USMS Top Ten

1984 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Karen Waite  27  SMS  Florida  29.85 
 10  100 Free  Karen Waite  27  SMS  Florida  1:05.91 

Women 35-39 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  2:35.56 
 8  400 Free  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  5:35.93 
 4  1500 Free  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  21:57.61 
 8  100 Back  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  1:26.81 
 7  50 Breast  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  42.99 
 6  100 Breast  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  1:33.20 
 10  100 Breast  Laura G Wright  36  UNAT  Florida  1:37.41 
 4  200 Breast  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  3:20.19 
 7  50 Fly  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  34.25 
 3  200 IM  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  2:49.49 
 2  400 IM  Anne P Grams  37  DBMS  Florida  6:12.04 

Women 50-54 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  2:54.93 
 6  400 Free  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  6:16.53 
 4  1500 Free  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  25:23.82 
 4  50 Back  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  42.45 
 6  100 Back  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  1:37.55 
 6  200 Back  Elizabeth Kirby  51  NFM  Florida  3:25.12 

Women 60-64 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPM  Florida  41.20 
 2  200 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPM  Florida  3:14.13 
 1  400 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPM  Florida  6:51.25 
 5  400 Free  Rachel Erwin  64  CFM  Florida  7:08.94 
 1  1500 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPM  Florida  26:48.95 
 3  100 Back  Margaret Morrison  60  SPM  Florida  1:44.86 
 4  200 Back  Margaret Morrison  60  SPM  Florida  3:48.41 
 10  200 Fly  Mims Jennings  64  SPM  Florida  5:37.47 

Women 65-69 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  8:58.65 
 7  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  1:00.63 
 10  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  66  FACT  Florida  2:16.43 
 7  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  4:45.21 
 10  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  66  FACT  Florida  4:57.17 
 4  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  56.07 
 3  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  2:08.97 
 7  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  5:37.19 
 5  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  4:24.88 
 4  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  9:32.66 

Women 70-74 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  48.86 
 8  50 Free  Evelyn Schultz  73  SPCO  Florida  51.43 
 6  100 Free  Sally Sheppard  72  SMS  Florida  1:57.41 
 8  100 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  2:03.12 
 9  100 Free  Evelyn Schultz  73  SPCO  Florida  2:03.37 
 6  200 Free  Sally Sheppard  72  SMS  Florida  4:16.82 
 8  200 Free  Celia Ballard  74  SPM  Florida  4:23.66 
 4  400 Free  Celia Ballard  74  SPM  Florida  8:57.70 
 6  400 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  9:33.60 
 6  1500 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  40:36.37 
 7  50 Back  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  1:02.75 
 10  100 Back  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  2:32.18 
 7  200 Back  Sally Sheppard  72  SMS  Florida  5:19.71 
 9  200 Back  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  5:23.85 
 10  50 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  73  SPCO  Florida  1:08.22 
 8  100 Breast  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  2:47.59 
 7  200 Breast  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  5:52.99 
 8  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  6:07.67 
 2  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  1:03.69 
 5  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  1:12.95 
 2  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  2:35.49 
 5  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  6:27.43 
 4  200 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  5:13.78 
 6  200 IM  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  5:38.03 
 2  400 IM  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  9:32.66 
 5  400 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  11:25.05 

Women 75-79 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  53.34 
 4  50 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  1:01.53 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  1:57.64 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  4:13.86 
 1  400 Free  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  8:51.50 
 4  400 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  10:09.91 
 1  1500 Free  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  35:24.39 
 3  50 Back  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  1:25.50 
 4  100 Back  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  3:01.80 
 4  200 Back  Ruth Switzer  76  SMS  Florida  6:23.11 
 2  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  1:31.13 
 2  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  3:26.33 
 3  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  7:58.66 
 3  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  1:35.39 
 2  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  3:23.32 
 2  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  7:20.15 
 2  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  6:17.31 
 2  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  75  CLYM  Florida  12:55.90 

Women 80-84 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  5:30.16 
 2  1500 Free  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  46:37.52 
 1  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  1:10.21 
 1  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  2:45.67 
 1  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  80  SPM  Florida  5:49.67 

Men 35-39 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  39  NFM  Florida  1:19.33 

Men 40-44 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  H Jack Pyhel  40  SPRD  Florida  20:31.91 
 9  50 Back  Peter Betzer  42  SPM  Florida  33.77 
 7  100 Back  Peter Betzer  42  SPM  Florida  1:14.96 
 7  200 Back  Peter Betzer  42  SPM  Florida  2:49.70 
 10  200 Back  Richard Campbell  44  SMS  Florida  2:52.85 
 7  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  42  SPM  Florida  35.86 
 7  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  42  SPM  Florida  1:20.71 
 9  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  42  SPM  Florida  3:03.66 

Men 45-49 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Jack Beattie  49  CFM  Florida  34.53 
 8  100 Back  Jack Beattie  49  CFM  Florida  1:17.21 
 9  200 Back  Jack Beattie  49  CFM  Florida  2:53.59 
 6  50 Breast  Eugene Nagel  49  SPRD  Florida  38.25 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  49  SPM  Florida  38.42 
 7  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  49  SPM  Florida  1:27.10 
 8  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  49  SPM  Florida  3:20.12 
 10  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  49  SPM  Florida  3:15.57 

Men 50-54 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Robert Beach  53  SPRD  Florida  22:34.48 
 10  50 Back  Robert Coulter  51  SMS  Florida  38.14 
 9  100 Back  Robert Coulter  51  SMS  Florida  1:27.06 
 10  400 IM  Burwell Jones  51  SMS  Florida  6:30.39 

Men 55-59 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Eugene Cunney  56  SMS  Florida  30.54 
 6  100 Back  Ralph Coxhead  55  SPM  Florida  1:29.32 
 4  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  55  SPM  Florida  3:11.34 

Men 60-64 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  62  NFM  Florida  38.43 
 4  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  62  NFM  Florida  1:26.53 
 4  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  62  NFM  Florida  3:12.19 
 1  50 Breast  Barton Greenberg  60  FMM  Florida  40.10 
 10  50 Breast  Rogers B Holmes  62  NFM  Florida  43.17 
 4  100 Breast  Barton Greenberg  60  FMM  Florida  1:34.05 
 2  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  62  NFM  Florida  35.48 

Men 65-69 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  1:21.33 
 9  200 Free  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  3:06.49 
 5  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  39.37 
 5  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  1:39.47 
 6  200 IM  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  3:39.08 

Men 70-74 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Bob Sloan  70  SCC  Florida  1:25.99 
 10  100 Back  Otto Wulff  72  IRCC  Florida  1:55.52 
 8  100 Fly  Otto Wulff  72  IRCC  Florida  2:08.08 

Men 75-79 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  40.58 
 10  50 Free  Earnest Briscoe  77  SPM  Florida  42.00 
 3  100 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:34.51 
 9  100 Free  Earnest Briscoe  77  SPM  Florida  1:42.96 
 10  200 Free  Earnest Briscoe  77  SPM  Florida  4:16.41 
 7  400 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  8:12.93 
 9  400 Free  Earnest Briscoe  77  SPM  Florida  9:24.26 
 5  1500 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  32:33.20 
 7  100 Back  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  2:05.69 
 10  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  78  IRRC  Florida  2:16.38 
 8  200 Back  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  4:40.68 
 9  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  78  IRCC  Florida  4:46.81 
 8  50 Breast  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  56.73 
 4  100 Breast  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:59.07 
 7  200 Breast  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  5:16.93 
 1  50 Fly  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  48.31 
 9  50 Fly  Renato Medani  75  LFY  Florida  1:14.88 
 1  100 Fly  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  2:01.37 
 1  200 Fly  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  4:34.59 
 2  200 IM  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  4:22.73 
 2  400 IM  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  9:32.52 

Men 80-84 LCM (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John McGuire  80  SPM  Florida  44.43 
 3  100 Free  John McGuire  80  SPM  Florida  1:48.57 
 7  100 Free  Stan Bates  81  SMS  Florida  2:58.84 
 8  100 Free  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  3:04.78 
 9  100 Free  Siegfried Langner  83  NFM  Florida  3:09.43 
 3  200 Free  John McGuire  80  SPM  Florida  4:32.61 
 6  200 Free  Siegfried Langner  83  NFM  Florida  6:53.40 
 5  400 Free  Siegfried Langner  83  NFM  Florida  15:59.97 
 3  50 Back  John McGuire  80  SPM  Florida  59.69 
 9  50 Back  Siegfried Langner  83  NFM  Florida  2:12.31 
 2  100 Back  John McGuire  80  SPM  Florida  2:15.25 
 8  100 Back  Siegfried Langner  83  NFM  Florida  5:40.22 
 3  200 Back  Stan Bates  81  SMS  Florida  6:16.39 
 6  200 Back  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  8:04.35 
 5  200 Breast  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  10:29.25 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  5:26.80 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  11:41.94 
 2  400 IM  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  19:09.76 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52