USMS Top Ten

1984 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.77 
 2  50 Free  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.15 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  59.34 
 3  100 Free  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.97 
 4  100 Free  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.11 
 2  200 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:13.08 
 3  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:15.21 
 5  200 Free  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:17.95 
 2  400 Free  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:47.65 
 3  400 Free  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:48.83 
 4  400 Free  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:50.51 
 1  1500 Free  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:49.58 
 7  50 Back  Karen Sing  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  35.45 
 4  100 Back  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.71 
 2  200 Back  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:42.06 
 5  200 Back  Kristin B Lewis  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:48.69 
 10  200 Back  Karen Sing  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:53.04 
 3  50 Breast  Kim D Philpott  28  SVA  Southern Pacific  39.27 
 2  100 Breast  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:24.49 
 6  100 Breast  Robin Sullivan  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:29.23 
 10  200 Breast  Judy A Weston  26  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:20.78 
 3  50 Fly  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  30.88 
 4  50 Fly  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.26 
 5  50 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.36 
 6  50 Fly  Karen Sing  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.40 
 1  100 Fly  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:09.24 
 5  100 Fly  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:10.66 
 6  100 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:10.78 
 5  200 Fly  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:38.42 
 7  200 Fly  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.44 
 1  200 IM  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:32.91 
 2  200 IM  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:36.36 
 6  200 IM  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.47 
 9  200 IM  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:44.06 
 1  400 IM  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:33.51 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Neilson  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:41.15 

Women 30-34 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 6  100 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.66 
 3  200 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:18.73 
 2  1500 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  19:45.52 
 5  200 Back  Monica Buvick  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:03.03 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.35 
 7  100 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.22 
 9  100 Breast  Monica Buvick  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.13 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.09 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 10  50 Fly  Marta Zaharson  31  HBSC  Southern Pacific  33.83 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.19 
 9  100 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:19.20 
 1  200 Fly  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.09 
 9  200 Fly  Elizabeth Poncelet  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:03.67 

Women 35-39 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:06.47 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:28.77 
 8  200 Free  Kaeti Ecker  37  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:40.19 
 3  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:19.79 
 10  400 Free  Kaeti Ecker  37  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:39.44 
 3  1500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  37  CENT  Southern Pacific  21:55.40 
 2  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:20.50 
 6  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.88 
 2  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:13.52 
 5  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:59.29 
 5  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:49.70 

Women 40-44 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joan Jeter  44  MMSC  Southern Pacific  32.84 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  40  TAND  Southern Pacific  1:07.94 
 7  100 Free  Joan Jeter  44  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.33 
 10  100 Free  Janet Royer  43  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:17.69 
 5  200 Free  Janet Royer  43  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:47.19 
 10  200 Free  Joan Jeter  44  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:52.43 
 6  400 Free  Janet Royer  43  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:57.95 
 10  400 Free  Joan Jeter  44  MMSC  Southern Pacific  6:08.01 
 8  1500 Free  Janet Royer  43  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:47.26 
 9  200 Breast  Carol Reinhold  43  NBM  Southern Pacific  3:35.50 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  40  TAND  Southern Pacific  33.73 
 8  100 Fly  Janet Royer  43  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:35.45 
 9  200 Fly  Christine (Tina) Martin  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:12.59 

Women 45-49 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jane K Pendray  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  34.42 
 8  100 Free  Marilyn Spencer  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.88 
 10  400 Free  Jane K Pendray  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:37.20 
 10  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  46  CENT  Southern Pacific  27:16.47 
 7  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  45  MMSC  Southern Pacific  47.24 
 10  50 Fly  Marilyn Spencer  48  UNAT  Southern Pacific  42.47 

Women 50-54 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.21 
 3  100 Free  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:16.94 
 2  200 Free  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:47.73 
 2  400 Free  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:53.95 
 7  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:00.01 
 3  50 Back  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  42.21 
 5  100 Back  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:36.81 
 2  200 Back  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:15.28 
 10  200 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:51.66 
 2  50 Breast  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  44.34 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  46.81 
 7  50 Breast  Margrit Graef  52  COMA  Southern Pacific  48.55 
 2  100 Breast  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:40.89 
 6  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:45.86 
 10  100 Breast  Margrit Graef  52  COMA  Southern Pacific  1:50.50 
 5  200 Breast  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:39.56 
 7  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:51.65 
 3  50 Fly  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  36.40 
 2  100 Fly  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:29.34 
 8  100 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.15 
 9  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.37 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:21.86 
 9  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:23.43 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:11.76 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  6:51.35 
 10  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:12.17 

Women 55-59 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  36.03 
 2  100 Free  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.72 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:56.93 
 1  400 Free  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:12.79 
 2  50 Back  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  42.83 
 3  50 Back  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  42.90 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:31.47 
 3  50 Breast  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  48.84 
 10  50 Breast  Janet Wolver  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  52.08 
 5  100 Breast  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:51.86 
 10  100 Breast  Janet Wolver  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:57.29 
 2  200 Breast  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:53.69 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  55  WSM  Southern Pacific  37.10 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  38.82 
 1  100 Fly  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:32.64 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:38.01 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:21.28 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:26.76 

Women 60-64 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  37.51 
 6  50 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.50 
 8  50 Free  Ruth Baar  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.59 
 10  50 Free  Jean McPherson  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.65 
 2  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.78 
 4  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.15 
 5  100 Free  Ruth Baar  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.88 
 7  100 Free  Jean McPherson  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:33.69 
 3  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.17 
 8  200 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.08 
 9  200 Free  Ruth Baar  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:28.96 
 10  200 Free  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:29.74 
 2  400 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:53.97 
 8  400 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:13.91 
 9  400 Free  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:15.68 
 2  1500 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:53.31 
 3  1500 Free  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:51.63 
 7  1500 Free  Ruth Baar  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30:00.93 
 1  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  44.93 
 4  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  47.38 
 1  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.48 
 7  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.78 
 2  200 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:36.93 
 5  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.44 
 4  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  51.86 
 3  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:52.03 
 5  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:16.72 
 5  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.70 
 6  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  51.01 
 8  50 Fly  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  54.15 
 3  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:53.19 
 7  100 Fly  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.24 
 3  200 Fly  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:22.89 
 4  200 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:45.98 
 5  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.35 
 9  200 IM  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:01.22 
 1  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:09.93 
 7  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  61  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:53.38 
 10  400 IM  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:20.56 

Women 65-69 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Louise Jobson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  43.74 
 9  50 Free  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.28 
 6  100 Free  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.28 
 5  200 Free  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:37.02 
 8  200 Free  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  4:00.44 
 3  400 Free  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:34.08 
 2  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:43.72 
 6  1500 Free  Edna Hesthal  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33:19.01 
 6  50 Back  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  53.47 
 10  50 Back  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  58.27 
 5  100 Back  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:58.03 
 9  100 Back  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:04.80 
 5  200 Back  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:09.83 
 6  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  57.41 
 10  50 Breast  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.21 
 5  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:06.21 
 7  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:11.48 
 2  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  53.01 
 5  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  58.25 
 1  100 Fly  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:03.91 
 1  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:42.25 
 2  200 IM  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:07.60 
 7  200 IM  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  4:26.60 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:48.30 

Women 70-74 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  44.49 
 4  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.06 
 3  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:44.50 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:51.94 
 2  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:04.08 
 3  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  55.88 
 3  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:56.85 
 2  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:21.23 
 8  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:20.44 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.12 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:09.61 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:33.24 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  59.89 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:14.89 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:40.04 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:16.51 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:53.55 

Women 75-79 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.35 
 6  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:09.25 
 4  100 Free  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.81 
 1  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.29 
 2  100 Back  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.53 
 5  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:03.37 
 2  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  76  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:59.31 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.05 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:59.37 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:11.57 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.82 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:52.04 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:31.75 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:59.58 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:33.39 

Women 80-84 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:49.12 
 1  400 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:52.29 
 1  1500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  44:18.22 
 3  50 Back  Elizabeth Mauric  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:44.29 
 1  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:46.60 

Men 25-29 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  25.25 
 9  50 Free  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  25.66 
 2  100 Free  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  55.00 
 6  100 Free  Craig Schwartz  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.06 
 2  200 Free  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.76 
 10  200 Free  Patrick W Herrera  25  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.92 
 7  400 Free  Patrick W Herrera  25  ECSC  Southern Pacific  4:40.84 
 4  50 Back  Craig Schwartz  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.87 
 7  50 Back  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  29.62 
 8  50 Back  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  29.81 
 3  100 Back  Craig Schwartz  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.11 
 6  100 Back  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.07 
 7  100 Back  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.51 
 8  100 Back  Patrick W Herrera  25  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.54 
 2  200 Back  Craig Schwartz  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.34 
 6  200 Back  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:25.66 
 7  200 Back  Patrick W Herrera  25  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:27.14 
 9  200 Back  James Wisdom  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:31.31 
 8  100 Breast  Barton Gawboy  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.37 
 7  200 Breast  Barton Gawboy  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:47.22 
 5  50 Fly  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.59 
 10  50 Fly  Craig Schwartz  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.89 
 2  100 Fly  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  57.18 
 6  100 Fly  Craig Schwartz  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.54 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:08.48 
 9  200 IM  Thomas C Boyd  29  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:29.17 
 1  400 IM  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:52.95 

Men 30-34 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bryan Weaver  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.01 
 9  50 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 2  100 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  55.51 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.78 
 7  200 Free  Richard J Phillips  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:10.79 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:30.10 
 2  1500 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  18:13.71 
 3  50 Back  Mark Chatfield  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  29.36 
 9  200 Back  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:35.44 
 2  50 Breast  Bryan Weaver  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.96 
 2  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.59 
 10  100 Breast  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.18 
 8  50 Fly  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.39 
 10  50 Fly  Mark Chatfield  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.69 
 8  100 Fly  Michael Heather  30  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:03.49 
 7  200 Fly  Michael Heather  30  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:28.70 
 2  400 IM  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:07.24 

Men 35-39 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.11 
 7  50 Free  John Secunda  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.60 
 4  100 Free  John Secunda  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  58.71 
 7  100 Free  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.13 
 3  200 Free  Keith F Bell  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.95 
 2  400 Free  Keith F Bell  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:36.38 
 3  1500 Free  Keith F Bell  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:36.57 
 6  50 Back  John Secunda  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.56 
 6  100 Back  John Secunda  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.36 
 6  50 Breast  Rodney Cargill  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.96 
 3  50 Fly  Peter Lumsden  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.19 
 10  50 Fly  Mike Moffitt  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.07 
 4  100 Fly  Keith F Bell  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:04.61 
 2  200 Fly  Keith F Bell  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:26.04 
 4  200 IM  Keith F Bell  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:28.87 
 4  400 IM  Keith F Bell  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:22.79 

Men 40-44 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:08.69 
 9  1500 Free  Curt Mosso  42  SBSC  Southern Pacific  20:45.45 
 8  50 Back  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.72 
 8  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:03.06 
 9  50 Fly  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.01 
 10  50 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  41  PAC  Southern Pacific  30.05 
 3  200 Fly  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:35.28 
 5  200 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  41  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:41.78 
 9  200 Fly  Curt Mosso  42  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:49.58 
 7  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:57.38 

Men 45-49 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Peter Taft  48  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:04.17 
 7  200 Breast  Edgar Frank  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:18.18 
 10  50 Fly  Peter Taft  48  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.95 

Men 50-54 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.23 
 3  200 Free  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:25.37 
 7  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:34.65 
 9  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.13 
 10  200 Free  Peter Buckley  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.33 
 3  400 Free  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:07.58 
 4  400 Free  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:22.75 
 6  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:24.41 
 3  1500 Free  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:37.57 
 4  1500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:43.57 
 8  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:08.37 
 8  50 Back  Stan McConnell  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  37.52 
 9  50 Back  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  37.99 
 5  100 Back  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.21 
 8  100 Back  Rudolf Graef  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:25.28 
 10  100 Back  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.19 
 3  200 Back  Stan McConnell  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:59.29 
 8  200 Back  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.89 
 9  50 Breast  Rudolf Graef  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  40.72 
 7  200 Breast  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:15.40 
 3  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.09 
 2  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.53 
 3  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  51  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:20.81 
 6  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  51  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:12.13 
 3  200 IM  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:53.00 
 5  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:53.84 
 7  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.88 
 8  200 IM  Stan McConnell  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:59.47 
 3  400 IM  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:08.86 
 4  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:23.74 

Men 55-59 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.87 
 4  50 Free  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.89 
 5  50 Free  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.10 
 3  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.14 
 4  100 Free  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.40 
 10  100 Free  Don Conklin  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:11.39 
 9  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  24:21.40 
 1  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.31 
 3  50 Back  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.91 
 1  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:19.13 
 3  100 Back  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:22.63 
 8  100 Back  Don Conklin  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:29.58 
 5  200 Back  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:11.86 
 9  50 Breast  Don Conklin  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  41.84 
 7  100 Breast  Don Conklin  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:35.83 
 7  200 Breast  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:37.78 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  32.56 
 3  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.93 
 4  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.29 
 3  100 Fly  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:24.93 
 5  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.14 
 5  200 Fly  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:47.81 
 2  200 IM  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:02.74 
 4  200 IM  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:04.99 
 3  400 IM  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:51.74 
 8  400 IM  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:13.85 

Men 60-64 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:14.17 
 6  200 Free  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:48.84 
 5  400 Free  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:12.59 
 9  400 Free  Peter Lee  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:30.84 
 8  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25:05.19 
 9  1500 Free  Peter Lee  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25:33.98 
 10  200 Back  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:30.17 
 7  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:36.97 
 10  100 Breast  Peter Lee  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:39.65 
 5  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:39.07 
 9  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  38.67 
 6  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:33.23 
 4  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:34.62 
 6  200 IM  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:16.62 
 10  200 IM  Peter Lee  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:28.94 
 6  400 IM  Bob Merrick  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:16.22 
 10  400 IM  Peter Lee  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:45.99 

Men 65-69 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jack Garnaus  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  33.77 
 9  100 Free  Jack Garnaus  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:20.56 
 9  1500 Free  Herman Becker  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:46.29 
 8  50 Back  Brion Winship  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  42.75 
 7  100 Back  Brion Winship  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.46 
 8  100 Back  Jack Garnaus  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.40 
 6  200 Back  Brion Winship  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:37.61 
 3  50 Breast  Tom Lind  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.16 
 9  200 IM  Tom Lind  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:47.06 

Men 70-74 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  32.82 
 5  50 Free  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  34.31 
 8  50 Free  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.64 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:19.06 
 5  100 Free  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:22.55 
 7  100 Free  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:24.71 
 4  200 Free  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:08.19 
 6  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:15.80 
 8  200 Free  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:20.25 
 5  400 Free  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:54.37 
 7  400 Free  John Stinson  71  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:10.23 
 10  400 Free  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:23.12 
 3  1500 Free  John Stinson  71  CENT  Southern Pacific  27:30.23 
 4  1500 Free  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27:46.69 
 9  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:19.76 
 6  50 Back  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  44.32 
 9  50 Back  Tom M Monahan  74  CM  Southern Pacific  48.11 
 10  50 Back  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.32 
 6  100 Back  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:42.17 
 9  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.74 
 7  200 Back  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:54.83 
 8  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:06.66 
 4  50 Breast  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.32 
 5  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  48.13 
 2  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:40.22 
 5  100 Breast  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.23 
 6  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:50.30 
 2  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:49.00 
 5  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:04.89 
 9  200 Breast  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:25.09 
 2  50 Fly  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  42.03 
 4  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42.89 
 10  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  52.28 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:39.69 
 4  100 Fly  John Stinson  71  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:49.32 
 5  100 Fly  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:53.64 
 10  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  73  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:37.83 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:43.08 
 3  200 Fly  John Stinson  71  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:12.52 
 8  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  73  WSM  Southern Pacific  6:35.88 
 2  200 IM  John Stinson  71  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:49.91 
 7  200 IM  William Shott  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:04.57 
 8  200 IM  Reg Richardson  72  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:04.99 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:29.78 
 3  400 IM  John Stinson  71  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:15.45 
 8  400 IM  Ernest Hale  73  WSM  Southern Pacific  11:15.49 

Men 75-79 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.72 
 4  200 Free  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:47.09 
 4  400 Free  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:50.83 
 4  1500 Free  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:22.72 
 6  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  33:13.97 
 6  200 Back  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:29.90 
 8  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:10.15 
 3  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:31.50 
 4  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  56.30 
 6  50 Fly  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.08 
 3  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:10.17 
 3  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:17.67 
 4  200 IM  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:48.23 
 3  400 IM  Alfred Guth  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:32.70 

Men 85-89 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.88 
 2  100 Free  Paul E Spangler  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:27.02 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #42