USMS Top Ten

1982 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Hope E Harris  27  FAST  Florida  25.04 
 9  50 Free  Nancy R Betts  25  SWIM  Florida  25.80 
 3  100 Free  Nancy R Betts  25  SWIM  Florida  55.27 
 5  200 Free  Nancy R Betts  25  SWIM  Florida  2:01.29 
 4  500 Free  Nancy R Betts  25  SWIM  Florida  5:28.51 
 7  500 Free  Mary M Dowlen  26  NFM  Florida  5:31.39 
 8  1650 Free  Nancy R Betts  25  SWIM  Florida  19:19.70 
 3  50 Back  Nancy R Betts  25  SWIM  Florida  30.41 
 4  50 Back  Katherine Adams  25  FAST  Florida  30.57 
 5  100 Back  Katherine Adams  25  FAST  Florida  1:05.43 
 7  100 Back  Nancy R Betts  25  SWIM  Florida  1:05.69 
 7  200 Back  Katherine Adams  25  FAST  Florida  2:26.52 
 6  50 Breast  Judith Hallquist  25  IRCC  Florida  33.48 
 5  100 Breast  Judith Hallquist  25  IRCC  Florida  1:13.59 
 7  100 IM  Judith Hallquist  25  IRCC  Florida  1:05.51 

Women 30-34 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Deborah Iltis  30  SMS  Florida  35.33 
 8  100 Breast  Deborah Iltis  30  SMS  Florida  1:16.71 

Women 35-39 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Dorothy Bozek  35    Florida  1:25.23 
 7  100 Fly  Catherine C Cooper  36  FAST  Florida  1:12.70 

Women 40-44 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Suzanne Carlson  41  SMS  Florida  1:22.81 
 9  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  41  SMS  Florida  3:00.13 
 7  200 IM  Suzanne Carlson  41  SMS  Florida  2:55.37 

Women 45-49 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Ann Champ  46  FMM  Florida  3:18.74 
 9  100 Fly  Ann Champ  46  FMM  Florida  1:30.31 
 9  200 Fly  Ann Champ  46  FMM  Florida  3:27.30 
 8  200 IM  Ann Champ  46  FMM  Florida  3:04.59 
 8  400 IM  Ann Champ  46  FMM  Florida  6:40.13 

Women 55-59 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  34.66 
 4  100 Free  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  1:15.65 
 5  200 Free  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  2:48.36 
 2  500 Free  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  7:31.85 
 6  1650 Free  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  26:45.50 
 7  50 Back  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  40.59 
 6  100 Back  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  1:29.61 
 4  200 Back  Margaret Morrison  58  SPRD  Florida  3:14.68 
 9  200 Fly  June Augustine  57  SPRD  Florida  7:12.13 

Women 60-64 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  34.94 
 7  100 Free  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  1:22.14 
 10  200 Free  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  3:09.77 
 9  100 Fly  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  1:53.17 
 10  200 Fly  Mims Jennings  62  SPRD  Florida  4:47.55 
 10  100 IM  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  1:42.30 
 8  200 IM  Bardi Dendy  60  SMS  Florida  3:44.15 

Women 65-69 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  41.09 
 8  100 Free  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  1:37.36 
 5  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  54.44 
 7  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  2:12.82 
 6  100 IM  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  1:55.88 
 9  200 IM  Win Kennedy  68  SPRD  Florida  4:24.50 

Women 70-74 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  40.75 
 2  50 Free  Sally Sheppard  70  SMS  Florida  45.31 
 4  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  71  SMS  Florida  45.41 
 8  50 Free  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  46.66 
 1  100 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  1:32.55 
 3  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  71  SMS  Florida  1:38.68 
 4  100 Free  Sally Sheppard  70  SMS  Florida  1:40.60 
 7  100 Free  Celia Ballard  71  SPRD  Florida  1:45.09 
 10  100 Free  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  1:48.33 
 1  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  71  SMS  Florida  3:33.95 
 2  200 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  3:35.42 
 3  200 Free  Sally Sheppard  70  SMS  Florida  3:36.14 
 4  200 Free  Celia Ballard  71  SPRD  Florida  3:44.04 
 1  500 Free  Ruth Switzer  71  SMS  Florida  9:14.30 
 2  500 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  9:53.88 
 10  500 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  72  CLYM  Florida  12:17.10 
 1  1650 Free  Ruth Switzer  71  SMS  Florida  32:33.63 
 2  1650 Free  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  34:50.59 
 7  50 Back  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  57.89 
 9  100 Back  Sally Sheppard  70  SMS  Florida  2:11.56 
 10  200 Back  Sally Sheppard  70  SMS  Florida  4:56.60 
 4  50 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  57.14 
 10  50 Breast  Julia Dolce  72  SPRD  Florida  1:12.08 
 7  100 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  70  SPCO  Florida  2:15.54 
 6  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  72  CLYM  Florida  1:31.79 
 4  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  72  CLYM  Florida  4:10.30 
 9  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  72  CLYM  Florida  2:52.30 
 5  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  72  CLYM  Florida  6:52.34 

Women 75-79 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  77  SPRD  Florida  49.44 
 2  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  77  SPRD  Florida  1:53.25 
 1  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  77  SPRD  Florida  4:15.10 
 1  500 Free  Marian McKechnie  77  SPRD  Florida  11:25.80 
 1  1650 Free  Marian McKechnie  77  SPRD  Florida  38:02.55 
 1  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  77  SPRD  Florida  54.51 
 1  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  77  SPRD  Florida  2:03.51 
 1  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  77  SPRD  Florida  4:36.17 
 2  100 IM  Marian McKechnie  77  SPRD  Florida  2:32.36 

Women 80-84 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Louise Gilman  81  SPRD  Florida  1:10.39 

Men 25-29 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Peter Eunson  25    Florida  2:06.05 
 6  400 IM  Peter Eunson  25    Florida  4:24.42 

Men 30-34 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Chester Miltenberger  30  NFM  Florida  22.44 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  30  NFM  Florida  26.76 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  30  NFM  Florida  59.44 
 1  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  30  NFM  Florida  2:14.12 
 7  50 Fly  Chester Miltenberger  30  NFM  Florida  24.73 
 3  100 Fly  Chester Miltenberger  30  NFM  Florida  53.68 
 4  200 Fly  Chester Miltenberger  30  NFM  Florida  2:02.04 
 1  100 IM  Chester Miltenberger  30  NFM  Florida  54.16 
 6  200 IM  Chester Miltenberger  30  NFM  Florida  2:04.62 
 6  400 IM  Brant Bittner  31    Florida  4:37.44 
 9  400 IM  Richard Siggs  30  SWIM  Florida  4:38.39 

Men 35-39 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  John P Maguire  35  SPRD  Florida  27.97 
 6  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  36  NFM  Florida  28.97 
 7  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  36  NFM  Florida  1:05.45 

Men 40-44 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Richard Campbell  41  SMS  Florida  28.89 
 7  100 Back  Richard Campbell  41  SMS  Florida  1:04.04 
 7  200 Back  Richard Campbell  41  SMS  Florida  2:21.61 

Men 45-49 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Jack Beattie  47  CFM  Florida  29.91 
 8  100 Back  Jack Beattie  47  CFM  Florida  1:06.79 
 6  200 Back  Jack Beattie  47  CFM  Florida  2:29.99 
 9  50 Breast  Eugene Nagel  47  SPRD  Florida  33.40 
 10  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  46  NFM  Florida  2:49.00 

Men 50-54 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Charles Thomas  54  SMS  Florida  25.14 
 8  50 Back  Charles Thomas  54  SMS  Florida  31.41 
 9  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  53  SMS  Florida  1:17.38 
 7  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  53  SMS  Florida  2:53.79 
 6  100 IM  Charles Thomas  54  SMS  Florida  1:07.30 

Men 55-59 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Barton Greenberg  57  FMM  Florida  34.40 
 5  100 Breast  Barton Greenberg  57  FMM  Florida  1:17.72 
 6  200 Breast  Barton Greenberg  57  FMM  Florida  2:59.21 

Men 60-64 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  60  NFM  Florida  28.00 
 7  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  60  NFM  Florida  34.64 
 6  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  60  NFM  Florida  1:17.97 
 3  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  60  NFM  Florida  2:51.23 
 8  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  60  NFM  Florida  32.34 
 10  100 Fly  John Sorman  60  UNAT  Florida  1:25.89 
 6  200 Fly  John Sorman  60  UNAT  Florida  3:06.84 
 6  200 IM  Rogers B Holmes  60  NFM  Florida  2:54.39 
 7  400 IM  John Sorman  60  UNAT  Florida  6:30.77 

Men 65-69 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Otto Wulff  69  IRCC  Florida  4:22.40 

Men 70-74 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  70  LHS  Florida  1:15.28 
 9  500 Free  Roger Gottardi (foreign?)  71  SPRD  Florida  8:25.50 
 10  1650 Free  William Stinson  72  SPRD  Florida  30:35.94 
 8  100 Back  Carl Lindstrand  70  LHS  Florida  1:38.27 
 8  50 Fly  William Stinson  72  SPRD  Florida  39.84 
 3  100 Fly  William Stinson  72  SPRD  Florida  1:41.21 
 10  100 Fly  Eugene Boswell  74  SPM  Florida  2:56.56 
 1  200 Fly  William Stinson  72  SPRD  Florida  3:51.83 
 6  200 IM  William Stinson  72  SPRD  Florida  3:36.02 
 3  400 IM  William Stinson  72  SPRD  Florida  7:48.47 
 9  400 IM  Eugene Boswell  74  SPM  Florida  11:01.08 

Men 75-79 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  John McGuire  79  SPRD  Florida  36.95 
 7  100 Free  John McGuire  79  SPRD  Florida  1:26.80 
 9  200 Free  John McGuire  79  SPRD  Florida  3:39.00 
 9  500 Free  John McGuire  79  SPRD  Florida  10:00.01 
 9  1650 Free  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  55:46.06 
 7  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  76  IRCC  Florida  47.98 
 7  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  76  IRCC  Florida  1:50.08 
 7  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  76  IRCC  Florida  4:07.62 
 10  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  76  IRCC  Florida  1:03.03 
 6  100 Fly  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  4:05.04 
 4  200 Fly  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  9:33.82 
 10  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  76  IRCC  Florida  1:59.82 
 9  200 IM  Peter Jurczyk  76  IRCC  Florida  4:53.46 
 10  200 IM  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  6:50.93 
 5  400 IM  Joseph Scheu  78  SMS  Florida  14:42.02 

Men 80-84 SCY (1982)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lawrence Stanhope  80    Florida  58.16 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #29