USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.09 
 8  50 Free  Karen Melick  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.53 
 10  50 Free  Dorri J Komarek  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.72 
 9  100 Free  Dorri J Komarek  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.91 
 5  200 Free  Judith Katterman  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.72 
 2  100 Back  Betsy R Cleary  26  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:10.59 
 2  50 Breast  Karen Melick  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.90 
 4  50 Breast  Dorri J Komarek  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  38.55 
 2  100 Breast  Karen Melick  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.40 
 5  100 Breast  Dorri J Komarek  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:26.60 
 9  100 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  28  GEM  Southern Pacific  1:28.36 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:56.29 
 2  100 Fly  Betsy R Cleary  26  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:08.06 

Women 30-34 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.60 
 6  50 Free  Kimberly Worthen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.39 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  58.59 
 5  100 Free  Kimberly Worthen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.12 
 1  200 Free  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.06 
 5  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.17 
 2  400 Free  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:39.31 
 4  400 Free  Kimberly Worthen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:55.78 
 10  50 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.35 
 7  100 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.85 
 9  100 Breast  Jennifer Salles-Cunha  33  GEM  Southern Pacific  1:26.11 
 8  200 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:06.64 
 2  50 Fly  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  30.15 
 8  200 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  34  IRV  Southern Pacific  3:08.13 
 10  200 Fly  Mary-Chris Kay  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:35.28 
 1  200 IM  Sandy Neilson  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:32.73 
 5  200 IM  Kimberly Worthen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:43.94 
 8  200 IM  Charlotte D Gutierrez  33  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:47.43 

Women 35-39 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.88 
 3  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.39 
 5  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.20 
 6  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:24.31 
 7  50 Back  Mimi Frank  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  36.96 
 10  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.43 
 6  100 Back  Mimi Frank  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:22.97 
 9  200 Back  Mimi Frank  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:06.95 
 10  50 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.37 
 8  100 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.42 
 5  200 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:19.13 
 7  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.73 
 4  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.17 
 7  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:55.02 
 10  400 IM  Kaeti Ecker  39  SLOS  Southern Pacific  6:40.30 

Women 40-44 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.66 
 3  100 Free  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.59 
 6  200 Free  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:43.80 
 7  800 Free  Mimi Clark  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:55.34 
 9  1500 Free  Mimi Clark  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:32.52 
 3  50 Fly  Diana Todd  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.30 

Women 45-49 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 8  50 Free  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.22 
 4  100 Free  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.55 
 9  100 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.91 
 3  200 Free  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.33 
 5  200 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.74 
 2  400 Free  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:29.05 
 4  400 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:01.77 
 1  800 Free  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:20.07 
 3  800 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:27.52 
 8  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  13:50.05 
 1  1500 Free  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:48.53 
 3  1500 Free  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:55.00 
 9  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  48  CENT  Southern Pacific  27:09.28 
 9  200 Back  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:44.88 
 7  50 Breast  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.29 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.14 
 8  100 Breast  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.17 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Jeter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:39.47 
 8  200 Breast  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:39.57 
 4  50 Fly  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.20 
 7  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.91 
 3  100 Fly  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.32 
 7  100 Fly  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.99 
 1  200 Fly  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:23.73 
 7  200 Fly  Jeanne Little  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:04.01 
 8  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:05.84 
 3  200 IM  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:12.75 
 1  400 IM  Janet Royer  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:50.36 
 8  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:46.69 

Women 55-59 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.95 
 4  50 Free  Helga L Palmer  56  INAC  Southern Pacific  37.62 
 5  50 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.68 
 6  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  38.14 
 9  50 Free  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.31 
 1  100 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.46 
 4  100 Free  Helga L Palmer  56  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:29.01 
 6  100 Free  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.44 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.75 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:59.21 
 8  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:21.57 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:16.14 
 2  400 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:16.48 
 7  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:53.43 
 1  800 Free  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:46.42 
 2  800 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:59.61 
 4  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  13:58.03 
 1  1500 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:04.64 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:25.80 
 10  1500 Free  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29:22.94 
 1  50 Back  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.37 
 8  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  48.03 
 1  100 Back  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:32.28 
 9  100 Back  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:57.21 
 1  200 Back  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:26.41 
 2  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  47.68 
 3  50 Breast  Marion Cornfield  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  48.61 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  51.33 
 2  100 Breast  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:43.25 
 3  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.28 
 6  100 Breast  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:54.92 
 9  100 Breast  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.78 
 3  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:55.45 
 8  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:10.34 
 9  200 Breast  Janet Wolver  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:22.29 
 10  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:22.82 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.12 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.27 
 5  50 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  47.24 
 9  50 Fly  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  50.47 
 10  50 Fly  Kathy Dixon  59  NBM  Southern Pacific  52.12 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.89 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.66 
 9  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.33 
 10  100 Fly  Gay Collins  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.49 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:31.45 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:45.16 
 9  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:19.43 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:19.26 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:24.62 
 4  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:43.90 
 10  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:52.39 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:02.55 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:27.83 
 6  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:12.50 
 7  400 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  55  MMSC  Southern Pacific  8:23.13 

Women 60-64 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.97 
 6  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.99 
 10  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.28 
 7  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.91 
 10  200 Free  Ruth Baar  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.50 
 5  1500 Free  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:47.90 
 6  1500 Free  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:17.12 
 7  1500 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29:05.58 
 10  1500 Free  Ruth Baar  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30:14.20 
 3  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  44.60 
 8  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  49.91 
 4  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.28 
 9  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:52.77 
 3  200 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:38.45 
 8  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:57.88 
 5  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  51.93 
 6  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:55.16 
 6  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:10.37 
 9  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  51.93 
 5  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.45 
 6  100 Fly  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:00.43 
 2  200 Fly  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:17.78 
 6  200 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:46.13 
 9  200 IM  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:54.43 
 10  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:56.08 
 8  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  63  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:46.17 
 10  400 IM  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:14.19 

Women 65-69 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:41.08 
 7  200 Free  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:37.31 
 5  400 Free  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:38.75 
 10  400 Free  Louise Jobson  67  NBM  Southern Pacific  8:19.77 
 5  800 Free  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  15:41.33 
 9  1500 Free  Edna Hesthal  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  32:53.42 
 6  100 Back  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:55.89 
 10  200 Back  Margaret Samson  69  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:33.05 
 3  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:33.43 
 7  200 Breast  Margaret Samson  69  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:59.01 
 7  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:17.59 
 7  200 IM  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:13.17 
 3  400 IM  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:56.47 

Women 70-74 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.27 
 3  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.34 
 5  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:59.76 
 3  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:21.53 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:30.64 
 7  800 Free  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21:18.47 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33:11.99 
 7  1500 Free  Helen Curtis  70  SLOS  Southern Pacific  39:36.59 
 9  1500 Free  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43:09.77 
 3  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.34 
 2  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.04 
 2  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:43.23 
 2  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.71 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.45 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:35.56 
 10  200 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:24.28 
 2  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.43 
 8  50 Fly  Helen Curtis  70  SLOS  Southern Pacific  1:25.26 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:18.01 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:49.63 
 2  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:21.36 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:04.07 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:23.47 
 6  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  12:32.03 

Women 75-79 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Johnnie Belshe  78  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.64 
 4  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  78  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.42 
 9  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:42.83 
 6  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  78  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:05.61 

Women 80-84 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  5:58.89 
 1  400 Free  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:43.34 
 2  400 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  12:08.56 
 1  800 Free  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:20.37 
 1  1500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  45:52.22 
 1  100 Back  Elizabeth Mauric  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:50.06 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:24.09 
 2  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  8:39.99 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  80  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:03.62 

Men 25-29 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  24.52 
 4  50 Free  Greg Asplund  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.23 
 2  100 Free  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.90 
 9  100 Free  Frank A Wasko  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.08 
 4  200 Free  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.55 
 3  50 Back  Scott D Shake  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.84 
 4  50 Back  Paul D Buvick  29  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.06 
 8  50 Back  Patrick W Herrera  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  31.21 
 8  100 Back  Patrick W Herrera  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.21 
 4  200 Back  Scott D Shake  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:23.19 
 8  50 Breast  Dane V Christensen  26  TIGR  Southern Pacific  33.52 
 8  50 Breast  Barton Gawboy  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.52 
 10  50 Breast  Paul D Buvick  29  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.83 
 8  100 Breast  Dane V Christensen  26  TIGR  Southern Pacific  1:15.00 
 5  200 Breast  Barton Gawboy  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:47.39 
 3  50 Fly  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.59 
 5  50 Fly  Frank A Wasko  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.82 
 2  100 Fly  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  57.24 
 9  100 Fly  Frank A Wasko  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.28 
 5  200 Fly  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.44 
 2  200 IM  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:16.57 
 3  400 IM  Gardner Howland  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:08.46 
 6  400 IM  Barton Gawboy  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:24.68 
 8  400 IM  Frank A Wasko  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:25.76 

Men 30-34 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Alan L Freeman  30  SLOS  Southern Pacific  30.86 
 8  50 Breast  David T McGue  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  33.46 
 8  200 Fly  Clay Evans  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.66 

Men 35-39 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.55 
 8  50 Free  Richard Hunter  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.87 
 10  100 Free  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.48 
 3  200 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  INAC  Southern Pacific  2:07.99 
 6  200 Free  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.86 
 7  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.88 
 2  400 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  INAC  Southern Pacific  4:31.49 
 8  400 Free  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:37.38 
 8  800 Free  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:13.41 
 3  1500 Free  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:46.33 
 8  1500 Free  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:36.40 
 10  50 Back  Charlie T Schober  39  UCI  Southern Pacific  31.74 
 9  200 Back  Richard A Haas  36  HALF  Southern Pacific  2:38.45 
 1  50 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.74 
 2  100 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.09 
 1  200 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:40.18 
 10  200 Breast  Eric Nelson  35  IRV  Southern Pacific  2:55.41 
 4  50 Fly  Richard A Haas  36  HALF  Southern Pacific  28.52 
 5  50 Fly  Peter Lumsden  38  HALF  Southern Pacific  28.69 
 10  50 Fly  Charlie T Schober  39  UCI  Southern Pacific  29.24 
 5  100 Fly  Richard A Haas  36  HALF  Southern Pacific  1:03.68 
 10  100 Fly  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.51 
 2  200 Fly  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:23.44 
 4  200 Fly  Dan W Yeilding  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.56 
 7  200 Fly  Brook Cross  36  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:35.20 
 1  200 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  INAC  Southern Pacific  2:23.34 
 2  200 IM  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:26.44 
 3  200 IM  Richard A Haas  36  HALF  Southern Pacific  2:27.03 
 4  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.53 
 8  200 IM  Brook Cross  36  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:32.64 
 1  400 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  INAC  Southern Pacific  5:20.92 
 3  400 IM  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:23.37 
 4  400 IM  Brook Cross  36  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:27.51 

Men 40-44 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  44  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.58 
 9  400 Free  Tegze Haraszti  44  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:58.69 
 5  800 Free  Sandy Galletly  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  10:15.97 
 6  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  44  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:23.70 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  33.31 
 7  50 Breast  Paul B Shane  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.49 
 1  100 Breast  Paul Henne  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.12 
 9  100 Breast  Paul B Shane  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:21.49 
 1  200 Breast  Paul Henne  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.32 
 5  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  28.93 
 3  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.05 
 8  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  44  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.82 
 4  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  44  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:38.39 

Men 45-49 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.35 
 1  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.49 
 1  400 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:57.08 
 3  400 Free  Lance Larson  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:00.40 
 1  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:22.33 
 3  800 Free  Lance Larson  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  10:37.50 
 1  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:08.77 
 4  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  46  IRV  Southern Pacific  20:56.88 
 9  1500 Free  Fred G Banaag  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:57.86 
 1  100 Back  Lance Larson  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.81 
 3  100 Back  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.08 
 4  100 Back  Thomas Macedo  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:16.99 
 10  200 Back  Fred G Banaag  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:06.92 
 10  100 Breast  Charles A Maunz  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.92 
 6  100 Fly  Risto Pyykko  47    Southern Pacific  1:12.60 
 1  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:35.04 
 9  200 IM  Risto Pyykko  47    Southern Pacific  2:50.90 

Men 50-54 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.67 
 3  100 Free  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.49 
 8  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:33.60 
 10  200 Free  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.76 
 8  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:27.00 
 4  800 Free  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:20.62 
 5  800 Free  Arthur Welch  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:41.10 
 5  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:32.26 
 8  1500 Free  Arthur Welch  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:21.06 
 9  1500 Free  Alexander Rogic  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22:54.06 
 7  200 Back  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:10.52 
 10  200 Back  Arthur Welch  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:18.66 
 9  50 Breast  Edgar Frank  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.09 
 5  100 Breast  Edgar Frank  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.33 
 10  100 Breast  Sam L Sanders  51  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.27 
 3  200 Breast  Edgar Frank  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:15.44 
 3  50 Fly  Peter Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.53 
 5  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.83 
 8  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.20 
 8  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:31.75 

Men 55-59 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.06 
 9  50 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.21 
 4  100 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.82 
 7  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.42 
 2  200 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.89 
 2  400 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:23.03 
 3  800 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:30.70 
 2  1500 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:02.31 
 1  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.46 
 6  50 Back  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.29 
 8  50 Back  Neal Palmer  55  INAC  Southern Pacific  38.42 
 10  50 Back  Don Conklin  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.20 
 2  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.94 
 7  100 Back  Neal Palmer  55  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:23.45 
 9  100 Back  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.98 
 5  200 Back  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.67 
 9  200 Back  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.39 
 3  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  58  LVM  Southern Pacific  39.50 
 3  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  58  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:30.75 
 10  100 Breast  Don Conklin  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.72 
 5  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  58  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:26.48 
 7  200 Breast  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:34.11 
 3  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.05 
 6  50 Fly  Woody Gair  56  MMSC  Southern Pacific  34.51 
 7  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.55 
 9  100 Fly  Bill Hebert  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.53 
 10  100 Fly  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.92 
 7  200 Fly  Bill Hebert  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:48.70 
 5  200 IM  Rube Wolf  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.46 
 10  400 IM  Bill Hebert  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:20.62 

Men 60-64 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28.88 
 5  50 Free  John W Howe  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.24 
 6  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.29 
 2  100 Free  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.10 
 8  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.29 
 3  200 Free  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.78 
 4  200 Free  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:43.04 
 8  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:48.80 
 4  400 Free  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:01.38 
 6  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:03.05 
 4  800 Free  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:43.05 
 5  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:55.43 
 8  800 Free  Peter Lee  63  CPM  Southern Pacific  13:23.80 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23:55.50 
 4  1500 Free  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:11.95 
 5  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:23.66 
 9  1500 Free  Peter Lee  63  CPM  Southern Pacific  25:55.31 
 4  50 Back  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.37 
 5  50 Back  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  39.53 
 2  100 Back  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.00 
 3  200 Back  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:13.00 
 8  200 Back  Bobby J Hansen  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:30.80 
 5  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.05 
 10  50 Breast  Saul Barrett  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  43.14 
 3  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.73 
 9  200 Breast  Saul Barrett  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:46.12 
 10  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  61  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:47.16 
 2  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.11 
 6  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.92 
 9  50 Fly  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.61 
 1  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.11 
 8  100 Fly  Marvin Levine  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.13 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:00.59 
 3  200 IM  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:07.36 
 2  400 IM  Frank Piemme  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:45.95 
 3  400 IM  Duane Draves  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:47.23 
 9  400 IM  Peter Lee  63  CPM  Southern Pacific  7:52.72 

Men 65-69 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.47 
 8  100 Free  Robert D Scoles  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.70 
 4  200 Free  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:52.09 
 4  400 Free  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:14.81 
 5  800 Free  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:15.50 
 4  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:30.28 
 10  1500 Free  Herman Becker  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:05.29 
 10  50 Back  Richard A Anderson  66  TROJ  Southern Pacific  42.26 
 10  100 Back  Brion Winship  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.51 
 4  200 Back  Richard A Anderson  66  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:32.25 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.35 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:35.63 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:38.29 
 3  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:42.19 
 2  200 IM  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:19.90 
 2  400 IM  Bob Merrick  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:21.12 

Men 70-74 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.80 
 9  50 Free  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  35.14 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.51 
 6  100 Free  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:24.04 
 3  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:12.00 
 5  200 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:18.77 
 10  200 Free  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:27.63 
 5  400 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  7:03.52 
 6  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:05.44 
 10  400 Free  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:23.95 
 2  800 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  14:45.19 
 3  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:52.29 
 4  800 Free  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  15:10.50 
 9  800 Free  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  15:59.81 
 5  1500 Free  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  29:09.55 
 6  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29:39.85 
 8  50 Back  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  44.62 
 6  100 Back  Jack Garnaus  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.71 
 9  100 Breast  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:59.06 
 6  200 Breast  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:14.40 
 8  50 Fly  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  49.49 
 2  100 Fly  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:48.93 
 10  100 Fly  Max Luna  71  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:47.57 
 2  200 Fly  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:12.06 
 10  200 IM  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:02.15 
 5  400 IM  John Stinson  73  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:25.67 

Men 75-79 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  37.29 
 8  50 Free  Tom M Monahan  76  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.51 
 6  100 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.89 
 3  200 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:31.53 
 8  400 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:17.56 
 3  800 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  16:16.16 
 5  800 Free  John M Burnside  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  17:31.22 
 4  1500 Free  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  31:48.48 
 5  1500 Free  Leonard Chapin  78  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33:11.41 
 6  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  34:11.81 
 3  50 Back  Tom M Monahan  76  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.35 
 4  100 Back  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:55.95 
 3  200 Back  Tom M Monahan  76  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:17.70 
 7  200 Back  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:32.19 
 2  50 Breast  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  47.37 
 10  50 Breast  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.68 
 2  100 Breast  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:53.34 
 3  200 Breast  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:27.58 
 1  50 Fly  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.20 
 10  50 Fly  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.30 
 1  100 Fly  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:58.77 
 5  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.32 
 4  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:26.88 
 3  200 IM  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:18.01 
 8  200 IM  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:54.59 
 1  400 IM  William Shott  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:26.67 
 4  400 IM  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:40.19 
 6  400 IM  Ernest Hale  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:02.78 

Men 80-84 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  54.50 
 7  50 Free  Joseph Earley  83  CENT  Southern Pacific  55.81 
 5  100 Free  Joseph Earley  83  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:09.59 
 8  100 Free  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  2:25.78 
 5  200 Free  Joseph Earley  83  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:06.01 
 5  400 Free  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  12:47.00 
 3  50 Back  Joseph Earley  83  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:06.25 
 9  50 Back  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:26.08 
 3  100 Back  Joseph Earley  83  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:35.26 
 6  100 Back  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  3:12.85 
 9  50 Breast  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  1:40.09 
 7  100 Breast  Charles McCallister  82  INAC  Southern Pacific  4:09.85 

Men 85-89 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Breast  John Whittemore  86  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:12.00 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #49