USMS Top Ten

1982 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  28.55 
 6  50 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  27  WCM  Pacific  29.39 
 7  50 Free  Karen Melick  25  SJAM  Pacific  29.55 
 2  100 Free  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  1:02.54 
 4  100 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  27  WCM  Pacific  1:03.88 
 8  200 Free  Charlene Emmrich  25  WCM  Pacific  2:26.19 
 10  400 Free  Christine Lasell  26  WCM  Pacific  5:10.12 
 2  1500 Free  Carol A Lee  26  AHM  Pacific  18:58.97 
 3  50 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  27  WCM  Pacific  33.81 
 8  50 Back  Christine Lasell  26  WCM  Pacific  35.82 
 3  100 Back  Christine Lasell  26  WCM  Pacific  1:16.84 
 7  100 Back  Charlene Emmrich  25  WCM  Pacific  1:19.11 
 1  200 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  27  WCM  Pacific  2:44.53 
 4  200 Back  Christine Lasell  26  WCM  Pacific  2:47.97 
 1  50 Breast  Karen Melick  25  SJAM  Pacific  36.20 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  37.37 
 9  50 Breast  Teresa Holley  29  SCAJ  Pacific  39.25 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  25  SJAM  Pacific  1:20.85 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  1:23.43 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  25  SJAM  Pacific  2:55.33 
 6  200 Breast  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  3:08.62 
 7  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  28  LAM  Pacific  3:08.89 
 9  200 Breast  Shelly Hughes  27  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.23 
 1  50 Fly  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  30.50 
 9  50 Fly  Charlene Emmrich  25  WCM  Pacific  32.15 
 10  50 Fly  Karen Melick  25  SJAM  Pacific  32.19 
 7  100 Fly  Charlene Emmrich  25  WCM  Pacific  1:11.92 
 10  100 Fly  Christine Lasell  26  WCM  Pacific  1:14.34 
 7  200 Fly  Mary Ellen Dash  27  STRA  Pacific  2:49.40 
 8  200 Fly  Lorraine Sommers  25  SCAM  Pacific  2:51.73 
 10  200 Fly  Christine Carriere  27  SJAM  Pacific  3:05.43 
 1  200 IM  Ann Haley  25  NPB  Pacific  2:36.12 
 8  200 IM  Karen Melick  25  SJAM  Pacific  2:44.85 
 9  400 IM  Mary Ellen Dash  27  STRA  Pacific  6:04.40 

Women 30-34 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Michele Milano-Morey  31  WCM  Pacific  30.39 
 8  50 Free  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  30.67 
 7  100 Free  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  1:09.04 
 9  100 Free  Michele Milano-Morey  31  WCM  Pacific  1:09.88 
 9  200 Free  Missy LeStrange  30  DAM  Pacific  2:38.25 
 9  400 Free  Kristina King  34  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.69 
 8  50 Back  Morgan Kulla  30  TAM  Pacific  38.59 
 5  200 Back  Morgan Kulla  30  TAM  Pacific  3:03.84 
 1  50 Breast  Sara Richardson  34  STRA  Pacific  39.01 
 4  100 Breast  Sara Richardson  34  STRA  Pacific  1:28.40 
 6  200 Breast  Sara Richardson  34  STRA  Pacific  3:15.73 
 9  200 Breast  Missy LeStrange  30  DAM  Pacific  3:19.27 
 2  50 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  32.25 
 4  50 Fly  Michele Milano-Morey  31  WCM  Pacific  33.67 
 3  100 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  1:15.65 
 7  100 Fly  Michele Milano-Morey  31  WCM  Pacific  1:19.59 
 4  200 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  30  DOLP  Pacific  2:57.81 

Women 35-39 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  29.64 
 2  50 Free  Joan Ferris-Farmer  35  AHM  Pacific  30.02 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  1:03.82 
 4  100 Free  Joan Ferris-Farmer  35  AHM  Pacific  1:10.33 
 9  100 Free  Jean Howe  37  TAM  Pacific  1:13.19 
 1  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  2:23.10 
 7  200 Free  Jean Howe  37  TAM  Pacific  2:40.40 
 1  400 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  5:06.26 
 7  400 Free  Jean Howe  37  TAM  Pacific  5:43.92 
 2  1500 Free  Jean Howe  37  TAM  Pacific  22:20.52 
 9  1500 Free  Joan W Spangler  38  STRA  Pacific  24:46.95 
 3  50 Back  Nancy Breen  38  SRM  Pacific  37.45 
 9  100 Back  Nancy Radetsky  37  RINC  Pacific  1:29.46 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Radetsky  37  RINC  Pacific  3:08.35 
 8  200 Back  Joan W Spangler  38  STRA  Pacific  3:18.94 
 1  50 Breast  Joan Ferris-Farmer  35  AHM  Pacific  38.97 
 3  50 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  39.25 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  1:26.32 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.31 
 1  200 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  3:06.83 
 1  50 Fly  Joan Ferris-Farmer  35  AHM  Pacific  32.22 
 6  50 Fly  Nancy Breen  38  SRM  Pacific  34.60 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Radetsky  37  RINC  Pacific  35.25 
 1  200 IM  Joan Ferris-Farmer  35  AHM  Pacific  2:44.21 
 3  200 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  2:50.95 
 1  400 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  37  LAM  Pacific  5:52.87 

Women 40-44 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  30.25 
 7  50 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  33.95 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  1:08.57 
 3  100 Free  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  1:13.59 
 4  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.91 
 9  100 Free  Carol Macpherson  43  RINC  Pacific  1:16.23 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  2:36.73 
 4  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  43  RINC  Pacific  2:45.64 
 6  200 Free  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  2:50.11 
 7  200 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.76 
 1  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  5:34.52 
 3  400 Free  Carol Macpherson  43  RINC  Pacific  5:47.10 
 6  400 Free  Susan L Munn  43  DAM  Pacific  6:02.99 
 7  400 Free  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  6:05.55 
 1  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  22:38.98 
 2  1500 Free  Susan L Munn  43  DAM  Pacific  23:42.20 
 5  1500 Free  Barbara Arrighi  40  TAM  Pacific  25:09.91 
 6  1500 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  43  TAM  Pacific  25:24.97 
 8  1500 Free  Arlene Fowler  42  LAM  Pacific  26:09.42 
 10  1500 Free  Judith Sarna  42  STRA  Pacific  26:29.35 
 5  50 Back  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  41.05 
 6  50 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  41.85 
 7  50 Back  Joan E Tempel  44    Pacific  42.61 
 8  50 Back  Jane E Stewart  40  WCM  Pacific  42.75 
 2  100 Back  Carol Macpherson  43  RINC  Pacific  1:25.97 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  1:27.08 
 4  100 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.50 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  44  STOC  Pacific  3:09.53 
 4  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  43  RINC  Pacific  3:13.22 
 5  200 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.17 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  43.34 
 5  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.95 
 7  100 Breast  Carol Macpherson  43  RINC  Pacific  1:43.26 
 10  100 Breast  Frances Zerga  40    Pacific  1:43.97 
 6  200 Breast  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.10 
 10  200 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.75 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  33.56 
 3  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  36.08 
 2  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.99 
 7  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  43  DAM  Pacific  1:42.83 
 5  200 Fly  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  3:56.70 
 2  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  3:00.80 
 9  200 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.05 
 2  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  40  TAM  Pacific  6:42.42 
 3  400 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  41  SMMM  Pacific  6:58.56 

Women 45-49 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  35.06 
 6  100 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.23 
 6  200 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.40 
 6  400 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  6:13.17 
 5  1500 Free  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  25:04.84 
 7  1500 Free  Dot Werry  46  SAC  Pacific  26:22.03 
 9  1500 Free  Terry Morse  47  TAM  Pacific  26:33.84 
 10  1500 Free  Miek McCubbin  46  SMMM  Pacific  26:44.42 
 6  100 Back  Pamela Dillon  47  AHM  Pacific  1:34.10 
 8  100 Back  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.48 
 5  200 Back  Pamela Dillon  47  AHM  Pacific  3:19.63 
 8  200 Back  Miek McCubbin  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.32 
 4  50 Breast  Laurie Hoey  47  TAM  Pacific  46.60 
 7  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  49.34 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  1:47.96 
 6  100 Breast  Pamela Dillon  47  AHM  Pacific  1:50.92 
 7  100 Breast  Laurie Hoey  47  TAM  Pacific  1:51.15 
 3  200 Breast  Pamela Dillon  47  AHM  Pacific  3:52.20 
 4  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  3:55.72 
 3  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  48  SMMM  Pacific  39.17 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  39.64 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  1:39.72 
 6  100 Fly  Dot Werry  46  SAC  Pacific  1:43.20 
 8  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  48  WCM  Pacific  1:54.77 
 9  100 Fly  Miek McCubbin  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.83 
 2  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  3:46.41 
 6  200 Fly  Dot Werry  46  SAC  Pacific  3:54.80 
 9  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  48  WCM  Pacific  4:14.36 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  3:27.49 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Callison  49  RINC  Pacific  7:33.43 
 9  400 IM  Dot Werry  46  SAC  Pacific  7:48.33 

Women 50-54 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.31 
 5  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.00 
 8  400 Free  Betty McMillan  53  WCM  Pacific  7:08.93 
 4  1500 Free  Betty McMillan  53  WCM  Pacific  28:29.39 
 7  1500 Free  Cindy Baxter  50  RINC  Pacific  28:59.01 
 10  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  47.88 
 5  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.30 
 2  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  50  RINC  Pacific  3:27.68 
 10  200 Back  Nancy Meserve  53  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.03 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  46.14 
 5  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  50  RINC  Pacific  48.41 
 9  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  50  SAC  Pacific  49.10 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.85 
 4  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  50  RINC  Pacific  1:43.45 
 8  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  50  SAC  Pacific  1:45.69 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.70 
 5  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  50  RINC  Pacific  3:47.09 
 6  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  50  SAC  Pacific  3:48.03 
 7  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  45.62 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.30 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Meserve  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.69 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.51 
 8  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  50  RINC  Pacific  4:25.34 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:35.34 
 8  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  3:47.17 
 3  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  51  SMMM  Pacific  7:25.37 
 4  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  50  RINC  Pacific  7:25.42 
 6  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  7:48.42 

Women 55-59 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  37.15 
 10  50 Free  Della Sehorn  55  LAM  Pacific  40.02 
 1  100 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:24.42 
 3  200 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:09.77 
 2  400 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  6:42.93 
 3  1500 Free  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  27:23.70 
 10  1500 Free  Nan Blackledge  57  RINC  Pacific  29:33.57 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  46.46 
 5  50 Back  Della Sehorn  55  LAM  Pacific  46.52 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:39.94 
 6  100 Back  Della Sehorn  55  LAM  Pacific  1:44.21 
 3  200 Back  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:37.62 
 5  200 Back  Della Sehorn  55  LAM  Pacific  3:49.41 
 9  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  57  RINC  Pacific  3:59.93 
 6  50 Breast  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  51.45 
 4  100 Breast  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:52.03 
 6  200 Breast  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  4:06.28 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  42.23 
 3  100 Fly  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  1:47.19 
 2  200 Fly  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:57.46 
 8  200 Fly  Geri Orosco  59  SMMM  Pacific  4:51.56 
 10  200 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  55  RINC  Pacific  5:16.16 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  3:33.21 
 6  200 IM  Della Sehorn  55  LAM  Pacific  3:49.42 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  56  RINC  Pacific  7:47.23 
 6  400 IM  Nan Blackledge  57  RINC  Pacific  8:27.45 

Women 60-64 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  42.87 
 8  100 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  1:39.39 
 10  100 Free  Emily Ott  60  RINC  Pacific  1:40.17 
 3  200 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  3:26.28 
 6  200 Free  Emily Ott  60  RINC  Pacific  3:32.05 
 4  400 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  7:28.49 
 7  400 Free  Emily Ott  60  RINC  Pacific  7:46.63 
 8  400 Free  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  8:18.25 
 1  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  27:47.74 
 6  1500 Free  Emily Ott  60  RINC  Pacific  29:42.66 
 8  1500 Free  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  32:52.12 
 2  50 Back  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  50.40 
 3  100 Back  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.13 
 6  200 Back  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:08.72 
 7  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  57.50 
 8  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  2:06.73 
 10  100 Breast  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.66 
 5  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  63  TAM  Pacific  4:25.89 
 9  200 Breast  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.83 
 8  50 Fly  Emily Ott  60  RINC  Pacific  55.52 
 5  100 Fly  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.09 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:46.10 
 6  200 IM  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:12.96 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  8:53.71 

Women 65-69 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  June Chiapetta  65  WOOD  Pacific  48.53 
 8  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  1:52.78 
 5  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  4:09.32 
 8  200 Free  Jean Durston  68  WCM  Pacific  4:15.25 
 10  200 Free  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:39.61 
 7  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  8:36.23 
 8  400 Free  Jean Durston  68  WCM  Pacific  8:51.63 
 2  1500 Free  Jean Durston  68  WCM  Pacific  34:20.67 
 3  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  34:38.36 
 4  1500 Free  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  36:29.13 
 5  1500 Free  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  36:39.35 
 7  50 Back  Betty Greene  67  SMMM  Pacific  56.74 
 10  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.36 
 10  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.85 
 6  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.24 
 4  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  59.87 
 7  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.63 
 5  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.43 
 6  100 Breast  Elna Sandeman  69  RINC  Pacific  2:17.09 
 9  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.97 
 3  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.51 
 5  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:55.69 
 7  200 Breast  Elna Sandeman  69  RINC  Pacific  5:09.07 
 9  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  5:11.67 
 5  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.12 
 6  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  1:03.56 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Durston  68  WCM  Pacific  1:08.44 
 9  50 Fly  Elna Sandeman  69  RINC  Pacific  1:08.73 
 10  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.92 
 2  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.51 
 5  100 Fly  Elna Sandeman  69  RINC  Pacific  2:35.72 
 6  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.97 
 8  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.53 
 1  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:57.72 
 4  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.34 
 3  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:40.02 
 5  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  65  WCM  Pacific  4:49.65 
 8  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  5:00.90 
 2  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  66  SMMM  Pacific  9:39.02 
 5  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  66  SMMM  Pacific  10:26.42 
 8  400 IM  Hilda Buel  68  SMMM  Pacific  13:52.02 

Women 70-74 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  51.42 
 10  50 Free  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  53.55 
 7  100 Free  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.66 
 8  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  2:06.28 
 10  100 Free  Bernice Silber  70  RINC  Pacific  2:27.25 
 6  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  4:33.42 
 7  400 Free  Ruth Cooper  70  WCM  Pacific  12:19.03 
 7  1500 Free  Ruth Cooper  70  WCM  Pacific  49:08.11 
 2  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  1:01.27 
 6  50 Back  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.32 
 7  50 Back  Bernice Silber  70  RINC  Pacific  1:07.83 
 3  100 Back  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.20 
 6  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  2:24.16 
 8  100 Back  Bernice Silber  70  RINC  Pacific  2:28.21 
 5  200 Back  Beatrice Johnston  72  RINC  Pacific  4:59.43 
 8  200 Back  Bernice Silber  70  RINC  Pacific  5:20.12 
 3  50 Breast  Inge Weil  70  WCM  Pacific  1:07.99 
 4  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.20 
 5  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.29 
 6  100 Breast  Inge Weil  70  WCM  Pacific  2:38.01 
 3  200 Breast  Inge Weil  70  WCM  Pacific  5:39.50 
 3  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.10 
 4  200 IM  Edie Goldman  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:24.28 

Women 75-79 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  2:15.09 
 5  100 Free  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  4:04.82 
 5  50 Back  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  1:35.52 
 4  100 Back  Lillian Rowan  76  DAM  Pacific  3:30.54 

Women 80-84 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  1:03.51 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  1:11.05 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  2:41.24 
 1  200 Back  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  5:48.47 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  1:30.60 
 1  100 Breast  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  3:21.14 
 1  200 Breast  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  7:11.50 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  1:20.68 
 1  200 IM  Ella Peckham  83  WCM  Pacific  6:24.53 

Men 25-29 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Joseph Bottom  27  TOC  Pacific  24.16 
 4  50 Free  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  25.26 
 8  50 Free  John Powell  26  DACA  Pacific  25.52 
 2  100 Free  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  55.37 
 5  100 Free  Joseph Bottom  27  TOC  Pacific  56.16 
 1  200 Free  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  2:01.05 
 6  200 Free  Kenneth Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  2:06.17 
 8  400 Free  Kenneth Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  4:35.70 
 3  1500 Free  Royce Paulsen  27  TOC  Pacific  18:07.75 
 8  1500 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  28  STRA  Pacific  18:44.07 
 1  50 Back  Joseph Bottom  27  TOC  Pacific  28.75 
 2  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  27  MAM  Pacific  29.17 
 8  50 Back  Kenneth Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  30.57 
 9  50 Back  John O'Neill  29  SAC  Pacific  30.64 
 3  100 Back  Dix W Ozier  27  MAM  Pacific  1:06.31 
 5  100 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  28  STRA  Pacific  1:06.55 
 8  100 Back  John O'Neill  29  SAC  Pacific  1:07.53 
 3  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  28  STRA  Pacific  2:25.73 
 6  200 Back  Dix W Ozier  27  MAM  Pacific  2:28.44 
 7  200 Back  John O'Neill  29  SAC  Pacific  2:31.92 
 10  200 Back  Dennis Prosen  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.36 
 4  50 Breast  Scott A Brown  27  TOC  Pacific  33.06 
 5  50 Breast  Jeffrey D Johanson  28  PRIM  Pacific  33.47 
 5  100 Breast  Scott A Brown  27  TOC  Pacific  1:13.54 
 9  100 Breast  Jeffrey D Johanson  28  PRIM  Pacific  1:15.15 
 5  200 Breast  Jeffrey D Johanson  28  PRIM  Pacific  2:46.10 
 3  50 Fly  Dix W Ozier  27  MAM  Pacific  26.73 
 4  50 Fly  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  26.87 
 5  50 Fly  Kenneth Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  27.35 
 6  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  25  WCM  Pacific  27.44 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Bottom  27  TOC  Pacific  58.32 
 3  100 Fly  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  59.35 
 6  100 Fly  Scott A Brown  27  TOC  Pacific  1:00.87 
 8  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  25  WCM  Pacific  1:01.29 
 2  200 Fly  James Griffith  29  TOC  Pacific  2:13.97 
 7  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  25  WCM  Pacific  2:24.20 
 3  200 IM  Scott A Brown  27  TOC  Pacific  2:20.20 
 9  200 IM  Kenneth Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  2:26.51 
 2  400 IM  Scott A Brown  27  TOC  Pacific  5:01.93 
 7  400 IM  Kenneth Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  5:17.00 

Men 30-34 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  25.48 
 7  50 Free  Joe Dietrich  30  TOC  Pacific  26.28 
 2  100 Free  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  57.00 
 7  100 Free  Craig W Smith  30  UNAT  Pacific  59.14 
 2  200 Free  Randy B Williams  31  WCM  Pacific  2:02.60 
 3  200 Free  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  2:08.10 
 6  200 Free  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  2:09.73 
 7  200 Free  Craig W Smith  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:10.48 
 2  400 Free  Randy B Williams  31  WCM  Pacific  4:22.29 
 5  400 Free  Craig W Smith  30  UNAT  Pacific  4:43.63 
 6  400 Free  Steven DuRapau  33  SNM  Pacific  4:46.30 
 8  400 Free  John Osterloh  33  TOC  Pacific  4:46.38 
 1  1500 Free  Randy B Williams  31  WCM  Pacific  17:10.80 
 4  1500 Free  John Osterloh  33  TOC  Pacific  18:59.83 
 8  1500 Free  David Levinson  32  RINC  Pacific  19:19.49 
 1  50 Back  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  29.89 
 8  50 Back  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  31.21 
 10  50 Back  Ronald Rawson  31  TOC  Pacific  31.79 
 1  100 Back  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  1:04.54 
 5  100 Back  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  1:07.04 
 1  200 Back  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  2:21.99 
 3  200 Back  Bill Barthold  33  TOC  Pacific  2:32.08 
 9  200 Back  Rand Schaal  31  RINC  Pacific  2:33.73 
 2  50 Breast  Mal Jester  33  WCM  Pacific  33.12 
 5  50 Breast  Stan Searcy  33  REDD  Pacific  33.29 
 5  100 Breast  Mal Jester  33  WCM  Pacific  1:14.41 
 8  100 Breast  Stan Searcy  33  REDD  Pacific  1:15.46 
 2  200 Breast  Mal Jester  33  WCM  Pacific  2:42.10 
 8  200 Breast  David Levinson  32  RINC  Pacific  2:49.48 
 9  200 Breast  Stan Searcy  33  REDD  Pacific  2:52.01 
 1  50 Fly  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  26.63 
 7  50 Fly  Carl M Jefferson  32  UNAT  Pacific  28.42 
 1  100 Fly  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  59.61 
 3  100 Fly  David Levinson  32  RINC  Pacific  1:02.35 
 4  100 Fly  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  1:02.49 
 10  100 Fly  Carl M Jefferson  32  UNAT  Pacific  1:05.50 
 1  200 Fly  Randy B Williams  31  WCM  Pacific  2:12.57 
 2  200 Fly  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  2:14.69 
 3  200 Fly  David Levinson  32  RINC  Pacific  2:26.08 
 2  200 IM  John Ferris  33  TOC  Pacific  2:21.05 
 3  200 IM  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  2:27.55 
 2  400 IM  Corey Stanbury  31  LAM  Pacific  5:16.61 
 3  400 IM  David Levinson  32  RINC  Pacific  5:16.77 

Men 35-39 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  25.68 
 4  50 Free  Philip Strick  35  WCM  Pacific  26.16 
 5  50 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  26.20 
 3  100 Free  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  57.84 
 4  100 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  57.90 
 5  100 Free  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  58.61 
 9  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  38  RINC  Pacific  1:00.28 
 10  100 Free  Robert Redwine  35  WCM  Pacific  1:00.36 
 1  200 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.06 
 3  200 Free  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  2:10.94 
 4  200 Free  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  2:11.60 
 5  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  36  TOC  Pacific  2:11.92 
 7  200 Free  Leland Faust  35  TOC  Pacific  2:16.05 
 9  200 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  35  TOC  Pacific  2:16.34 
 10  200 Free  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  2:16.55 
 1  400 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  4:26.48 
 2  400 Free  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  4:38.18 
 3  400 Free  Michael Garibaldi  36  TOC  Pacific  4:40.08 
 6  400 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  35  TOC  Pacific  4:54.34 
 7  400 Free  Leland Faust  35  TOC  Pacific  4:54.70 
 8  400 Free  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  4:59.25 
 1  1500 Free  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  17:53.89 
 2  1500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  36  TOC  Pacific  18:48.97 
 3  1500 Free  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  18:51.38 
 5  1500 Free  Leland Faust  35  TOC  Pacific  19:57.70 
 3  50 Back  Richard M Burns  39  TAM  Pacific  30.81 
 5  50 Back  James Beglinger  36  TOC  Pacific  31.26 
 8  50 Back  Michael McKinlay  39  DAM  Pacific  31.71 
 1  100 Back  Richard M Burns  39  TAM  Pacific  1:07.33 
 2  100 Back  Ralph Kendrick  38  WEST  Pacific  1:09.27 
 4  100 Back  Michael McKinlay  39  DAM  Pacific  1:09.88 
 6  100 Back  James Beglinger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:10.50 
 1  200 Back  Ralph Kendrick  38  WEST  Pacific  2:31.42 
 2  200 Back  Richard M Burns  39  TAM  Pacific  2:32.92 
 4  200 Back  Michael McKinlay  39  DAM  Pacific  2:35.61 
 6  200 Back  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  2:37.41 
 4  100 Breast  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  1:15.89 
 7  100 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  38  WEST  Pacific  1:17.48 
 8  100 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  39  WCM  Pacific  1:17.68 
 2  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  39  WCM  Pacific  2:46.33 
 3  200 Breast  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  2:47.02 
 5  200 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  38  WEST  Pacific  2:47.92 
 1  50 Fly  Philip Strick  35  WCM  Pacific  27.51 
 4  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  28.47 
 8  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  38  SMMM  Pacific  28.71 
 2  100 Fly  Philip Strick  35  WCM  Pacific  1:04.16 
 3  100 Fly  Steve E Clark  39  TOC  Pacific  1:04.98 
 5  100 Fly  Ralph Kendrick  38  WEST  Pacific  1:06.55 
 5  100 Fly  Leland Faust  35  TOC  Pacific  1:06.55 
 7  100 Fly  Edward Rudloff Jr  35  TOC  Pacific  1:06.56 
 9  100 Fly  Richard Ennis  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.94 
 2  200 Fly  Ralph Kendrick  38  WEST  Pacific  2:29.94 
 3  200 Fly  Leland Faust  35  TOC  Pacific  2:30.24 
 8  200 Fly  Richard Ennis  38  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.07 
 9  200 Fly  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  2:55.84 
 1  200 IM  Ralph Kendrick  38  WEST  Pacific  2:29.50 
 2  200 IM  Bob Momsen  35  TOC  Pacific  2:30.16 
 3  200 IM  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  2:30.66 
 7  200 IM  Richard M Burns  39  TAM  Pacific  2:34.94 
 1  400 IM  David J Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  5:19.36 
 2  400 IM  Ralph Kendrick  38  WEST  Pacific  5:29.04 
 5  400 IM  Michael Garibaldi  36  TOC  Pacific  5:33.60 
 6  400 IM  John R Sultan  36  RINC  Pacific  5:35.36 
 9  400 IM  Edward Rudloff Jr  35  TOC  Pacific  5:38.82 
 10  400 IM  Leland Faust  35  TOC  Pacific  5:40.88 

Men 40-44 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Peter Sagues  40  TAM  Pacific  26.75 
 5  50 Free  Charles Raven  43  TOC  Pacific  27.10 
 10  50 Free  Ron Degler  44  SAC  Pacific  28.08 
 3  100 Free  Charles Raven  43  TOC  Pacific  1:00.75 
 8  100 Free  Peter Sagues  40  TAM  Pacific  1:02.64 
 3  200 Free  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  2:16.46 
 7  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  2:18.20 
 10  200 Free  Charles Raven  43  TOC  Pacific  2:22.27 
 3  400 Free  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  4:46.57 
 9  400 Free  Charles Raven  43  TOC  Pacific  5:07.53 
 2  1500 Free  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  19:01.06 
 5  1500 Free  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  20:23.69 
 4  50 Back  Ron Degler  44  SAC  Pacific  33.13 
 3  100 Back  Ron Degler  44  SAC  Pacific  1:14.87 
 7  100 Back  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  1:16.56 
 4  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  2:44.81 
 5  200 Back  Kent M Price  44  RINC  Pacific  2:45.19 
 9  200 Back  Ron Degler  44  SAC  Pacific  2:53.76 
 3  50 Breast  Perry Dobson  40  STRA  Pacific  35.57 
 4  100 Breast  Perry Dobson  40  STRA  Pacific  1:23.11 
 6  200 Breast  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  3:03.18 
 7  200 Breast  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  3:04.17 
 9  200 Breast  Perry Dobson  40  STRA  Pacific  3:08.40 
 7  50 Fly  Peter Sagues  40  TAM  Pacific  29.88 
 8  50 Fly  Ron Degler  44  SAC  Pacific  30.25 
 2  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  1:06.07 
 1  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  2:27.87 
 1  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  2:30.98 
 5  200 IM  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  2:39.05 
 1  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  40  TOC  Pacific  5:24.79 
 2  400 IM  Hugh Winn  40  TAM  Pacific  5:34.39 

Men 45-49 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Philip Gay  47  TOC  Pacific  27.80 
 8  50 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  28.42 
 10  50 Free  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  28.73 
 2  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  58.93 
 3  100 Free  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.76 
 5  100 Free  Philip Gay  47  TOC  Pacific  1:03.19 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  2:09.30 
 2  200 Free  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.11 
 1  400 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  4:37.15 
 2  400 Free  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.67 
 7  400 Free  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  5:22.69 
 1  1500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  18:42.70 
 2  1500 Free  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  18:56.73 
 8  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  45  RINC  Pacific  22:27.90 
 1  50 Back  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  33.05 
 2  50 Back  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  33.29 
 3  50 Back  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  34.04 
 5  50 Back  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  34.13 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  1:14.02 
 2  100 Back  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  1:14.12 
 3  100 Back  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  1:14.33 
 5  100 Back  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  1:16.42 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  2:42.87 
 2  200 Back  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  2:44.31 
 3  200 Back  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  2:45.90 
 4  200 Back  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  2:50.47 
 10  200 Back  Joe Sando  48  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.37 
 5  50 Breast  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  37.91 
 7  50 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  38.09 
 9  50 Breast  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  38.27 
 5  100 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  1:25.03 
 2  200 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  3:04.22 
 4  50 Fly  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  30.36 
 6  50 Fly  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  30.99 
 1  100 Fly  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.42 
 8  100 Fly  William Thornburg  49  SAC  Pacific  1:18.32 
 9  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  45  RINC  Pacific  1:18.74 
 1  200 Fly  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.65 
 2  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  45  RINC  Pacific  3:04.76 
 5  200 Fly  Joe Sando  48  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.62 
 6  200 Fly  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  3:14.80 
 7  200 Fly  Donald Wudtke  47  TOC  Pacific  3:16.04 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Kahl  48  TOC  Pacific  3:31.12 
 1  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  2:32.06 
 4  200 IM  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  2:47.42 
 6  200 IM  James Bohan  46  TOC  Pacific  2:50.51 
 8  200 IM  Lewis Cook  45  TOC  Pacific  2:52.97 
 1  400 IM  Edward Hinshaw  45  TOC  Pacific  5:27.32 
 2  400 IM  Bill Steuart  45  SMMM  Pacific  5:47.09 
 4  400 IM  Donald L Brown  49  WCM  Pacific  6:03.71 
 7  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  45  RINC  Pacific  6:26.79 

Men 50-54 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  26.49 
 5  50 Free  Philip Chapman  51  TOC  Pacific  29.00 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  1:00.78 
 7  100 Free  Philip Chapman  51  TOC  Pacific  1:08.51 
 1  200 Free  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  2:19.44 
 2  400 Free  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  5:11.25 
 2  1500 Free  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  21:42.56 
 5  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  36.42 
 4  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  1:20.73 
 9  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  51  RINC  Pacific  3:07.25 
 10  200 Back  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  3:10.48 
 7  50 Breast  Philip Chapman  51  TOC  Pacific  39.77 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Cunningham  54  SMMM  Pacific  40.50 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.83 
 8  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.58 
 9  200 Breast  Norman Myers  53  SAC  Pacific  3:26.63 
 1  50 Fly  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  31.43 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.70 
 2  200 IM  Donald Hill  50  TOC  Pacific  2:51.18 
 9  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  54  SMMM  Pacific  6:51.71 

Men 55-59 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  55  SMMM  Pacific  29.57 
 2  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.34 
 5  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  56  RINC  Pacific  1:10.27 
 6  100 Free  Carl Yates  55  RINC  Pacific  1:10.39 
 2  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  56  RINC  Pacific  2:35.83 
 3  200 Free  Carl Yates  55  RINC  Pacific  2:36.06 
 4  200 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.42 
 3  400 Free  Carl Yates  55  RINC  Pacific  5:31.46 
 4  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  56  RINC  Pacific  5:33.62 
 1  1500 Free  Carl Yates  55  RINC  Pacific  21:53.22 
 3  1500 Free  Ed Kerswill  56  RINC  Pacific  22:20.08 
 3  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  55  SMMM  Pacific  38.09 
 5  100 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.73 
 4  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  59  TOC  Pacific  40.83 
 3  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  59  TOC  Pacific  1:32.78 
 8  100 Breast  George Cunningham  57  TAM  Pacific  1:37.03 
 5  200 Breast  George Cunningham  57  TAM  Pacific  3:26.63 
 6  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  59  TOC  Pacific  3:29.99 
 3  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  55  SAC  Pacific  34.32 
 9  50 Fly  Edward (Ted) Willson  55  SMMM  Pacific  36.73 
 3  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  55  SAC  Pacific  1:29.84 
 6  100 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  59  TOC  Pacific  1:34.26 
 9  100 Fly  George Cunningham  57  TAM  Pacific  1:38.83 
 3  200 Fly  Ed Kerswill  56  RINC  Pacific  3:25.64 
 8  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  59  TOC  Pacific  3:38.39 
 3  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  56  RINC  Pacific  3:03.85 
 10  200 IM  Luman Sutton  55  SAC  Pacific  3:14.83 
 2  400 IM  Alfred Groh  55  RINC  Pacific  6:29.75 
 4  400 IM  Ed Kerswill  56  RINC  Pacific  6:42.61 
 9  400 IM  George Cunningham  57  TAM  Pacific  7:15.99 
 10  400 IM  Luman Sutton  55  SAC  Pacific  7:16.78 

Men 60-64 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dore Schwab  60  TAM  Pacific  29.81 
 3  50 Free  Fred Van Dyke  63  UNAT  Pacific  29.92 
 6  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  30.92 
 8  50 Free  Johnson Clark  60  WCM  Pacific  31.15 
 10  50 Free  Jack McCann  60  SJAM  Pacific  31.95 
 4  100 Free  Dore Schwab  60  TAM  Pacific  1:11.26 
 5  100 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.91 
 6  100 Free  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  1:12.17 
 10  100 Free  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.77 
 6  200 Free  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  2:49.83 
 7  200 Free  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.70 
 9  200 Free  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.01 
 10  200 Free  Richard T Smith  62  AHM  Pacific  2:52.53 
 4  400 Free  Fred Taioli  61  SMMM  Pacific  6:05.20 
 7  400 Free  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:07.54 
 8  400 Free  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  6:09.83 
 3  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  61  SMMM  Pacific  24:02.58 
 6  1500 Free  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  24:59.95 
 7  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  62  AHM  Pacific  25:16.09 
 8  1500 Free  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  25:17.04 
 9  1500 Free  Ernie Smith  61  WCM  Pacific  25:36.39 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  37.15 
 5  50 Back  Jack McCann  60  SJAM  Pacific  39.66 
 7  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  40.03 
 9  50 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  40.28 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.25 
 5  100 Back  John Bricker  62  RINC  Pacific  1:29.23 
 6  100 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.59 
 9  100 Back  Jack McCann  60  SJAM  Pacific  1:31.94 
 10  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  1:33.34 
 2  200 Back  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.61 
 6  200 Back  John Bricker  62  RINC  Pacific  3:21.58 
 8  200 Back  Edward Moran  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.65 
 9  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  3:26.35 
 1  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  39.52 
 2  50 Breast  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  39.97 
 3  50 Breast  John Laird  62  TOC  Pacific  40.15 
 7  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  42.46 
 1  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.04 
 2  100 Breast  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  1:31.24 
 3  100 Breast  John Laird  62  TOC  Pacific  1:31.50 
 6  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  1:34.72 
 8  100 Breast  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.14 
 9  100 Breast  Edward H Barnes  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.34 
 1  200 Breast  John C Richards  60  LAM  Pacific  3:23.84 
 2  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.53 
 4  200 Breast  John Laird  62  TOC  Pacific  3:27.40 
 6  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  3:34.40 
 8  200 Breast  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.80 
 9  200 Breast  Edward H Barnes  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:48.01 
 4  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  60  TAM  Pacific  36.49 
 6  50 Fly  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  37.10 
 8  50 Fly  Ted Von Berckefeldt  60  SMMM  Pacific  37.83 
 4  100 Fly  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.45 
 6  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.24 
 8  100 Fly  William H Johnston  64  WCM  Pacific  1:42.78 
 3  200 Fly  Edward H Barnes  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.18 
 5  200 Fly  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.86 
 8  200 Fly  John Bricker  62  RINC  Pacific  4:05.48 
 9  200 Fly  William H Johnston  64  WCM  Pacific  4:11.44 
 2  200 IM  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.55 
 5  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  63  RINC  Pacific  3:15.88 
 6  200 IM  Edward H Barnes  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.12 
 9  200 IM  Richard T Smith  62  AHM  Pacific  3:32.06 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:47.92 
 5  400 IM  Edward H Barnes  60  SMMM  Pacific  7:21.75 
 7  400 IM  Richard T Smith  62  AHM  Pacific  7:42.31 

Men 65-69 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  James Reilly  65  RINC  Pacific  32.36 
 4  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  44.20 
 3  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  1:40.59 
 2  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  3:42.08 
 7  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  44.27 
 6  200 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  4:18.83 
 6  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  8:04.08 

Men 70-74 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lyle Collet  74  TOC  Pacific  33.20 
 4  50 Free  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  34.25 
 9  50 Free  Joseph Irvine  71  RINC  Pacific  36.05 
 2  100 Free  Lyle Collet  74  TOC  Pacific  1:17.92 
 4  100 Free  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.26 
 5  100 Free  Joseph Irvine  71  RINC  Pacific  1:23.47 
 3  200 Free  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.04 
 4  200 Free  Lyle Collet  74  TOC  Pacific  3:16.25 
 6  200 Free  Joseph Irvine  71  RINC  Pacific  3:17.14 
 6  400 Free  Joseph Irvine  71  RINC  Pacific  7:23.02 
 5  1500 Free  Joseph Irvine  71  RINC  Pacific  29:22.38 
 10  1500 Free  John L Morrison  70  TAM  Pacific  31:33.50 
 5  50 Back  Gordon Corson  71  MSC  Pacific  46.75 
 5  100 Back  Lyle Collet  74  TOC  Pacific  1:47.06 
 7  100 Back  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.06 
 8  100 Back  Gordon Corson  71  MSC  Pacific  1:51.69 
 6  200 Back  Gordon Corson  71  MSC  Pacific  4:09.44 
 9  200 Back  Edward H MacKay  73  TOC  Pacific  4:31.31 
 1  50 Breast  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  44.89 
 4  100 Breast  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  1:49.25 
 10  100 Breast  William Loughborough  71  TOC  Pacific  1:56.54 
 5  200 Breast  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  4:09.28 
 8  200 Breast  William Loughborough  71  TOC  Pacific  4:23.62 
 4  50 Fly  Jack Bartlett  70  SMMM  Pacific  45.57 
 5  50 Fly  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  45.95 
 7  50 Fly  William Loughborough  71  TOC  Pacific  51.26 
 8  50 Fly  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  51.42 
 2  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.84 
 6  100 Fly  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.00 
 8  100 Fly  Harold Perry  70  WCM  Pacific  2:11.48 
 5  200 Fly  Jack Bartlett  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:35.66 
 3  200 IM  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.53 
 6  200 IM  William Loughborough  71  TOC  Pacific  4:08.82 
 3  400 IM  Benton Wood  72  SMMM  Pacific  8:23.69 

Men 75-79 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  75  TOC  Pacific  35.96 
 2  50 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  36.50 
 1  100 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  1:22.11 
 2  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  75  TOC  Pacific  1:22.42 
 1  200 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  3:04.88 
 3  200 Free  William Trask  79  MSC  Pacific  3:15.63 
 7  200 Free  Louis Belmour  78  UNAT  Pacific  4:19.29 
 1  400 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  6:40.83 
 9  400 Free  Louis Belmour  78  UNAT  Pacific  12:18.41 
 1  1500 Free  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  28:22.62 
 9  1500 Free  Louis Belmour  78  UNAT  Pacific  48:46.06 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  75  TOC  Pacific  40.47 
 2  50 Back  Arthur Rule  76  RINC  Pacific  43.88 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  75  TOC  Pacific  1:32.92 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  75  TOC  Pacific  3:34.86 
 3  200 Back  Fred Lappe  78  WCM  Pacific  4:12.44 
 10  50 Breast  Louis Belmour  78  UNAT  Pacific  1:18.17 
 9  100 Breast  Louis Belmour  78  UNAT  Pacific  3:13.16 
 7  50 Fly  Arthur Hargrave  75  TOC  Pacific  1:08.08 
 2  100 Fly  Fred Lappe  78  WCM  Pacific  2:48.00 
 2  200 Fly  Fred Lappe  78  WCM  Pacific  6:13.06 
 2  200 IM  Arthur Hargrave  75  TOC  Pacific  4:29.73 

Men 90-94 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ludwig Magener  91  TOC  Pacific  2:07.46 
 1  100 Free  Ludwig Magener  91  TOC  Pacific  4:54.36 
 1  50 Back  Ludwig Magener  91  TOC  Pacific  2:16.90 
 1  100 Back  Ludwig Magener  91  TOC  Pacific  5:04.51 
 1  50 Breast  Ludwig Magener  91  TOC  Pacific  2:12.09 
 1  100 Breast  Ludwig Magener  91  TOC  Pacific  5:16.03 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #25