USMS Top Ten

1981 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Susan J Snyder  32  OREG  Oregon  3:07.10 
 8  100 Fly  Ann Whitmyer  34    Oregon  1:21.20 
 9  200 Fly  Susan J Snyder  32  OREG  Oregon  3:23.30 

Women 35-39 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Lynn Cox  35  OREG  Oregon  1:15.94 
 9  200 Back  Jayne Chastain  35  OREG  Oregon  3:17.00 

Women 40-44 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  33.22 
 4  50 Free  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  33.70 
 3  100 Free  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  1:12.72 
 6  100 Free  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  1:18.55 
 3  200 Free  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  2:46.22 
 3  400 Free  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  5:57.70 
 4  50 Back  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  41.80 
 5  100 Back  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  1:33.70 
 5  200 Back  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  3:18.60 
 8  100 Breast  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  1:44.20 
 10  200 Breast  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  3:45.60 
 5  50 Fly  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  37.97 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  38.94 
 4  100 Fly  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  1:29.47 
 5  100 Fly  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  1:32.83 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  3:27.10 
 4  200 Fly  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  3:27.10 
 3  200 IM  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  3:16.70 
 4  200 IM  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  3:18.40 
 4  400 IM  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  6:58.19 

Women 45-49 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  48  OREG  Oregon  1:15.54 
 2  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  48  OREG  Oregon  2:43.34 
 2  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  48  OREG  Oregon  22:53.38 
 8  100 Back  Connie A Wilson  46  OREG  Oregon  1:39.10 

Women 55-59 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Mary Ann Wolfe  55  MACO  Oregon  39.50 
 9  100 Breast  Margaret Wells  55  OREG  Oregon  2:02.05 
 8  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  55  OREG  Oregon  2:09.60 
 10  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  59  OREG  Oregon  7:29.00 
 9  200 IM  Margaret Wells  55  OREG  Oregon  4:00.54 

Women 70-74 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  14:50.00 
 9  1500 Free  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  1:00:30.49 
 4  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  2:23.75 
 3  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  5:31.23 
 4  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  10:21.10 
 5  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  8:30.59 
 4  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  17:07.90 

Women 80-84 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  1:11.38 
 1  100 Free  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  2:34.57 
 1  200 Free  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  5:29.59 
 1  400 Free  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  11:18.98 
 1  1500 Free  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  43:12.82 
 2  50 Back  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  1:12.30 
 3  100 Back  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  3:13.00 
 1  200 Back  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  6:28.93 
 4  100 Breast  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  3:52.70 
 2  200 Breast  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  8:06.71 
 1  50 Fly  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  2:59.51 
 1  200 Fly  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  13:01.80 
 1  200 IM  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  7:57.25 
 1  400 IM  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  16:35.80 

Men 25-29 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Mark Worden  29  OREG  Oregon  4:43.86 
 3  400 IM  Mark Worden  29  OREG  Oregon  5:16.38 

Men 30-34 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Peter Ready  34  OREG  Oregon  59.80 
 8  400 Free  Peter Ready  34  OREG  Oregon  4:48.27 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  32  OREG  Oregon  32.80 
 2  100 Breast  Allen Stark  32  OREG  Oregon  1:14.00 
 3  200 Breast  Allen Stark  32  OREG  Oregon  2:46.80 
 8  200 Fly  Douglas Huestis  33  OREG  Oregon  2:41.24 
 8  200 IM  Peter Ready  34  OREG  Oregon  2:32.41 

Men 50-54 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Fred Sprenger  50  OREG  Oregon  2:37.40 

Men 60-64 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  39.90 
 6  100 Back  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  1:31.83 
 3  200 Back  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  3:19.28 
 10  50 Breast  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  43.90 
 8  100 Breast  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  1:39.90 
 8  200 Breast  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  3:40.60 
 10  50 Fly  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  39.67 
 6  100 Fly  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  1:40.34 
 4  200 Fly  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  3:41.51 
 6  200 IM  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  3:23.00 
 3  400 IM  Earl Walter  60  OREG  Oregon  7:15.32 

Men 65-69 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Donald Stevenson  69  OREG  Oregon  3:47.06 
 8  200 Breast  Donald Stevenson  69  OREG  Oregon  4:02.36 
 9  400 IM  Donald Stevenson  69  OREG  Oregon  8:33.20 

Men 70-74 LCM (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  74  OREG  Oregon  1:29.43 
 8  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  74  OREG  Oregon  3:32.20 
 6  400 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  74  OREG  Oregon  7:32.70 
 3  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  74  OREG  Oregon  44.51 
 2  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  74  OREG  Oregon  1:40.85 
 2  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  74  OREG  Oregon  3:41.22 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #44