USMS Top Ten

1983 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Michele Falls  26  TJC  Florida  28.81 
 10  50 Free  Kathy Stettler  25  SPCO  Florida  29.19 
 4  100 Free  Michele Falls  26  TJC  Florida  1:03.06 
 7  200 Free  Jackie Priestley  28  TJC  Florida  2:20.87 
 8  200 Free  Kathy Stettler  25  SPCO  Florida  2:21.95 
 9  400 Free  Jackie Priestley  28  TJC  Florida  5:02.44 
 9  1500 Free  Joanne Weber  29  SPRD  Florida  20:26.62 
 1  50 Back  Michele Falls  26  TJC  Florida  31.92 
 6  50 Back  Jackie Priestley  28  TJC  Florida  35.10 
 1  100 Back  Michele Falls  26  TJC  Florida  1:08.44 
 5  100 Back  Jackie Priestley  28  TJC  Florida  1:14.81 
 1  200 Back  Michele Falls  26  TJC  Florida  2:32.37 
 4  200 Back  Jackie Priestley  28  TJC  Florida  2:41.78 

Women 40-44 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  41  SMS  Florida  3:26.07 

Women 60-64 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  39.05 
 2  100 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  1:29.78 
 1  200 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  3:13.41 
 10  200 Free  Bardi Dendy  61  SMS  Florida  3:39.88 
 1  400 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  6:50.61 
 1  1500 Free  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  27:10.98 
 2  50 Back  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  46.60 
 2  100 Back  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  1:42.94 
 1  200 Back  Margaret Morrison  60  SPRD  Florida  3:41.01 

Women 65-69 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Anneliese Zoeller  65  CFM  Florida  40:53.32 
 10  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  58.56 
 7  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  2:07.98 
 3  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  4:26.26 
 6  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  59.90 
 7  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  65  CFM  Florida  1:00.48 
 8  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  65  CFM  Florida  2:13.65 
 10  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  2:16.32 
 6  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  4:44.29 
 4  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  58.05 
 3  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  2:20.24 
 5  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  4:33.29 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  66  SPRD  Florida  9:27.82 

Women 70-74 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  46.28 
 4  50 Free  Julia Dolce  74  SPRD  Florida  48.32 
 9  50 Free  Evelyn Schultz  72  SPRD  Florida  51.84 
 3  100 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  1:52.88 
 4  100 Free  Julia Dolce  74  SPRD  Florida  1:53.53 
 5  100 Free  Sally Sheppard  71  SMS  Florida  1:55.99 
 8  100 Free  Celia Ballard  73  SPRD  Florida  2:04.08 
 3  200 Free  Sally Sheppard  71  SMS  Florida  4:12.06 
 4  200 Free  Julia Dolce  74  SPRD  Florida  4:13.65 
 5  200 Free  Celia Ballard  73  SPRD  Florida  4:17.62 
 3  400 Free  Sally Sheppard  71  SMS  Florida  8:45.05 
 4  400 Free  Julia Dolce  74  SPRD  Florida  9:18.10 
 6  400 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  9:43.64 
 3  1500 Free  Julia Dolce  74  SPRD  Florida  36:05.55 
 7  1500 Free  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  39:18.82 
 6  100 Back  Sally Sheppard  71  SMS  Florida  2:30.12 
 7  100 Back  Julia Dolce  74  SPRD  Florida  2:30.78 
 9  100 Back  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  2:35.87 
 6  200 Back  Sally Sheppard  71  SMS  Florida  5:20.59 
 5  50 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  72  SPRD  Florida  1:06.46 
 9  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  8:35.64 
 1  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  58.94 
 2  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  2:23.96 
 4  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  3:46.58 
 4  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  7:58.51 
 2  200 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  4:53.24 
 7  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  6:34.84 
 2  400 IM  Win Kennedy  70  SPRD  Florida  10:20.01 
 5  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  74  CLYM  Florida  14:07.42 

Women 75-79 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  50.93 
 1  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  1:55.20 
 1  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  4:07.21 
 1  400 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  8:46.15 
 1  1500 Free  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  34:24.50 
 3  50 Back  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  1:25.58 
 3  100 Back  Ruth Switzer  75  SMS  Florida  3:04.52 

Men 25-29 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  William Keeler  26  SPRD  Florida  1:06.11 
 8  200 Back  William Keeler  26  SPRD  Florida  2:24.96 

Men 30-34 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  25.54 
 5  1500 Free  Brant Bittner  32    Florida  19:05.73 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  31.08 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  1:10.49 
 9  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  2:49.96 
 7  50 Fly  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  27.95 
 1  100 Fly  Chester Miltenberger  31  NFM  Florida  1:00.87 
 4  400 IM  Brant Bittner  32    Florida  5:21.09 

Men 35-39 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  38  NFM  Florida  34.66 
 9  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  38  NFM  Florida  1:20.12 
 8  100 Fly  Bruce Boyer  35  SPRD  Florida  1:06.94 
 5  200 Fly  Bruce Boyer  35  SPRD  Florida  2:30.05 

Men 40-44 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  41  SPRD  Florida  35.49 
 7  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  41  SPRD  Florida  1:21.27 
 10  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  41  SPRD  Florida  3:00.08 

Men 45-49 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Jack Beattie  48  CFM  Florida  34.58 
 6  100 Back  Jack Beattie  48  CFM  Florida  1:17.35 
 8  200 Back  Jack Beattie  48  CFM  Florida  2:58.50 
 5  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  47  SPRD  Florida  38.50 
 8  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  47  SPRD  Florida  1:29.24 
 8  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  47  SPRD  Florida  3:26.34 
 9  400 IM  Raymond Burns  47  SPRD  Florida  6:52.07 

Men 50-54 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Burwell Jones  50  SMS  Florida  1:07.24 
 3  200 Back  Burwell Jones  50  SMS  Florida  2:57.57 
 9  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  54  SPM  Florida  3:11.29 
 9  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  50  SMS  Florida  1:25.41 
 6  400 IM  Burwell Jones  50  SMS  Florida  6:25.59 

Men 55-59 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Charles Thomas  55  SMS  Florida  29.99 
 5  50 Back  Charles Thomas  55  SMS  Florida  37.71 
 6  50 Breast  Barton Greenberg  59  FMM  Florida  40.44 
 7  50 Breast  Charles Thomas  55  SMS  Florida  40.62 
 8  50 Breast  Hans Hellmann  55  SMS  Florida  40.75 
 10  100 Breast  Barton Greenberg  59  FMM  Florida  1:35.51 
 2  200 Breast  Hans Hellmann  55  SMS  Florida  3:25.30 

Men 60-64 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  30.82 
 4  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  37.21 
 2  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  3:10.85 
 10  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  60  SPRD  Florida  44.90 
 5  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  60  SPRD  Florida  1:41.14 
 8  100 Breast  Balint Papp  61  SMS  Florida  1:45.57 
 9  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  60  SPRD  Florida  3:46.40 
 3  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  61  NFM  Florida  35.59 

Men 70-74 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Walter Murphy  71  SPRD  Florida  1:59.87 
 10  200 Back  Walter Murphy  71  SPRD  Florida  4:26.13 
 5  50 Fly  William Stinson  74  SPRD  Florida  48.43 
 5  100 Fly  William Stinson  74  SPRD  Florida  2:02.26 
 4  200 Fly  William Stinson  74  SPRD  Florida  4:43.64 
 8  400 IM  William Stinson  74  SPRD  Florida  9:46.91 

Men 75-79 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Earnest Briscoe  76  SPRD  Florida  40.47 
 8  50 Free  John McGuire  79  SPRD  Florida  42.92 
 6  100 Free  Earnest Briscoe  76  SPRD  Florida  1:40.70 
 7  100 Free  John McGuire  79  SPRD  Florida  1:47.95 
 5  200 Free  Earnest Briscoe  76  SPRD  Florida  4:07.11 
 4  400 Free  Earnest Briscoe  76  SPRD  Florida  9:12.01 
 6  400 Free  Peter Jurczyk  77  IRCC  Florida  9:23.63 
 6  1500 Free  Joseph Scheu  79  SMS  Florida  1:09:28.83 
 6  50 Back  John McGuire  79  SPRD  Florida  57.26 
 5  100 Back  John McGuire  79  SPRD  Florida  2:11.17 
 8  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  77  IRCC  Florida  4:51.38 
 7  200 Breast  Joseph Scheu  79  SMS  Florida  9:54.73 
 7  50 Fly  Joseph Scheu  79  SMS  Florida  1:56.52 
 4  100 Fly  Joseph Scheu  79  SMS  Florida  4:54.49 
 4  200 Fly  Joseph Scheu  79  SMS  Florida  11:14.44 
 7  200 IM  Joseph Scheu  79  SMS  Florida  8:10.92 
 4  400 IM  Joseph Scheu  79  SMS  Florida  18:17.97 

Men 80-84 LCM (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Siegfried Langner  82  NFM  Florida  1:00.05 
 4  100 Free  Siegfried Langner  82  NFM  Florida  2:35.98 
 5  200 Free  Siegfried Langner  82  NFM  Florida  6:52.49 
 3  400 Free  Siegfried Langner  82  NFM  Florida  10:06.17 
 6  50 Back  Siegfried Langner  82  NFM  Florida  2:20.89 
 3  100 Back  Siegfried Langner  82  NFM  Florida  5:45.38 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #47