USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Linda M Lanini  26  WCM  Pacific  24.70 
 7  50 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  25.65 
 3  100 Free  Linda M Lanini  26  WCM  Pacific  54.32 
 5  200 Free  Maria A Pease  25  SFRP  Pacific  2:00.68 
 8  200 Free  Charlene O'Brien  29  DAM  Pacific  2:02.09 
 10  200 Free  Linda M Lanini  26  WCM  Pacific  2:02.91 
 4  500 Free  Suzanne M Heim  27  TAM  Pacific  5:26.00 
 8  500 Free  Charlene O'Brien  29  DAM  Pacific  5:30.07 
 7  1650 Free  Suzanne M Heim  27  TAM  Pacific  18:36.65 
 7  50 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  29.94 
 4  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  1:02.18 
 6  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  2:20.39 
 2  50 Fly  Linda M Lanini  26  WCM  Pacific  26.67 
 2  100 Fly  Linda M Lanini  26  WCM  Pacific  58.28 
 8  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  29  DAM  Pacific  1:01.93 
 10  100 Fly  Maria A Pease  25  SFRP  Pacific  1:02.92 
 8  200 Fly  Suzanne M Heim  27  TAM  Pacific  2:20.78 
 9  200 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  29  DAM  Pacific  2:21.31 
 3  100 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  1:03.01 
 4  100 IM  Linda M Lanini  26  WCM  Pacific  1:03.04 
 8  100 IM  Elizabeth F Cunha Cozens  25  WGSM  Pacific  1:04.47 
 4  200 IM  Linda M Lanini  26  WCM  Pacific  2:17.53 
 5  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  28  PLSM  Pacific  2:17.68 

Women 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  26.24 
 4  100 Free  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  55.92 
 4  200 Free  Sharon Berg  30  WCM  Pacific  2:02.70 
 4  500 Free  Sharon Berg  30  WCM  Pacific  5:23.70 
 10  500 Free  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  5:40.64 
 1  50 Back  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  29.34 
 1  100 Back  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  1:03.30 
 1  200 Back  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  2:16.92 
 9  200 Back  Sharon Berg  30  WCM  Pacific  2:29.19 
 4  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  33  SAC  Pacific  1:12.92 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  33  SAC  Pacific  2:32.91 
 5  100 Fly  Sharon Berg  30  WCM  Pacific  1:03.26 
 2  200 Fly  Sharon Berg  30  WCM  Pacific  2:13.93 
 5  200 Fly  Mary Ellen Dash  31  SCAM  Pacific  2:20.72 
 6  100 IM  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  1:05.52 
 7  100 IM  Roberta L Watt-Ousey  31    Pacific  1:06.30 
 6  200 IM  Kathleen H Neill  31  WCM  Pacific  2:23.38 
 8  200 IM  Sharon Berg  30  WCM  Pacific  2:23.75 
 2  400 IM  Sharon Berg  30  WCM  Pacific  4:59.24 
 7  400 IM  Gayle Benty  33  SAC  Pacific  5:08.98 

Women 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Brooke Dick  36  SCCM  Pacific  58.75 
 6  500 Free  Marianne Brems  37  SMMM  Pacific  5:52.48 
 1  50 Back  Brooke Dick  36  SCCM  Pacific  30.52 
 1  100 Back  Brooke Dick  36  SCCM  Pacific  1:06.05 
 2  200 Back  Brooke Dick  36  SCCM  Pacific  2:30.91 
 6  200 Back  Marianne Brems  37  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.92 
 1  50 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  38  UNAT  Pacific  33.25 
 2  100 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  38  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.69 
 2  100 IM  Brooke Dick  36  SCCM  Pacific  1:08.32 
 5  100 IM  Susan Jones-Roy  38  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.86 
 5  200 IM  Marianne Brems  37  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.75 

Women 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  26.98 
 4  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  27.26 
 2  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  58.70 
 3  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  58.94 
 3  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  2:11.45 
 4  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  2:14.63 
 6  500 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  6:11.68 
 8  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  6:22.13 
 5  1000 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  13:05.07 
 5  200 Back  Joan W Spangler  42  SCAM  Pacific  2:45.77 
 2  50 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  34.62 
 9  50 Breast  Marilyn J Bliss  40  ALMA  Pacific  37.45 
 2  100 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  1:16.52 
 7  100 Breast  Marilyn J Bliss  40  ALMA  Pacific  1:23.26 
 2  200 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  2:50.65 
 4  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  30.39 
 6  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  44  SMMM  Pacific  31.01 
 5  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.51 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  1:15.69 
 4  100 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  41  LAM  Pacific  1:09.98 
 6  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  1:13.15 
 4  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  2:38.92 
 10  200 IM  Elizabeth Roepke  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.65 

Women 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  28.11 
 5  50 Free  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  29.19 
 6  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  29.27 
 8  50 Free  Angela Konig  48  TIGR  Pacific  29.70 
 2  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.45 
 7  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:06.03 
 8  100 Free  Angela Konig  48  TIGR  Pacific  1:06.52 
 3  200 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.14 
 5  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  2:29.11 
 6  200 Free  Angela Konig  48  TIGR  Pacific  2:29.83 
 5  500 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  6:38.38 
 6  500 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  6:43.08 
 8  500 Free  Angela Konig  48  TIGR  Pacific  6:58.15 
 4  1000 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  13:43.48 
 6  1000 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  14:20.37 
 5  1650 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  22:53.41 
 6  1650 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  23:58.86 
 6  50 Back  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  36.26 
 7  50 Back  Angela Konig  48  TIGR  Pacific  36.80 
 9  50 Back  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  37.95 
 6  100 Back  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  1:18.67 
 7  100 Back  Angela Konig  48  TIGR  Pacific  1:18.73 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  48  TIGR  Pacific  2:48.81 
 4  200 Back  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  2:50.06 
 5  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  39.36 
 7  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.48 
 8  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:27.26 
 1  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  31.42 
 4  50 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  32.98 
 6  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  33.17 
 1  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.53 
 3  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:17.18 
 1  100 IM  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.32 
 4  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:16.07 
 5  100 IM  Sperry Rademaker  46  TAM  Pacific  1:17.18 
 2  200 IM  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.56 
 5  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  2:53.39 
 9  200 IM  Angela Konig  48  TIGR  Pacific  3:00.31 
 3  400 IM  Elizabeth Roepke  45  SMMM  Pacific  6:03.33 
 8  400 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  6:23.41 

Women 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  31.91 
 7  100 Free  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.67 
 6  200 Free  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.82 
 9  200 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  2:44.92 
 6  500 Free  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  6:55.27 
 10  500 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  7:16.17 
 3  1000 Free  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  14:00.74 
 3  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  23:03.03 
 7  1650 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  25:27.56 
 10  50 Back  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  38.91 
 6  100 Back  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.55 
 3  200 Back  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.68 
 9  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  54  SAC  Pacific  43.11 
 8  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  54  SAC  Pacific  1:33.55 
 7  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  54  SAC  Pacific  3:24.25 
 4  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  34.15 
 10  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  36.47 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  1:27.94 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  1:30.28 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  3:22.61 
 8  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  3:39.25 
 6  100 IM  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.41 
 10  100 IM  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  1:26.73 
 8  200 IM  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  3:07.15 
 10  400 IM  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  6:45.74 

Women 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Anita Hazen  58  SAC  Pacific  7:33.72 
 10  1000 Free  Anita Hazen  58  SAC  Pacific  16:03.20 
 9  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  44.83 
 8  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  1:36.65 
 8  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  3:32.73 
 8  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  3:34.28 
 7  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  3:16.99 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  6:53.26 

Women 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  33.83 
 2  100 Free  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  1:12.13 
 3  200 Free  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  2:44.13 
 2  500 Free  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  7:17.33 
 1  1650 Free  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  25:05.95 
 5  50 Back  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  41.10 
 9  50 Back  Nan Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  44.39 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  1:29.29 
 7  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  1:35.84 
 10  100 Back  Nan Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  1:40.95 
 4  200 Back  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  3:18.24 
 5  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  44.16 
 7  50 Breast  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  45.36 
 10  50 Breast  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  46.90 
 4  100 Breast  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  1:36.12 
 5  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  1:36.70 
 10  100 Breast  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  1:45.35 
 2  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  3:25.54 
 9  200 Breast  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  3:47.27 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  37.20 
 6  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  62  RINC  Pacific  42.96 
 3  100 Fly  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  1:37.73 
 4  200 Fly  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  3:45.56 
 1  100 IM  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  1:25.24 
 10  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  1:35.84 
 1  200 IM  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  3:04.07 
 5  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  3:21.16 
 8  200 IM  Nan Blackledge  61  RINC  Pacific  3:35.13 
 2  400 IM  Florence Carr  60  SCM2  Pacific  6:46.45 
 4  400 IM  Patsy Weiss  63  RINC  Pacific  7:22.81 

Women 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  37.86 
 8  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  38.74 
 9  50 Free  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  39.15 
 3  100 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  1:24.55 
 9  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.44 
 4  200 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  3:07.45 
 1  500 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  8:12.21 
 10  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  69  WCM  Pacific  9:18.48 
 1  1000 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  16:18.49 
 8  1000 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  69  WCM  Pacific  18:42.54 
 1  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  28:34.18 
 7  1650 Free  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  31:18.84 
 9  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  69  WCM  Pacific  32:30.87 
 7  50 Back  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  47.26 
 5  100 Back  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.42 
 5  200 Back  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.76 
 10  200 Back  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  3:57.33 
 7  50 Breast  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  49.42 
 8  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  1:52.08 
 9  100 Breast  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  1:53.22 
 9  200 Breast  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  4:15.45 
 6  50 Fly  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  48.42 
 9  50 Fly  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  50.88 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.19 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:06.69 
 9  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  69  SMMM  Pacific  4:48.25 
 9  100 IM  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.66 
 10  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.74 
 7  200 IM  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.14 
 5  400 IM  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  8:06.61 
 9  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  69  SMMM  Pacific  9:14.07 

Women 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  44.98 
 6  100 Free  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  1:42.75 
 10  100 Free  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.51 
 4  200 Free  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  3:38.52 
 6  500 Free  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  9:21.99 
 8  500 Free  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  10:47.44 
 1  1000 Free  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  19:07.05 
 5  1000 Free  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  21:40.00 
 10  1000 Free  Ruth Cooper  74  WCM  Pacific  24:14.11 
 1  1650 Free  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  31:45.98 
 5  1650 Free  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  36:45.12 
 9  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.47 
 5  200 Back  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:17.90 
 4  50 Breast  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  57.89 
 5  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  58.44 
 4  100 Breast  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  2:05.04 
 5  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.47 
 7  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.19 
 2  200 Breast  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  4:28.61 
 7  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:58.00 
 8  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:58.14 
 3  50 Fly  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  56.28 
 6  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.21 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  2:02.84 
 8  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.29 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  4:22.63 
 5  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.35 
 7  100 IM  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  2:03.69 
 9  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.58 
 2  200 IM  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  4:13.50 
 4  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:25.04 
 6  200 IM  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.15 
 2  400 IM  Jean Durston  71  WCM  Pacific  8:41.10 
 4  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  9:21.76 
 6  400 IM  Hilda Buel  72  SMMM  Pacific  10:11.86 

Women 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  76  RINC  Pacific  47.47 
 8  50 Free  Edie Goldman  75  SMMM  Pacific  50.22 
 9  50 Free  Ellen Tait  75  RINC  Pacific  50.37 
 5  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  76  RINC  Pacific  1:50.76 
 2  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  76  RINC  Pacific  55.69 
 2  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  76  RINC  Pacific  2:03.37 
 3  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.66 
 4  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.36 
 9  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  77  WOOD  Pacific  3:49.56 
 2  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.84 
 2  200 IM  Edie Goldman  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:03.95 

Women 85-89 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  1:06.49 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  1:21.96 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  2:57.79 
 2  200 Back  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  6:44.04 
 1  200 Breast  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  7:10.40 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  1:21.80 

Men 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  21.27 
 4  50 Free  Vernon S Rogers  25  UNAT  Pacific  21.46 
 6  100 Free  Vernon S Rogers  25  UNAT  Pacific  48.33 
 3  500 Free  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  4:44.96 
 10  500 Free  Chris J Rock  27  SCAM  Pacific  4:59.78 
 4  1000 Free  Steven C Breiter  29  WCM  Pacific  10:20.26 
 10  1000 Free  John H Holbeck  27  MM1  Pacific  10:50.21 
 8  1650 Free  James E Deming  27  SCCM  Pacific  17:29.46 
 10  1650 Free  Timothy Rumsey  29  SMMM  Pacific  17:38.74 
 7  200 Back  Victor Ivry  29  TOC  Pacific  2:05.80 
 8  200 Back  David C Anderson  28  WEST  Pacific  2:07.40 
 9  50 Breast  Patrick Mathews  27  MPM  Pacific  28.36 
 3  100 Breast  Patrick Mathews  27  MPM  Pacific  1:00.92 
 10  100 Breast  Ken R Shilling  28  RINC  Pacific  1:02.39 
 5  200 Breast  Patrick Mathews  27  MPM  Pacific  2:14.00 
 9  200 Breast  Ken R Shilling  28  RINC  Pacific  2:16.80 
 3  100 Fly  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  51.81 
 9  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  29  WCM  Pacific  53.33 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  29  WCM  Pacific  1:57.30 
 7  100 IM  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  54.81 
 4  200 IM  Ken R Shilling  28  RINC  Pacific  2:00.94 
 6  200 IM  Steven C Breiter  29  WCM  Pacific  2:03.25 
 3  400 IM  Steven C Breiter  29  WCM  Pacific  4:20.21 

Men 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Joseph Bottom  31  TOC  Pacific  21.05 
 3  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  21.58 
 4  500 Free  Randy B Williams  34  TOC  Pacific  4:55.30 
 3  1000 Free  Charles Yourd  34  TOC  Pacific  10:33.83 
 1  1650 Free  Randy B Williams  34  TOC  Pacific  17:03.73 
 3  1650 Free  Charles Yourd  34  TOC  Pacific  17:35.57 
 6  1650 Free  Timothy Rumsey  30  SMMM  Pacific  17:45.65 
 9  1650 Free  Michael G McCaffery  32  TOC  Pacific  17:48.89 
 4  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  31  MAM  Pacific  25.10 
 7  100 Breast  David L White  31  WCM  Pacific  1:01.88 
 10  100 Breast  Jeffrey D Johanson  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.62 
 7  200 Breast  Jeffrey D Johanson  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.14 
 10  200 Breast  Karl J Goehring  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:21.71 
 4  50 Fly  Dix W Ozier  31  MAM  Pacific  23.70 
 7  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  24.08 
 7  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  53.62 
 10  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  55.68 

Men 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Rick A Klatt  35  CLOV  Pacific  22.89 
 2  100 Free  Rick A Klatt  35  CLOV  Pacific  48.73 
 1  200 Free  Rick A Klatt  35  CLOV  Pacific  1:44.48 
 1  500 Free  Rick A Klatt  35  CLOV  Pacific  4:49.39 
 7  100 Back  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  1:00.10 
 9  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  38  LAM  Pacific  1:00.31 
 8  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  2:12.92 
 9  200 Back  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  2:13.72 
 7  100 Breast  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  1:05.13 
 4  200 Breast  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  2:20.66 
 9  200 Breast  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:24.78 
 10  200 Breast  Colin Wetmore  35  SJAM  Pacific  2:27.70 
 2  50 Fly  John Foote  35  TOC  Pacific  24.70 
 9  50 Fly  Michael H Jackson  36  MPM  Pacific  25.31 
 10  100 Fly  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  56.21 
 4  200 Fly  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:06.25 
 5  400 IM  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  4:39.87 
 8  400 IM  Gerald W Corman  38  MM1  Pacific  4:43.34 

Men 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  22.75 
 4  50 Free  D Craig Dennis  40  WCM  Pacific  23.47 
 8  50 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  23.62 
 3  100 Free  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  50.43 
 5  100 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  51.00 
 7  100 Free  Richard M Burns  42  TAM  Pacific  52.48 
 8  100 Free  D Craig Dennis  40  WCM  Pacific  52.77 
 3  200 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.87 
 6  200 Free  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  1:55.95 
 1  500 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  5:05.68 
 7  500 Free  Hugh Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  5:21.69 
 1  1000 Free  Hugh Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  10:51.61 
 2  1650 Free  David J Gray  40  SMMM  Pacific  17:56.21 
 2  50 Back  Richard M Burns  42  TAM  Pacific  27.22 
 2  100 Back  Richard M Burns  42  TAM  Pacific  58.90 
 2  200 Back  Richard M Burns  42  TAM  Pacific  2:09.49 
 1  50 Breast  Marty Hull  43  LO  Pacific  29.23 
 1  100 Breast  Marty Hull  43  LO  Pacific  1:05.40 
 7  100 Breast  Karl McCrary  41  RINC  Pacific  1:08.78 
 1  200 Breast  Marty Hull  43  LO  Pacific  2:22.82 
 5  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  43  WCM  Pacific  2:31.07 
 1  50 Fly  Marty Hull  43  LO  Pacific  24.74 
 3  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  25.15 
 4  100 Fly  Marty Hull  43  LO  Pacific  55.84 
 6  100 Fly  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  57.50 
 8  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  44  TOC  Pacific  2:16.68 
 4  100 IM  Steve E Clark  42  TOC  Pacific  59.46 
 6  100 IM  Richard M Burns  42  TAM  Pacific  1:00.26 
 9  200 IM  D Craig Dennis  40  WCM  Pacific  2:16.36 
 7  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  44  TOC  Pacific  4:52.41 

Men 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bill Steuart  49  SMMM  Pacific  23.46 
 10  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  24.44 
 3  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  53.53 
 7  100 Free  William Page  45  RINC  Pacific  55.07 
 8  200 Free  William Page  45  RINC  Pacific  2:05.41 
 3  500 Free  Bill Steuart  49  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.18 
 7  500 Free  William Page  45  RINC  Pacific  5:38.48 
 2  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  49  SMMM  Pacific  19:10.00 
 7  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  30.13 
 2  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.47 
 3  100 Back  Thomas D Redfern  45  SCM2  Pacific  1:05.63 
 2  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.38 
 7  200 Back  Robert Norris  47  DAM  Pacific  2:34.46 
 9  200 Breast  Harry J Davis  45  WCM  Pacific  2:41.15 
 4  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  26.29 
 3  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  59.26 
 8  100 Fly  William Page  45  RINC  Pacific  1:01.63 
 4  200 Fly  William Page  45  RINC  Pacific  2:20.22 
 8  200 Fly  Art D Wolfe  46  SCAM  Pacific  2:26.11 
 6  100 IM  William Page  45  RINC  Pacific  1:03.78 
 8  100 IM  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.53 
 4  200 IM  William Page  45  RINC  Pacific  2:19.66 
 6  200 IM  Art D Wolfe  46  SCAM  Pacific  2:22.76 
 9  200 IM  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.92 

Men 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Philip Gay  51  TOC  Pacific  24.78 
 3  50 Back  Donald L Brown  52  WCM  Pacific  29.14 
 6  50 Back  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  30.14 
 3  100 Back  Donald L Brown  52  WCM  Pacific  1:03.12 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  52  WCM  Pacific  2:18.52 
 4  50 Fly  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  27.63 
 7  100 Fly  Donald L Brown  52  WCM  Pacific  1:07.23 
 1  100 IM  Donald L Brown  52  WCM  Pacific  1:04.00 
 9  100 IM  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  1:06.81 
 4  200 IM  Donald L Brown  52  WCM  Pacific  2:23.59 
 3  400 IM  Donald L Brown  52  WCM  Pacific  5:08.93 

Men 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  26.30 
 4  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  58.06 
 5  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  31.31 
 1  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  1:07.52 
 1  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  2:28.34 
 7  100 IM  Richard L Bennett  55  RINC  Pacific  1:10.08 

Men 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dore Schwab  64  TAM  Pacific  27.36 
 8  100 Free  Dore Schwab  64  TAM  Pacific  1:03.63 
 10  200 Free  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  2:31.91 
 8  1000 Free  Glynn Jones  61  TOC  Pacific  14:51.58 
 8  50 Back  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  34.78 
 5  100 Back  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:16.69 
 5  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  35.43 
 8  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  64  SMMM  Pacific  36.17 
 5  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  1:19.64 
 8  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.68 
 2  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  3:00.72 
 6  100 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  1:17.74 
 3  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  3:00.46 
 6  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  1:13.53 
 7  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  2:46.55 
 4  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  6:06.74 

Men 65-69 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  28.17 
 9  50 Free  William H Johnston  68  WCM  Pacific  28.91 
 4  100 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.75 
 2  200 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.72 
 6  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  2:33.17 
 3  500 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  6:47.10 
 4  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  6:57.71 
 5  500 Free  Dick D Margerum  66  SNM  Pacific  7:00.41 
 8  500 Free  Edward Moran  68  SMMM  Pacific  7:07.58 
 3  1000 Free  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  14:20.31 
 4  1000 Free  Steve P Carlson  66  DAM  Pacific  14:45.30 
 4  1650 Free  Dick D Margerum  66  SNM  Pacific  23:53.43 
 5  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  23:59.02 
 6  1650 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  24:04.54 
 7  1650 Free  Edward Moran  68  SMMM  Pacific  24:29.62 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  34.13 
 8  50 Back  John Bricker  65  UNAT  Pacific  36.10 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.69 
 4  100 Back  John Bricker  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:18.29 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.52 
 2  200 Back  John Bricker  65  UNAT  Pacific  2:51.54 
 4  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  2:59.67 
 10  200 Back  Edward Moran  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.02 
 2  50 Breast  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  37.23 
 4  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  37.58 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  1:22.13 
 2  100 Breast  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.25 
 3  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  3:05.17 
 6  200 Breast  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.90 
 3  50 Fly  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  32.65 
 4  100 Fly  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.11 
 9  100 Fly  John Bricker  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:25.52 
 5  200 Fly  John Bricker  65  UNAT  Pacific  3:16.25 
 6  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  3:17.10 
 8  200 Fly  Dick D Margerum  66  SNM  Pacific  3:22.93 
 9  200 Fly  William H Johnston  68  WCM  Pacific  3:28.82 
 1  100 IM  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.40 
 7  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  1:18.16 
 2  200 IM  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.40 
 5  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  2:54.97 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  6:12.02 
 4  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  6:22.62 
 5  400 IM  Dick D Margerum  66  SNM  Pacific  6:32.42 

Men 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  39.57 
 3  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  1:28.40 
 6  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  3:32.05 
 8  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  40.73 
 10  100 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  1:45.77 
 10  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  3:33.60 
 4  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  7:28.36 

Men 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  33.48 
 7  100 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  1:20.35 
 7  200 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  3:06.15 
 7  500 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  8:45.17 
 2  1000 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  17:55.30 
 6  1650 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  30:55.18 
 10  50 Back  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  47.82 
 6  50 Breast  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  47.68 
 7  50 Fly  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  48.06 
 4  100 IM  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  1:42.00 
 8  200 IM  George V Meyer  76  MM1  Pacific  7:17.35 

Men 80-84 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.68 
 5  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.44 
 9  200 Free  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  5:13.53 
 10  200 Free  Victor Sagues  82  TAM  Pacific  5:15.59 
 3  500 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  11:08.13 
 6  500 Free  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  13:34.44 
 2  1000 Free  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  28:13.02 
 7  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.70 
 10  50 Back  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  1:11.54 
 5  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.29 
 10  100 Back  Victor Sagues  82  TAM  Pacific  2:50.10 
 5  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:52.29 
 7  200 Back  Victor Sagues  82  TAM  Pacific  5:59.27 
 1  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  49.63 
 9  50 Breast  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  1:23.20 
 1  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  1:58.37 
 4  100 Breast  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  3:26.36 
 3  200 Breast  Louis Belmour  82  MM1  Pacific  7:25.89 
 1  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  57.19 
 1  100 IM  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  1:51.72 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21