USMS Top Ten

1983 USMS Top Ten LCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jennifer K Carey  28  UNAT  Ohio  34.80 
 6  100 Back  Jennifer K Carey  28  UNAT  Ohio  1:15.41 

Women 30-34 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Victoria Huseman  31  SWOM  Ohio  1:22.57 
 10  200 Back  Victoria Huseman  31  SWOM  Ohio  3:00.43 
 10  400 IM  Victoria Huseman  31  SWOM  Ohio  6:34.57 

Women 40-44 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Laura Schmidt  42  SWOM  Ohio  1:16.83 
 8  200 Free  Mary Pat Maley  40  SWOM  Ohio  2:54.32 
 9  400 Free  Mary Pat Maley  40  SWOM  Ohio  6:03.62 
 4  1500 Free  Mary Pat Maley  40  SWOM  Ohio  23:42.23 

Women 45-49 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Margaret Land  46  SWOM  Ohio  44.05 
 7  100 Back  Margaret Land  46  SWOM  Ohio  1:38.79 
 8  200 Back  Margaret Land  46  SWOM  Ohio  3:32.95 
 9  50 Breast  Margaret Land  46  SWOM  Ohio  50.10 
 6  100 Breast  Margaret Land  46  SWOM  Ohio  1:47.95 
 7  200 Breast  Margaret Land  46  SWOM  Ohio  3:57.79 

Women 65-69 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Dorothea Woodside  65  SWOM  Ohio  55.26 
 4  100 Breast  Dorothea Woodside  65  SWOM  Ohio  2:06.79 
 5  200 Breast  Dorothea Woodside  65  SWOM  Ohio  4:42.96 

Men 25-29 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Kurt D Lee  26  SYL  Ohio  4:33.75 
 5  1500 Free  Kurt D Lee  26  SYL  Ohio  18:08.56 
 10  200 Back  Kurt D Lee  26  SYL  Ohio  2:26.10 
 10  200 Breast  Geoffrey A Cross  29  SWOM  Ohio  2:52.01 
 10  200 Fly  Jan C Huneke  29  SWOM  Ohio  2:33.35 
 9  200 IM  Kurt D Lee  26  SYL  Ohio  2:26.30 
 7  400 IM  Kurt D Lee  26  SYL  Ohio  5:09.62 

Men 30-34 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Timothy Huesken  31  SWOM  Ohio  25.98 
 7  50 Free  Richard L Anderson  34  SWOM  Ohio  25.98 
 8  100 Free  Richard L Anderson  34  SWOM  Ohio  59.25 
 4  50 Back  Timothy Huesken  31  SWOM  Ohio  29.37 
 2  100 Back  Timothy Huesken  31  SWOM  Ohio  1:04.11 
 9  200 Fly  Arthur Daniels  32  SWOM  Ohio  2:40.43 
 4  200 IM  Timothy Huesken  31  SWOM  Ohio  2:25.03 

Men 35-39 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  David Audley  36  SWOM  Ohio  1:01.05 
 6  200 Free  David Audley  36  SWOM  Ohio  2:16.14 
 9  400 Free  David Audley  36  SWOM  Ohio  4:57.19 

Men 40-44 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Thomas D Clark  42  SWOM  Ohio  20:49.29 

Men 50-54 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Edward Gass  50  SWOM  Ohio  40.81 
 10  200 Fly  Edward Levy  51  SWOM  Ohio  3:42.22 

Men 60-64 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John Florance  60  SWOM  Ohio  29.31 
 3  100 Free  John Florance  60  SWOM  Ohio  1:09.06 
 6  200 Free  John Florance  60  SWOM  Ohio  2:49.31 

Men 70-74 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Charles Salie  71  GNY  Ohio  44.02 
 3  100 Back  Charles Salie  71  GNY  Ohio  1:42.23 
 2  200 Back  Charles Salie  71  GNY  Ohio  3:35.16 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #36