USMS Top Ten

1984 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ann Haley  26  NPB  Pacific  25.53 
 7  200 Free  Maura Asmuth  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:02.08 
 9  200 Free  Sharon Berg  28  UNAT  Pacific  2:03.58 
 6  500 Free  Maura Asmuth  25  SCSC  Pacific  5:28.17 
 8  500 Free  Karen Chequer  26  LAM  Pacific  5:32.89 
 3  1650 Free  Karen Chequer  26  LAM  Pacific  18:49.04 
 4  1650 Free  Maura Asmuth  25  SCSC  Pacific  18:53.91 
 4  50 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  29  WCM  Pacific  30.36 
 4  100 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  29  WCM  Pacific  1:04.12 
 7  100 Back  Theresa Breckon  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:06.53 
 4  200 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  29  WCM  Pacific  2:22.00 
 7  50 Breast  Janice D Gillies  26  STRA  Pacific  33.75 
 9  50 Breast  Ann Haley  26  NPB  Pacific  33.98 
 7  100 Breast  Ann Haley  26  NPB  Pacific  1:13.95 
 6  50 Fly  Ann Haley  26  NPB  Pacific  27.72 
 7  50 Fly  Janice D Gillies  26  STRA  Pacific  27.73 
 9  100 Fly  Sharon Berg  28  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.38 
 2  200 Fly  Sharon Berg  28  UNAT  Pacific  2:13.47 
 4  100 IM  Ann Haley  26  NPB  Pacific  1:03.33 
 5  200 IM  Ann Haley  26  NPB  Pacific  2:18.78 
 9  200 IM  Maura Asmuth  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:21.08 

Women 30-34 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  26.12 
 9  200 Free  Luara Bendit-Val  32  LAM  Pacific  2:08.97 
 4  50 Back  Brooke Dick  34  SCCM  Pacific  30.95 
 7  50 Back  Patti Rothwell  31  ALMA  Pacific  31.69 
 8  50 Back  Patti Eller  31  RINC  Pacific  31.73 
 9  50 Back  Pat A Reeve  30  UNAT  Pacific  31.84 
 7  100 Back  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  1:08.81 
 10  100 Back  Pat A Reeve  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.45 
 8  200 Back  Pat A Reeve  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.66 
 10  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  34.50 
 4  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  1:12.99 
 3  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  2:37.19 
 7  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  30  LAM  Pacific  2:42.81 
 4  50 Fly  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  28.08 
 6  200 Fly  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  2:32.81 
 7  100 IM  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  1:06.75 

Women 35-39 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  39  LAM  Pacific  26.29 
 7  50 Free  Sara Richardson  36  STRA  Pacific  27.23 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  39  LAM  Pacific  57.93 
 10  100 Free  Sara Richardson  36  STRA  Pacific  1:00.78 
 2  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  39  LAM  Pacific  2:06.93 
 2  500 Free  Marianne Brems  35  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.39 
 10  500 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  37  SNM  Pacific  6:10.82 
 2  1650 Free  Marianne Brems  35  SMMM  Pacific  19:09.61 
 10  1650 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  37  SNM  Pacific  21:30.55 
 2  200 Back  Marianne Brems  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.25 
 2  50 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  39  LAM  Pacific  33.53 
 3  50 Breast  Sara Richardson  36  STRA  Pacific  33.54 
 3  100 Breast  Sara Richardson  36  STRA  Pacific  1:16.18 
 2  200 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  39  LAM  Pacific  2:41.40 
 6  50 Fly  Sara Richardson  36  STRA  Pacific  29.89 
 2  200 Fly  Marianne Brems  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.61 
 1  100 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  39  LAM  Pacific  1:06.25 
 9  100 IM  Sara Richardson  36  STRA  Pacific  1:10.61 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.59 
 4  200 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  39  LAM  Pacific  2:31.06 
 2  400 IM  Marianne Brems  35  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.58 
 5  400 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  39  LAM  Pacific  5:29.54 

Women 40-44 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  26.48 
 9  50 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  43  SMMM  Pacific  29.16 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  58.93 
 6  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  43  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.76 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  2:11.08 
 3  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  5:59.66 
 3  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  21:01.63 
 9  1650 Free  Joan W Spangler  40  STRA  Pacific  23:15.07 
 8  50 Back  Eileen Mooney  42  TAM  Pacific  35.19 
 5  100 Back  Eileen Mooney  42  TAM  Pacific  1:16.41 
 8  100 Back  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  1:18.45 
 10  100 Back  Tanya Armstrong  40  UNAT  Pacific  1:20.07 
 6  200 Back  Sperry Rademaker  44  TAM  Pacific  2:52.94 
 8  200 Back  Joan W Spangler  40  STRA  Pacific  2:53.11 
 3  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  43  SMMM  Pacific  30.61 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  30.97 
 4  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  43  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.51 
 2  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  2:45.00 
 8  200 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  43  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.00 
 2  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  1:09.40 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  2:43.54 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  42  TAM  Pacific  5:55.28 

Women 45-49 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Angela Konig  46  STOC  Pacific  29.40 
 6  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  29.69 
 5  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  1:06.37 
 7  100 Free  Angela Konig  46  STOC  Pacific  1:06.73 
 8  100 Free  Susan L Munn  45  DAM  Pacific  1:06.77 
 2  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  45  RINC  Pacific  2:21.89 
 4  200 Free  Susan L Munn  45  DAM  Pacific  2:25.37 
 7  200 Free  Angela Konig  46  STOC  Pacific  2:29.11 
 2  500 Free  Carol Macpherson  45  RINC  Pacific  6:27.94 
 3  500 Free  Susan L Munn  45  DAM  Pacific  6:31.03 
 8  500 Free  Angela Konig  46  STOC  Pacific  6:48.64 
 9  500 Free  Ann J Kay  49  SMMM  Pacific  6:51.32 
 1  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  45  DAM  Pacific  21:55.03 
 8  1650 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  23:46.19 
 9  1650 Free  Carol Macpherson  45  RINC  Pacific  23:56.17 
 10  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  49  SMMM  Pacific  24:03.87 
 4  50 Back  Angela Konig  46  STOC  Pacific  36.22 
 6  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  36.64 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  46  STOC  Pacific  1:17.42 
 5  100 Back  Carol Macpherson  45  RINC  Pacific  1:18.81 
 9  100 Back  Ann J Kay  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.68 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  46  STOC  Pacific  2:45.90 
 3  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  45  RINC  Pacific  2:50.90 
 8  200 Back  Pamela Dillon  49  UNAT  Pacific  3:02.23 
 6  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  40.13 
 8  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  1:28.41 
 2  200 Breast  Ivanelle Hoe  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.48 
 7  200 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  3:12.86 
 2  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  32.60 
 9  50 Fly  Ivanelle Hoe  46  SMMM  Pacific  35.13 
 10  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  49  SMMM  Pacific  35.31 
 3  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  1:20.20 
 3  200 Fly  Susan L Munn  45  DAM  Pacific  3:02.31 
 10  200 Fly  Dot Werry  47  SAC  Pacific  3:23.28 
 5  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  1:17.43 
 9  100 IM  Angela Konig  46  STOC  Pacific  1:19.30 
 4  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  45  TAM  Pacific  2:52.55 
 8  200 IM  Susan L Munn  45  DAM  Pacific  2:54.95 
 9  200 IM  Ann J Kay  49  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.20 
 10  200 IM  Angela Konig  46  STOC  Pacific  2:56.57 
 6  400 IM  Susan L Munn  45  DAM  Pacific  6:08.89 

Women 50-54 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  31.22 
 9  50 Free  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  31.77 
 4  200 Free  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.66 
 9  200 Free  Ann Christensen  50  TAM  Pacific  2:44.26 
 3  500 Free  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  6:40.09 
 7  500 Free  Ann Christensen  50  TAM  Pacific  7:26.51 
 10  500 Free  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  7:35.51 
 4  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  23:27.39 
 6  1650 Free  Ann Christensen  50  TAM  Pacific  25:20.63 
 9  1650 Free  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  26:48.86 
 3  50 Back  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  37.71 
 3  100 Back  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.14 
 6  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  1:27.13 
 3  200 Back  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.99 
 8  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  3:11.44 
 8  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  41.36 
 10  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  42.76 
 4  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.51 
 6  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  1:31.35 
 8  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  1:32.70 
 4  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.34 
 6  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  3:18.56 
 7  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  3:23.33 
 4  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  34.47 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  34.53 
 3  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.26 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:28.32 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.87 
 10  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  50  WCM  Pacific  1:41.08 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  3:26.96 
 4  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.22 
 6  100 IM  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.46 
 9  100 IM  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:24.17 
 3  200 IM  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.44 
 5  200 IM  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  3:00.51 
 7  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  3:08.11 
 8  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.84 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  6:32.94 
 4  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  6:34.97 
 5  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  6:40.41 

Women 55-59 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Berna Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  32.60 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  32.78 
 5  100 Free  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  1:12.60 
 6  200 Free  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  2:44.58 
 7  200 Free  Berna Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  2:45.15 
 4  500 Free  Berna Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  7:18.25 
 7  500 Free  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  7:21.54 
 3  1650 Free  Berna Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  25:07.38 
 4  1650 Free  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  25:16.29 
 9  1650 Free  Elfriede Rogers  56  WCM  Pacific  27:02.36 
 7  50 Back  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  40.20 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  1:27.81 
 5  200 Back  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  3:11.83 
 9  200 Back  Berna Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  3:16.46 
 4  50 Breast  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  43.29 
 4  100 Breast  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  1:34.09 
 7  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  56  WCM  Pacific  1:36.78 
 8  100 Breast  Peggy Lucchesi  55  TAM  Pacific  1:37.04 
 5  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  56  WCM  Pacific  3:26.45 
 6  200 Breast  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  3:27.16 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  36.54 
 8  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  39.69 
 6  100 Fly  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  1:32.64 
 8  100 Fly  Peggy Lucchesi  55  TAM  Pacific  1:39.94 
 10  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  56  WCM  Pacific  1:42.86 
 7  200 Fly  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  3:21.89 
 9  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  56  WCM  Pacific  3:38.10 
 3  100 IM  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  1:23.45 
 6  100 IM  Berna Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  1:27.83 
 4  200 IM  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  3:05.64 
 7  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  56  WCM  Pacific  3:16.37 
 4  400 IM  Florence Carr  59  LAM  Pacific  6:35.08 
 8  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  56  WCM  Pacific  6:56.22 

Women 60-64 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Sally Scholer  60  RINC  Pacific  8:04.52 
 8  1650 Free  Patsy Weiss  61  RINC  Pacific  29:13.45 
 10  1650 Free  Zada Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  30:14.21 
 8  50 Back  Patsy Weiss  61  RINC  Pacific  44.95 
 10  50 Back  Zada Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  47.45 
 6  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  61  RINC  Pacific  1:38.19 
 9  100 Back  Zada Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.44 
 2  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  61  RINC  Pacific  44.12 
 9  50 Breast  Jae Howell  61  WCM  Pacific  46.57 
 2  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  61  RINC  Pacific  1:36.51 
 9  100 Breast  Jae Howell  61  WCM  Pacific  1:44.75 
 1  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  61  RINC  Pacific  3:27.91 
 8  200 Breast  Jae Howell  61  WCM  Pacific  3:48.09 
 10  200 Breast  Charlotte Wilcke  60    Pacific  4:05.55 
 10  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  60  RINC  Pacific  45.29 
 6  100 Fly  Zada Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.35 
 4  200 Fly  Zada Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.83 
 5  200 Fly  Sally Scholer  60  RINC  Pacific  4:04.26 
 7  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  61  RINC  Pacific  1:35.26 
 3  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  61  RINC  Pacific  3:25.56 
 9  200 IM  Sally Scholer  60  RINC  Pacific  3:30.85 
 3  400 IM  Patsy Weiss  61  RINC  Pacific  7:23.62 
 9  400 IM  Zada Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  7:54.33 

Women 65-69 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  36.38 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  36.89 
 1  100 Free  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  1:21.78 
 1  200 Free  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  2:59.93 
 8  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.69 
 1  500 Free  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  8:10.89 
 7  500 Free  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  9:02.19 
 1  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  27:35.75 
 3  1650 Free  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  31:28.77 
 4  1650 Free  Jean Durston  69  WCM  Pacific  31:40.39 
 6  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  66  WCM  Pacific  32:23.77 
 6  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  47.00 
 10  50 Back  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  50.24 
 7  100 Back  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  1:47.27 
 8  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.68 
 6  50 Breast  Sally Joy  67  SSUM  Pacific  50.70 
 9  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  51.94 
 4  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  1:48.92 
 9  100 Breast  Sally Joy  67  SSUM  Pacific  1:56.64 
 5  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  4:05.74 
 5  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  49.84 
 3  100 Fly  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.06 
 7  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.14 
 9  100 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  66  WCM  Pacific  2:19.62 
 10  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.53 
 3  200 Fly  Jean Durston  69  WCM  Pacific  4:24.83 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  67  SMMM  Pacific  4:32.16 
 7  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.34 
 8  100 IM  Jane McCollister  65  TAM  Pacific  1:45.80 
 8  200 IM  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:56.56 
 9  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  67  SMMM  Pacific  4:08.03 
 3  400 IM  Audrey Etienne  67  SMMM  Pacific  8:28.95 
 5  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  67  SMMM  Pacific  8:39.91 
 7  400 IM  Jean Durston  69  WCM  Pacific  8:54.36 
 9  400 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  66  WCM  Pacific  9:02.90 

Women 70-74 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  74  RINC  Pacific  1:49.11 
 8  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  74  RINC  Pacific  3:54.85 
 4  500 Free  Beatrice Johnston  74  RINC  Pacific  10:29.73 
 8  1650 Free  Ruth Cooper  72  WCM  Pacific  40:33.37 
 5  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  74  RINC  Pacific  55.09 
 9  50 Back  Bernice Silber  71  RINC  Pacific  56.45 
 8  100 Back  Bernice Silber  71  RINC  Pacific  2:02.55 
 3  200 Back  Bernice Silber  71  RINC  Pacific  4:20.79 
 4  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  56.26 
 8  50 Breast  Inge Weil  72  WCM  Pacific  59.60 
 10  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.00 
 3  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.51 
 6  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.53 
 7  100 Breast  Inge Weil  72  WCM  Pacific  2:18.39 
 4  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.55 
 7  200 Breast  Inge Weil  72  WCM  Pacific  5:14.58 
 6  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.61 
 8  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.58 
 10  50 Fly  Ruth Cooper  72  WCM  Pacific  1:12.65 
 3  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.71 
 6  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.64 
 2  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:03.98 
 7  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  74  RINC  Pacific  2:11.31 
 8  100 IM  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.63 
 5  200 IM  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:42.44 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Cooper  72  WCM  Pacific  5:36.08 
 5  400 IM  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  9:56.71 

Women 75-79 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Lillian Rowan  78  DAM  Pacific  3:29.20 
 9  50 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  75  WOOD  Pacific  1:33.63 
 4  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  75  WOOD  Pacific  3:35.35 
 7  50 Fly  Lillian Rowan  78  DAM  Pacific  2:18.51 
 10  100 IM  Lillian Rowan  78  DAM  Pacific  4:19.04 

Women 80-84 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  59.55 
 3  1650 Free  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  54:19.36 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  1:12.18 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  2:33.56 
 1  100 Breast  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  3:08.49 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  1:21.34 
 1  100 Fly  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  3:06.30 
 1  100 IM  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  2:40.68 
 1  200 IM  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  5:55.79 

Women 85-89 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  85  WCM  Pacific  59.89 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  85  WCM  Pacific  1:07.57 
 1  200 Back  Ella Peckham  85  WCM  Pacific  5:33.70 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  85  WCM  Pacific  1:23.67 
 1  100 Fly  Ella Peckham  85  WCM  Pacific  3:01.71 
 1  100 IM  Ella Peckham  85  WCM  Pacific  2:41.31 

Men 25-29 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Gregg Sanders  25  RAMS  Pacific  22.06 
 8  500 Free  Art Morrill  27    Pacific  4:51.34 
 9  1650 Free  Maxwell Stinchcombe  27  STRA  Pacific  17:43.06 
 1  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  29  MAM  Pacific  24.81 
 9  50 Back  Brian McKinley  29  WCM  Pacific  26.52 
 10  50 Back  Michael Wagnon  26  UNAT  Pacific  26.53 
 2  100 Back  Dix W Ozier  29  MAM  Pacific  54.80 
 7  100 Back  Michael Wagnon  26  UNAT  Pacific  57.09 
 8  100 Back  Victor Ivry  28  WCM  Pacific  57.16 
 10  100 Back  Vincent D Morales  27  WCM  Pacific  57.96 
 5  200 Back  Ray Mitchell  26  WCM  Pacific  2:04.29 
 7  200 Back  Victor Ivry  28  WCM  Pacific  2:05.24 
 9  200 Back  Gregory S Johnson  27  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.88 
 7  50 Breast  John McMahon  26  WCM  Pacific  28.55 
 8  50 Breast  T R Santos  27  UNAT  Pacific  28.59 
 8  50 Breast  Mark Tanzillo  25  UNAT  Pacific  28.59 
 4  100 Breast  John McMahon  26  WCM  Pacific  1:02.08 
 2  50 Fly  Vincent D Morales  27  WCM  Pacific  23.31 
 4  50 Fly  Dix W Ozier  29  MAM  Pacific  23.52 
 7  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  27  WCM  Pacific  52.70 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  27  WCM  Pacific  1:56.32 
 6  100 IM  John McMahon  26  WCM  Pacific  55.12 
 6  200 IM  John McMahon  26  WCM  Pacific  2:01.55 
 9  200 IM  Michael Wagnon  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:02.92 
 6  400 IM  Ray Mitchell  26  WCM  Pacific  4:22.02 

Men 30-34 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  31  TOC  Pacific  21.90 
 4  100 Free  Fred Hubbell  31  TOC  Pacific  48.50 
 5  500 Free  Jonathan Baker  33  AHM  Pacific  4:58.72 
 9  500 Free  Chip Zempel  34  UNAT  Pacific  5:04.25 
 4  1650 Free  Chip Zempel  34  UNAT  Pacific  17:24.34 
 5  1650 Free  Jonathan Baker  33  AHM  Pacific  17:35.18 
 10  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  30  TOC  Pacific  2:08.34 
 6  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  31  TOC  Pacific  28.68 
 9  100 Breast  Mal Jester  34  WCM  Pacific  1:03.80 
 3  200 Breast  Mal Jester  34  WCM  Pacific  2:19.04 
 6  200 Breast  David Levinson  34  RINC  Pacific  2:21.84 
 8  200 Breast  Dennis Glass  31  GGMM  Pacific  2:22.40 
 6  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  31  TOC  Pacific  24.31 
 9  50 Fly  Dennis Glass  31  GGMM  Pacific  24.65 
 5  100 Fly  Dennis Glass  31  GGMM  Pacific  54.31 
 8  200 Fly  Dennis Glass  31  GGMM  Pacific  2:04.27 
 5  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  31  TOC  Pacific  55.94 
 7  400 IM  David Levinson  34  RINC  Pacific  4:33.01 

Men 35-39 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bill Barthold  35  TOC  Pacific  22.35 
 2  50 Free  James U Edwards  37  LAM  Pacific  22.38 
 10  50 Free  Dick W Thomas  36  LAM  Pacific  23.05 
 3  100 Free  Bill Barthold  35  TOC  Pacific  49.11 
 10  100 Free  D Craig Dennis  38  WCM  Pacific  51.12 
 2  200 Free  Bill Barthold  35  TOC  Pacific  1:51.68 
 3  500 Free  Alex Shestakov  35  STRA  Pacific  5:09.08 
 4  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  5:10.08 
 7  500 Free  Donn Livoni  37  SNM  Pacific  5:14.12 
 2  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  17:54.63 
 4  1650 Free  Alex Shestakov  35  STRA  Pacific  17:56.25 
 9  1650 Free  Donn Livoni  37  SNM  Pacific  18:31.25 
 10  1650 Free  David J Gray  38  SMMM  Pacific  18:41.66 
 1  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  36  LAM  Pacific  26.67 
 6  50 Back  James Beglinger  37  TOC  Pacific  27.65 
 1  100 Back  Bill Barthold  35  TOC  Pacific  57.53 
 3  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  36  LAM  Pacific  57.80 
 4  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  58.81 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  2:05.12 
 3  200 Back  Bill Barthold  35  TOC  Pacific  2:06.79 
 4  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  36  LAM  Pacific  2:07.84 
 5  200 Back  Alex Shestakov  35  STRA  Pacific  2:08.88 
 5  100 Breast  Mal Jester  35  WCM  Pacific  1:03.29 
 2  200 Breast  Mal Jester  35  WCM  Pacific  2:17.79 
 9  200 Breast  Alex Shestakov  35  STRA  Pacific  2:25.24 
 2  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  36  LAM  Pacific  25.17 
 6  50 Fly  Philip Strick  37  WCM  Pacific  25.49 
 8  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  39  SMMM  Pacific  25.56 
 7  100 Fly  Douglas Huestis  36  SOLA  Pacific  57.14 
 10  100 Fly  Alex Shestakov  35  STRA  Pacific  57.46 
 4  200 Fly  Alex Shestakov  35  STRA  Pacific  2:06.81 
 7  200 Fly  Mal Jester  35  WCM  Pacific  2:09.90 
 2  100 IM  Bill Barthold  35  TOC  Pacific  56.96 
 5  100 IM  John R Sultan  37  TAM  Pacific  58.70 
 2  200 IM  Alex Shestakov  35  STRA  Pacific  2:05.11 
 6  200 IM  John R Sultan  37  TAM  Pacific  2:08.35 
 8  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  2:09.59 
 9  200 IM  Donn Livoni  37  SNM  Pacific  2:10.18 
 2  400 IM  Alex Shestakov  35  STRA  Pacific  4:35.81 
 4  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  4:38.63 
 7  400 IM  Mal Jester  35  WCM  Pacific  4:40.45 

Men 40-44 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve E Clark  40  TOC  Pacific  22.82 
 3  50 Free  Richard Woodrow  40  RINC  Pacific  22.98 
 5  50 Free  Barrett Parker  41  SMMM  Pacific  23.23 
 6  50 Free  Peter Sagues  41  TAM  Pacific  23.31 
 1  100 Free  Steve E Clark  40  TOC  Pacific  49.38 
 2  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  40  RINC  Pacific  50.52 
 3  100 Free  Barrett Parker  41  SMMM  Pacific  50.91 
 6  100 Free  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  51.64 
 6  200 Free  Richard Woodrow  40  RINC  Pacific  1:56.91 
 9  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  42  TOC  Pacific  1:57.95 
 10  200 Free  Barrett Parker  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.29 
 3  500 Free  Hugh Winn  42  TAM  Pacific  5:17.15 
 2  1650 Free  Hugh Winn  42  TAM  Pacific  18:30.20 
 6  1650 Free  Ralph Kendrick  40  WEST  Pacific  19:05.72 
 9  1650 Free  Allan Cartwright  42  TOC  Pacific  19:12.25 
 3  50 Back  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  27.18 
 7  50 Back  Michael McKinlay  40  DAM  Pacific  28.51 
 9  50 Back  Jeffrey McCreary  40  WCM  Pacific  28.99 
 2  100 Back  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  58.97 
 6  100 Back  Michael McKinlay  40  DAM  Pacific  1:03.22 
 9  100 Back  Jeffrey McCreary  40  WCM  Pacific  1:04.16 
 2  200 Back  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  2:13.50 
 6  200 Back  Michael McKinlay  40  DAM  Pacific  2:20.61 
 6  50 Breast  David Gildea  40  RINC  Pacific  30.77 
 3  100 Breast  David Gildea  40  RINC  Pacific  1:07.46 
 9  100 Breast  Marty Hull  40  RINC  Pacific  1:09.14 
 2  200 Breast  David Gildea  40  RINC  Pacific  2:26.09 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Woodrow  40  RINC  Pacific  25.33 
 3  50 Fly  Marty Hull  40  RINC  Pacific  25.65 
 2  100 Fly  Steve E Clark  40  TOC  Pacific  56.90 
 3  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  42  TOC  Pacific  57.72 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  42  TOC  Pacific  2:07.74 
 2  100 IM  Steve E Clark  40  TOC  Pacific  58.39 
 5  100 IM  Richard Woodrow  40  RINC  Pacific  1:00.21 
 7  100 IM  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  1:00.54 
 10  100 IM  Barrett Parker  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.60 
 2  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  42  TOC  Pacific  2:10.40 
 6  200 IM  Steve E Clark  40  TOC  Pacific  2:13.78 
 2  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  42  TOC  Pacific  4:38.61 
 6  400 IM  Hugh Winn  42  TAM  Pacific  4:58.89 

Men 45-49 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Bill Steuart  47  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.65 
 1  500 Free  Bill Steuart  47  SMMM  Pacific  5:21.63 
 1  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  47  SMMM  Pacific  18:37.47 
 8  50 Back  Ron Degler  46  SAC  Pacific  30.38 
 10  100 Back  Ron Degler  46  SAC  Pacific  1:09.49 
 4  200 Back  Robert Norris  45  DAM  Pacific  2:29.40 
 10  50 Fly  Ron Degler  46  SAC  Pacific  27.66 
 6  100 Fly  Bill Steuart  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.45 
 10  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  46  RINC  Pacific  2:38.20 

Men 50-54 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Richard L Bennett  53  RINC  Pacific  26.08 
 6  50 Free  Donald L Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  26.09 
 8  100 Free  Donald L Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  59.19 
 9  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  53  RINC  Pacific  59.20 
 7  500 Free  John H Cooper  51  TAM  Pacific  6:02.07 
 7  1650 Free  John H Cooper  51  TAM  Pacific  21:17.08 
 1  50 Back  Donald L Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  29.12 
 7  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  53  RINC  Pacific  31.51 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.08 
 2  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  53  RINC  Pacific  1:07.73 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.63 
 3  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  53  RINC  Pacific  2:33.63 
 10  200 Breast  John H Cooper  51  TAM  Pacific  2:53.17 
 1  100 IM  Donald L Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.87 
 2  200 IM  Donald L Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.04 
 3  400 IM  Donald L Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  5:12.69 

Men 55-59 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  David Stevenson  55  RINC  Pacific  1:00.30 
 5  200 Free  David Stevenson  55  RINC  Pacific  2:16.50 
 6  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  58  RINC  Pacific  2:16.73 
 9  200 Free  Fred Trask  56  WCM  Pacific  2:20.77 
 6  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  58  RINC  Pacific  6:14.95 
 7  500 Free  David Stevenson  55  RINC  Pacific  6:15.83 
 6  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  58  RINC  Pacific  22:01.78 
 8  1650 Free  Fred Trask  56  WCM  Pacific  22:48.70 
 10  100 Breast  Norman Myers  55  SAC  Pacific  1:19.92 
 8  200 Breast  Norman Myers  55  SAC  Pacific  2:59.95 
 7  200 Fly  Ed Kerswill  58  RINC  Pacific  3:00.93 
 8  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  58  RINC  Pacific  2:42.27 
 8  400 IM  Ed Kerswill  58  RINC  Pacific  5:53.33 

Men 60-64 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dore Schwab  62  TAM  Pacific  27.81 
 7  100 Free  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.52 
 9  100 Free  John C Richards  62  LAM  Pacific  1:02.39 
 3  200 Free  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.72 
 10  200 Free  John C Richards  62  LAM  Pacific  2:26.59 
 4  500 Free  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  6:28.26 
 6  500 Free  Fred Taioli  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:41.87 
 3  1650 Free  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  22:46.91 
 5  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  63  SMMM  Pacific  23:07.90 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  32.35 
 10  50 Back  Jack McCann  62  SJAM  Pacific  34.51 
 3  100 Back  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.22 
 3  200 Back  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.88 
 1  50 Breast  John C Richards  62  LAM  Pacific  34.01 
 2  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  34.97 
 4  50 Breast  John Laird  63  TOC  Pacific  36.62 
 1  100 Breast  John C Richards  62  LAM  Pacific  1:16.75 
 7  100 Breast  John Laird  63  TOC  Pacific  1:22.17 
 8  100 Breast  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.80 
 2  200 Breast  John C Richards  62  LAM  Pacific  2:54.36 
 6  200 Breast  John Laird  63  TOC  Pacific  3:02.97 
 8  200 Breast  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.66 
 8  50 Fly  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  32.15 
 8  100 Fly  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.29 
 10  100 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  1:21.19 
 7  200 Fly  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.03 
 3  100 IM  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.46 
 7  100 IM  John C Richards  62  LAM  Pacific  1:13.23 
 2  200 IM  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.38 
 3  400 IM  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  5:50.42 

Men 65-69 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  29.02 
 6  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  1:05.56 
 3  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  2:27.57 
 5  200 Free  Edward Moran  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.96 
 3  500 Free  Edward Moran  66  SMMM  Pacific  6:53.15 
 3  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  23:23.78 
 4  1650 Free  Edward Moran  66  SMMM  Pacific  24:01.48 
 6  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  36.11 
 4  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  1:19.54 
 7  100 Back  Edward Moran  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.42 
 5  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  3:00.47 
 7  200 Back  Edward Moran  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.65 
 3  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  36.35 
 7  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  38.06 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  1:20.46 
 9  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  1:27.56 
 2  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  2:58.80 
 9  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  3:23.79 
 5  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  1:24.50 
 8  100 Fly  William H Johnston  65  WCM  Pacific  1:28.20 
 2  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  3:16.44 
 3  200 Fly  William H Johnston  65  WCM  Pacific  3:24.86 
 6  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  1:16.00 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  2:51.79 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  66  RINC  Pacific  6:14.45 

Men 70-74 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Benton Wood  74  SMMM  Pacific  31.62 
 7  200 Free  Benton Wood  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.16 
 8  100 Back  Gordon Corson  73  MSC  Pacific  1:34.81 
 3  50 Breast  Harold Perry  72  WCM  Pacific  39.22 
 4  100 Breast  Harold Perry  72  WCM  Pacific  1:31.66 
 4  200 Breast  Harold Perry  72  WCM  Pacific  3:29.81 
 7  50 Fly  Jack Bartlett  71  SMMM  Pacific  41.07 
 8  50 Fly  Harold Perry  72  WCM  Pacific  41.30 
 9  200 Fly  Harold Perry  72  WCM  Pacific  4:19.64 
 10  200 Fly  Benton Wood  74  SMMM  Pacific  4:28.17 
 6  100 IM  Benton Wood  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.70 
 7  200 IM  Benton Wood  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.69 
 10  200 IM  Harold Perry  72  WCM  Pacific  3:33.97 

Men 75-79 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  WCM  Pacific  33.10 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  76  WCM  Pacific  38.50 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  76  WCM  Pacific  1:27.28 
 2  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  76  WCM  Pacific  3:27.77 

Men 80-84 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William Trask  81  MSC  Pacific  48.76 
 5  100 Free  William Trask  81  MSC  Pacific  1:54.30 
 9  100 Free  Victor Sagues  80  TAM  Pacific  2:10.66 
 4  200 Free  William Trask  81  MSC  Pacific  4:30.82 
 7  200 Free  Louis Belmour  80  UNAT  Pacific  4:46.30 
 4  500 Free  Louis Belmour  80  UNAT  Pacific  13:26.38 
 3  1650 Free  Louis Belmour  80  UNAT  Pacific  46:15.49 
 8  50 Back  Victor Sagues  80  TAM  Pacific  1:10.45 
 7  100 Back  Victor Sagues  80  TAM  Pacific  2:50.48 
 8  50 Breast  Louis Belmour  80  UNAT  Pacific  1:12.51 
 8  100 Breast  Louis Belmour  80  UNAT  Pacific  3:02.12 
 5  200 Breast  Louis Belmour  80  UNAT  Pacific  6:39.58 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #50