USMS Top Ten

1984 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kathy Stettler  26  SPCO  Florida  24.70 
 4  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  26  ORLM  Florida  54.13 
 6  100 Free  Kathy Stettler  26  SPCO  Florida  55.32 
 9  500 Free  Kathy Stettler  26  SPCO  Florida  5:33.09 
 8  50 Back  Rosemarie J Seaman  26  ORLM  Florida  31.08 
 2  50 Fly  Kathy Stettler  26  SPCO  Florida  27.05 
 3  50 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  26  ORLM  Florida  27.30 
 3  100 Fly  Kathy Stettler  26  SPCO  Florida  59.97 

Women 40-44 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  42  SMS  Florida  3:00.90 

Women 60-64 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margaret Morrison  61  SPM  Florida  36.03 
 5  100 Free  Margaret Morrison  61  SPM  Florida  1:19.83 
 3  200 Free  Margaret Morrison  61  SPM  Florida  2:56.18 
 1  500 Free  Margaret Morrison  61  SPM  Florida  7:36.93 
 2  1650 Free  Margaret Morrison  61  SPM  Florida  26:38.26 
 5  50 Back  Margaret Morrison  61  SPM  Florida  42.48 
 5  100 Back  Margaret Morrison  61  SPM  Florida  1:34.65 
 4  200 Back  Margaret Morrison  61  SPM  Florida  3:19.76 

Women 65-69 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  33:57.48 
 7  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  48.21 
 9  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  1:50.59 
 9  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  3:50.80 
 10  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  52.17 
 8  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  1:56.46 
 7  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  4:07.81 
 9  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  66  FACT  Florida  4:13.26 
 8  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  53.00 
 5  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  2:02.67 
 7  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  4:39.57 
 9  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  1:49.70 
 7  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  3:56.25 
 4  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  66  SPM  Florida  8:30.83 

Women 70-74 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  43.04 
 5  100 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  1:41.47 
 8  100 Free  Sally Sheppard  72  SMS  Florida  1:46.35 
 5  200 Free  Sally Sheppard  72  SMS  Florida  3:39.99 
 7  200 Free  Celia Ballard  74  SPM  Florida  3:52.06 
 5  500 Free  Celia Ballard  74  SPM  Florida  10:33.73 
 3  1650 Free  Celia Ballard  74  SPM  Florida  36:19.29 
 9  1650 Free  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  43:15.00 
 9  50 Breast  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  59.69 
 9  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  2:22.71 
 8  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  5:20.65 
 9  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  6:30.14 
 2  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  54.52 
 4  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  1:00.96 
 2  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  2:11.70 
 7  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  3:14.02 
 4  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  5:13.35 
 5  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  6:25.29 
 3  100 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  1:58.15 
 9  100 IM  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  2:15.99 
 2  200 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  4:23.75 
 6  200 IM  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  5:09.31 
 8  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  5:34.83 
 3  400 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPM  Florida  9:24.65 
 6  400 IM  Anne Wilder  70  IRCC  Florida  10:51.77 
 7  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  11:54.31 

Women 75-79 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  47.87 
 6  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  79  SPM  Florida  54.64 
 1  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  1:43.73 
 3  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  79  SPM  Florida  2:08.86 
 1  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  3:39.36 
 3  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  79  SPM  Florida  4:30.79 
 1  500 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  9:41.78 
 3  500 Free  Marian McKechnie  79  SPM  Florida  12:49.16 
 1  1650 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  33:14.90 
 3  1650 Free  Marian McKechnie  79  SPM  Florida  44:16.71 
 2  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  79  SPM  Florida  1:01.43 
 10  50 Back  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  1:16.39 
 4  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  79  SPM  Florida  2:20.21 
 6  100 Back  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  2:40.04 
 2  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  79  SPM  Florida  4:58.58 
 5  100 IM  Marian McKechnie  79  SPM  Florida  2:48.96 

Men 30-34 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  32  NFM  Florida  26.53 
 5  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  32  NFM  Florida  1:03.02 

Men 40-44 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  40  SYSM  Florida  51.62 
 7  200 Back  Peter Betzer  41  SPM  Florida  2:22.23 
 8  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  41  SPM  Florida  2:32.72 
 4  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  40  SYSM  Florida  25.86 

Men 45-49 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Jack Beattie  49  CFM  Florida  30.59 

Men 55-59 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Charles Thomas  56  SMS  Florida  26.60 
 6  50 Back  Charles Thomas  56  SMS  Florida  32.20 
 9  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  55  SPM  Florida  2:46.26 
 5  50 Breast  Barton Greenberg  59  FMM  Florida  35.21 
 10  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  55  SMS  Florida  35.61 
 7  100 Breast  Barton Greenberg  59  FMM  Florida  1:17.96 
 7  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  55  SMS  Florida  2:56.68 
 10  200 Breast  Barton Greenberg  59  FMM  Florida  3:01.69 
 6  200 Fly  Robert C MacDonald  55  SMS  Florida  2:56.90 
 7  100 IM  Charles Thomas  56  SMS  Florida  1:10.66 

Men 60-64 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  62  NFM  Florida  33.96 
 4  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  62  NFM  Florida  2:47.01 
 9  50 Breast  Rogers B Holmes  62  NFM  Florida  37.50 
 4  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  62  NFM  Florida  31.48 

Men 65-69 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  2:37.43 
 9  500 Free  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  7:17.95 
 3  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  32.35 
 8  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  69  SPM  Florida  34.30 
 3  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  1:22.34 
 9  200 Fly  Eugene Jennings  69  SPM  Florida  3:53.00 
 8  200 IM  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  3:07.59 
 8  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  65  CFM  Florida  6:55.62 

Men 70-74 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  71  CLYM  Florida  3:33.28 
 6  50 Fly  William Stinson  74  SPRD  Florida  41.02 
 8  100 Fly  William Stinson  74  SPRD  Florida  1:43.15 
 9  100 Fly  Otto Wulff  71  IRCC  Florida  1:43.86 
 7  200 Fly  William Stinson  74  SPRD  Florida  4:08.85 

Men 75-79 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  34.87 
 3  100 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:20.58 
 9  100 Free  Earnest Briscoe  76  SPM  Florida  1:27.40 
 2  200 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  3:09.27 
 5  500 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  8:54.99 
 10  500 Free  Earnest Briscoe  76  SPM  Florida  9:33.15 
 7  1650 Free  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  32:11.17 
 6  50 Back  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  46.92 
 8  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  78  IRCC  Florida  49.88 
 9  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  78  IRCC  Florida  4:11.94 
 7  50 Breast  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  48.33 
 9  100 Breast  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:52.27 
 1  50 Fly  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  40.24 
 2  100 Fly  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:40.97 
 7  100 Fly  James Pierce  76  SPM  Florida  3:26.49 
 1  200 Fly  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  3:52.20 
 3  100 IM  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  1:40.01 
 3  200 IM  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  3:47.78 
 8  200 IM  Peter Jurczyk  78  IRCC  Florida  4:53.85 
 9  200 IM  James Pierce  76  SPM  Florida  5:42.14 
 3  400 IM  William Stinson  75  SPRD  Florida  8:19.75 

Men 80-84 SCY (1984)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Stan Bates  81  SMS  Florida  2:37.75 
 8  200 Free  Siegfried Langner  83  NFM  Florida  5:36.99 
 10  200 Free  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  6:39.75 
 5  500 Free  Siegfried Langner  83  NFM  Florida  15:40.11 
 6  500 Free  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  18:01.81 
 6  1650 Free  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  1:15:25.00 
 9  50 Back  Stan Bates  81  SMS  Florida  1:11.37 
 9  100 Back  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  3:02.15 
 10  100 Back  Siegfried Langner  83  NFM  Florida  4:14.29 
 5  200 Back  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  6:42.38 
 9  100 Breast  Joseph Scheu  80  SMSS  Florida  4:05.86 
 6  200 Breast  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  8:47.19 
 8  50 Fly  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  1:42.48 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  4:21.23 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  10:00.97 
 8  100 IM  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  3:21.40 
 4  200 IM  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  7:23.15 
 2  400 IM  Joseph Scheu  80  SMS  Florida  16:24.87 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #20