USMS Top Ten

1982 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  28.64 
 5  50 Free  Barbara Held  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  29.28 
 1  100 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:01.93 
 5  100 Free  Cindy A Schilling  29  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:03.91 
 1  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:13.86 
 2  200 Free  Barbara Held  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:15.18 
 1  400 Free  Barbara Held  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  4:44.85 
 2  400 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  4:47.46 
 8  400 Free  Diane Dagosta  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  5:08.34 
 1  1500 Free  Barbara Held  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  18:48.98 
 3  1500 Free  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  19:08.38 
 8  1500 Free  Diane Dagosta  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  20:12.95 
 8  100 Back  Debra Edwards  28  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.25 
 3  200 Back  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:47.79 
 9  200 Back  Debra Edwards  28  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:55.29 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Held  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  30.51 
 3  50 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  29  TAN  Southern Pacific  31.14 
 7  50 Fly  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  31.40 
 8  50 Fly  Theresa Clarke  27  BEAC  Southern Pacific  31.91 
 1  100 Fly  Barbara Held  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:08.69 
 5  100 Fly  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:11.14 
 1  200 Fly  Barbara Held  28  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:29.24 
 2  200 IM  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  2:38.11 
 1  400 IM  Kimberly Worthen-Mogalian  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  5:36.45 

Women 30-34 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:35.81 
 7  200 Free  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.38 
 4  400 Free  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:25.27 
 6  400 Free  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:27.57 
 8  400 Free  Joanne Menard  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:35.47 
 5  1500 Free  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21:57.19 
 6  1500 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  30  PCA  Southern Pacific  22:02.40 
 7  1500 Free  Joanne Menard  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22:08.45 
 10  1500 Free  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22:13.89 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.72 
 9  100 Breast  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.98 
 3  200 Breast  Nancy Harris  32  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:10.37 
 7  50 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  30  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.06 
 10  200 Fly  Joanne Menard  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:22.31 
 3  200 IM  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.08 
 5  400 IM  Molly Leamon  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:16.53 
 10  400 IM  Joanne Menard  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:34.20 

Women 35-39 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Diana Todd  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.08 
 4  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.90 
 2  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:05.44 
 3  100 Free  Diana Todd  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.09 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:26.84 
 8  200 Free  Diana Todd  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:42.91 
 2  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:08.14 
 9  400 Free  Diana Todd  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:53.42 
 7  1500 Free  Linda Baird  35  CSUF  Southern Pacific  24:00.48 
 6  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  38.03 
 3  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:23.52 
 1  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:56.85 
 10  200 Back  Linda Baird  35  CSUF  Southern Pacific  3:25.04 
 4  50 Breast  Diana Todd  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.10 
 7  200 Breast  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:29.74 
 2  50 Fly  Diana Todd  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.60 
 3  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.19 
 1  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.56 
 8  100 Fly  Linda Baird  35  CSUF  Southern Pacific  1:31.04 
 1  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:49.28 
 2  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:49.53 
 2  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:00.92 

Women 40-44 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joan Jeter  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  33.72 
 6  100 Free  Joan Jeter  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.08 
 7  100 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.51 
 9  200 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:52.17 
 10  200 Free  Joan Jeter  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.62 
 4  400 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:54.25 
 10  400 Free  Joan Jeter  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:17.62 
 3  1500 Free  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:47.66 
 7  50 Breast  Sallie Humbarger  40  SBSC  Southern Pacific  45.87 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  46.03 
 4  100 Breast  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:40.46 
 9  100 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:43.76 
 5  200 Breast  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:38.72 
 6  50 Fly  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  39.14 
 4  100 Fly  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:31.75 
 10  100 Fly  Christine (Tina) Martin  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:44.38 
 4  200 Fly  Christine (Tina) Martin  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:54.52 
 7  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:03.67 
 6  200 IM  Janet Royer  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:15.06 

Women 50-54 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.49 
 4  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.54 
 7  50 Free  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  36.60 
 1  100 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.08 
 4  100 Free  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.67 
 6  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:25.58 
 1  200 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:41.91 
 4  200 Free  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:00.30 
 9  200 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:20.01 
 1  400 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:51.08 
 2  400 Free  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:21.83 
 10  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:16.51 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:47.65 
 2  1500 Free  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24:59.29 
 8  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29:33.65 
 1  50 Back  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.47 
 3  50 Back  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  44.14 
 6  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  45.72 
 1  100 Back  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:31.99 
 2  100 Back  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:36.49 
 4  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:40.66 
 1  200 Back  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:18.67 
 3  200 Back  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:31.95 
 5  200 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:40.37 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  44.64 
 3  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  46.31 
 10  50 Breast  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  50.22 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:37.62 
 5  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:43.92 
 9  100 Breast  Margrit Graef  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:47.36 
 10  100 Breast  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:47.42 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:29.98 
 7  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:48.48 
 10  200 Breast  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:52.84 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.88 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  40.26 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:25.69 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:35.78 
 9  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:04.11 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:15.92 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:40.10 
 5  200 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:11.11 
 7  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:24.92 
 1  200 IM  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:08.73 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:23.31 
 5  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:39.45 
 1  400 IM  Gail Peters-Roper  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:35.20 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  54  TROJ  Southern Pacific  7:11.25 

Women 55-59 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Ruth Baar  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.53 
 9  200 Free  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.67 
 8  400 Free  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:12.62 
 8  1500 Free  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:51.67 
 8  50 Back  Mary Goe  57  GYSM  Southern Pacific  48.50 
 10  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:53.41 
 10  200 Back  Mary Goe  57  GYSM  Southern Pacific  4:02.06 
 9  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.90 
 5  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:54.91 
 10  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:20.94 
 6  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  49.54 
 10  50 Fly  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.08 
 6  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.70 
 7  100 Fly  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.75 
 6  200 Fly  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:46.91 
 8  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:44.89 
 10  400 IM  Grace Altus  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:54.92 

Women 60-64 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.45 
 4  100 Free  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:35.00 
 7  200 Free  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:36.11 
 6  400 Free  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:41.39 
 4  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:27.95 
 7  50 Back  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  52.77 
 10  50 Back  Viola Thompson  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  55.45 
 9  100 Back  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:58.11 
 10  100 Back  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:59.00 
 4  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  56.25 
 6  50 Breast  Viola Thompson  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  57.31 
 8  50 Breast  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  57.51 
 4  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:02.95 
 7  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:05.36 
 4  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:21.62 
 6  200 Breast  Viola Thompson  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:29.19 
 3  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  50.51 
 6  50 Fly  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  53.89 
 9  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  55.92 
 3  100 Fly  Viola Thompson  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:00.73 
 4  200 Fly  Viola Thompson  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:48.95 
 2  200 IM  Bette Crowell  62  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:00.75 
 4  200 IM  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:10.49 
 5  200 IM  Viola Thompson  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:11.44 
 2  400 IM  Rita Simonton  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:41.56 

Women 65-69 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  42.18 
 6  50 Free  Rita Simonton  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.83 
 8  50 Free  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  45.05 
 6  100 Free  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:45.34 
 10  100 Free  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:59.03 
 4  200 Free  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:52.36 
 6  200 Free  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:12.99 
 5  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:06.20 
 2  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  53.99 
 4  50 Back  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  54.98 
 4  100 Back  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:04.94 
 6  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:05.85 
 3  200 Back  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:23.35 
 3  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  59.79 
 6  50 Breast  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:01.20 
 3  100 Breast  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:09.02 
 8  100 Breast  Edna Hesthal  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.09 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:34.70 
 2  200 Breast  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:38.20 
 2  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  58.65 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:17.05 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:14.34 
 2  200 IM  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:31.81 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:17.91 
 3  400 IM  Margaret George-Samson  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  9:39.85 
 7  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:09.84 

Women 70-74 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.81 
 1  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:35.45 
 9  100 Free  Dorothea Cole  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:22.79 
 2  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:37.41 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  31:16.70 
 1  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  53.26 
 2  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:01.33 
 10  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:32.22 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:14.23 
 6  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:09.56 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:06.46 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:26.93 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:11.66 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:37.05 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:10.91 
 2  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:51.65 

Women 75-79 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:09.78 
 3  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:29.81 
 2  400 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:46.25 
 2  1500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  43:43.03 
 4  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:23.01 
 3  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:01.43 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.17 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.34 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:42.15 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:13.89 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:50.28 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:34.59 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:50.15 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:02.80 

Women 85-89 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Luella Tyra  89  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:03.18 
 1  100 Breast  Luella Tyra  89  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:38.36 

Men 25-29 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Michael J Blatt  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  25.49 
 1  100 Free  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.70 
 6  100 Free  Michael J Blatt  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  56.20 
 3  200 Free  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.95 
 10  200 Free  Mark Elliott  29  CAM  Southern Pacific  2:08.78 
 5  400 Free  Mark Chatfield  29  SMM  Southern Pacific  4:28.81 
 9  400 Free  Mark Elliott  29  CAM  Southern Pacific  4:36.44 
 9  100 Back  John Cleveland  26  FAST  Southern Pacific  1:08.56 
 1  50 Breast  Mark Chatfield  29  SMM  Southern Pacific  30.98 
 6  50 Breast  Michael J Blatt  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  33.68 
 9  50 Breast  Bryan Weaver  28  MMM  Southern Pacific  34.23 
 2  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  29  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:09.36 
 10  100 Breast  Michael J Blatt  26  TAN  Southern Pacific  1:15.84 
 1  200 Breast  Mark Chatfield  29  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:30.96 
 2  50 Fly  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.36 
 10  50 Fly  Michael Heather  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.80 
 1  100 Fly  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.28 
 7  100 Fly  Michael Heather  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:01.18 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.88 
 5  200 Fly  John Cleveland  26  FAST  Southern Pacific  2:20.10 
 9  200 Fly  Michael Heather  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:25.93 
 1  200 IM  Mark Chatfield  29  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:15.63 
 7  200 IM  John Cleveland  26  FAST  Southern Pacific  2:26.47 
 1  400 IM  Mark Chatfield  29  SMM  Southern Pacific  4:55.40 
 9  400 IM  Michael Heather  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:21.38 

Men 30-34 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  24.71 
 8  50 Free  Richard Hunter  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.33 
 1  100 Free  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  54.25 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:01.42 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  4:21.96 
 7  50 Breast  Steven Neale  30  CAM  Southern Pacific  33.62 
 8  50 Breast  Gregory Harrison  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.86 
 2  100 Breast  Gregory Harrison  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.22 
 4  100 Breast  Steven Neale  30  CAM  Southern Pacific  1:14.28 
 1  200 Breast  Gregory Harrison  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:38.87 
 3  200 Breast  Steven Neale  30  CAM  Southern Pacific  2:42.84 
 7  100 Fly  Joseph Busch  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.58 
 6  200 Fly  Brook Cross  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:31.67 
 8  200 Fly  Greg Artz  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:36.25 
 10  200 Fly  Tom Courtney  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:39.48 
 1  200 IM  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:19.82 
 7  200 IM  Gregory Harrison  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:31.47 
 9  200 IM  Brook Cross  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:32.67 
 10  200 IM  Steven Neale  30  CAM  Southern Pacific  2:33.44 
 1  400 IM  Jim McConica  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  5:01.96 
 6  400 IM  Gregory Harrison  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:29.16 
 8  400 IM  Joseph Busch  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:32.20 

Men 35-39 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Peter Wisner  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.40 
 7  100 Free  Peter Wisner  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.40 
 2  200 Free  Peter Wisner  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:09.39 
 9  1500 Free  Stephen Saylor  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:38.66 
 7  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.59 
 2  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.15 
 3  50 Breast  Rodney Cargill  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.30 
 6  50 Breast  Serafin Villarette  36  LBM  Southern Pacific  34.04 
 2  100 Breast  Peter Wisner  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:13.86 
 3  100 Breast  Rodney Cargill  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:13.95 
 9  100 Breast  Serafin Villarette  36  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:17.83 
 1  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:43.96 
 4  200 Breast  Rodney Cargill  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:47.72 
 5  50 Fly  Kenneth Krueger  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.62 
 8  100 Fly  Kenneth Krueger  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.66 

Men 40-44 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Thomas Angell  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.39 
 6  100 Free  Burt Kanner  43  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:02.10 
 7  100 Free  Thomas Angell  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.37 
 5  200 Free  Burt Kanner  43  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:17.40 
 8  200 Free  Curt Mosso  40  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.83 
 9  200 Free  Patrick Schlup  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:22.25 
 6  400 Free  Burt Kanner  43  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:02.12 
 7  400 Free  Curt Mosso  40  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:02.62 
 8  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:06.61 
 4  1500 Free  Curt Mosso  40  SBSC  Southern Pacific  20:13.93 
 1  200 Back  Lance Larson  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:23.66 
 6  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:25.26 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:01.83 
 3  100 Fly  Burt Kanner  43  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:07.74 
 9  100 Fly  Curt Mosso  40  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.93 
 3  200 Fly  Curt Mosso  40  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.72 
 10  200 Fly  Patrick Schlup  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:12.36 
 9  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:44.33 
 7  400 IM  Curt Mosso  40  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:53.60 
 8  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:56.31 

Men 45-49 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 6  50 Free  Peter Taft  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.33 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  58.76 
 4  100 Free  Peter Taft  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.15 
 3  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.65 
 5  200 Free  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:22.44 
 4  400 Free  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:02.09 
 4  1500 Free  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:24.45 
 7  1500 Free  Keith Martin  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  22:27.88 
 10  1500 Free  Arthur Welch  49  LBM  Southern Pacific  22:32.49 
 8  50 Back  Ronnie Burns  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.52 
 8  100 Back  Ronnie Burns  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:19.99 
 9  100 Back  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.38 
 1  50 Breast  William K Davis  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.06 
 3  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.77 
 2  100 Breast  William K Davis  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.68 
 3  100 Breast  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.38 
 6  100 Breast  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:25.06 
 3  200 Breast  William K Davis  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:04.59 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.25 
 5  50 Fly  Peter Taft  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.72 
 4  100 Fly  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.37 
 10  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  49  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:19.60 
 3  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  49  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:06.27 
 2  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.67 
 5  200 IM  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:48.11 
 3  400 IM  Jerry McNamee  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:01.48 
 9  400 IM  Arthur Welch  49  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:34.01 

Men 50-54 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.34 
 4  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.32 
 3  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.48 
 6  400 Free  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:32.64 
 10  1500 Free  Steven Schofield  50  ECSC  Southern Pacific  23:45.89 
 3  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.22 
 6  50 Back  Robert Burnside  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.44 
 8  50 Back  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  36.55 
 2  100 Back  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.32 
 8  100 Back  Robert Burnside  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:25.34 
 2  200 Back  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.66 
 6  200 Back  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:06.46 
 8  200 Back  Robert Burnside  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:07.15 
 6  100 Breast  Rudolf Graef  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:29.62 
 9  100 Breast  Donald Renner  50  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:32.57 
 10  200 Breast  Donald Renner  50  NBM  Southern Pacific  3:28.37 
 3  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.69 
 5  50 Fly  Steven Schofield  50  ECSC  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 7  50 Fly  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  33.70 
 2  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:20.80 
 3  100 Fly  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.34 
 9  100 Fly  Herb Nakama  52  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:27.61 
 10  200 Fly  Herb Nakama  52  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:30.12 
 3  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:53.46 
 4  200 IM  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.54 
 3  400 IM  Stan McConnell  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:27.40 
 4  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:34.25 

Men 55-59 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.54 
 8  50 Free  John Watkins  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30.83 
 9  100 Free  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.77 
 10  100 Free  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.20 
 6  200 Free  Duane Draves  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:40.70 
 10  200 Free  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:43.37 
 5  400 Free  Duane Draves  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:39.18 
 8  400 Free  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:56.51 
 4  1500 Free  Duane Draves  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:59.21 
 7  1500 Free  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:54.95 
 10  1500 Free  Peter Lee  59  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25:01.53 
 1  50 Back  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.63 
 7  50 Back  Duane Draves  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  39.15 
 2  100 Back  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:19.72 
 3  100 Back  Duane Draves  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.49 
 8  100 Back  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:30.34 
 2  200 Back  Duane Draves  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:56.56 
 3  200 Back  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:03.68 
 1  50 Breast  Luis Spamer  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  38.60 
 5  50 Breast  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  41.19 
 10  50 Breast  Ed Simmers  56  TROJ  Southern Pacific  42.72 
 1  100 Breast  Luis Spamer  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:28.94 
 4  100 Breast  Norman Buvick  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.88 
 5  100 Breast  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:32.94 
 2  200 Breast  Luis Spamer  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:18.06 
 4  200 Breast  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:26.19 
 2  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.37 
 10  50 Fly  Duane Draves  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  37.23 
 2  100 Fly  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:25.88 
 4  100 Fly  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:30.06 
 5  200 Fly  Peter Lee  59  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:26.25 
 6  200 Fly  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.92 
 9  200 Fly  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:39.31 
 1  200 IM  Duane Draves  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:57.15 
 4  200 IM  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:05.88 
 7  200 IM  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:07.81 
 2  400 IM  Duane Draves  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:29.75 
 5  400 IM  Jim Marcus  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:47.06 
 7  400 IM  Rube Wolf  55  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:58.16 

Men 60-64 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:44.25 
 6  400 Free  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  6:07.11 
 5  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  24:33.70 
 10  50 Back  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  40.31 
 5  50 Breast  Tom Lind  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.84 
 9  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  43.61 
 5  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:34.69 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Lind  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:38.70 
 3  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:25.23 
 1  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:27.83 
 1  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:31.96 
 4  200 IM  Bob Merrick  62  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:10.83 

Men 65-69 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  32.22 
 6  50 Free  James Eubank  66  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.83 
 8  50 Free  Jack Garnaus  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  33.03 
 2  100 Free  James Eubank  66  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:13.99 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:13.99 
 6  100 Free  Jack Garnaus  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:17.94 
 1  200 Free  James Eubank  66  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:54.09 
 4  200 Free  Jack Garnaus  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:01.48 
 10  200 Free  John Stinson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.08 
 2  400 Free  James Eubank  66  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:24.78 
 10  400 Free  John Stinson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:51.74 
 5  1500 Free  Jack Garnaus  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  27:10.94 
 6  1500 Free  James Eubank  66  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27:13.67 
 8  1500 Free  John Stinson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:52.97 
 1  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:39.12 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:42.04 
 9  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.28 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:39.15 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:47.00 
 8  200 Fly  John Stinson  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:36.55 
 3  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:29.08 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  68  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:35.11 

Men 70-74 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  33.25 
 5  50 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.72 
 3  100 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.51 
 6  100 Free  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:23.89 
 2  200 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:03.94 
 9  200 Free  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  3:25.02 
 3  400 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:57.30 
 9  400 Free  Leonard Chapin  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:37.31 
 3  1500 Free  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:38.23 
 7  1500 Free  Leonard Chapin  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  30:35.34 
 3  50 Back  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.26 
 7  50 Back  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  47.43 
 3  100 Back  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.74 
 10  100 Back  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:00.51 
 1  200 Back  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:46.57 
 5  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.70 
 6  50 Breast  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  48.11 
 2  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.52 
 7  100 Breast  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:51.60 
 3  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.96 
 3  50 Fly  William Shott  72  GYSM  Southern Pacific  44.72 
 9  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  51.51 
 9  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:26.38 
 7  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:57.89 
 5  200 IM  Reg Richardson  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:03.48 
 7  400 IM  Ernest Hale  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  10:25.97 

Men 85-89 LCM (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  59.23 
 2  100 Free  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:24.08 
 1  200 Free  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:22.40 
 1  400 Free  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:19.63 
 2  50 Back  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:31.00 
 1  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:05.50 
 1  200 Back  Jack Blumberg  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:13.80 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13