USMS Top Ten

1985 USMS Top Ten SCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Laura Davis  26  UNAT  Ohio  1:15.89 
 3  200 Free  Kimily Crea  28  FINY  Ohio  2:39.70 
 4  200 Free  Laura Davis  26  UNAT  Ohio  2:40.16 
 7  200 Free  Patty A Kelbley  28  FINY  Ohio  2:55.53 
 7  50 Back  Patty A Kelbley  28  FINY  Ohio  43.52 
 6  100 Back  Patty A Kelbley  28  FINY  Ohio  1:35.85 
 5  100 Breast  Laura Davis  26  UNAT  Ohio  1:39.25 

Women 30-34 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Susan A Schafer  31  LYMS  Ohio  40.89 
 1  50 Breast  Marsha J McMillen  34  FINY  Ohio  41.34 
 3  100 Breast  Marsha J McMillen  34  FINY  Ohio  1:33.51 
 1  50 Fly  Susan A Schafer  31  LYMS  Ohio  34.28 
 4  100 Fly  Susan A Schafer  31  LYMS  Ohio  1:26.41 
 4  100 IM  Susan A Schafer  31  LYMS  Ohio  1:22.03 
 2  200 IM  Susan A Schafer  31  LYMS  Ohio  2:59.17 

Women 35-39 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Lynn Kampfer  35  SYL  Ohio  45.91 
 5  50 Fly  Lynn Kampfer  35  SYL  Ohio  38.58 

Women 40-44 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Nita Eichstaedt  40  SYL  Ohio  43.69 
 9  100 Free  Nita Eichstaedt  40  SYL  Ohio  1:36.70 

Men 25-29 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  James D Curphey  26  BMSC  Ohio  2:22.38 

Men 30-34 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James W Baehren  34  SYL  Ohio  26.23 
 7  50 Free  John Henson  30  SYL  Ohio  26.47 
 8  50 Free  Joe Strathman  32  FINY  Ohio  27.09 
 3  100 Free  John Henson  30  SYL  Ohio  58.63 
 4  100 Free  James W Baehren  34  SYL  Ohio  59.02 
 8  200 Free  Gary Dewood  32    Ohio  2:32.33 
 1  50 Breast  William Wittenmyer  32  BGSU  Ohio  33.37 
 9  50 Breast  Dick Malone  32  TOYW  Ohio  38.90 
 1  100 Breast  William Wittenmyer  32  BGSU  Ohio  1:16.10 
 7  100 Breast  Dick Malone  32  TOYW  Ohio  1:25.43 
 2  50 Fly  James W Baehren  34  SYL  Ohio  28.64 
 9  50 Fly  Joe Strathman  32  FINY  Ohio  31.59 
 2  100 Fly  Steve Postich  31  UNAT  Ohio  1:15.03 
 9  100 IM  Steve Postich  31  UNAT  Ohio  1:17.13 
 5  200 IM  Steve Postich  31  UNAT  Ohio  2:49.00 

Men 35-39 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  David Brunson  35  GEFM  Ohio  1:05.78 
 10  200 Free  Don J Reardon  35  UNAT  Ohio  2:46.25 
 4  50 Back  David Brunson  35  GEFM  Ohio  34.58 
 4  50 Fly  David Brunson  35  GEFM  Ohio  31.31 
 3  200 IM  David Brunson  35  GEFM  Ohio  2:42.72 

Men 40-44 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Herb Cook  42  UNAT  Ohio  1:14.42 
 5  200 Free  Herb Cook  42  UNAT  Ohio  2:47.22 
 9  200 Free  Jim Donaldson  41  SYL  Ohio  3:01.47 

Men 45-49 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bruce Edmunds  49  FINY  Ohio  31.39 
 9  100 Free  Donald Chmielewski  45  SYL  Ohio  1:22.61 
 8  50 Fly  Bruce Edmunds  49  FINY  Ohio  39.33 
 8  100 IM  Bruce Edmunds  49  FINY  Ohio  1:31.53 

Men 50-54 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Charles W Driehorst  50  SYL  Ohio  1:26.50 
 5  200 Free  Charles W Driehorst  50  SYL  Ohio  3:10.20 
 5  50 Breast  Charles W Driehorst  50  SYL  Ohio  46.94 
 3  100 Breast  Charles W Driehorst  50  SYL  Ohio  1:42.13 

Men 60-64 SCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 IM  Edward Edwards  62  SYL  Ohio  2:11.83 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #52