USMS Top Ten

1984 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  24.01 
 2  50 Free  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  24.43 
 5  50 Free  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 10  50 Free  Shelly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.81 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  52.28 
 2  100 Free  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  52.86 
 3  100 Free  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  54.04 
 7  100 Free  Shelly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  55.40 
 1  200 Free  Sandy Neilson  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:55.42 
 2  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:56.40 
 3  200 Free  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:57.75 
 10  200 Free  Kerri Culbertson  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.87 
 1  500 Free  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:16.60 
 2  500 Free  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:19.02 
 4  500 Free  Kerri Culbertson  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:23.56 
 7  500 Free  Denise Hearst  26  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:31.04 
 1  1650 Free  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:18.56 
 2  1650 Free  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:31.39 
 5  50 Back  Patricia Hines  29  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.52 
 6  50 Back  Aya Imai  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.58 
 7  50 Back  Karen Sing  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  30.78 
 6  100 Back  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.29 
 8  100 Back  Karen Sing  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.24 
 9  100 Back  Teresa Sheppard  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.66 
 3  200 Back  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.62 
 9  200 Back  Teresa Sheppard  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:26.83 
 1  50 Breast  Karen Melick  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.19 
 6  50 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  29  UCIC  Southern Pacific  33.53 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:11.22 
 6  100 Breast  Lori Scott  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.19 
 8  100 Breast  Alison Duff  25  SVA  Southern Pacific  1:14.82 
 10  100 Breast  Sandy Neilson  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.99 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:35.77 
 6  200 Breast  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:40.40 
 7  200 Breast  Lori Scott  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:42.95 
 10  200 Breast  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:44.14 
 1  50 Fly  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.82 
 4  50 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  27.34 
 1  100 Fly  Judith Katterman  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  59.90 
 5  100 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:00.27 
 10  100 Fly  Sandy Neilson  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.40 
 3  200 Fly  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:14.22 
 7  200 Fly  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.43 
 8  200 Fly  Denise Hearst  26  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:19.47 
 1  100 IM  Sandy Neilson  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.30 
 6  100 IM  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:03.56 
 1  200 IM  Sandy Neilson  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:14.70 
 4  200 IM  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:18.19 
 10  200 IM  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.82 
 1  400 IM  Kimberly Worthen  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:47.18 
 2  400 IM  Christa Belardi  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:50.63 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Neilson  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:54.55 
 6  400 IM  Kerri Culbertson  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:00.29 

Women 30-34 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.20 
 9  50 Free  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.50 
 4  100 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  56.11 
 9  100 Free  Cindy A Schilling  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.61 
 3  200 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.72 
 7  200 Free  Cindy A Schilling  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:07.70 
 1  1650 Free  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  18:29.91 
 5  50 Back  Judy Reuter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  31.34 
 5  100 Back  Judy Reuter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.40 
 6  100 Back  Monica Dybalski  31  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:07.51 
 4  200 Back  Judy Reuter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.33 
 6  200 Back  Monica Dybalski  31  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:29.94 
 2  50 Breast  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.03 
 7  100 Breast  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:14.61 
 9  100 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.24 
 6  200 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:42.26 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.24 
 6  50 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.37 
 8  50 Fly  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.56 
 1  100 Fly  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  59.64 
 3  100 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.77 
 1  200 Fly  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:18.20 
 8  100 IM  Monica Buvick  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.89 
 9  100 IM  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.45 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.37 
 8  400 IM  Judy Reuter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:15.35 

Women 35-39 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Miki McFadden  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 8  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  27.31 
 6  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  59.76 
 7  100 Free  Miki McFadden  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  59.86 
 4  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:08.78 
 7  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:57.55 
 9  500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  37  CENT  Southern Pacific  6:07.79 
 6  1650 Free  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  20:38.91 
 9  1650 Free  Kaeti Ecker  37  CENT  Southern Pacific  21:09.61 
 3  50 Back  Mimi Frank  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.24 
 4  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.78 
 6  50 Back  Miki McFadden  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.01 
 2  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:09.15 
 5  100 Back  Mimi Frank  37  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:11.56 
 5  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:36.85 
 2  50 Fly  Miki McFadden  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.46 
 4  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.78 
 9  50 Fly  Inge Renner  37  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.16 
 2  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:05.31 
 3  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:32.01 
 4  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:08.92 
 5  100 IM  Inge Renner  37  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.00 
 3  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:30.11 

Women 40-44 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.67 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  56.88 
 1  200 Free  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:09.25 
 6  200 Free  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:20.70 
 5  500 Free  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:15.49 
 7  500 Free  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  6:19.68 
 4  1650 Free  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:39.39 
 1  50 Breast  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  34.95 
 2  100 Breast  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:20.51 
 7  100 Breast  Carol Reinhold  43  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:23.02 
 3  200 Breast  Carol Reinhold  43  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:57.91 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.58 
 1  100 Fly  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:05.20 
 10  100 Fly  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:17.06 
 6  200 Fly  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:56.08 
 7  200 Fly  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:56.73 
 1  100 IM  Diana Todd  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.81 
 10  100 IM  Carol Reinhold  43  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:15.50 
 10  200 IM  Carol Reinhold  43  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:49.86 
 8  400 IM  Janet Royer  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:04.72 

Women 45-49 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jane K Pendray  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.22 
 2  100 Free  Jane K Pendray  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:04.45 
 8  200 Free  Jane K Pendray  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:29.77 
 10  500 Free  Jane K Pendray  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:56.54 

Women 50-54 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.09 
 2  100 Free  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:05.36 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:22.34 
 2  500 Free  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  6:35.51 
 2  1650 Free  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  23:16.11 
 10  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:54.33 
 2  50 Back  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  36.44 
 2  100 Back  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:20.05 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:51.57 
 2  50 Breast  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  39.58 
 6  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  40.87 
 2  100 Breast  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:24.69 
 9  100 Breast  Margrit Graef  52  COMA  Southern Pacific  1:32.81 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:05.63 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.44 
 2  100 Fly  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.68 
 9  100 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.29 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:51.68 
 8  200 Fly  Janet Partridge  52  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.11 
 9  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:55.04 
 2  100 IM  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.72 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:45.68 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:54.38 
 9  400 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  7:12.81 

Women 55-59 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.83 
 10  50 Free  Janet Wolver  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  35.01 
 4  100 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.41 
 1  200 Free  Anne Adams  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:36.35 
 2  500 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:03.45 
 1  1650 Free  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24:16.20 
 8  50 Back  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  40.72 
 3  100 Back  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.88 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:00.02 
 5  50 Breast  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  43.33 
 10  50 Breast  Janet Wolver  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  46.20 
 3  100 Breast  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:34.02 
 3  200 Breast  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:25.37 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.54 
 1  100 Fly  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.17 
 9  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.53 
 4  200 Fly  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:14.11 
 2  100 IM  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.79 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:56.22 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:22.36 

Women 60-64 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.78 
 6  50 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.90 
 3  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.99 
 4  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.34 
 1  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:52.45 
 9  200 Free  Ruth Baar  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:02.72 
 10  200 Free  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:03.58 
 2  500 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:43.50 
 3  500 Free  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:58.49 
 1  1650 Free  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:33.81 
 4  1650 Free  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:36.71 
 2  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.81 
 4  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.23 
 3  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.50 
 3  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:18.71 
 3  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  44.16 
 8  50 Breast  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.37 
 3  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:38.44 
 4  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:38.02 
 7  200 Breast  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:47.69 
 4  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.83 
 5  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  44.30 
 9  50 Fly  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  44.89 
 3  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.58 
 7  100 Fly  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.45 
 3  200 Fly  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.08 
 6  200 Fly  Grace Altus  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:08.75 
 2  100 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.14 
 4  100 IM  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.06 
 8  100 IM  Sandy Stinson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.96 
 10  100 IM  Bette Crowell  63  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.04 
 2  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.94 
 6  200 IM  Sandy Stinson  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:30.30 
 1  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:12.12 

Women 65-69 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  38.91 
 8  50 Free  Louise Jobson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  38.94 
 10  50 Free  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  40.95 
 5  100 Free  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:27.00 
 8  100 Free  Louise Jobson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:30.84 
 10  100 Free  Edna Hesthal  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.02 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:07.51 
 9  200 Free  Edna Hesthal  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:24.52 
 10  200 Free  Louise Jobson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  3:27.21 
 2  500 Free  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:21.28 
 8  500 Free  Louise Jobson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  9:09.42 
 9  500 Free  Edna Hesthal  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:21.30 
 2  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  28:32.70 
 5  1650 Free  Louise Jobson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  32:17.47 
 5  50 Back  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.57 
 8  50 Back  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  48.83 
 4  100 Back  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.55 
 6  100 Back  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:47.04 
 4  200 Back  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:39.79 
 7  200 Back  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  3:44.83 
 4  50 Breast  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  49.95 
 7  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.15 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:48.19 
 5  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:49.44 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:48.19 
 3  200 Breast  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  3:58.66 
 1  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  44.53 
 6  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.65 
 7  50 Fly  Louise Jobson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  52.89 
 1  100 Fly  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:46.62 
 2  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:52.26 
 1  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:04.40 
 2  200 Fly  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  4:10.55 
 2  100 IM  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:39.84 
 5  100 IM  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.20 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:34.99 
 2  200 IM  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  3:39.57 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:36.52 
 2  400 IM  Viola Thompson  66  PAC  Southern Pacific  8:05.79 

Women 70-74 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  37.59 
 8  50 Free  Irene Van Vorst  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  44.78 
 3  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:30.01 
 6  100 Free  Irene Van Vorst  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:43.55 
 3  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:18.29 
 2  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:44.19 
 1  1650 Free  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  30:22.14 
 3  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  47.23 
 10  50 Back  Irene Van Vorst  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  56.57 
 3  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.04 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:48.98 
 9  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:29.69 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.37 
 3  50 Breast  Irene Van Vorst  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  55.94 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.00 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:55.78 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.35 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.17 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:06.60 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.26 
 4  100 IM  Irene Van Vorst  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:02.03 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:41.16 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:43.46 

Women 75-79 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Johnnie Belshe  75  HBSC  Southern Pacific  53.90 
 7  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  58.45 
 8  50 Free  Tilly Weil  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.39 
 4  100 Free  Johnnie Belshe  75  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.11 
 5  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:17.07 
 5  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:54.81 
 6  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:07.84 
 4  500 Free  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:09.77 
 6  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:33.40 
 4  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  75  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.42 
 7  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:09.99 
 3  100 Back  Johnnie Belshe  75  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.03 
 5  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:23.29 
 4  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  75  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:15.18 
 5  200 Back  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:28.49 
 2  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:06.09 
 3  50 Breast  Tilly Weil  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:07.81 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:27.33 
 2  100 Breast  Tilly Weil  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:29.47 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:25.53 
 2  200 Breast  Tilly Weil  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:39.59 
 4  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  79  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:24.25 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:06.12 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:24.40 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:42.38 
 2  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:27.40 
 6  100 IM  Johnnie Belshe  75  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:49.12 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:10.14 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:01.16 

Women 80-84 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:06.94 
 6  50 Free  Elizabeth Knabe  84    Southern Pacific  1:24.63 
 3  100 Free  Elizabeth Knabe  84    Southern Pacific  3:30.79 
 1  1650 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42:42.48 
 6  50 Back  Elizabeth Knabe  84    Southern Pacific  1:55.03 
 5  100 Back  Elizabeth Knabe  84    Southern Pacific  4:47.00 
 5  50 Breast  Elizabeth Knabe  84    Southern Pacific  2:34.51 
 2  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:09.91 

Women 90-94 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Luella Tyra  91  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:39.11 
 1  100 Free  Luella Tyra  91  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.33 
 1  50 Breast  Luella Tyra  91  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:26.52 
 1  100 Breast  Luella Tyra  91  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:41.36 

Men 25-29 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  21.65 
 4  50 Free  Michael Newman  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  21.84 
 4  100 Free  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  48.43 
 6  100 Free  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  48.66 
 2  200 Free  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.95 
 4  200 Free  Michael Newman  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:45.89 
 5  200 Free  Hans Kruip  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:46.32 
 3  500 Free  Andrew Miller  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:41.53 
 6  500 Free  Eric S Shargo  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:50.42 
 1  1650 Free  Andrew Miller  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  16:23.15 
 3  1650 Free  Eric S Shargo  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  16:42.25 
 3  50 Back  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  25.08 
 4  100 Back  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  55.33 
 6  50 Breast  John Stanton  28  PAC  Southern Pacific  28.52 
 10  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  27  SAM  Southern Pacific  28.65 
 1  100 Breast  Andrew Miller  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:00.69 
 9  100 Breast  Ron Pearlman  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.39 
 2  200 Breast  Andrew Miller  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.92 
 4  200 Breast  Ron Pearlman  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:16.16 
 3  50 Fly  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  23.43 
 2  100 Fly  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  51.14 
 6  100 Fly  Malcolm Cooper  27  PAC  Southern Pacific  52.66 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:51.18 
 8  200 Fly  Terence Hearst  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:03.43 
 4  100 IM  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  54.88 
 9  100 IM  Hans Kruip  25  MMSC  Southern Pacific  56.57 
 1  200 IM  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:57.11 
 1  400 IM  James Belardi  27  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:11.83 
 2  400 IM  Andrew Miller  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:11.93 

Men 30-34 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mark A Rubke  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.07 
 5  50 Free  Michael McIntyre  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.08 
 6  50 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  22.14 
 1  100 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  47.96 
 6  100 Free  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  48.83 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:46.63 
 2  200 Free  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.33 
 8  200 Free  Robert Clarke  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.86 
 9  200 Free  Mark A Rubke  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:49.11 
 1  500 Free  Robert Janis  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:51.29 
 2  500 Free  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:52.36 
 3  500 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:54.18 
 8  500 Free  Robert Clarke  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:03.94 
 2  1650 Free  Robert Janis  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  16:54.82 
 3  1650 Free  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  17:21.87 
 6  1650 Free  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  17:47.99 
 9  1650 Free  James Strnad  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  18:11.94 
 1  50 Back  Michael McIntyre  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.29 
 2  50 Back  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  25.52 
 8  50 Back  Mark Chatfield  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.36 
 1  100 Back  Michael McIntyre  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.90 
 2  100 Back  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  55.17 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.66 
 9  200 Back  Mark Chatfield  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.92 
 2  50 Breast  Mark Chatfield  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  28.02 
 3  50 Breast  Bryan Weaver  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.43 
 9  50 Breast  Dale S Korner  32  LBM  Southern Pacific  28.80 
 1  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.42 
 2  100 Breast  Kevin Williams  31  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.56 
 7  100 Breast  Bryan Weaver  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:03.68 
 1  200 Breast  Mark Chatfield  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:13.61 
 4  200 Breast  Dale S Korner  32  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:20.49 
 5  200 Breast  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.74 
 1  50 Fly  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  23.11 
 3  50 Fly  Mark A Rubke  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.00 
 5  50 Fly  Robert Clarke  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  24.16 
 9  50 Fly  Michael Heather  30  IHAC  Southern Pacific  24.65 
 1  100 Fly  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  51.20 
 3  100 Fly  Robert Clarke  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  53.67 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Heather  30  IHAC  Southern Pacific  53.71 
 6  100 Fly  Dan Matthies  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  54.56 
 9  100 Fly  Mark A Rubke  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.18 
 10  100 Fly  Philip Topar  33  ELSM  Southern Pacific  55.22 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Clarke  32  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.70 
 2  200 Fly  Dan Matthies  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.32 
 4  200 Fly  Michael Heather  30  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:01.02 
 5  200 Fly  Philip Topar  33  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:01.77 
 6  200 Fly  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.90 
 2  100 IM  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  53.87 
 3  100 IM  Mark Chatfield  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  54.80 
 6  100 IM  Michael McIntyre  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  56.12 
 1  200 IM  Mark Chatfield  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.94 
 8  200 IM  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:06.94 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:18.94 
 2  400 IM  Mark Chatfield  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:23.24 
 3  400 IM  Jim McConica  33  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:29.72 
 9  400 IM  Michael Heather  30  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:36.38 

Men 35-39 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Donald P Havens  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.66 
 4  50 Free  Rodney Cargill  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.75 
 6  50 Free  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.88 
 1  100 Free  Donald P Havens  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  48.40 
 4  100 Free  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  49.36 
 6  100 Free  Peter Wisner  36  PAC  Southern Pacific  50.72 
 9  100 Free  Gregory Charlton  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  51.11 
 3  200 Free  Peter Wisner  36  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:51.70 
 6  200 Free  Keith F Bell  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:53.88 
 5  500 Free  Keith F Bell  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:12.15 
 8  500 Free  William Damm  37  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:15.86 
 3  1650 Free  William Damm  37  CALT  Southern Pacific  17:55.00 
 5  1650 Free  Keith F Bell  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:00.63 
 7  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.85 
 9  50 Back  Harald Johnson  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  28.04 
 10  50 Back  Robert Hopper  38  PAC  Southern Pacific  28.09 
 8  100 Back  Harald Johnson  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.49 
 9  200 Back  Harald Johnson  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.71 
 3  50 Breast  John O Ludwig  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.49 
 5  50 Breast  Younger Ajax  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  29.16 
 6  50 Breast  Rodney Cargill  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.18 
 7  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  36  PAC  Southern Pacific  29.33 
 10  50 Breast  Stan Searcy  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.88 
 4  100 Breast  Rodney Cargill  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.19 
 6  100 Breast  Peter Wisner  36  PAC  Southern Pacific  1:04.10 
 7  100 Breast  John O Ludwig  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.64 
 8  100 Breast  Younger Ajax  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.94 
 3  200 Breast  Rodney Cargill  37  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:18.32 
 4  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  36  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:18.93 
 6  200 Breast  Younger Ajax  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.33 
 4  50 Fly  Bradford Glenn  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  25.30 
 8  50 Fly  Pete Peterson  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.56 
 6  100 Fly  Donald P Havens  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.01 
 9  100 Fly  Bradford Glenn  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  57.44 
 5  200 Fly  Keith F Bell  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:07.33 
 4  100 IM  Harald Johnson  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  57.82 
 6  100 IM  Jan B Meyer  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  58.72 
 8  100 IM  Brian A Murphy  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  59.14 
 9  100 IM  Bradford Glenn  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  59.51 
 10  100 IM  Younger Ajax  37  MMSC  Southern Pacific  59.57 
 3  200 IM  Harald Johnson  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.51 
 7  200 IM  Brian A Murphy  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:09.49 
 10  200 IM  Keith F Bell  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.35 
 5  400 IM  Keith F Bell  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:38.87 
 9  400 IM  Brian A Murphy  35  MMSC  Southern Pacific  4:41.91 

Men 40-44 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Raymond Bray  43  HBSC  Southern Pacific  23.48 
 9  100 Free  Raymond Bray  43  HBSC  Southern Pacific  51.96 
 1  200 Free  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:55.02 
 7  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:57.21 
 8  200 Free  Burt Kanner  44  COM  Southern Pacific  1:57.42 
 1  500 Free  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:09.92 
 5  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:23.52 
 6  500 Free  Burt Kanner  44  COM  Southern Pacific  5:26.48 
 7  500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:27.04 
 10  500 Free  Richard Hart  40  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:31.93 
 1  1650 Free  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  18:01.08 
 4  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  18:54.58 
 8  1650 Free  Burt Kanner  44  COM  Southern Pacific  19:09.47 
 10  1650 Free  Tegze Haraszti  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:13.11 
 4  50 Back  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.41 
 10  50 Back  Tegze Haraszti  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.10 
 4  100 Back  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.87 
 7  100 Back  Tegze Haraszti  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.46 
 1  200 Back  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:07.64 
 5  200 Back  Tegze Haraszti  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:19.96 
 10  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  41  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.34 
 4  50 Breast  David Frank  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.70 
 6  100 Breast  David Frank  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.32 
 6  200 Breast  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:29.85 
 1  100 Fly  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  56.71 
 1  200 Fly  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:07.40 
 6  200 Fly  Sandy Galletly  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:16.77 
 8  200 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  43  PAC  Southern Pacific  2:19.32 
 4  100 IM  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.73 
 6  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.53 
 8  100 IM  David Frank  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.56 
 1  200 IM  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:07.69 
 4  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:12.46 
 8  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:15.23 
 1  400 IM  Lance Larson  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:36.87 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  41  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:51.99 

Men 45-49 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  47  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23.82 
 3  50 Free  Peter Taft  48  WSM  Southern Pacific  24.80 
 9  50 Free  Chick McIlroy  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  47  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.04 
 4  100 Free  Peter Taft  48  WSM  Southern Pacific  53.82 
 5  200 Free  Peter Taft  48  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:05.70 
 3  50 Back  Chick McIlroy  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.97 
 5  50 Back  Jack Webb  49  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.13 
 6  50 Back  Thomas Macedo  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.14 
 3  100 Back  Thomas Macedo  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.93 
 6  100 Back  Chick McIlroy  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.51 
 2  200 Back  Thomas Macedo  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:22.99 
 3  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  47  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31.57 
 4  50 Breast  Chick McIlroy  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.98 
 5  100 Breast  Jeff Farrell  47  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.72 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  47  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 6  50 Fly  Peter Taft  48  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.83 
 8  50 Fly  Risto Pyykko  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.46 
 3  100 Fly  Risto Pyykko  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.31 
 1  200 Fly  Risto Pyykko  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:15.55 
 2  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  47  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.32 
 5  100 IM  Chick McIlroy  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:03.45 
 10  100 IM  Peter Taft  48  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:05.65 
 6  200 IM  Risto Pyykko  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:25.09 
 9  200 IM  Chick McIlroy  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:28.10 
 3  400 IM  Risto Pyykko  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:09.92 

Men 50-54 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Kent  52  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26.03 
 7  50 Free  Neal Palmer  53  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 1  100 Free  Brad Sturtevant  50  CALT  Southern Pacific  56.01 
 5  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  58.60 
 6  100 Free  Neal Palmer  53  INAC  Southern Pacific  58.94 
 10  100 Free  Peter Buckley  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  59.30 
 1  200 Free  Brad Sturtevant  50  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:01.98 
 3  200 Free  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:06.14 
 5  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:07.59 
 7  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.22 
 9  200 Free  Peter Buckley  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.96 
 2  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  50  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:31.23 
 4  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:53.05 
 5  500 Free  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:53.45 
 6  500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:56.22 
 2  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  50  CALT  Southern Pacific  19:17.72 
 4  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:40.15 
 5  1650 Free  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:46.80 
 10  1650 Free  Arthur Welch  51  LBM  Southern Pacific  21:40.00 
 3  50 Back  Neal Palmer  53  IHAC  Southern Pacific  31.01 
 4  100 Back  Neal Palmer  53  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:09.38 
 8  100 Back  Stan McConnell  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.01 
 5  200 Back  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:36.02 
 6  200 Back  Stan McConnell  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.91 
 9  200 Back  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.22 
 10  100 Breast  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.09 
 4  200 Breast  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:42.25 
 4  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.10 
 9  50 Fly  William Kent  52  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.32 
 5  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.10 
 8  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  51  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:10.53 
 4  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  51  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:38.93 
 9  200 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:49.58 
 6  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.68 
 8  100 IM  Neal Palmer  53  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:08.83 
 9  100 IM  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.93 
 4  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:27.52 
 5  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.77 
 6  200 IM  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:29.17 
 5  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:18.81 
 6  400 IM  Jerry McNamee  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:18.93 
 7  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  52  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:22.77 
 9  400 IM  Stan McConnell  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:37.81 

Men 55-59 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.20 
 3  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.81 
 7  50 Free  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.47 
 2  100 Free  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  57.41 
 6  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  58.81 
 10  100 Free  Don Conklin  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.96 
 7  1650 Free  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:42.10 
 1  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.34 
 2  50 Back  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.86 
 2  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:09.78 
 6  100 Back  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.30 
 10  100 Back  George Brinton  59  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.45 
 6  200 Back  Boyd Johnson  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:38.78 
 8  200 Back  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:45.71 
 2  50 Breast  Donald Hester  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  33.55 
 6  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.45 
 3  100 Breast  Donald Hester  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.79 
 6  100 Breast  Norman Buvick  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.69 
 6  200 Breast  Donald Hester  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.25 
 3  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.12 
 5  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.47 
 9  50 Fly  Donald Hester  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  30.56 
 5  100 Fly  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.66 
 7  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.61 
 9  200 Fly  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:03.89 
 4  100 IM  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.43 
 5  100 IM  Frank Piemme  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.52 
 7  200 IM  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:40.82 
 10  200 IM  Donald Hester  57  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:42.89 
 9  400 IM  Rube Wolf  57  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:56.89 
 10  400 IM  Jim Marcus  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:00.53 

Men 60-64 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  John Watkins  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  27.51 
 8  200 Free  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:25.31 
 9  500 Free  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:49.10 
 10  1650 Free  Peter Lee  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24:04.29 
 8  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  36.92 
 4  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.19 
 4  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:02.11 
 10  200 Breast  Peter Lee  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:11.20 
 6  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:18.33 
 4  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:05.10 
 10  100 IM  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:13.94 
 7  200 IM  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:51.42 
 8  400 IM  Bob Merrick  63  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:16.46 
 10  400 IM  Peter Lee  61  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:30.36 

Men 65-69 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jack Garnaus  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:08.86 
 10  50 Back  Brion Winship  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  37.40 
 9  100 Back  Brion Winship  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:25.24 
 9  200 Back  Brion Winship  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:10.62 
 4  50 Breast  Tom Lind  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.46 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Lind  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:26.02 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Lind  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:10.84 
 9  50 Fly  Tom Lind  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  34.35 

Men 70-74 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  28.80 
 3  50 Free  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  30.08 
 8  50 Free  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31.51 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.85 
 6  100 Free  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.86 
 8  100 Free  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.41 
 3  200 Free  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:42.90 
 4  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:43.55 
 4  500 Free  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:28.67 
 6  500 Free  John Stinson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:36.22 
 7  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:43.41 
 4  1650 Free  John Stinson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:40.33 
 6  1650 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  27:26.14 
 8  1650 Free  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:36.26 
 3  50 Back  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  38.00 
 10  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.84 
 4  100 Back  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.32 
 9  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:35.11 
 3  200 Back  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.71 
 6  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:26.84 
 4  50 Breast  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.07 
 6  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.50 
 3  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:27.74 
 5  100 Breast  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:32.65 
 6  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.26 
 9  100 Breast  Rufus Clark  73  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.47 
 2  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:12.05 
 5  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  73  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.68 
 7  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:35.09 
 2  50 Fly  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.12 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:25.89 
 4  100 Fly  John Stinson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.96 
 5  100 Fly  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:35.69 
 2  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:19.85 
 3  200 Fly  John Stinson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:37.58 
 2  100 IM  William Shott  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:22.71 
 3  100 IM  Reg Richardson  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.77 
 9  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:32.11 
 2  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:57.93 
 6  200 IM  John Stinson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.60 
 9  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:33.49 
 2  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  70  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:30.20 
 3  400 IM  John Stinson  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:17.74 
 10  400 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:05.33 

Men 75-79 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:25.04 
 3  200 Free  Sheldon White  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:10.49 
 5  200 Free  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:12.80 
 4  500 Free  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:40.92 
 2  1650 Free  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  30:10.31 
 4  1650 Free  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  31:22.20 
 9  1650 Free  Sheldon White  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  35:19.30 
 9  50 Back  James McPherson  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.17 
 10  50 Back  Don Neefe  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  51.82 
 7  100 Back  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.44 
 9  100 Back  Don Neefe  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:55.20 
 5  200 Back  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:50.34 
 5  50 Breast  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  47.15 
 7  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:47.11 
 2  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:47.55 
 4  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.66 
 7  50 Fly  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.67 
 4  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:53.74 
 3  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:22.13 
 5  100 IM  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:44.84 
 10  100 IM  Leonard Chapin  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:56.03 
 2  200 IM  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:42.67 
 2  400 IM  Alfred Guth  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:54.03 

Men 80-84 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Charles McCallister  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  44.97 
 8  100 Free  Charles McCallister  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:04.92 
 5  50 Back  Charles McCallister  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.20 
 6  100 Back  Charles McCallister  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:48.97 
 10  50 Breast  Charles McCallister  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.20 

Men 85-89 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  57.48 
 3  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  59.03 
 1  100 Free  Paul E Spangler  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:07.42 
 2  100 Free  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:08.50 
 2  200 Free  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:39.23 
 3  200 Free  Paul E Spangler  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:44.21 
 2  500 Free  Paul E Spangler  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:11.86 
 3  500 Free  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:22.39 
 2  1650 Free  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  43:35.73 
 2  50 Back  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.12 
 1  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:42.17 
 1  200 Back  Jack Blumberg  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:39.94 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #29