USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  34  SMS  Florida  35.84 
 5  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  34  SMS  Florida  38.31 
 4  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  34  SMS  Florida  1:24.10 
 10  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  34  SMS  Florida  3:11.59 

Women 35-39 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  30.78 
 3  50 Back  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  35.58 
 5  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  35.72 
 2  100 Back  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  1:16.81 
 5  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  1:21.46 
 3  200 Back  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  2:49.53 
 4  200 Back  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  2:51.54 
 3  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  38.27 
 8  50 Breast  Kay O Storrs  38  CLYM  Florida  41.98 
 2  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  1:26.58 
 7  100 Breast  Kay O Storrs  38  CLYM  Florida  1:32.82 
 1  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  3:06.98 
 10  200 Breast  Kay O Storrs  38  CLYM  Florida  3:31.17 
 7  100 Fly  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  1:18.23 
 5  200 IM  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  2:52.28 
 3  400 IM  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  6:16.18 

Women 40-44 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  5:50.80 
 5  800 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  12:12.47 
 2  1500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  22:17.12 
 7  100 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  1:33.24 
 3  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  3:19.49 
 6  400 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  6:50.04 

Women 45-49 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Margaret Van Every  45  NFM  Florida  46.37 
 9  50 Breast  Margaret Van Every  45  NFM  Florida  46.48 

Women 50-54 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Scottie Holliday  52  SMS  Florida  46.54 
 10  100 Back  Scottie Holliday  52  SMS  Florida  1:45.82 
 9  200 Back  Joan Galvin  54  CLYM  Florida  4:03.11 
 5  50 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  51  SPM  Florida  49.78 
 7  50 Breast  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  50.20 
 7  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  42.66 
 8  200 Fly  Beverley J Tucker  51  SPM  Florida  4:48.30 

Women 60-64 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  62  IRCC  Florida  6:54.98 

Women 65-69 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  3:15.91 
 9  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  8:11.04 
 1  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  50.11 
 10  50 Back  Miriam Jennings  66  SPM  Florida  55.41 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  1:54.24 
 5  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  4:15.14 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  49.86 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  1:52.55 
 8  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  68  SPM  Florida  2:22.72 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  4:11.15 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  49.93 
 6  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  2:10.16 
 8  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  68  SPM  Florida  2:18.31 
 4  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  4:02.01 
 4  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  68  NM  Florida  8:56.90 
 8  400 IM  Rachel Erwin  66  CFM  Florida  11:50.32 

Women 70-74 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  1:10.03 
 8  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  5:46.75 
 3  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  73  SPM  Florida  1:05.50 
 6  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  1:15.37 
 6  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  6:37.18 
 7  200 IM  Win Kennedy  73  SPM  Florida  5:25.12 
 10  200 IM  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  6:04.48 
 7  400 IM  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  12:52.78 

Women 75-79 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Meredith Scanlon  75  SPM  Florida  59.52 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  59.76 
 7  50 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  1:01.17 
 10  50 Free  Celia Ballard  76  SPM  Florida  1:13.75 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  2:07.41 
 6  100 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  2:11.47 
 8  100 Free  Meredith Scanlon  75  SPM  Florida  2:20.45 
 10  100 Free  Celia Ballard  76  SPM  Florida  2:23.00 
 2  200 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  4:35.80 
 3  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  4:38.00 
 6  200 Free  Celia Ballard  76  SPM  Florida  5:02.07 
 1  400 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  9:39.08 
 3  400 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  10:02.96 
 4  400 Free  Celia Ballard  76  SPM  Florida  10:04.19 
 2  800 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  20:46.39 
 1  1500 Free  Celia Ballard  76  SPM  Florida  40:15.78 
 7  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  75  SPM  Florida  1:13.66 
 8  50 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  1:14.72 
 3  100 Back  Meredith Scanlon  75  SPM  Florida  2:27.70 
 4  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  2:35.60 
 1  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  5:17.26 
 9  200 Back  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  6:41.30 
 5  50 Breast  Meredith Scanlon  75  SPM  Florida  1:24.62 
 6  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  1:26.71 
 5  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  3:31.66 
 3  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  7:13.84 
 3  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  1:24.85 
 2  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  3:07.25 
 2  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  6:39.52 
 2  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  5:55.78 
 2  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  12:27.46 

Men 25-29 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1500 Free  Robert K Nichols  28  CLYM  Florida  17:18.67 
 5  200 Back  Fred Leadbetter  26  SPM  Florida  2:24.16 
 6  200 Breast  James G Acker  26  SPM  Florida  2:47.87 

Men 30-34 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  34  CFM  Florida  31.01 
 2  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  34  CFM  Florida  1:09.80 
 5  200 Breast  Bruce E Bleakman  30  UNAT  Florida  2:44.22 
 8  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  34  CFM  Florida  2:46.89 
 8  200 IM  Bruce E Bleakman  30  UNAT  Florida  2:23.39 
 5  400 IM  Bruce E Bleakman  30  UNAT  Florida  5:12.43 

Men 35-39 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  James Donnelly  37  SMS  Florida  1:19.66 

Men 40-44 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Geoffrey Burke  41    Florida  34.97 
 9  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  44  SPM  Florida  35.73 
 2  100 Breast  Geoffrey Burke  41    Florida  1:17.09 
 3  200 Breast  Geoffrey Burke  41    Florida  2:52.39 

Men 45-49 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Richard Campbell  46  SMS  Florida  36.02 
 9  200 Back  Richard Campbell  46  SMS  Florida  3:04.41 

Men 50-54 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  29.45 
 7  100 Free  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  1:04.36 
 6  200 Free  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  2:29.19 
 5  400 Free  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  5:17.07 
 8  800 Free  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  12:19.50 
 3  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  20:58.46 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  33.06 
 3  50 Back  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  34.22 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  1:13.62 
 3  100 Back  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  1:17.89 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  2:44.85 
 7  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  50  SPM  Florida  1:29.82 
 7  50 Fly  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  33.31 
 10  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  33.57 
 5  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  1:17.54 
 7  100 Fly  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  1:20.43 
 10  200 Fly  Arthur A Winters  52  CFM  Florida  3:26.48 
 4  200 IM  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  2:45.96 
 5  200 IM  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  2:49.42 
 3  400 IM  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  6:11.37 
 6  400 IM  Jack Beattie  51  CFM  Florida  6:19.26 

Men 55-59 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Eugene Cunney  58  SMS  Florida  30.27 
 4  400 Free  Robert Beach  55  SPM  Florida  5:33.54 
 4  800 Free  Robert Beach  55  SPM  Florida  11:39.72 
 4  1500 Free  Robert Beach  55  SPM  Florida  22:19.56 

Men 60-64 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Gordon Leadbetter  60  SPM  Florida  43.00 
 8  400 IM  Balint Papp  64  SMS  Florida  7:48.28 

Men 65-69 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Bill Molvie  67  SPM  Florida  39.99 
 3  100 Back  Bill Molvie  67  SPM  Florida  1:32.02 
 10  200 Back  Bill Molvie  67  SPM  Florida  3:38.93 
 9  50 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  46.75 
 10  100 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  1:46.73 
 7  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  67  CFM  Florida  40.21 
 9  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  40.70 
 6  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  67  CFM  Florida  1:41.72 
 8  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  67  CFM  Florida  4:04.61 
 8  200 IM  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  3:36.63 

Men 70-74 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  3:24.41 
 8  400 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  7:13.52 
 4  1500 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  28:39.19 
 10  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  4:05.49 
 7  50 Breast  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  49.33 
 6  100 Breast  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  1:54.90 
 9  200 Breast  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  4:18.25 
 6  50 Fly  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  47.38 
 5  100 Fly  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  1:58.54 
 9  100 Fly  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  2:24.96 
 3  200 Fly  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  4:27.75 
 7  200 Fly  Frank Tillotson  71  SPM  Florida  5:26.33 
 3  200 IM  Norman H Skjersaa  70  CFM  Florida  3:42.21 
 8  200 IM  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  3:56.86 
 7  400 IM  John D Johnston  70  SPM  Florida  8:44.90 

Men 75-79 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Roger Gottardi (foreign?)  75  UNAT  Florida  3:37.29 
 4  400 Free  Roger Gottardi (foreign?)  75  UNAT  Florida  7:53.53 
 9  400 Free  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  8:46.74 
 8  50 Back  Roger Gottardi (foreign?)  75  UNAT  Florida  51.71 
 2  200 Back  Roger Gottardi (foreign?)  75  UNAT  Florida  4:15.66 
 10  200 Back  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  5:08.39 
 9  50 Breast  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  57.62 
 9  200 Breast  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  5:32.81 
 6  50 Fly  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  57.32 
 4  100 Fly  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  2:18.77 
 2  200 Fly  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  4:51.70 
 5  200 IM  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  4:39.79 
 5  400 IM  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  10:37.84 

Men 80-84 LCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  50.21 
 3  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  1:58.99 
 3  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  4:44.63 
 2  400 Free  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  7:43.68 
 1  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  59.98 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  2:19.32 
 1  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  5:09.46 
 3  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  80  IRCC  Florida  1:32.25 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #51