USMS Top Ten

1985 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Leslie A Laing  25  NAC  Southeastern  28.00 
 8  50 Breast  Leslie A Laing  25  NAC  Southeastern  38.95 
 9  100 Breast  Leslie A Laing  25  NAC  Southeastern  1:26.09 
 5  200 Breast  Leslie A Laing  25  NAC  Southeastern  3:06.61 
 8  50 Fly  Leslie A Laing  25  NAC  Southeastern  32.00 
 9  100 Fly  Leslie A Laing  25  NAC  Southeastern  1:12.86 

Women 30-34 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Susanne Chandler  34  BFYM  Southeastern  11:28.00 
 7  50 Fly  Susanne Chandler  34  BFYM  Southeastern  33.34 
 7  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  34  BFYM  Southeastern  1:15.48 

Women 35-39 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Nancy Deal  39  BEST  Southeastern  11:54.94 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy Deal  39  BEST  Southeastern  1:24.30 

Women 40-44 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Carrie Thornthwaite  40  BEST  Southeastern  5:45.62 
 5  800 Free  Carrie Thornthwaite  40  BEST  Southeastern  11:51.32 
 5  1500 Free  Carrie Thornthwaite  40  BEST  Southeastern  22:29.53 
 2  50 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  40  BEST  Southeastern  39.54 
 4  100 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  40  BEST  Southeastern  1:26.29 
 4  200 Back  Carrie Thornthwaite  40  BEST  Southeastern  3:02.20 
 3  200 Fly  Carrie Thornthwaite  40  BEST  Southeastern  3:16.09 
 5  200 IM  Carrie Thornthwaite  40  BEST  Southeastern  3:06.88 
 3  400 IM  Carrie Thornthwaite  40  BEST  Southeastern  6:34.47 

Women 50-54 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  34.35 
 4  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  2:55.86 
 3  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  41.90 
 5  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:36.20 
 5  200 Back  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  3:31.95 
 2  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  40.78 
 4  200 IM  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  3:25.84 

Women 60-64 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Mary Lee Watson  63  GNM  Southeastern  3:28.67 
 4  400 Free  Mary Lee Watson  63  GNM  Southeastern  7:12.55 
 3  800 Free  Mary Lee Watson  63  GNM  Southeastern  15:38.24 
 7  800 Free  Joanne Marshall  60  ORM  Southeastern  18:21.62 
 10  200 Back  Mary Lee Watson  63  GNM  Southeastern  4:00.66 

Women 70-74 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Janet Meservey  70  ORM  Southeastern  21:23.90 
 10  100 Back  Janet Meservey  70  ORM  Southeastern  2:27.13 
 8  200 Back  Janet Meservey  70  ORM  Southeastern  5:07.81 
 4  50 Breast  Janet Meservey  70  ORM  Southeastern  1:08.99 
 6  100 Breast  Janet Meservey  70  ORM  Southeastern  2:35.54 
 5  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  70  ORM  Southeastern  5:23.72 

Men 25-29 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Thomas W Younger  28  CSM  Southeastern  24.95 
 9  100 Back  Christopher Gray  26  KWSY  Southeastern  1:08.15 
 5  50 Breast  Dirk Crandell  27  BFYM  Southeastern  32.30 

Men 35-39 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  David M Curry  38  HSA2  Southeastern  4:37.74 
 7  800 Free  Marshall McMillan  35  MYM  Southeastern  11:24.55 
 1  1500 Free  David M Curry  38  HSA2  Southeastern  18:11.88 
 5  100 Back  David M Curry  38  HSA2  Southeastern  1:10.52 
 5  200 Back  David M Curry  38  HSA2  Southeastern  2:31.43 
 5  200 IM  David M Curry  38  HSA2  Southeastern  2:29.69 
 4  400 IM  David M Curry  38  HSA2  Southeastern  5:23.67 

Men 40-44 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  James M Green  40  ORM  Southeastern  20:18.93 
 8  50 Fly  James M Green  40  ORM  Southeastern  30.10 
 9  100 Fly  James M Green  40  ORM  Southeastern  1:07.28 
 1  200 Fly  James M Green  40  ORM  Southeastern  2:31.39 
 10  200 IM  James M Green  40  ORM  Southeastern  2:41.35 
 8  400 IM  James M Green  40  ORM  Southeastern  5:48.38 

Men 45-49 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Wang Lau  48  KWSY  Southeastern  36.95 
 7  50 Breast  Donald W Hastings  45  KWSY  Southeastern  37.84 
 4  100 Breast  Wang Lau  48  KWSY  Southeastern  1:23.39 
 7  100 Breast  Donald W Hastings  45  KWSY  Southeastern  1:25.34 
 6  200 Breast  Wang Lau  48  KWSY  Southeastern  3:06.39 
 7  200 Breast  Donald W Hastings  45  KWSY  Southeastern  3:10.00 
 8  400 IM  Donald W Hastings  45  KWSY  Southeastern  6:18.34 

Men 55-59 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  William L Marshall  59  ORM  Southeastern  15:00.13 

Men 60-64 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  Charles M Schmidt  62  PENS  Southeastern  8:17.28 

Men 65-69 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Richard Lindauer  65  ORM  Southeastern  15:32.56 
 5  200 Back  Richard Lindauer  65  ORM  Southeastern  3:30.12 

Men 70-74 LCM (1985)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Richard Davenport  70  UNAT  Southeastern  52.93 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #20