USMS Top Ten

1981 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  25.30 
 4  100 Free  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  55.22 
 7  200 Free  Carol A Lee  25  AHM  Pacific  2:04.64 
 4  500 Free  Carol A Lee  25  AHM  Pacific  5:27.06 
 8  500 Free  Barbara Belogorsky  28    Pacific  5:29.94 
 1  1650 Free  Barbara Belogorsky  28    Pacific  18:41.59 
 4  1650 Free  Marcia Morey  25  WCM  Pacific  18:55.88 
 6  1650 Free  Carol A Lee  25  AHM  Pacific  18:58.54 
 4  50 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  29.66 
 5  50 Back  Aya Imai  25  SMMM  Pacific  29.96 
 3  100 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  1:04.13 
 4  100 Back  Aya Imai  25  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.45 
 9  100 Back  Christine Lasell  25  WCM  Pacific  1:05.73 
 2  200 Back  Christine Lasell  25  WCM  Pacific  2:19.02 
 3  200 Back  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  2:20.68 
 4  200 Back  Aya Imai  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.80 
 9  50 Breast  Shelly Hughes  26  SMMM  Pacific  34.86 
 9  100 Breast  Catherine Holton  26  TAM  Pacific  1:16.36 
 9  200 Breast  Catherine Holton  26  TAM  Pacific  2:44.45 
 10  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  27  LAM  Pacific  2:44.47 
 6  50 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  DOLP  Pacific  28.13 
 7  100 Fly  Christine Lasell  25  WCM  Pacific  1:04.01 
 9  100 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  DOLP  Pacific  1:04.79 
 6  100 IM  Christine Lasell  25  WCM  Pacific  1:05.25 
 7  100 IM  Kathy H Killingsworth  26  WCM  Pacific  1:05.37 
 2  200 IM  Christine Lasell  25  WCM  Pacific  2:19.59 
 9  200 IM  Aya Imai  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.50 
 1  400 IM  Christine Lasell  25  WCM  Pacific  4:57.65 
 7  400 IM  Carol A Lee  25  AHM  Pacific  5:09.64 

Women 30-34 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  26.93 
 8  50 Free  Susanna Spencer-Horner  30  DOLP  Pacific  27.03 
 9  50 Free  Ann Sheerer  33  LAM  Pacific  27.09 
 1  500 Free  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  5:41.80 
 2  50 Back  Brooke Camner  31  SCAJ  Pacific  31.37 
 2  200 Back  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.48 
 2  50 Breast  Susanna Spencer-Horner  30  DOLP  Pacific  34.01 
 4  50 Breast  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  34.23 
 7  50 Breast  Sara Richardson  33  STRA  Pacific  35.61 
 1  50 Fly  Susanna Spencer-Horner  30  DOLP  Pacific  28.55 
 3  50 Fly  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  28.78 
 8  50 Fly  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  29.36 
 4  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.77 
 4  200 Fly  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.07 
 1  100 IM  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  1:06.13 
 7  100 IM  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.39 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.82 
 6  200 IM  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  2:26.83 
 1  400 IM  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  5:03.84 

Women 35-39 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  26.43 
 3  50 Free  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  26.97 
 7  50 Free  Jean Howe  36  LAM  Pacific  28.63 
 2  100 Free  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  57.36 
 3  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  59.79 
 6  100 Free  Jean Howe  36  LAM  Pacific  1:02.36 
 1  200 Free  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  2:09.28 
 4  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  2:13.51 
 6  200 Free  Jean Howe  36  LAM  Pacific  2:16.89 
 10  200 Free  Bonnie Edwards  36  RINC  Pacific  2:21.84 
 2  500 Free  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  5:54.22 
 3  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  6:02.21 
 5  500 Free  Jean Howe  36  LAM  Pacific  6:18.08 
 2  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  21:09.18 
 6  1650 Free  Cecelia Brown  36  USN  Pacific  21:48.77 
 9  1650 Free  Jean Howe  36  LAM  Pacific  22:03.77 
 8  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  35.09 
 9  50 Back  Tanya Armstrong  37  RICH  Pacific  35.49 
 10  100 Back  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  1:18.66 
 10  200 Back  Tanya Armstrong  37  RICH  Pacific  2:57.87 
 2  50 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  34.04 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  1:14.47 
 2  200 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  2:51.10 
 5  50 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  36  RINC  Pacific  30.15 
 6  50 Fly  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  30.69 
 7  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  30.77 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  1:07.49 
 3  100 Fly  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  1:07.84 
 4  200 Fly  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  2:42.66 
 9  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  2:49.81 
 3  100 IM  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  1:07.35 
 9  100 IM  Jean Howe  36  LAM  Pacific  1:15.45 
 4  200 IM  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  2:34.33 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  2:35.83 
 6  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  39  TAM  Pacific  5:46.15 
 7  400 IM  Cecelia Brown  36  USN  Pacific  5:46.17 

Women 40-44 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  29.64 
 9  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  30.32 
 4  100 Free  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  1:04.80 
 6  100 Free  Susan L Munn  42  DAM  Pacific  1:06.69 
 7  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  1:06.75 
 9  100 Free  Carol Macpherson  42  RINC  Pacific  1:08.11 
 2  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  42  RINC  Pacific  2:24.51 
 6  200 Free  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  2:29.69 
 8  200 Free  Susan L Munn  42  DAM  Pacific  2:34.03 
 3  500 Free  Susan L Munn  42  DAM  Pacific  6:39.28 
 6  500 Free  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  6:49.85 
 8  500 Free  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  7:12.44 
 2  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  42  DAM  Pacific  22:51.07 
 4  1650 Free  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  23:51.67 
 7  1650 Free  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  24:38.83 
 8  1650 Free  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  25:16.67 
 10  1650 Free  Patricia Cullum  40  WCM  Pacific  25:43.84 
 3  50 Back  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  35.24 
 6  50 Back  Cornelia Turkington  44  TAM  Pacific  37.58 
 8  50 Back  Patricia Cullum  40  WCM  Pacific  38.18 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  1:14.29 
 7  100 Back  Cornelia Turkington  44  TAM  Pacific  1:22.01 
 10  100 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.84 
 1  200 Back  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  2:43.36 
 5  200 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.09 
 8  200 Back  Cornelia Turkington  44  TAM  Pacific  3:00.45 
 9  200 Back  Susan L Munn  42  DAM  Pacific  3:03.86 
 6  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  39.04 
 8  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  1:28.59 
 6  200 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  3:10.67 
 4  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  33.40 
 7  50 Fly  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  35.91 
 4  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  42  DAM  Pacific  1:25.57 
 5  100 Fly  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  1:25.75 
 7  100 Fly  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.20 
 3  200 Fly  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  3:11.97 
 5  200 Fly  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.94 
 8  200 Fly  Kathryn Lauricella  43  LAM  Pacific  3:42.67 
 4  100 IM  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  1:17.23 
 5  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  1:17.67 
 7  100 IM  Patricia Cullum  40  WCM  Pacific  1:18.45 
 8  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  42  TAM  Pacific  2:56.23 
 9  200 IM  Angela Konig  43  STOC  Pacific  2:56.25 
 4  400 IM  Mary Lou Jaquith  40  SMMM  Pacific  6:17.25 
 5  400 IM  Dot Werry  44  SAC  Pacific  6:29.68 

Women 45-49 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  45  SMMM  Pacific  28.09 
 6  50 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  30.31 
 1  100 Free  Patricia Bresee  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.70 
 7  100 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.75 
 7  200 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.69 
 5  500 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  6:47.01 
 4  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  23:21.05 
 2  50 Back  Patricia Bresee  45  SMMM  Pacific  34.50 
 6  50 Back  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  37.45 
 2  100 Back  Patricia Bresee  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.31 
 5  100 Back  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.11 
 7  100 Back  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  1:23.16 
 4  200 Back  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.59 
 5  200 Back  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  3:02.23 
 9  200 Back  Miek McCubbin  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.68 
 3  50 Breast  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  38.63 
 5  100 Breast  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  1:30.16 
 6  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  1:30.28 
 9  100 Breast  Roberta Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  1:31.03 
 6  200 Breast  Roberta Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  3:17.66 
 8  200 Breast  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  3:18.59 
 9  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  3:19.09 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  45  SMMM  Pacific  29.83 
 5  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  33.45 
 9  50 Fly  Roberta Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  34.78 
 1  100 Fly  Patricia Bresee  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.80 
 3  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.89 
 5  200 Fly  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.72 
 8  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  3:23.29 
 1  100 IM  Patricia Bresee  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.30 
 6  100 IM  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.78 
 8  100 IM  Roberta Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  1:20.71 
 9  100 IM  Laurie Hoey  46  TAM  Pacific  1:21.11 
 3  200 IM  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.66 
 7  200 IM  Roberta Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  2:57.92 
 5  400 IM  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  6:09.59 
 6  400 IM  Roberta Callison  48  RINC  Pacific  6:24.70 
 9  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  48  RINC  Pacific  6:35.44 

Women 50-54 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  29.28 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  1:06.38 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  2:27.00 
 9  200 Free  Anita Hazen  53  SAC  Pacific  2:50.74 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  6:42.12 
 4  500 Free  Anita Hazen  53  SAC  Pacific  7:23.14 
 8  500 Free  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  7:39.75 
 1  1650 Free  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  23:07.50 
 4  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  53  SAC  Pacific  25:42.48 
 6  1650 Free  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  26:37.97 
 2  50 Back  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  36.17 
 9  50 Back  Della Sehorn  53  LAM  Pacific  40.98 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  1:18.61 
 7  100 Back  Della Sehorn  53  LAM  Pacific  1:29.37 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  2:51.48 
 5  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  3:12.49 
 6  200 Back  Della Sehorn  53  LAM  Pacific  3:14.90 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  38.33 
 7  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  42.72 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  1:23.66 
 4  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  1:33.59 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  3:04.97 
 3  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  3:23.86 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  30.85 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  1:14.37 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  2:51.58 
 6  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  3:36.84 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  1:13.71 
 6  100 IM  Della Sehorn  53  LAM  Pacific  1:26.23 
 9  100 IM  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  1:26.72 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  2:43.92 
 5  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  3:08.89 
 9  200 IM  Della Sehorn  53  LAM  Pacific  3:12.21 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  51  PET  Pacific  5:53.07 
 4  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  52  WCM  Pacific  6:44.65 

Women 55-59 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  33.81 
 6  100 Free  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  1:18.10 
 6  500 Free  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  7:52.95 
 6  1650 Free  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  27:49.05 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  41.12 
 9  50 Back  Nan Blackledge  56  RINC  Pacific  42.95 
 4  100 Back  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  1:29.27 
 4  200 Back  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  3:15.27 
 9  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  56  RINC  Pacific  3:27.63 
 6  50 Breast  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  45.01 
 6  100 Breast  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  1:38.42 
 7  200 Breast  Ruthanne Dickerson  55  TAM  Pacific  3:47.15 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  37.59 
 2  100 Fly  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  1:35.65 
 9  100 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  56  RINC  Pacific  1:52.92 
 3  200 Fly  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  3:32.70 
 9  200 Fly  Nan Blackledge  56  RINC  Pacific  4:12.72 
 3  100 IM  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  1:24.40 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  3:09.43 
 8  200 IM  Nan Blackledge  56  RINC  Pacific  3:33.33 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  55  RINC  Pacific  7:01.96 
 7  400 IM  Nan Blackledge  56  RINC  Pacific  7:37.31 

Women 60-64 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  1:18.44 
 8  100 Free  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.99 
 1  200 Free  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  2:54.82 
 1  500 Free  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  7:51.77 
 5  500 Free  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  8:28.00 
 1  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  26:40.07 
 4  1650 Free  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  29:17.88 
 2  50 Back  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  43.90 
 2  100 Back  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.36 
 4  200 Back  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:33.36 
 4  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  1:42.83 
 2  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  62  TAM  Pacific  3:44.83 
 5  50 Fly  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  46.29 
 3  100 Fly  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.95 
 9  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.67 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  4:00.77 
 5  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:29.91 
 8  200 IM  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.29 
 3  400 IM  Zada Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  7:41.20 
 9  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  64  SMMM  Pacific  8:32.70 

Women 65-69 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ivy Browne  66  RENO  Pacific  39.51 
 6  100 Free  Ivy Browne  66  RENO  Pacific  1:32.22 
 4  200 Free  Ivy Browne  66  RENO  Pacific  3:31.54 
 7  200 Free  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  3:38.64 
 10  200 Free  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.08 
 4  500 Free  Ivy Browne  66  RENO  Pacific  8:58.32 
 7  500 Free  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  9:30.80 
 1  1650 Free  Ivy Browne  66  RENO  Pacific  29:44.60 
 5  1650 Free  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  32:23.40 
 6  1650 Free  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  34:35.60 
 4  100 Back  Ivy Browne  66  RENO  Pacific  1:51.92 
 8  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.90 
 5  200 Back  Ivy Browne  66  RENO  Pacific  4:04.90 
 10  200 Back  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:24.75 
 4  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  54.83 
 6  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.00 
 8  100 Breast  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  2:11.45 
 5  200 Breast  Elna Sandeman  68  RINC  Pacific  4:26.31 
 7  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:30.58 
 6  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  59.64 
 7  50 Fly  Elna Sandeman  68  RINC  Pacific  1:00.99 
 9  50 Fly  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  1:02.29 
 3  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.26 
 4  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:51.45 
 5  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.29 
 8  100 IM  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  2:02.20 
 5  200 IM  Elna Sandeman  68  RINC  Pacific  4:19.18 
 6  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.89 
 7  200 IM  Jean Durston  66  WCM  Pacific  4:28.10 
 4  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  65  SMMM  Pacific  9:06.14 

Women 70-74 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  43.04 
 5  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  44.50 
 3  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  1:40.82 
 4  100 Free  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.21 
 3  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  3:51.08 
 5  200 Free  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.83 
 4  500 Free  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  10:24.71 
 6  500 Free  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  10:42.43 
 3  1650 Free  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  35:09.06 
 6  1650 Free  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  36:45.92 
 1  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  52.86 
 7  50 Back  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.25 
 9  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.66 
 2  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  2:02.66 
 4  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  55.48 
 8  50 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  57.83 
 9  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  59.01 
 4  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.68 
 6  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.80 
 3  200 Breast  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:34.78 
 1  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  54.11 
 2  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  58.85 
 1  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.98 
 1  100 IM  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.73 
 3  100 IM  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.66 
 4  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  71  RINC  Pacific  2:06.11 
 1  200 IM  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:23.25 
 3  200 IM  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.28 
 2  400 IM  Edie Goldman  70  SMMM  Pacific  10:00.01 

Women 75-79 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  47.82 
 9  50 Free  Lillian Rowan  75  DAM  Pacific  1:23.23 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  1:56.71 
 9  100 Free  Lillian Rowan  75  DAM  Pacific  2:54.26 
 3  200 Free  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  4:30.47 
 2  50 Back  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  1:03.17 
 8  50 Back  Lillian Rowan  75  DAM  Pacific  1:31.99 
 2  100 Back  Marjorie Bronson  75  WCM  Pacific  2:21.20 
 8  100 Back  Lillian Rowan  75  DAM  Pacific  3:18.37 

Women 80-84 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  1:02.42 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  1:01.43 
 3  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  1:23.15 
 2  100 Breast  Ella Peckham  82  WCM  Pacific  3:17.67 

Men 25-29 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Brian McKinley  26  WCM  Pacific  21.89 
 2  100 Free  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  47.07 
 3  200 Free  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  1:45.02 
 7  200 Free  Kent Osband  26  STRA  Pacific  1:47.53 
 8  200 Free  Kenneth Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:47.76 
 2  500 Free  Kent Osband  26  STRA  Pacific  4:54.89 
 6  500 Free  David Kenyon  29  TAM  Pacific  4:58.71 
 7  500 Free  David Tanaglia  29  DAM  Pacific  4:58.83 
 2  1650 Free  David Kenyon  29  TAM  Pacific  17:08.70 
 3  1650 Free  David Scott  27  DAM  Pacific  17:12.17 
 4  1650 Free  Kent Osband  26  STRA  Pacific  17:13.32 
 8  1650 Free  Robert Madrigal  26  SMMM  Pacific  17:30.87 
 10  1650 Free  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  17:36.87 
 4  50 Back  Brian McKinley  26  WCM  Pacific  25.64 
 9  50 Back  Victor Lawrence  25  WCM  Pacific  26.71 
 5  100 Back  Walter Bricker  27  DAM  Pacific  56.46 
 10  100 Back  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  57.78 
 3  200 Back  Walter Bricker  27  DAM  Pacific  2:03.04 
 6  200 Back  Robert Madrigal  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.30 
 10  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  27  UNAT  Pacific  2:08.42 
 5  50 Breast  Keith Strange  26  SMMM  Pacific  28.06 
 6  50 Breast  Craig Conrad  26  UNAT  Pacific  28.14 
 6  100 Breast  Keith Strange  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.37 
 7  200 Breast  Jeffrey D Johanson  27  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.80 
 9  200 Breast  Keith Strange  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.59 
 10  200 Breast  Kent Osband  26  STRA  Pacific  2:23.81 
 8  50 Fly  Kenneth Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  24.03 
 3  100 Fly  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  52.75 
 4  100 Fly  Kenneth Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  52.88 
 8  100 Fly  Dennis Glass  28  DOLP  Pacific  53.77 
 1  200 Fly  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  1:56.23 
 7  200 Fly  David Kenyon  29  TAM  Pacific  2:02.35 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Madrigal  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.33 
 9  100 IM  Kenneth Edwards  26  UNAT  Pacific  55.74 
 5  200 IM  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  2:02.20 
 9  200 IM  Walter Bricker  27  DAM  Pacific  2:03.19 
 3  400 IM  James Griffith  28  TOC  Pacific  4:20.99 
 4  400 IM  Robert Madrigal  26  SMMM  Pacific  4:24.07 
 9  400 IM  David Tanaglia  29  DAM  Pacific  4:31.58 
 10  400 IM  David Kenyon  29  TAM  Pacific  4:32.38 

Men 30-34 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  22.05 
 10  50 Free  John Ferris  31  GARF  Pacific  22.78 
 1  100 Free  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  48.00 
 8  100 Free  Dick W Thomas  33  PAY  Pacific  49.88 
 2  200 Free  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  1:49.20 
 9  200 Free  Paul Zempel  31  LAM  Pacific  1:53.42 
 2  500 Free  Alex Shestakov  32  SMMM  Pacific  5:05.84 
 4  500 Free  Paul Zempel  31  LAM  Pacific  5:07.94 
 6  500 Free  John Osterloh  32  TOC  Pacific  5:09.92 
 2  1650 Free  Alex Shestakov  32  SMMM  Pacific  17:44.17 
 3  1650 Free  Paul Zempel  31  LAM  Pacific  17:56.13 
 9  1650 Free  John Osterloh  32  TOC  Pacific  18:10.90 
 9  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  33  PAY  Pacific  27.12 
 7  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  33  PAY  Pacific  58.47 
 8  100 Back  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  58.52 
 4  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  33  PAY  Pacific  2:07.56 
 6  200 Back  Alex Shestakov  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.69 
 7  200 Back  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  2:08.60 
 10  200 Back  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  2:12.54 
 4  50 Breast  John Ferris  31  GARF  Pacific  28.48 
 5  50 Breast  Mal Jester  32  WCM  Pacific  28.63 
 5  100 Breast  Mal Jester  32  WCM  Pacific  1:03.92 
 2  200 Breast  Mal Jester  32  WCM  Pacific  2:19.89 
 5  200 Breast  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  2:23.40 
 1  50 Fly  John Ferris  31  GARF  Pacific  23.80 
 3  50 Fly  John Foote  30  TOC  Pacific  24.16 
 2  100 Fly  John Ferris  31  GARF  Pacific  52.50 
 3  200 Fly  John Ferris  31  GARF  Pacific  1:56.45 
 6  200 Fly  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  2:05.05 
 1  100 IM  John Ferris  31  GARF  Pacific  54.97 
 5  100 IM  Bill Barthold  32  TOC  Pacific  56.73 
 1  200 IM  John Ferris  31  GARF  Pacific  1:59.61 
 3  200 IM  Alex Shestakov  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.37 
 4  400 IM  Alex Shestakov  32  SMMM  Pacific  4:29.84 
 6  400 IM  David Levinson  31  RINC  Pacific  4:34.16 

Men 35-39 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  22.22 
 3  50 Free  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  22.25 
 4  50 Free  Michael Fitzmaurice  35  UNAT  Pacific  22.28 
 1  100 Free  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  48.72 
 2  100 Free  Michael Fitzmaurice  35  UNAT  Pacific  48.76 
 5  100 Free  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  49.21 
 1  200 Free  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.91 
 3  200 Free  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  1:54.17 
 1  500 Free  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.91 
 3  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  35  TOC  Pacific  5:16.28 
 1  1650 Free  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  17:04.37 
 7  1650 Free  Hugh Winn  39  TAM  Pacific  19:19.20 
 1  50 Back  Charles Hunter  39  PRIM  Pacific  26.01 
 8  50 Back  Richard M Burns  37  TAM  Pacific  27.68 
 1  100 Back  Charles Hunter  39  PRIM  Pacific  57.99 
 8  200 Back  Michael McKinlay  37  DAM  Pacific  2:16.20 
 1  50 Breast  Michael Fitzmaurice  35  UNAT  Pacific  29.02 
 5  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  38  WCM  Pacific  2:27.57 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Fitzmaurice  35  UNAT  Pacific  24.12 
 2  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  24.57 
 3  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  36  SMMM  Pacific  24.89 
 4  50 Fly  Jon Katis  35  WCM  Pacific  25.05 
 1  100 Fly  Jon Katis  35  WCM  Pacific  54.82 
 2  100 Fly  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  55.99 
 4  100 Fly  Richard Ennis  36  SMMM  Pacific  56.25 
 7  100 Fly  Michael Fitzmaurice  35  UNAT  Pacific  56.62 
 2  200 Fly  Jon Katis  35  WCM  Pacific  2:01.89 
 6  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  39  TOC  Pacific  2:11.17 
 7  200 Fly  Richard Ennis  36  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.50 
 1  100 IM  Michael Fitzmaurice  35  UNAT  Pacific  56.35 
 4  100 IM  Steve E Clark  37  TOC  Pacific  57.55 
 6  100 IM  Jon Katis  35  WCM  Pacific  58.23 
 2  200 IM  Jon Katis  35  WCM  Pacific  2:09.36 
 1  400 IM  Jon Katis  35  WCM  Pacific  4:36.79 
 2  400 IM  David J Gray  35  SMMM  Pacific  4:40.75 
 8  400 IM  Michael Garibaldi  35  TOC  Pacific  4:50.52 
 9  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  39  TOC  Pacific  4:51.22 

Men 40-44 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  H William Harlan  40  TOC  Pacific  23.79 
 4  100 Free  Charles Raven  42  TOC  Pacific  52.74 
 10  100 Free  Harry J Davis  40  WCM  Pacific  54.58 
 5  200 Free  Charles Raven  42  TOC  Pacific  2:02.94 
 4  500 Free  Charles Raven  42  TOC  Pacific  5:37.49 
 5  1650 Free  Charles Raven  42  TOC  Pacific  19:57.87 
 9  100 Back  James F Shaw  40  RINC  Pacific  1:08.06 
 7  50 Breast  Michael Withers  43    Pacific  31.47 
 7  100 Breast  Michael Withers  43    Pacific  1:11.18 
 7  100 Fly  James F Shaw  40  RINC  Pacific  1:02.31 
 9  100 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  40  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.69 
 8  200 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  40  UNAT  Pacific  2:26.54 
 9  100 IM  H William Harlan  40  TOC  Pacific  1:03.51 
 7  200 IM  James F Shaw  40  RINC  Pacific  2:23.76 

Men 45-49 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Philip Gay  46  TOC  Pacific  24.73 
 4  100 Free  Philip Gay  46  TOC  Pacific  55.43 
 9  1650 Free  Denis Rice  48  TOC  Pacific  21:24.81 
 1  50 Back  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  28.82 
 2  50 Back  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  29.07 
 2  100 Back  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.46 
 6  100 Back  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  1:08.30 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.01 
 4  200 Back  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  2:30.09 
 7  200 Breast  Ashley Jones  49  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.84 
 3  50 Fly  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  26.49 
 8  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  49  SMMM  Pacific  28.01 
 7  200 Fly  William Thornburg  48  SAC  Pacific  2:43.47 
 3  100 IM  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  1:04.42 
 4  100 IM  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.56 
 6  100 IM  Ashley Jones  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.25 
 2  200 IM  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.88 
 6  200 IM  James Bohan  45  TOC  Pacific  2:29.39 
 8  200 IM  Ashley Jones  49  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.88 
 5  400 IM  Donald L Brown  47  SMMM  Pacific  5:22.82 
 7  400 IM  Ashley Jones  49  SMMM  Pacific  5:30.29 

Men 50-54 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Philip Chapman  50  TOC  Pacific  25.32 
 10  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  58.58 
 9  200 Free  Fred Trask  53  WCM  Pacific  2:12.96 
 8  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  54  RINC  Pacific  21:41.97 
 8  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  31.38 
 1  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  1:07.35 
 1  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  50  RINC  Pacific  2:29.89 
 8  200 Back  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  2:35.96 
 6  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.50 
 9  200 Breast  Norman Myers  52  SAC  Pacific  2:57.62 
 5  200 Fly  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  2:44.81 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.03 
 7  200 IM  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  2:33.45 
 4  400 IM  Alfred Groh  53  RINC  Pacific  5:32.78 
 9  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  53  SMMM  Pacific  5:51.31 

Men 55-59 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dore Schwab  59  TAM  Pacific  27.09 
 9  500 Free  John C Richards  58  LAM  Pacific  6:47.20 
 6  50 Back  Jack McCann  59  SJAM  Pacific  33.68 
 3  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  34.15 
 4  50 Breast  John C Richards  58  LAM  Pacific  34.39 
 3  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.15 
 5  100 Breast  John C Richards  58  LAM  Pacific  1:18.30 
 10  100 Breast  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  1:23.40 
 2  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.85 
 3  200 Breast  John C Richards  58  LAM  Pacific  2:54.38 
 4  200 Breast  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  2:57.89 
 7  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  59  TAM  Pacific  31.04 
 7  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.11 
 10  100 Fly  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  1:22.63 
 8  200 Fly  Edward H Barnes  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.03 
 9  200 Fly  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  3:12.61 
 10  100 IM  Ted Von Berckefeldt  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.07 
 10  400 IM  George Cunningham  55  TAM  Pacific  6:25.31 

Men 60-64 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  28.25 
 2  100 Free  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.18 
 3  200 Free  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.16 
 6  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  2:24.56 
 7  200 Free  Fred Taioli  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.22 
 3  500 Free  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  6:25.51 
 4  500 Free  Fred Taioli  60  SMMM  Pacific  6:30.76 
 6  500 Free  Edward Moran  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:40.14 
 9  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  6:44.12 
 2  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  60  SMMM  Pacific  22:28.95 
 4  1650 Free  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  22:49.67 
 6  1650 Free  Edward Moran  63  SMMM  Pacific  23:36.07 
 7  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  23:45.82 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  32.30 
 7  50 Back  John Bricker  60  DAM  Pacific  34.90 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.58 
 2  100 Back  John Bricker  60  DAM  Pacific  1:16.52 
 4  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  1:17.83 
 2  200 Back  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.02 
 4  200 Back  John Bricker  60  DAM  Pacific  2:49.50 
 8  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  2:55.67 
 9  200 Back  Edward Moran  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.79 
 8  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  36.94 
 2  100 Breast  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.53 
 4  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  1:21.76 
 6  200 Breast  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.38 
 7  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  3:05.79 
 2  50 Fly  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  31.13 
 2  100 Fly  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.29 
 7  100 Fly  John Bricker  60  DAM  Pacific  1:22.39 
 9  100 Fly  William H Johnston  62  WCM  Pacific  1:22.84 
 2  200 Fly  John Bricker  60  DAM  Pacific  3:08.64 
 4  200 Fly  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.09 
 8  200 Fly  William H Johnston  62  WCM  Pacific  3:23.90 
 1  100 IM  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.42 
 9  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  1:15.14 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.23 
 8  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  2:55.72 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  61  SMMM  Pacific  5:47.89 
 8  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  62  RINC  Pacific  6:34.15 

Men 65-69 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Harold Perry  69  WCM  Pacific  38.01 
 5  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  38.03 
 3  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  1:22.38 
 5  100 Breast  Harold Perry  69  WCM  Pacific  1:28.06 
 2  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  3:06.87 
 5  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  35.37 
 10  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.22 
 2  200 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  3:24.96 
 6  200 Fly  Jack Bartlett  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.12 
 6  100 IM  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  1:21.95 
 4  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  3:03.30 
 4  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  65  RINC  Pacific  6:42.06 

Men 70-74 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  30.45 
 1  100 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.88 
 9  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.52 
 2  200 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.72 
 2  500 Free  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  7:40.44 
 3  500 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  7:58.19 
 3  1650 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  28:10.66 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  35.90 
 9  50 Back  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  42.17 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.62 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.37 
 7  200 Back  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:40.11 
 8  50 Breast  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  43.45 
 4  100 Breast  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  1:40.89 
 4  200 Breast  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  3:44.37 
 5  200 Breast  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.02 
 1  50 Fly  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  38.28 
 4  100 Fly  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.19 
 9  100 Fly  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  1:58.08 
 1  100 IM  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.93 
 5  100 IM  William Loughborough  70  TOC  Pacific  1:31.42 
 2  200 IM  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.69 
 1  400 IM  Benton Wood  71  SMMM  Pacific  7:27.76 

Men 75-79 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  30.67 
 1  100 Free  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  1:08.46 
 1  200 Free  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  2:35.14 
 1  500 Free  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  7:16.39 
 3  500 Free  Fred Lappe  76  WCM  Pacific  9:03.11 
 6  500 Free  Al Kallunki  76  WCM  Pacific  9:34.09 
 1  1650 Free  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  25:35.70 
 5  1650 Free  Al Kallunki  76  WCM  Pacific  34:16.53 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  38.05 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  1:23.97 
 3  100 Back  Fred Lappe  76  WCM  Pacific  1:39.94 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Rule  75  RINC  Pacific  3:11.76 
 2  200 Back  Fred Lappe  76  WCM  Pacific  3:28.80 
 3  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  76  WCM  Pacific  47.70 
 2  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  76  WCM  Pacific  1:45.30 
 3  100 Breast  Fred Lappe  76  WCM  Pacific  1:46.99 
 1  200 Breast  Fred Lappe  76  WCM  Pacific  3:55.69 
 3  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  76  WCM  Pacific  3:58.79 
 3  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  76  WCM  Pacific  51.39 
 7  50 Fly  Fred Lappe  76  WCM  Pacific  56.46 
 1  100 IM  Al Kallunki  76  WCM  Pacific  1:38.21 
 3  100 IM  Fred Lappe  76  WCM  Pacific  1:41.75 
 1  200 IM  Fred Lappe  76  WCM  Pacific  3:43.45 
 3  200 IM  Al Kallunki  76  WCM  Pacific  3:48.00 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44