USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Judith Belford  36  OREG  Oregon  33.76 
 5  100 Back  Judith Belford  36  OREG  Oregon  1:12.85 
 7  200 Back  Judith Belford  36  OREG  Oregon  2:34.68 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  39  OREG  Oregon  33.79 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  39  OREG  Oregon  1:13.54 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  39  OREG  Oregon  2:40.69 
 6  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  38  OREG  Oregon  30.06 
 10  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  39  OREG  Oregon  30.56 
 10  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  38  OREG  Oregon  1:10.11 
 8  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  39  OREG  Oregon  1:09.99 

Women 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  28.58 
 9  100 Free  Barbara Frid  43  OREG  Oregon  1:04.44 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Frid  43  OREG  Oregon  35.01 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Frid  43  OREG  Oregon  1:16.25 
 8  200 Back  Barbara Frid  43  OREG  Oregon  2:48.28 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  33.31 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  1:12.49 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  2:38.86 
 5  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  30.71 
 8  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  43  OREG  Oregon  31.57 
 7  100 Fly  Patricia Giordano  43  OREG  Oregon  1:14.95 
 4  200 Fly  Patricia Giordano  43  OREG  Oregon  2:55.23 
 3  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  1:09.18 
 1  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  2:24.87 
 8  400 IM  Patricia Giordano  43  OREG  Oregon  6:02.14 

Women 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Susan Rittenhouse  48  OREG  Oregon  1:22.69 
 10  200 Back  Susan Rittenhouse  48  OREG  Oregon  2:58.15 
 7  50 Fly  Susan Rittenhouse  48  OREG  Oregon  34.29 
 4  100 Fly  Susan Rittenhouse  48  OREG  Oregon  1:19.89 
 2  200 Fly  Susan Rittenhouse  48  OREG  Oregon  3:03.59 
 7  400 IM  Susan Rittenhouse  48  OREG  Oregon  6:18.64 

Women 50-54 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  31.66 
 4  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:07.39 
 3  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  2:22.79 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  6:14.22 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  12:54.21 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  22:04.04 
 5  1650 Free  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  24:34.24 
 8  50 Back  Connie A Wilson  51  OREG  Oregon  38.25 
 10  50 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  43.20 
 4  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:28.65 
 3  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:10.08 
 7  50 Fly  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  35.28 
 10  100 Fly  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  1:33.47 
 4  200 Fly  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  3:14.04 
 5  100 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:23.00 
 7  200 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:03.19 
 5  400 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  6:17.20 
 8  400 IM  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  6:38.65 

Women 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  32.17 
 3  100 Free  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  1:14.18 
 2  200 Free  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  2:43.89 
 1  500 Free  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  7:12.76 
 1  1000 Free  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  15:18.47 
 2  1650 Free  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  25:32.67 
 7  50 Back  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  43.28 
 8  200 Back  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  3:26.71 
 3  50 Breast  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  43.06 
 1  100 Breast  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  1:33.42 
 1  200 Breast  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  3:23.47 
 4  50 Fly  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  39.06 
 3  200 Fly  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  3:43.88 
 5  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  60  OREG  Oregon  3:58.07 
 10  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  64  OREG  Oregon  7:10.22 
 2  100 IM  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  1:26.30 
 2  200 IM  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  3:14.94 
 1  400 IM  Louise Hepner  60  OREG  Oregon  6:46.40 

Women 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  15:05.81 
 6  1000 Free  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  31:47.66 
 9  1650 Free  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  53:00.50 
 8  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  5:43.25 
 8  100 Breast  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  3:29.26 
 6  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  7:18.64 
 8  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  2:03.58 
 4  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  4:16.76 
 4  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  9:09.92 
 8  100 IM  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  3:26.11 
 6  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  7:09.14 
 3  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  76  OREG  Oregon  15:01.42 

Women 80-84 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Martha Keller  84  OREG  Oregon  1:21.39 
 5  200 Free  Martha Keller  84  OREG  Oregon  5:49.77 
 5  500 Free  Martha Keller  84  OREG  Oregon  15:12.06 
 4  1650 Free  Martha Keller  84  OREG  Oregon  52:11.43 
 6  50 Back  Martha Keller  84  OREG  Oregon  1:29.69 
 4  100 Back  Martha Keller  84  OREG  Oregon  3:04.81 
 3  50 Breast  Martha Keller  84  OREG  Oregon  1:53.39 
 3  50 Fly  Martha Keller  84  OREG  Oregon  2:54.02 
 3  100 IM  Martha Keller  84  OREG  Oregon  3:47.03 

Women 85-89 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:23.05 
 1  100 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:49.93 
 1  200 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  5:43.80 
 1  1000 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  32:19.92 
 1  200 Back  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  6:23.92 
 1  100 Breast  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  3:57.04 
 2  200 Breast  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  8:14.13 
 2  50 Fly  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:46.78 
 1  100 Fly  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  6:06.57 
 1  200 Fly  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  12:24.17 
 1  400 IM  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  17:13.92 

Men 25-29 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Jeffrey T Strater  27  OREG  Oregon  10:41.08 

Men 30-34 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Mark Worden  34  OREG  Oregon  11:01.83 
 10  50 Back  David P Marlin  32  OREG  Oregon  26.25 
 5  50 Breast  Roy H Clark  32  OREG  Oregon  27.80 
 6  100 Breast  Roy H Clark  32  OREG  Oregon  1:01.43 
 3  200 Fly  Roy Abramowitz  31  OREG  Oregon  1:59.19 

Men 35-39 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  2:13.80 
 6  100 Breast  Mike T Dirksen  36  OREG  Oregon  1:04.68 
 5  200 Breast  Mike T Dirksen  36  OREG  Oregon  2:21.93 
 5  50 Fly  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  25.19 
 2  100 IM  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  57.78 
 4  200 IM  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  2:10.16 
 6  400 IM  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  4:40.25 

Men 40-44 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert S Smith  42  OREG  Oregon  22.78 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  42  OREG  Oregon  26.15 
 1  100 Back  Robert S Smith  42  OREG  Oregon  58.24 
 5  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  42  OREG  Oregon  30.63 
 2  100 IM  Robert S Smith  42  OREG  Oregon  58.83 

Men 45-49 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  47  OREG  Oregon  26.43 
 2  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  47  OREG  Oregon  58.72 
 6  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  47  OREG  Oregon  2:24.21 

Men 55-59 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Fred Sprenger  55  OREG  Oregon  6:15.22 
 1  1000 Free  Fred Sprenger  55  OREG  Oregon  12:47.45 
 10  1650 Free  Fred Sprenger  55  OREG  Oregon  22:26.16 
 8  50 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  59  OREG  Oregon  32.37 
 6  100 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  59  OREG  Oregon  1:11.21 
 7  200 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  59  OREG  Oregon  2:42.77 

Men 60-64 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  63  OREG  Oregon  15:21.09 
 8  100 Back  Earl Walter  64  OREG  Oregon  1:20.53 
 9  200 Back  Earl Walter  64  OREG  Oregon  2:59.35 
 9  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  64  OREG  Oregon  36.85 
 9  100 Fly  Earl Walter  64  OREG  Oregon  1:24.98 
 7  200 Fly  Earl Walter  64  OREG  Oregon  3:18.62 
 6  400 IM  Earl Walter  64  OREG  Oregon  6:37.85 

Men 70-74 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Donald Stevenson  73  OREG  Oregon  3:27.19 
 10  100 Breast  Donald Stevenson  73  OREG  Oregon  1:40.49 
 7  200 Breast  Donald Stevenson  73  OREG  Oregon  3:35.62 
 9  200 Fly  Donald Stevenson  73  OREG  Oregon  4:14.31 
 9  400 IM  Donald Stevenson  73  OREG  Oregon  7:43.17 

Men 75-79 SCY (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  8:51.98 
 3  1000 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  18:05.97 
 4  1650 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  30:28.73 
 4  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  44.00 
 7  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  76  OREG  Oregon  45.91 
 2  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  1:38.56 
 6  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  76  OREG  Oregon  1:42.46 
 2  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  3:31.78 
 6  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  76  OREG  Oregon  3:56.50 
 10  50 Breast  Tift Kampmann  75  OREG  Oregon  49.28 
 10  100 Breast  Tift Kampmann  75  OREG  Oregon  1:58.20 
 9  200 Breast  Tift Kampmann  75  OREG  Oregon  4:22.27 
 8  50 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  49.00 
 3  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  79  OREG  Oregon  1:41.24 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49