USMS Top Ten

1981 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Christy Hartman  27  OREG  Oregon  33.60 

Women 30-34 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Darlene Pohl  30  OREG  Oregon  21:17.43 
 8  50 Back  Susan J Snyder  31  OREG  Oregon  33.50 
 8  100 Back  Susan J Snyder  31  OREG  Oregon  1:14.03 
 5  200 Back  Susan J Snyder  31  OREG  Oregon  2:36.52 
 8  200 Breast  Susan J Snyder  31  OREG  Oregon  2:52.51 
 10  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  33  OREG  Oregon  29.71 
 7  100 Fly  Darlene Pohl  30  OREG  Oregon  1:07.64 
 9  200 Fly  Darlene Pohl  30  OREG  Oregon  2:33.90 

Women 35-39 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jayne Chastain  35  OREG  Oregon  34.79 
 8  100 Back  Jayne Chastain  35  OREG  Oregon  1:17.68 
 6  200 Back  Jayne Chastain  35  OREG  Oregon  2:48.41 

Women 40-44 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  29.02 
 8  50 Free  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  29.67 
 2  100 Free  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  1:03.59 
 5  100 Free  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  1:05.87 
 3  200 Free  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  2:26.01 
 5  200 Free  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  2:28.79 
 4  500 Free  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  6:45.06 
 5  50 Back  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  36.41 
 6  100 Back  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  1:21.03 
 4  200 Back  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  2:53.33 
 5  50 Fly  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  33.92 
 3  100 IM  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  1:16.66 
 6  100 IM  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  1:18.40 
 5  200 IM  Nancy S Ross  43  OREG  Oregon  2:52.73 
 6  200 IM  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  2:53.60 
 2  400 IM  Susan Rittenhouse  43  OREG  Oregon  5:58.65 

Women 45-49 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  48  OREG  Oregon  30.79 
 6  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  48  OREG  Oregon  1:06.61 
 2  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  48  OREG  Oregon  2:22.88 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  48  OREG  Oregon  6:21.75 
 2  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  48  OREG  Oregon  22:06.56 
 9  50 Back  Connie A Wilson  46  OREG  Oregon  38.08 
 8  100 Back  Connie A Wilson  46  OREG  Oregon  1:23.54 
 8  200 Back  Connie A Wilson  46  OREG  Oregon  3:05.76 

Women 50-54 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  54  OREG  Oregon  3:49.21 

Women 55-59 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Margaret Wells  55  OREG  Oregon  44.90 
 7  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  55  OREG  Oregon  1:48.61 
 5  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  55  OREG  Oregon  3:55.84 
 8  400 IM  Margaret Wells  55  OREG  Oregon  7:46.43 

Women 70-74 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  2:06.69 
 4  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  3:28.83 
 4  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  8:56.34 
 7  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  7:10.19 
 5  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  72  OREG  Oregon  14:15.15 

Women 75-79 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Martha Keller  79  OREG  Oregon  1:03.40 
 4  100 Free  Martha Keller  76  OREG  Oregon  2:18.48 
 6  200 Free  Martha Keller  76  OREG  Oregon  5:04.51 
 6  500 Free  Martha Keller  76  OREG  Oregon  12:52.30 
 3  1650 Free  Martha Keller  76  OREG  Oregon  43:14.00 
 4  50 Back  Martha Keller  79  OREG  Oregon  1:10.65 
 3  50 Breast  Martha Keller  79  OREG  Oregon  1:17.20 

Women 80-84 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  1:02.29 
 1  100 Free  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  2:13.23 
 1  500 Free  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  12:30.50 
 1  1650 Free  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  42:28.77 
 2  50 Back  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  1:07.93 
 6  50 Back  Edith McMasters  81  OREG  Oregon  1:37.27 
 3  100 Back  Edith McMasters  81  OREG  Oregon  3:15.11 
 1  200 Back  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  5:36.06 
 3  200 Back  Edith McMasters  81  OREG  Oregon  6:56.81 
 1  50 Breast  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  1:20.95 
 4  50 Breast  Edith McMasters  81  OREG  Oregon  2:03.33 
 4  100 Breast  Edith McMasters  81  OREG  Oregon  4:17.57 
 1  200 Breast  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  6:54.97 
 1  50 Fly  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  3:00.20 
 1  100 IM  Martha Keller  80  OREG  Oregon  3:04.19 

Men 25-29 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Mark Worden  29  OREG  Oregon  5:02.54 
 4  200 Fly  Roy Abramowitz  26  OREG  Oregon  2:00.38 
 8  400 IM  Mark Worden  29  OREG  Oregon  4:29.35 

Men 30-34 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Vernon Dasch  31  OREG  Oregon  22.62 
 6  200 Free  Peter Ready  34  OREG  Oregon  1:52.38 
 7  200 Free  Vernon Dasch  31  OREG  Oregon  1:53.28 
 3  500 Free  Peter Ready  34  OREG  Oregon  5:06.43 
 5  500 Free  Vernon Dasch  31  OREG  Oregon  5:09.87 
 9  100 Breast  Allen Stark  32  OREG  Oregon  1:05.31 
 9  200 IM  Vernon Dasch  31  OREG  Oregon  2:08.66 
 7  400 IM  Vernon Dasch  31  OREG  Oregon  4:34.72 

Men 35-39 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Karl Von Tagen  37  OREG  Oregon  50.46 
 4  100 Back  Charles Richards  36  OREG  Oregon  59.54 
 5  200 Back  Charles Richards  36  OREG  Oregon  2:15.45 
 6  50 Breast  Arthur H Smith  36  OREG  Oregon  30.09 
 2  100 Breast  Arthur H Smith  36  OREG  Oregon  1:05.61 
 1  200 Breast  Arthur H Smith  36  OREG  Oregon  2:22.37 
 8  100 IM  Charles Richards  36  OREG  Oregon  59.07 
 4  200 IM  Charles Richards  36  OREG  Oregon  2:11.36 
 7  200 IM  Arthur H Smith  36  OREG  Oregon  2:12.23 
 5  400 IM  Arthur H Smith  36  OREG  Oregon  4:45.14 
 7  400 IM  Charles Richards  36  OREG  Oregon  4:48.50 

Men 50-54 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Milton Marks  50  OREG  Oregon  34.84 

Men 55-59 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Earl Walter  59  OREG  Oregon  34.12 
 8  200 Back  Earl Walter  59  OREG  Oregon  2:51.93 
 10  200 Fly  Earl Walter  59  OREG  Oregon  3:15.20 
 8  400 IM  Earl Walter  59  OREG  Oregon  6:15.01 

Men 65-69 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Syd Hendy  67  PNA  Oregon  36.10 

Men 70-74 SCY (1981)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  73  OREG  Oregon  3:00.29 
 6  500 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  73  OREG  Oregon  8:19.46 
 4  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  73  OREG  Oregon  40.01 
 2  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  73  OREG  Oregon  1:26.78 
 2  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  73  OREG  Oregon  3:12.56 
 6  50 Breast  Tift Kampmann  70  OREG  Oregon  42.57 
 6  100 Breast  Tift Kampmann  70  OREG  Oregon  1:43.00 
 8  200 Breast  Tift Kampmann  70  OREG  Oregon  3:53.54 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #35