USMS Top Ten

1982 USMS Top Ten LCM for Arizona LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Kay Switzer  27  ARIZ  Arizona  19:52.84 

Women 30-34 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Cindy O'Sullivan  30  ARIZ  Arizona  30.82 
 10  50 Free  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  31.33 
 4  200 Free  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.77 
 9  1500 Free  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  22:11.21 
 2  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  39.03 
 3  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:27.12 
 5  200 Breast  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  3:14.92 
 6  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  33.98 
 5  200 Fly  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  3:02.12 
 7  200 IM  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:53.39 
 6  400 IM  Janet Gettling  34  ARIZ  Arizona  6:16.61 

Women 35-39 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Pencie Culiver  38  ARIZ  Arizona  42.83 
 8  100 Breast  Pencie Culiver  38  ARIZ  Arizona  1:36.95 
 10  200 Breast  Pencie Culiver  38  ARIZ  Arizona  3:34.36 

Women 40-44 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Lin Jenkins  41  ARIZ  Arizona  3:26.40 
 9  50 Breast  Lin Jenkins  41  ARIZ  Arizona  46.42 
 3  100 Breast  Lin Jenkins  41  ARIZ  Arizona  1:40.40 
 8  50 Fly  Lin Jenkins  41  ARIZ  Arizona  39.64 
 5  100 Fly  Lin Jenkins  41  ARIZ  Arizona  1:37.46 
 8  200 Fly  Josie Reuter  40  ARIZ  Arizona  4:18.13 
 10  200 IM  Lin Jenkins  41  ARIZ  Arizona  3:23.70 
 7  400 IM  Lin Jenkins  41  ARIZ  Arizona  7:17.07 

Women 50-54 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Edie Gruender  53  ARIZ  Arizona  3:22.28 
 7  400 Free  Edie Gruender  53  ARIZ  Arizona  7:03.89 
 3  1500 Free  Edie Gruender  53  ARIZ  Arizona  28:25.00 
 5  1500 Free  Lisa Bogatko  51  ARIZ  Arizona  28:44.17 
 6  1500 Free  Dorothy LaPorte  52  ARIZ  Arizona  28:49.38 
 4  50 Breast  Lisa Bogatko  51  ARIZ  Arizona  47.80 
 9  200 Breast  Lisa Bogatko  51  ARIZ  Arizona  3:52.73 
 9  50 Fly  Edie Gruender  53  ARIZ  Arizona  46.30 
 5  100 Fly  Edie Gruender  53  ARIZ  Arizona  1:47.40 
 7  100 Fly  Dorothy LaPorte  52  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.17 
 4  200 Fly  Edie Gruender  53  ARIZ  Arizona  4:05.56 
 6  200 Fly  Dorothy LaPorte  52  ARIZ  Arizona  4:18.40 
 10  200 IM  Edie Gruender  53  ARIZ  Arizona  3:48.28 
 8  400 IM  Edie Gruender  53  ARIZ  Arizona  7:54.45 

Women 55-59 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Ruth Manfredi  58  ARIZ  Arizona  3:20.31 
 7  400 Free  Ruth Manfredi  58  ARIZ  Arizona  7:02.65 
 6  1500 Free  Ruth Manfredi  58  ARIZ  Arizona  27:37.53 
 8  50 Fly  Ruth Manfredi  58  ARIZ  Arizona  51.38 
 3  200 Fly  Ruth Manfredi  58  ARIZ  Arizona  4:11.39 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Manfredi  58  ARIZ  Arizona  3:59.95 
 4  400 IM  Ruth Manfredi  58  ARIZ  Arizona  8:16.62 

Women 60-64 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara Golseth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  33:35.03 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Golseth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  4:54.50 
 10  200 Fly  Rose Steward  63  ARIZ  Arizona  7:24.40 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Golseth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  9:21.56 
 10  400 IM  Rose Steward  63  ARIZ  Arizona  12:37.42 

Men 25-29 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Harold Ehrhardt  27  ARIZ  Arizona  18:56.79 
 3  100 Breast  Kurt Mickelson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.38 
 3  200 Breast  Kurt Mickelson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:45.04 
 10  50 Fly  Donald P Wagner  29  ARIZ  Arizona  27.80 
 8  200 Fly  Donald P Wagner  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.23 
 8  400 IM  Donald P Wagner  29  ARIZ  Arizona  5:20.66 

Men 30-34 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Stephen Gentes  31  ARIZ  Arizona  57.30 
 3  50 Back  Stephen Gentes  31  ARIZ  Arizona  30.25 
 6  100 Back  Stephen Gentes  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.03 
 9  100 Fly  Jack Salvatore  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.09 
 8  200 IM  Hunter Yost  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.89 

Men 35-39 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew M McPherson  35  ARIZ  Arizona  25.31 
 2  100 Free  Andrew M McPherson  35  ARIZ  Arizona  57.81 
 1  50 Back  Andrew M McPherson  35  ARIZ  Arizona  30.55 
 3  100 Back  Andrew M McPherson  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.80 
 1  50 Breast  Jak Keyser  35  ARIZ  Arizona  32.01 
 1  100 Breast  Jak Keyser  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.25 
 8  200 Breast  Jak Keyser  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:49.51 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew M McPherson  35  ARIZ  Arizona  28.19 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew M McPherson  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.45 
 5  200 Fly  Jak Keyser  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:43.97 
 4  200 IM  Andrew M McPherson  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.82 
 8  400 IM  Andrew M McPherson  35  ARIZ  Arizona  5:36.01 

Men 50-54 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Dan Gruender  52  ARIZ  Arizona  1:31.65 

Men 55-59 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Louis Silverstein  55  ARIZ  Arizona  6:08.72 
 8  1500 Free  Louis Silverstein  55  ARIZ  Arizona  24:29.67 
 7  200 Back  Louis Silverstein  55  ARIZ  Arizona  3:21.59 
 8  100 Fly  Louis Silverstein  55  ARIZ  Arizona  1:38.08 

Men 70-74 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Lee Starr  73  ARIZ  Arizona  47.00 
 6  100 Back  Lee Starr  73  ARIZ  Arizona  1:48.30 
 5  200 Back  Lee Starr  73  ARIZ  Arizona  4:07.71 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #42