USMS Top Ten

1983 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  25.14 
 3  100 Free  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  55.06 
 7  100 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  28  WCM  Pacific  56.18 
 3  200 Free  Sharon Berg  27  WCM  Pacific  1:59.40 
 2  500 Free  Carol A Lee  27  WCM  Pacific  5:13.53 
 1  1650 Free  Carol A Lee  27  WCM  Pacific  17:58.49 
 6  50 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  28  WCM  Pacific  30.09 
 3  100 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  28  WCM  Pacific  1:03.99 
 10  100 Back  Christine Lasell  27  WCM  Pacific  1:06.36 
 5  200 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  28  WCM  Pacific  2:20.85 
 7  200 Back  Christine Lasell  27  WCM  Pacific  2:23.29 
 5  50 Breast  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  33.06 
 9  100 Breast  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  1:13.55 
 5  200 Breast  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  2:36.76 
 7  100 Fly  Sharon Berg  27  WCM  Pacific  1:02.28 
 10  100 Fly  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  1:02.67 
 1  100 IM  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  1:01.89 
 3  200 IM  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  2:16.83 
 9  200 IM  Sharon Berg  27  WCM  Pacific  2:20.22 
 5  400 IM  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  4:52.89 

Women 30-34 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Missy LeStrange  30  DAM  Pacific  20:54.40 
 2  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  30  AHM  Pacific  1:13.83 
 3  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  30  AHM  Pacific  2:40.91 
 9  200 IM  Gayle Benty  30  AHM  Pacific  2:32.53 
 9  400 IM  Gayle Benty  30  AHM  Pacific  5:30.72 

Women 35-39 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  26.28 
 3  50 Free  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  26.85 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  38  LAM  Pacific  56.87 
 6  100 Free  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  1:00.56 
 1  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  38  LAM  Pacific  2:07.55 
 2  500 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  38  LAM  Pacific  5:46.11 
 8  1650 Free  Kristina King  36  SMMM  Pacific  21:21.98 
 2  50 Breast  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  33.44 
 5  50 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  35.36 
 8  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  36  RENO  Pacific  37.01 
 2  100 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  38  LAM  Pacific  1:12.85 
 3  100 Breast  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  1:13.88 
 2  200 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  38  LAM  Pacific  2:41.31 
 5  200 Breast  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  2:48.55 
 2  50 Fly  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  29.18 
 2  100 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  1:07.83 
 4  100 IM  Sara Richardson  35  STRA  Pacific  1:08.44 
 3  400 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  5:18.82 

Women 40-44 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  27.14 
 9  50 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  29.29 
 10  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  44  TAM  Pacific  29.69 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  58.68 
 4  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.65 
 7  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  44  TAM  Pacific  1:04.62 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  2:14.08 
 4  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  6:05.16 
 5  500 Free  Sperry Rademaker  43  TAM  Pacific  6:06.53 
 3  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  21:13.36 
 4  50 Back  Susan Archer  40  TAM  Pacific  33.88 
 6  50 Back  Sperry Rademaker  43  TAM  Pacific  34.83 
 7  100 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.76 
 10  100 Back  Sperry Rademaker  43  TAM  Pacific  1:19.35 
 4  200 Back  Sperry Rademaker  43  TAM  Pacific  2:46.06 
 9  200 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.52 
 10  200 Back  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  2:55.94 
 2  100 Breast  Susan Archer  40  TAM  Pacific  1:19.88 
 2  200 Breast  Susan Archer  40  TAM  Pacific  2:53.39 
 3  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  30.91 
 8  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  44  TAM  Pacific  32.82 
 9  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  33.22 
 4  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.72 
 5  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  1:12.76 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  2:41.89 
 10  200 Fly  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.95 
 1  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  1:09.79 
 4  100 IM  Susan Archer  40  TAM  Pacific  1:12.24 
 6  200 IM  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.56 
 3  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  41  TAM  Pacific  5:46.06 
 5  400 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  42  SMMM  Pacific  6:09.81 

Women 45-49 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  29.68 
 6  100 Free  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  1:06.73 
 7  200 Free  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  2:31.12 
 6  500 Free  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  6:50.78 
 7  500 Free  Ann Christensen  49  TAM  Pacific  7:00.11 
 9  1650 Free  Ann Christensen  49  TAM  Pacific  24:27.79 
 4  50 Back  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  35.92 
 10  50 Back  Laurie Hoey  48  TAM  Pacific  38.48 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  1:16.72 
 10  100 Back  Pamela Dillon  48  AHM  Pacific  1:23.26 
 3  200 Back  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  2:44.86 
 7  200 Back  Pamela Dillon  48  AHM  Pacific  2:58.72 
 10  200 Back  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.67 
 9  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  1:31.37 
 10  200 Breast  Pamela Dillon  48  AHM  Pacific  3:22.19 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  34.63 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  1:24.13 
 10  200 Fly  Dot Werry  46  SAC  Pacific  3:24.08 
 6  100 IM  Angela Konig  45  STOC  Pacific  1:19.72 
 10  100 IM  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  1:21.40 

Women 50-54 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  2:44.41 
 9  500 Free  Anita Hazen  54  SAC  Pacific  7:27.55 
 10  500 Free  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  7:27.74 
 9  1650 Free  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  26:35.90 
 10  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  3:24.84 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  39.86 
 8  50 Breast  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  43.01 
 9  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  43.14 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.47 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:32.12 
 8  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  1:33.15 
 10  100 Breast  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  1:35.10 
 3  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.23 
 5  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  3:20.88 
 5  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  3:20.88 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  35.08 
 10  50 Fly  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  38.76 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:25.97 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  1:33.52 
 8  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.12 
 2  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  3:22.70 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:23.36 
 6  200 Fly  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  3:29.68 
 8  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  3:34.48 
 6  100 IM  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:23.47 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  3:02.54 
 4  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.55 
 2  400 IM  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  6:31.84 
 3  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  6:39.60 
 10  400 IM  Ann Dallam  51  DAM  Pacific  7:00.53 

Women 55-59 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  32.87 
 7  100 Free  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.76 
 3  200 Free  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  2:39.16 
 7  200 Free  Anita Hazen  55  SAC  Pacific  2:46.84 
 4  500 Free  Anita Hazen  55  SAC  Pacific  7:18.89 
 6  500 Free  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  7:22.06 
 4  1650 Free  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  25:04.29 
 7  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  55  SAC  Pacific  25:24.90 
 8  1650 Free  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  26:27.71 
 8  50 Back  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  39.77 
 10  100 Back  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  1:29.60 
 7  200 Back  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  3:10.69 
 4  50 Breast  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  43.60 
 5  100 Breast  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  1:34.25 
 2  200 Breast  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  3:25.06 
 4  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  3:26.31 
 4  50 Fly  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  37.35 
 9  100 Fly  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  1:37.25 
 3  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  3:33.81 
 4  200 Fly  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  3:42.29 
 9  200 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  58  RINC  Pacific  4:31.46 
 3  100 IM  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  1:23.55 
 4  200 IM  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  3:06.44 
 7  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  3:15.14 
 2  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  55  WCM  Pacific  6:15.14 
 5  400 IM  Florence Carr  57  UNAT  Pacific  6:39.79 

Women 60-64 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  1:20.68 
 5  200 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  3:00.75 
 3  500 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  7:52.39 
 2  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  27:26.86 
 8  50 Back  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  45.92 
 6  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  1:40.20 
 10  100 Back  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.83 
 10  200 Back  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:40.99 
 4  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  45.08 
 2  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  1:37.11 
 8  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  1:45.33 
 2  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  3:30.28 
 8  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  3:50.43 
 4  100 Fly  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.81 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.33 
 9  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  1:36.61 
 3  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  3:28.30 
 5  400 IM  Patsy Weiss  60  RINC  Pacific  7:35.62 
 8  400 IM  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  7:54.72 

Women 65-69 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  37.73 
 6  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.60 
 6  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.45 
 9  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  3:32.80 
 5  500 Free  Jean Durston  68  WCM  Pacific  9:18.22 
 6  500 Free  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  9:23.10 
 7  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  9:35.11 
 2  1650 Free  Jean Durston  68  WCM  Pacific  31:36.24 
 3  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  32:22.40 
 6  1650 Free  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  34:23.29 
 8  1650 Free  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  37:05.50 
 10  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.56 
 10  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:12.39 
 10  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.35 
 8  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:16.10 
 6  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  50.75 
 8  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  53.09 
 3  100 Fly  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.18 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Durston  68  WCM  Pacific  2:05.42 
 6  100 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  2:05.58 
 7  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.93 
 9  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.75 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:31.07 
 5  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  67  SMMM  Pacific  5:15.75 
 6  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.12 
 4  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:06.99 
 6  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  4:09.05 
 7  200 IM  Jean Durston  68  WCM  Pacific  4:12.78 
 4  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  8:40.20 
 6  400 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  9:01.49 
 7  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  67  SMMM  Pacific  9:16.07 

Women 70-74 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  73  RINC  Pacific  46.20 
 7  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  73  RINC  Pacific  1:45.65 
 10  500 Free  Selma Stephens  70  WEST  Pacific  10:55.74 
 8  1650 Free  Ruth Cooper  71  WCM  Pacific  40:04.38 
 4  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  73  RINC  Pacific  53.71 
 5  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  73  RINC  Pacific  2:01.40 
 10  100 Back  Bernice Silber  70  RINC  Pacific  2:09.21 
 8  200 Back  Beatrice Johnston  73  RINC  Pacific  4:26.33 
 7  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  72  SMMM  Pacific  58.25 
 10  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  59.62 
 5  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.33 
 7  100 Breast  Inge Weil  71  WCM  Pacific  2:19.32 
 9  100 Breast  Selma Stephens  70  WEST  Pacific  2:26.37 
 6  200 Breast  Selma Stephens  70  WEST  Pacific  5:16.29 
 7  200 Breast  Inge Weil  71  WCM  Pacific  5:17.78 
 3  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  72  SMMM  Pacific  56.58 
 9  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.47 
 4  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.62 
 5  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  73  RINC  Pacific  2:04.17 
 9  100 IM  Selma Stephens  70  WEST  Pacific  2:28.20 
 5  200 IM  Edie Goldman  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:45.29 
 7  200 IM  Ruth Cooper  71  WCM  Pacific  5:56.84 

Women 75-79 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Lillian Rowan  77  DAM  Pacific  3:09.50 
 7  50 Fly  Lillian Rowan  77  DAM  Pacific  2:42.70 
 8  100 IM  Lillian Rowan  77  DAM  Pacific  4:32.74 

Women 80-84 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  57.59 
 3  100 Free  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  2:18.70 
 3  200 Free  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  5:46.64 
 3  500 Free  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  13:37.09 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  1:00.20 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  2:22.78 
 3  200 Back  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  5:16.91 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  1:15.55 
 1  100 Breast  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  2:52.51 
 1  200 Breast  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  6:14.60 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  1:11.38 
 1  100 Fly  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  2:56.55 
 1  200 Fly  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  6:50.88 
 1  100 IM  Ella Peckham  84  WCM  Pacific  2:32.15 
 1  200 IM  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  5:42.66 
 1  400 IM  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  12:23.51 

Men 25-29 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  28  MILL  Pacific  24.57 
 9  50 Back  Victor Ivry  27  WCM  Pacific  25.85 
 1  100 Back  Dix W Ozier  28  MILL  Pacific  54.43 
 6  100 Back  Michael Wagnon  25  RENO  Pacific  56.67 
 3  200 Back  Victor Ivry  27  WCM  Pacific  2:03.28 
 6  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  29  TOC  Pacific  2:04.70 
 8  200 Back  Dix W Ozier  28  MILL  Pacific  2:05.40 
 6  50 Fly  Dix W Ozier  28  MILL  Pacific  23.21 
 10  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  26  WCM  Pacific  52.38 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  26  WCM  Pacific  1:56.93 

Men 30-34 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  30  UNAT  Pacific  21.65 
 3  50 Free  James Griffith  30  TOC  Pacific  22.03 
 5  50 Free  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  22.34 
 2  100 Free  James Griffith  30  TOC  Pacific  47.00 
 3  100 Free  Fred Hubbell  30  UNAT  Pacific  48.56 
 5  100 Free  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  48.99 
 3  200 Free  James Griffith  30  TOC  Pacific  1:45.64 
 4  200 Free  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  1:49.96 
 4  500 Free  Randy B Williams  31  TOC  Pacific  4:53.60 
 5  1650 Free  James Griffith  30  TOC  Pacific  17:30.39 
 6  1650 Free  David Kenyon  30  TAM  Pacific  17:43.58 
 8  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  34  TOC  Pacific  17:51.10 
 9  1650 Free  John Osterloh  34  TOC  Pacific  17:58.38 
 4  50 Back  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  25.98 
 4  100 Back  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  56.42 
 7  100 Back  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  57.63 
 10  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  34  TOC  Pacific  58.43 
 6  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  34  TOC  Pacific  2:05.44 
 7  200 Back  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  2:06.66 
 10  200 Back  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  2:10.41 
 7  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  30  UNAT  Pacific  29.13 
 8  50 Breast  Mal Jester  33  WCM  Pacific  29.19 
 6  100 Breast  Mal Jester  33  WCM  Pacific  1:03.78 
 7  200 Breast  Mal Jester  33  WCM  Pacific  2:21.19 
 8  200 Breast  David Levinson  33  RINC  Pacific  2:22.95 
 2  50 Fly  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  23.92 
 3  50 Fly  James Griffith  30  TOC  Pacific  24.17 
 4  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  30  UNAT  Pacific  24.24 
 9  50 Fly  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  24.73 
 1  100 Fly  James Griffith  30  TOC  Pacific  51.88 
 3  100 Fly  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  53.09 
 6  100 Fly  Dennis Glass  30    Pacific  54.55 
 10  100 Fly  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  54.71 
 1  200 Fly  James Griffith  30  TOC  Pacific  1:54.63 
 4  200 Fly  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  2:00.09 
 8  200 Fly  David Kenyon  30  TAM  Pacific  2:05.83 
 1  100 IM  James Griffith  30  TOC  Pacific  54.94 
 2  100 IM  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  55.15 
 4  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  30  UNAT  Pacific  55.75 
 9  100 IM  Bill Barthold  34  TOC  Pacific  56.48 
 2  200 IM  James Griffith  30  TOC  Pacific  2:00.84 
 4  200 IM  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  2:02.50 
 7  400 IM  David Levinson  33  RINC  Pacific  4:34.65 

Men 35-39 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  22.48 
 2  100 Free  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  49.66 
 6  100 Free  D Craig Dennis  37  WCM  Pacific  50.89 
 2  200 Free  Bob Momsen  36  TOC  Pacific  1:52.66 
 3  200 Free  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  1:53.17 
 1  500 Free  Bob Momsen  36  TOC  Pacific  5:08.62 
 8  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  37  TOC  Pacific  5:20.90 
 10  500 Free  Donn Livoni  36  RENO  Pacific  5:23.23 
 8  1650 Free  Dennis E Good  35  FAC  Pacific  19:01.78 
 5  50 Back  Richard M Burns  39  TAM  Pacific  27.03 
 7  50 Back  James Beglinger  36  TOC  Pacific  27.77 
 3  100 Back  Richard M Burns  39  TAM  Pacific  59.06 
 9  100 Back  James Beglinger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:01.68 
 5  200 Back  Richard M Burns  39  TAM  Pacific  2:14.28 
 7  200 Back  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  2:16.00 
 10  200 Back  Michael McKinlay  39  DAM  Pacific  2:17.59 
 6  100 Breast  Bob Momsen  36  TOC  Pacific  1:05.16 
 4  200 Breast  Bob Momsen  36  TOC  Pacific  2:22.34 
 7  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  39  WCM  Pacific  2:30.01 
 4  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  24.88 
 10  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  38  SMMM  Pacific  25.56 
 4  100 Fly  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  56.47 
 7  200 Fly  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  2:12.48 
 4  100 IM  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  58.78 
 5  100 IM  Richard Ennis  38  SMMM  Pacific  59.11 
 8  100 IM  D Craig Dennis  37  WCM  Pacific  59.53 
 9  100 IM  James Beglinger  36  TOC  Pacific  59.71 
 3  200 IM  Bob Momsen  36  TOC  Pacific  2:10.38 
 4  200 IM  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  2:10.39 
 5  400 IM  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  4:45.43 

Men 40-44 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barrett Parker  40  SMMM  Pacific  23.02 
 6  50 Free  Peter Sagues  40  TAM  Pacific  23.42 
 10  50 Free  Charles Raven  44  TOC  Pacific  24.04 
 3  100 Free  Barrett Parker  40  SMMM  Pacific  51.10 
 9  100 Free  Peter Sagues  40  TAM  Pacific  52.69 
 10  100 Free  Charles Raven  44  TOC  Pacific  53.49 
 7  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  1:59.15 
 9  200 Free  Peter Sagues  40  TAM  Pacific  2:01.22 
 5  500 Free  Hugh Winn  41  TAM  Pacific  5:25.16 
 2  1650 Free  Hugh Winn  41  TAM  Pacific  18:37.60 
 6  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  2:21.08 
 6  50 Breast  Perry Dobson  41  STRA  Pacific  30.89 
 9  100 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  40  WCM  Pacific  1:09.89 
 10  100 Breast  Perry Dobson  41  STRA  Pacific  1:10.13 
 2  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  40  WCM  Pacific  2:26.16 
 8  50 Fly  Peter Sagues  40  TAM  Pacific  26.29 
 5  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  58.10 
 1  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  2:09.43 
 8  100 IM  Barrett Parker  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.39 
 4  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  2:15.81 
 1  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  41  TOC  Pacific  4:46.22 
 10  400 IM  Hugh Winn  41  TAM  Pacific  5:07.25 

Men 45-49 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Philip Gay  48  TOC  Pacific  24.37 
 9  50 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  25.00 
 2  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  52.39 
 6  100 Free  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  54.72 
 8  100 Free  Philip Gay  48  TOC  Pacific  55.40 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  1:53.63 
 2  200 Free  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.23 
 1  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  5:06.63 
 2  500 Free  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:13.60 
 1  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  17:59.11 
 2  1650 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  18:09.24 
 2  50 Back  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  29.13 
 3  50 Back  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  29.15 
 5  50 Back  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  30.02 
 10  50 Back  Ron Degler  45  SAC  Pacific  30.45 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  1:02.33 
 3  100 Back  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  1:04.64 
 7  100 Back  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  1:07.30 
 10  100 Back  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  1:08.09 
 1  200 Back  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  2:18.58 
 2  200 Back  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  2:18.97 
 3  200 Back  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  2:23.39 
 10  200 Back  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  2:34.22 
 1  200 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  2:30.84 
 5  50 Fly  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  26.93 
 9  50 Fly  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  27.39 
 1  100 Fly  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  59.41 
 8  100 Fly  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  1:03.18 
 3  200 Fly  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.47 
 8  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  45  RINC  Pacific  2:39.12 
 6  100 IM  James Bohan  47  TOC  Pacific  1:04.40 
 9  100 IM  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  1:05.38 
 10  100 IM  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  1:05.46 
 1  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  2:14.28 
 6  200 IM  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  2:24.94 
 2  400 IM  Bill Steuart  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:09.03 

Men 50-54 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  51  TOC  Pacific  22.93 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  51  TOC  Pacific  52.62 
 1  200 Free  Donald Hill  51  TOC  Pacific  1:59.71 
 2  500 Free  Donald Hill  51  TOC  Pacific  5:48.41 
 5  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  1:10.92 
 7  100 Fly  William Thornburg  50  SAC  Pacific  1:08.55 
 7  200 IM  Donald Hill  51  TOC  Pacific  2:33.55 

Men 55-59 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1650 Free  Carl Yates  55  RINC  Pacific  22:29.15 
 5  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  59  TOC  Pacific  34.64 
 3  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  59  TOC  Pacific  1:17.44 
 2  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  59  TOC  Pacific  2:54.60 
 10  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  59  TOC  Pacific  6:20.46 

Men 60-64 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Fred Van Dyke  64  UNAT  Pacific  26.59 
 6  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  27.53 
 6  100 Free  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.33 
 9  100 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.98 
 5  200 Free  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.37 
 8  200 Free  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  2:28.99 
 2  500 Free  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:23.73 
 7  500 Free  Fred Taioli  62  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.91 
 8  500 Free  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  6:54.59 
 4  1650 Free  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  23:18.69 
 5  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  62  SMMM  Pacific  23:30.64 
 7  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  64  RINC  Pacific  23:55.81 
 1  50 Back  Fred Van Dyke  64  UNAT  Pacific  31.21 
 8  50 Back  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  34.25 
 5  100 Back  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.49 
 9  200 Back  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.96 
 1  50 Breast  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  34.03 
 3  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  34.34 
 5  50 Breast  John Laird  63  TOC  Pacific  36.14 
 5  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  64  RINC  Pacific  36.14 
 1  100 Breast  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  1:16.54 
 2  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.34 
 4  100 Breast  John Laird  63  TOC  Pacific  1:19.29 
 6  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  64  RINC  Pacific  1:21.40 
 8  100 Breast  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.20 
 2  200 Breast  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  2:57.46 
 3  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.94 
 6  200 Breast  John Laird  63  TOC  Pacific  3:01.77 
 10  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  64  RINC  Pacific  3:08.72 
 1  50 Fly  Fred Van Dyke  64  UNAT  Pacific  29.85 
 4  50 Fly  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  30.29 
 7  100 Fly  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.59 
 9  200 Fly  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:26.92 
 4  100 IM  Ted Von Berckefeldt  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.17 
 7  100 IM  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.58 
 5  200 IM  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.22 
 9  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  64  RINC  Pacific  2:55.54 
 4  400 IM  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:04.04 
 9  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  64  RINC  Pacific  6:29.58 

Men 65-69 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  28.96 
 4  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  1:05.78 
 10  100 Free  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.23 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  2:26.13 
 5  200 Free  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.67 
 3  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  6:42.46 
 4  500 Free  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  6:53.42 
 2  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  23:21.27 
 3  1650 Free  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  23:43.39 
 9  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  36.26 
 3  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  1:19.50 
 9  100 Back  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.55 
 4  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  2:56.78 
 6  200 Back  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.29 
 4  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  36.28 
 7  50 Breast  James Reilly  65  RINC  Pacific  38.42 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  1:19.22 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  2:59.72 
 6  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  1:27.26 
 4  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  3:23.50 
 1  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  1:14.58 
 1  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  2:48.70 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  65  RINC  Pacific  6:23.08 
 5  400 IM  Edward Moran  65  SMMM  Pacific  6:41.33 

Men 70-74 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  31.12 
 7  50 Free  Joseph Irvine  71  RINC  Pacific  31.44 
 3  100 Free  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.31 
 5  200 Free  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.11 
 10  1650 Free  John L Morrison  71  TAM  Pacific  30:16.03 
 7  50 Back  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  41.14 
 10  200 Back  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:48.33 
 3  50 Breast  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  40.00 
 2  100 Breast  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  1:31.40 
 10  100 Breast  William Loughborough  72  TOC  Pacific  1:39.94 
 5  200 Breast  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  3:33.51 
 10  200 Breast  William Loughborough  72  TOC  Pacific  3:50.92 
 5  50 Fly  Jack Bartlett  71  SMMM  Pacific  39.47 
 6  50 Fly  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  40.28 
 4  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.96 
 8  100 Fly  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  1:46.54 
 7  200 Fly  Jack Bartlett  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:06.33 
 9  200 Fly  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:26.47 
 4  100 IM  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.66 
 8  100 IM  Jack Bartlett  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.91 
 10  100 IM  William Loughborough  72  TOC  Pacific  1:32.97 
 2  200 IM  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.40 
 6  200 IM  Harold Perry  71  WCM  Pacific  3:36.53 
 6  400 IM  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  7:42.12 
 8  400 IM  Jack Bartlett  71  SMMM  Pacific  8:02.15 

Men 75-79 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  29.60 
 3  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  32.51 
 1  100 Free  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  1:09.05 
 3  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  1:13.68 
 1  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  2:48.48 
 2  200 Free  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  2:54.65 
 1  500 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  8:11.05 
 2  1650 Free  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  29:51.73 
 4  1650 Free  Fred Lappe  78  WCM  Pacific  31:56.22 
 2  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  37.26 
 2  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  1:23.94 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  76  TOC  Pacific  3:08.20 
 3  50 Breast  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  43.30 
 1  50 Fly  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  43.95 
 1  100 IM  Lyle Collet  75  TOC  Pacific  1:30.53 
 8  100 IM  Fred Lappe  78  WCM  Pacific  1:56.01 
 2  200 IM  Fred Lappe  78  WCM  Pacific  4:03.70 
 2  400 IM  Fred Lappe  78  WCM  Pacific  8:49.75 

Men 80-84 SCY (1983)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William Trask  80  MSC  Pacific  47.75 
 3  100 Free  William Trask  80  MSC  Pacific  1:49.70 
 4  200 Free  William Trask  80  MSC  Pacific  4:26.81 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #51