USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten LCM for Arizona LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  30.95 
 4  100 Free  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.67 
 5  200 Free  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.08 
 7  400 Free  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  5:24.25 
 5  1500 Free  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  21:31.93 
 7  50 Back  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  39.00 
 1  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  38.20 
 1  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:25.06 
 1  200 Breast  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  3:10.18 
 2  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  33.14 
 3  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.91 
 3  200 Fly  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:58.90 
 5  200 IM  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.11 
 5  400 IM  Janet Gettling  32  ARIZ  Arizona  6:10.81 

Women 35-39 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jill Keller  36  ARIZ  Arizona  31.77 
 6  100 Back  Jill Keller  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:28.57 
 5  50 Breast  Pencie Culiver  36  ARIZ  Arizona  44.09 
 9  100 Breast  Lin Jenkins  38  ARIZ  Arizona  1:38.82 
 10  200 Breast  Lin Jenkins  38  ARIZ  Arizona  3:39.08 

Women 50-54 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  36.79 
 9  50 Free  Edie Gruender  51  ARIZ  Arizona  39.05 
 8  100 Free  Edie Gruender  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:30.01 
 8  200 Free  Edie Gruender  51  ARIZ  Arizona  3:16.39 
 5  400 Free  Edie Gruender  51  ARIZ  Arizona  6:53.73 
 5  50 Back  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  45.70 
 4  100 Back  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:40.87 
 4  200 Back  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  3:33.88 
 3  50 Breast  Jean Elizabeth Ditsworth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  48.50 
 5  50 Breast  Lisa Bogatko  50  ARIZ  Arizona  48.68 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  51.93 
 3  100 Breast  Lisa Bogatko  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:48.25 
 3  200 Breast  Lisa Bogatko  50  ARIZ  Arizona  3:59.93 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  44.40 
 6  50 Fly  Edie Gruender  51  ARIZ  Arizona  45.00 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:42.95 
 5  100 Fly  Edie Gruender  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:44.07 
 10  100 Fly  Dorothy LaPorte  51  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.19 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  3:54.15 
 5  200 Fly  Edie Gruender  51  ARIZ  Arizona  4:03.86 
 3  200 IM  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  3:29.57 
 8  200 IM  Edie Gruender  51  ARIZ  Arizona  3:49.01 
 4  400 IM  Nancy MacBeth  51  ARIZ  Arizona  7:34.08 

Women 55-59 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Ruth Manfredi  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:33.30 
 8  200 Free  Ruth Manfredi  56  ARIZ  Arizona  3:23.98 
 4  400 Free  Ruth Manfredi  56  ARIZ  Arizona  7:12.58 
 5  1500 Free  Ruth Manfredi  56  ARIZ  Arizona  29:00.86 
 10  200 Breast  Ruth Manfredi  56  ARIZ  Arizona  4:38.60 
 2  200 Fly  Ruth Manfredi  56  ARIZ  Arizona  4:14.00 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Manfredi  56  ARIZ  Arizona  3:59.83 
 6  400 IM  Ruth Manfredi  56  ARIZ  Arizona  8:17.63 

Women 60-64 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:43.18 
 8  400 Free  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  8:10.19 
 5  50 Back  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  52.38 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:53.15 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  4:04.15 
 9  50 Breast  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.04 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.70 
 7  200 Breast  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  4:36.31 
 10  50 Fly  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.05 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.75 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  4:46.52 
 9  200 Fly  Rose Steward  60  ARIZ  Arizona  7:39.20 
 8  200 IM  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  4:16.66 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Golseth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  8:57.31 

Women 70-74 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Evelyn Shiley  70  ARIZ  Arizona  3:10.51 
 6  50 Back  Evelyn Shiley  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:19.19 
 9  50 Back  Rina Dolgin  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:45.13 

Men 25-29 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Steve Hedberg  27  ARIZ  Arizona  57.61 

Men 30-34 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Jak Keyser  33  ARIZ  Arizona  33.78 
 7  100 Breast  Jak Keyser  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.90 
 8  100 Fly  Jack Salvatore  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.21 

Men 35-39 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Phil Hengen  36  ARIZ  Arizona  20:57.94 
 9  100 Fly  Phillip R Goode  37  SWM  Arizona  1:08.14 
 2  200 Fly  Phillip R Goode  37  SWM  Arizona  2:30.24 

Men 50-54 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Dan Gruender  50  ARIZ  Arizona  39.68 
 9  400 IM  Louis Silverstein  53  ARIZ  Arizona  6:54.41 

Men 65-69 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  A Gus Long  66  ARIZ  Arizona  47.84 

Men 70-74 LCM (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Lee Starr  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:33.90 
 3  50 Back  Lee Starr  71  ARIZ  Arizona  46.80 
 4  100 Back  Lee Starr  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.69 
 4  200 Back  Lee Starr  71  ARIZ  Arizona  4:02.37 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #14