USMS Top Ten

1983 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Maura Campion  25  STHM  Pacific  1:03.90 
 6  400 Free  Karen Chequer  25  LAM  Pacific  4:58.80 
 7  1500 Free  Karen Chequer  25  LAM  Pacific  19:54.32 
 3  50 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  28  WCM  Pacific  34.05 
 9  50 Back  Christine Lasell  27  WCM  Pacific  35.36 
 4  100 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  28  WCM  Pacific  1:13.98 
 8  100 Back  Christine Lasell  27  WCM  Pacific  1:16.46 
 6  200 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  28  WCM  Pacific  2:43.98 
 7  200 Back  Christine Lasell  27  WCM  Pacific  2:46.37 
 9  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  29  LAM  Pacific  3:11.84 
 8  50 Fly  Ann Haley  26  NPB  Pacific  31.27 
 10  50 Fly  Charlene Emmrich  26  WCM  Pacific  31.78 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Haley  26  NPB  Pacific  1:10.89 
 10  100 Fly  Charlene Emmrich  26  WCM  Pacific  1:12.40 
 6  200 Fly  Karen Chequer  25  LAM  Pacific  2:51.97 
 5  200 IM  Ann Haley  26  NPB  Pacific  2:39.12 
 8  200 IM  Christine Lasell  27  WCM  Pacific  2:42.93 
 9  400 IM  Karen Chequer  25  LAM  Pacific  6:00.54 

Women 30-34 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  30  AHM  Pacific  39.61 
 5  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  30  AHM  Pacific  1:25.87 
 4  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  30  AHM  Pacific  3:08.08 
 9  200 IM  Gayle Benty  30  AHM  Pacific  2:54.25 
 4  400 IM  Gayle Benty  30  AHM  Pacific  6:11.47 

Women 35-39 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  29.03 
 4  50 Free  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  30.17 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  1:04.25 
 8  100 Free  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  1:10.59 
 9  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  36  RENO  Pacific  1:11.61 
 1  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  2:24.53 
 10  200 Free  Kristina King  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.81 
 1  400 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  5:11.24 
 8  400 Free  Kristina King  35  SMMM  Pacific  5:34.32 
 3  1500 Free  Kristina King  35  SMMM  Pacific  21:49.41 
 4  50 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  35  SMST  Pacific  37.76 
 6  100 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  35  SMST  Pacific  1:25.56 
 3  200 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  35  SMST  Pacific  3:03.61 
 3  50 Breast  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  38.46 
 4  50 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  39.77 
 7  50 Breast  Mary Ann Griese  36  MVM  Pacific  42.54 
 8  50 Breast  Carol A Lane  36  DAM  Pacific  42.57 
 3  100 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  1:25.75 
 4  100 Breast  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  1:28.53 
 9  100 Breast  Mary Ann Griese  36  MVM  Pacific  1:35.70 
 3  200 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  3:10.16 
 4  200 Breast  Mary Ann Griese  36  MVM  Pacific  3:19.20 
 3  50 Fly  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  32.72 
 7  50 Fly  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  33.81 
 8  50 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  35  SMST  Pacific  34.77 
 9  50 Fly  Marilyn Richison  35  WCM  Pacific  34.86 
 5  100 Fly  Kristina King  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.70 
 10  100 Fly  Suzanne M Angioli  35  WCM  Pacific  1:33.23 
 8  200 Fly  Suzanne M Angioli  35  WCM  Pacific  3:35.84 

Women 40-44 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  30.19 
 7  50 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  42  SMMM  Pacific  33.77 
 8  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  44  TAM  Pacific  33.91 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  1:07.52 
 4  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.73 
 10  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  44  TAM  Pacific  1:16.89 
 3  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  2:33.98 
 3  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  5:26.00 
 2  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  22:42.70 
 9  1500 Free  Ruth Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  24:56.11 
 10  1500 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  44  TAM  Pacific  25:13.27 
 3  50 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  40.30 
 8  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  42.37 
 10  50 Back  Carol M Laird  41  WCM  Pacific  42.69 
 5  100 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.65 
 8  100 Back  Carol M Laird  41  WCM  Pacific  1:34.15 
 4  200 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.76 
 9  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  45.27 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  33.16 
 7  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  42  SMMM  Pacific  36.03 
 10  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  44  TAM  Pacific  38.05 
 3  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  1:21.98 
 5  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.10 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  3:14.14 
 10  200 Fly  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:53.13 
 2  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  2:55.76 
 8  200 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.30 
 3  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  6:35.66 
 6  400 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  6:54.82 

Women 45-49 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  34.30 
 10  50 Free  Joan E Tempel  45  MILL  Pacific  35.80 
 4  100 Free  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  1:16.23 
 8  100 Free  Joan E Tempel  45  MILL  Pacific  1:19.67 
 4  200 Free  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  2:56.30 
 6  200 Free  Joan E Tempel  45  MILL  Pacific  3:03.23 
 7  200 Free  Ann Christensen  49  TAM  Pacific  3:04.00 
 4  400 Free  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  6:10.65 
 9  400 Free  Ann Christensen  49  TAM  Pacific  6:32.28 
 10  400 Free  Ann J Kay  49  SMMM  Pacific  6:35.34 
 5  1500 Free  Ann Christensen  49  TAM  Pacific  25:33.44 
 7  1500 Free  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  26:03.19 
 8  1500 Free  Dot Werry  47  SAC  Pacific  26:56.86 
 10  1500 Free  Miek McCubbin  47  SMMM  Pacific  27:38.92 
 5  50 Back  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  42.29 
 8  50 Back  Joan E Tempel  45  MILL  Pacific  43.96 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  1:30.68 
 5  100 Back  Pamela Dillon  48  AHM  Pacific  1:36.97 
 8  100 Back  Joan E Tempel  45  MILL  Pacific  1:41.42 
 9  100 Back  Miek McCubbin  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.09 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  3:15.34 
 5  200 Back  Pamela Dillon  48  AHM  Pacific  3:24.66 
 7  200 Back  Ann J Kay  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.53 
 9  100 Breast  Pamela Dillon  48  AHM  Pacific  1:50.46 
 4  200 Breast  Pamela Dillon  48  AHM  Pacific  3:51.85 
 9  200 Breast  Halle Hewitt  45  LO  Pacific  4:07.59 
 9  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.49 
 9  200 Fly  Halle Hewitt  45  LO  Pacific  4:40.58 
 9  200 IM  Pamela Dillon  48  AHM  Pacific  3:33.34 
 8  400 IM  Dot Werry  47  SAC  Pacific  7:50.04 

Women 50-54 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  37.52 
 10  50 Free  Patti Gay  53  DAM  Pacific  40.18 
 7  100 Free  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:28.33 
 9  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.36 
 6  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.38 
 10  200 Free  Betty McMillan  54  WCM  Pacific  3:25.25 
 5  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  6:48.89 
 7  400 Free  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  7:04.15 
 8  400 Free  Betty McMillan  54  WCM  Pacific  7:10.64 
 3  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  26:09.89 
 9  1500 Free  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  28:22.75 
 6  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  46.71 
 8  50 Back  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  48.05 
 7  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.66 
 10  100 Back  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  1:52.28 
 8  200 Back  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  3:53.21 
 9  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.44 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  45.16 
 8  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  48.83 
 9  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  50.26 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.80 
 4  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  1:43.91 
 9  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:53.47 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.68 
 4  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  3:44.64 
 9  200 Breast  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  4:08.34 
 10  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  4:12.82 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  42.55 
 5  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  44.93 
 8  50 Fly  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  49.96 
 10  50 Fly  Betty McMillan  54  WCM  Pacific  50.61 
 2  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.22 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:45.67 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  1:56.78 
 9  100 Fly  Betty McMillan  54  WCM  Pacific  2:01.59 
 2  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  3:54.01 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.98 
 6  200 Fly  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  4:11.30 
 2  200 IM  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  3:32.42 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.61 
 9  200 IM  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  3:50.14 
 2  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  52  SMMM  Pacific  7:29.37 
 7  400 IM  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  7:55.91 

Women 55-59 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  36.11 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  1:21.58 
 3  200 Free  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  3:03.29 
 9  200 Free  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  3:20.83 
 4  400 Free  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  6:25.28 
 6  1500 Free  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  26:46.11 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  45.29 
 9  50 Back  Nan Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  50.05 
 4  100 Back  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  1:39.50 
 10  100 Back  Nan Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  1:56.14 
 3  200 Back  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  3:33.06 
 10  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  3:56.82 
 4  50 Breast  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  50.02 
 5  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  50.39 
 9  50 Breast  Peggy Lucchesi  55  TAM  Pacific  54.12 
 4  100 Breast  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  1:49.75 
 6  100 Breast  Peggy Lucchesi  55  TAM  Pacific  1:53.59 
 9  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  1:55.95 
 3  200 Breast  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  3:57.22 
 5  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  4:02.68 
 8  200 Breast  Peggy Lucchesi  55  TAM  Pacific  4:11.60 
 9  200 Breast  Nan Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  4:20.95 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  41.31 
 7  50 Fly  Peggy Lucchesi  55  TAM  Pacific  50.38 
 9  50 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  50.63 
 5  100 Fly  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  1:46.49 
 7  100 Fly  Peggy Lucchesi  55  TAM  Pacific  1:56.94 
 9  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  4:17.19 
 3  200 IM  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  3:32.78 
 8  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  3:46.85 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  8:02.80 
 10  400 IM  Florence Carr  58  UNAT  Pacific  8:18.62 

Women 60-64 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.87 
 2  400 Free  Geri Orosco  60  SMMM  Pacific  7:07.10 
 8  1500 Free  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  32:20.98 
 5  50 Back  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  50.91 
 7  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  1:53.33 
 8  100 Back  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.35 
 4  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  3:56.02 
 8  200 Back  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:14.31 
 4  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  51.38 
 6  50 Breast  Jae Howell  60  WCM  Pacific  53.67 
 3  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  1:54.75 
 6  100 Breast  Jae Howell  60  WCM  Pacific  2:01.69 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  60  WCM  Pacific  4:29.72 
 6  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:30.77 
 8  200 Breast  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  5:01.35 
 7  50 Fly  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  58.30 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.71 
 4  100 Fly  Geri Orosco  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.55 
 1  200 Fly  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:45.68 
 2  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  3:53.74 
 5  200 IM  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:15.39 
 3  400 IM  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  9:05.59 

Women 65-69 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  41.69 
 2  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.35 
 9  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  66  WCM  Pacific  1:52.94 
 4  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:44.59 
 7  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  66  WCM  Pacific  4:01.08 
 10  200 Free  Ivy Browne  68  RENO  Pacific  4:12.61 
 5  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  8:15.71 
 8  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  66  WCM  Pacific  8:18.98 
 9  400 Free  Ivy Browne  68  RENO  Pacific  8:55.93 
 4  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  66  WCM  Pacific  33:49.54 
 5  1500 Free  Ivy Browne  68  RENO  Pacific  34:40.33 
 6  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  53.68 
 4  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.08 
 6  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.87 
 4  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:33.35 
 5  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:39.74 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Joy  66  WCM  Pacific  58.16 
 9  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.19 
 7  100 Breast  Sally Joy  66  WCM  Pacific  2:12.74 
 9  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.58 
 9  200 Breast  Sally Joy  66  WCM  Pacific  4:52.26 
 10  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:56.65 
 3  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  55.19 
 6  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  66  WCM  Pacific  1:04.15 
 7  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.65 
 2  100 Fly  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.11 
 4  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.20 
 7  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.16 
 1  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:58.61 
 3  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  69  SMMM  Pacific  6:15.36 
 4  200 IM  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:20.02 
 6  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:39.73 
 7  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  66  WCM  Pacific  4:43.48 
 3  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  9:46.58 
 6  400 IM  Hilda Buel  69  SMMM  Pacific  12:17.50 

Women 70-74 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  52.52 
 9  200 Free  Selma Stephens  70  WEST  Pacific  4:55.80 
 9  400 Free  Selma Stephens  70  WEST  Pacific  10:09.06 
 10  1500 Free  Ruth Cooper  71  WCM  Pacific  42:23.08 
 4  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  73  RINC  Pacific  1:01.02 
 6  50 Back  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.86 
 3  100 Back  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.57 
 7  50 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  73  RINC  Pacific  1:08.07 
 8  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.49 
 10  50 Breast  Inge Weil  71  WCM  Pacific  1:10.47 
 7  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.21 
 8  100 Breast  Inge Weil  71  WCM  Pacific  2:41.42 
 10  100 Breast  Selma Stephens  70  WEST  Pacific  2:49.66 
 5  200 Breast  Inge Weil  71  WCM  Pacific  5:49.13 
 7  200 Breast  Selma Stephens  70  WEST  Pacific  6:02.92 
 4  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.43 
 6  50 Fly  Ruth Cooper  71  WCM  Pacific  1:27.85 
 5  200 IM  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  5:20.70 
 6  200 IM  Ruth Cooper  71  WCM  Pacific  6:12.20 

Women 80-84 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  1:05.43 
 1  100 Free  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  2:36.76 
 3  200 Free  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  6:11.40 
 2  400 Free  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  12:46.92 
 2  1500 Free  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  49:17.52 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  1:09.50 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  2:47.43 
 1  200 Back  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  5:47.09 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  1:29.01 
 1  100 Breast  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  3:29.03 
 1  200 Breast  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  7:24.66 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  1:20.39 
 1  100 Fly  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  3:23.16 
 1  200 Fly  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  7:29.49 
 1  200 IM  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  6:19.56 
 1  400 IM  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  13:42.24 

Men 25-29 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Michael Wagnon  25  UNAT  Pacific  57.07 
 7  200 Free  Michael Wagnon  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.25 
 2  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  28  MILL  Pacific  28.94 
 9  100 Back  Dix W Ozier  28  MILL  Pacific  1:06.07 
 9  200 Back  Michael Wagnon  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:25.92 
 8  200 Breast  Byron Haven  25  WCM  Pacific  2:51.29 
 7  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  26  WCM  Pacific  27.14 
 3  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  26  WCM  Pacific  59.83 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  26  WCM  Pacific  2:18.07 
 6  200 Fly  Greg L Rogers  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.04 
 7  200 IM  Michael Wagnon  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.63 

Men 30-34 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  24.86 
 3  50 Free  John Foote  32  TOC  Pacific  25.10 
 2  100 Free  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  56.68 
 6  100 Free  Donald R Bacci  31  SJAM  Pacific  58.52 
 7  100 Free  John Foote  32  TOC  Pacific  59.19 
 4  200 Free  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  2:08.40 
 6  400 Free  John Basos  34  WCM  Pacific  4:48.99 
 9  1500 Free  Chip Zempel  33  UNAT  Pacific  19:43.34 
 10  50 Back  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  30.56 
 6  100 Back  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  1:05.91 
 4  200 Back  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  2:24.71 
 8  100 Breast  Mal Jester  34  WCM  Pacific  1:15.27 
 4  200 Breast  Mal Jester  34  WCM  Pacific  2:43.14 
 7  200 Breast  David Levinson  33  RINC  Pacific  2:48.36 
 1  50 Fly  John Foote  32  TOC  Pacific  26.99 
 10  50 Fly  Donald R Bacci  31  SJAM  Pacific  28.38 
 4  100 Fly  David Levinson  33  RINC  Pacific  1:02.45 
 8  100 Fly  John Foote  32  TOC  Pacific  1:04.03 
 9  100 Fly  Carl M Jefferson  33  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.34 
 4  200 Fly  David Levinson  33  RINC  Pacific  2:25.16 
 5  200 IM  Mal Jester  34  WCM  Pacific  2:30.03 
 3  400 IM  David Levinson  33  RINC  Pacific  5:18.85 

Men 35-39 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  John R Sultan  36  TAM  Pacific  59.76 
 7  100 Free  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  1:00.65 
 3  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  2:08.92 
 2  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  4:30.77 
 2  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  18:17.88 
 6  1500 Free  Donn Livoni  36  RENO  Pacific  19:49.61 
 1  50 Back  James Beglinger  37  TOC  Pacific  31.31 
 6  50 Back  Richard M Burns  39  TAM  Pacific  32.22 
 9  50 Back  Michael McKinlay  39  DAM  Pacific  32.47 
 1  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  1:06.79 
 9  100 Back  James Beglinger  37  TOC  Pacific  1:13.04 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  2:23.87 
 6  200 Back  John R Sultan  36  TAM  Pacific  2:37.93 
 8  200 Back  Richard M Burns  39  TAM  Pacific  2:39.96 
 9  200 Back  Michael McKinlay  39  DAM  Pacific  2:41.47 
 5  50 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  35  TAM  Pacific  34.65 
 5  100 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  35  TAM  Pacific  1:18.91 
 9  50 Fly  Douglas Huestis  35  SOLA  Pacific  29.16 
 7  100 Fly  Douglas Huestis  35  SOLA  Pacific  1:06.82 
 9  100 Fly  John R Sultan  36  TAM  Pacific  1:07.24 
 7  200 Fly  Douglas Huestis  35  SOLA  Pacific  2:35.90 
 9  200 Fly  John R Sultan  36  TAM  Pacific  2:41.96 
 3  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  2:27.01 
 8  200 IM  John R Sultan  36  TAM  Pacific  2:31.91 
 6  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  35  TOC  Pacific  5:25.23 
 8  400 IM  John R Sultan  36  TAM  Pacific  5:28.09 
 10  400 IM  Ralph Kendrick  39  WEST  Pacific  5:34.75 

Men 40-44 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  26.40 
 5  200 Free  Hugh Winn  41  TAM  Pacific  2:15.48 
 9  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  2:20.15 
 2  400 Free  Hugh Winn  41  TAM  Pacific  4:48.60 
 1  1500 Free  Hugh Winn  41  TAM  Pacific  19:25.09 
 3  50 Back  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  30.50 
 6  50 Back  Michael McKinlay  40  DAM  Pacific  31.87 
 1  100 Back  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  1:07.73 
 5  100 Back  Michael McKinlay  40  DAM  Pacific  1:10.59 
 1  200 Back  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  2:30.58 
 3  200 Back  Robert Norris  44  DAM  Pacific  2:34.72 
 4  200 Back  Michael McKinlay  40  DAM  Pacific  2:35.06 
 7  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  2:41.27 
 4  50 Breast  David Gildea  40  RINC  Pacific  35.66 
 6  50 Breast  Perry Dobson  41  STRA  Pacific  36.00 
 3  100 Breast  David Gildea  40  RINC  Pacific  1:18.95 
 2  200 Breast  David Gildea  40  RINC  Pacific  2:51.13 
 5  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  40  WCM  Pacific  2:56.36 
 6  50 Fly  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  29.74 
 4  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  1:07.63 
 8  100 Fly  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  1:10.45 
 1  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  2:33.94 
 7  200 Fly  Hugh Winn  41  TAM  Pacific  2:58.50 
 2  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  2:33.73 
 3  200 IM  Richard M Burns  40  TAM  Pacific  2:35.72 
 5  200 IM  Hugh Winn  41  TAM  Pacific  2:38.83 
 1  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  5:30.68 
 5  400 IM  Michael McKinlay  40  DAM  Pacific  5:52.51 
 6  400 IM  Hugh Winn  41  TAM  Pacific  5:55.71 

Men 45-49 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Philip Gay  49  TOC  Pacific  27.67 
 9  50 Free  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  28.31 
 1  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  46  TOC  Pacific  59.39 
 5  100 Free  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.90 
 8  100 Free  Jack G Halliday  46  RINC  Pacific  1:05.58 
 9  100 Free  Philip Gay  49  TOC  Pacific  1:05.71 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  46  TOC  Pacific  2:10.32 
 10  200 Free  Jack G Halliday  46  RINC  Pacific  2:32.51 
 1  400 Free  Edward Hinshaw  46  TOC  Pacific  4:39.12 
 2  400 Free  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  4:51.71 
 1  1500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  46  TOC  Pacific  18:34.73 
 8  1500 Free  Robert Norris  45  DAM  Pacific  22:32.13 
 1  50 Back  Edward Hinshaw  46  TOC  Pacific  30.90 
 3  50 Back  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  33.36 
 8  50 Back  Ron Degler  45  SAC  Pacific  35.26 
 4  100 Back  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  1:17.05 
 7  100 Back  Robert Norris  45  DAM  Pacific  1:18.96 
 8  100 Back  Lewis Cook  46  TOC  Pacific  1:21.99 
 1  200 Back  Edward Hinshaw  46  TOC  Pacific  2:35.57 
 4  200 Back  Robert Norris  45  DAM  Pacific  2:51.32 
 7  200 Back  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  2:56.75 
 7  50 Breast  Jack Fleming  47  USF  Pacific  38.78 
 8  50 Breast  Philip Gay  49  TOC  Pacific  38.84 
 9  100 Breast  Jack Fleming  47  USF  Pacific  1:29.31 
 1  200 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  46  TOC  Pacific  2:58.31 
 5  50 Fly  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  30.47 
 8  50 Fly  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  31.64 
 4  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  46  RINC  Pacific  3:11.01 
 7  200 Fly  Robert A Fox  46  TOC  Pacific  3:24.85 
 9  200 Fly  Donald Wudtke  48  TOC  Pacific  3:34.94 
 9  200 IM  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  2:58.76 
 4  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  46  RINC  Pacific  6:27.09 

Men 50-54 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  51  TOC  Pacific  26.16 
 8  50 Free  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  29.66 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  51  TOC  Pacific  59.25 
 1  200 Free  Donald Hill  51  TOC  Pacific  2:18.30 
 6  200 Free  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  2:31.68 
 4  400 Free  Donald L Brown  51  WCM  Pacific  5:23.61 
 10  400 Free  John H Cooper  50  TAM  Pacific  5:40.96 
 4  1500 Free  Donald L Brown  51  WCM  Pacific  21:21.78 
 1  50 Back  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  32.78 
 5  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  52  RINC  Pacific  36.75 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  1:12.32 
 6  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  52  RINC  Pacific  1:23.19 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  2:39.75 
 7  100 Breast  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  1:29.66 
 10  200 Breast  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  3:21.68 
 7  50 Fly  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  33.30 
 2  200 IM  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  2:44.04 
 3  400 IM  Donald L Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  5:56.87 

Men 55-59 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  57  RINC  Pacific  5:39.77 
 6  1500 Free  Ed Kerswill  57  RINC  Pacific  23:13.40 
 4  100 Breast  Joe Cranmer  58  WCM  Pacific  1:31.36 
 8  200 Breast  George Cunningham  58  TAM  Pacific  3:34.98 

Men 60-64 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  31.25 
 9  50 Free  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  31.58 
 6  100 Free  John C Richards  61  LAM  Pacific  1:11.78 
 7  100 Free  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.64 
 7  200 Free  John C Richards  61  LAM  Pacific  2:50.33 
 8  200 Free  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.71 
 9  200 Free  Fred Taioli  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.75 
 1  400 Free  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  5:47.32 
 5  400 Free  Fred Taioli  62  SMMM  Pacific  5:58.28 
 9  400 Free  John C Richards  61  LAM  Pacific  6:07.73 
 3  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  62  SMMM  Pacific  24:00.13 
 8  1500 Free  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  25:34.27 
 10  1500 Free  Ernie Smith  62  WCM  Pacific  26:47.21 
 3  50 Back  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  37.08 
 8  50 Back  Jack McCann  61  SJAM  Pacific  38.77 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.45 
 3  200 Back  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.88 
 1  50 Breast  John C Richards  61  LAM  Pacific  39.01 
 3  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  39.82 
 4  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  42.76 
 7  50 Breast  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  44.47 
 1  100 Breast  John C Richards  61  LAM  Pacific  1:30.32 
 2  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.70 
 3  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  1:35.67 
 4  100 Breast  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.21 
 1  200 Breast  John C Richards  61  LAM  Pacific  3:28.38 
 2  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.56 
 6  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  3:34.93 
 6  50 Fly  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  36.43 
 9  100 Fly  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.14 
 3  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  3:42.56 
 2  200 IM  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.33 
 8  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  3:22.16 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  64  SMMM  Pacific  6:51.89 
 3  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  7:09.29 

Men 65-69 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William H Johnston  65  WCM  Pacific  33.19 
 10  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  33.49 
 6  100 Free  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.47 
 9  100 Free  Donald R Peterson  67  TOC  Pacific  1:20.97 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  2:47.48 
 5  200 Free  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.48 
 2  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  6:07.80 
 5  400 Free  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  6:22.25 
 4  1500 Free  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  25:45.97 
 5  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  42.62 
 6  50 Back  Donald R Peterson  67  TOC  Pacific  43.36 
 4  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  1:36.40 
 8  100 Back  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.64 
 3  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  3:34.45 
 6  200 Back  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:36.89 
 4  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  42.40 
 8  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  67  RINC  Pacific  44.84 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  1:32.99 
 10  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  67  RINC  Pacific  1:43.99 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  3:30.03 
 8  50 Fly  William H Johnston  65  WCM  Pacific  42.57 
 9  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  43.36 
 5  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  1:43.92 
 6  100 Fly  William H Johnston  65  WCM  Pacific  1:46.84 
 2  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  3:43.63 
 6  200 Fly  William H Johnston  65  WCM  Pacific  4:13.82 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  3:17.87 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  7:18.26 
 6  400 IM  William H Johnston  65  WCM  Pacific  8:56.93 
 7  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  67  RINC  Pacific  9:08.11 

Men 70-74 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Benton Wood  73  SMMM  Pacific  35.12 
 9  50 Free  Edward H MacKay  74  TOC  Pacific  36.22 
 8  100 Free  Benton Wood  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.31 
 9  100 Free  Edward H MacKay  74  TOC  Pacific  1:28.20 
 10  100 Free  Joseph Irvine  72  RINC  Pacific  1:30.38 
 7  200 Free  Benton Wood  73  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.11 
 9  400 Free  Benton Wood  73  SMMM  Pacific  7:11.32 
 10  1500 Free  John L Morrison  74  TAM  Pacific  32:16.09 
 9  50 Back  Gordon Corson  72  MSC  Pacific  47.52 
 10  50 Back  Edward H MacKay  74  TOC  Pacific  48.37 
 8  100 Back  William Ivy  74  UNAT  Pacific  1:56.36 
 3  50 Breast  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  46.86 
 4  100 Breast  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  1:51.68 
 10  100 Breast  Edward H MacKay  74  TOC  Pacific  2:00.78 
 2  200 Breast  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  4:01.76 
 7  50 Fly  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  50.18 
 8  100 Fly  Benton Wood  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.78 
 9  200 IM  Benton Wood  73  SMMM  Pacific  4:06.75 
 5  400 IM  Benton Wood  73  SMMM  Pacific  9:00.92 

Men 75-79 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  32.50 
 2  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  36.83 
 1  100 Free  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  1:22.49 
 2  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  1:27.19 
 1  200 Free  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  3:28.16 
 2  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  3:31.99 
 1  400 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  7:32.72 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  41.86 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  1:36.83 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  3:44.48 
 2  50 Breast  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  50.09 
 10  50 Breast  Louis Belmour  79  UNAT  Pacific  1:23.10 
 9  100 Breast  Louis Belmour  79  UNAT  Pacific  3:15.78 
 6  200 Breast  Louis Belmour  79  UNAT  Pacific  7:18.46 
 1  50 Fly  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  53.38 
 1  200 IM  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  4:13.87 

Men 80-84 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Trask  80  MSC  Pacific  55.25 
 3  100 Free  William Trask  80  MSC  Pacific  2:11.53 
 3  200 Free  William Trask  80  MSC  Pacific  5:19.94 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #51