  93  OREG  Oregon  2:25.50 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #51