USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kimberly Ledford  26    Pacific  26.01 
 9  100 Free  Kimberly Ledford  26    Pacific  58.80 
 2  200 Free  Patti Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  2:02.99 
 4  500 Free  Patti Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  5:31.70 
 1  1650 Free  Patti Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  18:23.11 
 8  100 Breast  Susanna Spencer-Horner  29  DOLP  Pacific  1:15.38 
 6  200 Breast  Shelly Hughes  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.59 
 7  200 Breast  Catherine Holton  25  TAM  Pacific  2:44.94 
 10  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  26  LAM  Pacific  2:46.21 
 5  50 Fly  Susanna Spencer-Horner  29  DOLP  Pacific  28.62 
 6  50 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  DOLP  Pacific  28.70 
 6  100 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  DOLP  Pacific  1:04.20 
 9  100 Fly  Patti Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  1:05.12 
 6  200 Fly  Deirdre Fujimoto  28  DOLP  Pacific  2:35.00 
 4  100 IM  Patti Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  1:06.38 
 5  100 IM  Susanna Spencer-Horner  29  DOLP  Pacific  1:07.10 
 5  200 IM  Patti Baier  27  DAM  Pacific  2:22.96 

Women 30-34 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gerre G Gurland  30  FGST  Pacific  26.40 
 2  50 Free  Carolyn Johnson  34  LAM  Pacific  26.62 
 5  50 Free  Brooke Camner  30  SCAJ  Pacific  27.10 
 2  100 Free  Carolyn Johnson  34  LAM  Pacific  58.20 
 5  100 Free  Marianne Brems  30  SMMM  Pacific  59.00 
 1  200 Free  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.53 
 6  200 Free  Carolyn Johnson  34  LAM  Pacific  2:07.94 
 1  500 Free  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  5:33.82 
 4  500 Free  Carolyn Johnson  34  LAM  Pacific  5:51.30 
 1  1650 Free  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  19:57.48 
 1  50 Back  Brooke Camner  30  SCAJ  Pacific  31.20 
 2  100 Back  Brooke Camner  30  SCAJ  Pacific  1:09.40 
 5  100 Back  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.90 
 1  200 Back  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.00 
 4  50 Breast  Gerre G Gurland  30  FGST  Pacific  35.50 
 5  50 Breast  Carolyn Johnson  34  LAM  Pacific  35.60 
 6  100 Breast  Gerre G Gurland  30  FGST  Pacific  1:18.20 
 2  50 Fly  Carolyn Johnson  34  LAM  Pacific  29.38 
 4  50 Fly  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  29.50 
 10  50 Fly  Marcia Selna  31    Pacific  30.30 
 3  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.86 
 7  100 Fly  Carolyn Johnson  34  LAM  Pacific  1:08.43 
 2  200 Fly  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.67 
 10  200 Fly  Kristina King  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.40 
 2  100 IM  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.48 
 5  100 IM  Carolyn Johnson  34  LAM  Pacific  1:08.42 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.60 
 8  200 IM  Carolyn Johnson  34  LAM  Pacific  2:33.90 
 1  400 IM  Marianne Brems  31  SMMM  Pacific  5:02.30 
 10  400 IM  Evelyn Harley  30  DAM  Pacific  5:59.24 

Women 35-39 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  26.16 
 5  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  35  RINC  Pacific  27.90 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  56.97 
 3  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  58.70 
 1  200 Free  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  2:08.30 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  2:10.46 
 1  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  5:53.24 
 2  500 Free  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  5:54.37 
 6  500 Free  Cease Brown  35  USN  Pacific  6:20.50 
 2  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  20:54.30 
 6  1650 Free  Cease Brown  35  USN  Pacific  21:46.33 
 8  1650 Free  Jean Howe  35  LAM  Pacific  22:11.00 
 5  50 Back  Susan Archer  37  TAM  Pacific  34.19 
 10  50 Back  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  34.82 
 5  100 Back  Susan Archer  37  TAM  Pacific  1:15.11 
 9  100 Back  Cease Brown  35  USN  Pacific  1:17.63 
 3  200 Back  Cease Brown  35  USN  Pacific  2:35.70 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  37.77 
 7  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  38.34 
 3  100 Breast  Susan Archer  37  TAM  Pacific  1:19.55 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  30.30 
 10  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  31.11 
 5  100 Fly  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  1:09.00 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  1:11.39 
 10  100 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  35  RINC  Pacific  1:14.00 
 4  200 Fly  Cease Brown  35  USN  Pacific  2:42.95 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  2:44.36 
 1  100 IM  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  1:07.61 
 3  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  1:08.63 
 9  100 IM  Nancy Breen  36  SRM  Pacific  1:11.30 
 10  100 IM  Susan Archer  37  TAM  Pacific  1:11.82 
 2  200 IM  Carolyn Johnson  35  LAM  Pacific  2:29.44 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  2:40.36 
 7  200 IM  Cease Brown  35  USN  Pacific  2:42.78 
 9  200 IM  Jean Howe  35  LAM  Pacific  2:48.82 
 2  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  38  TAM  Pacific  5:41.19 
 4  400 IM  Cease Brown  35  USN  Pacific  5:45.10 

Women 40-44 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  30.21 
 8  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  30.22 
 4  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  1:06.75 
 5  100 Free  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  1:07.47 
 3  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  41  RINC  Pacific  2:24.00 
 8  200 Free  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  2:34.00 
 6  500 Free  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  6:55.00 
 8  500 Free  Susan L Munn  41  DAM  Pacific  7:01.03 
 4  1650 Free  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  23:44.00 
 5  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  41  DAM  Pacific  24:10.48 
 9  1650 Free  Dot Werry  43  SAC  Pacific  25:09.29 
 3  50 Back  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  36.38 
 8  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  37.70 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  1:18.10 
 3  200 Back  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  2:46.98 
 5  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  40.05 
 3  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  1:27.88 
 3  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  33.42 
 8  100 Fly  Dot Werry  43  SAC  Pacific  1:27.70 
 8  200 Fly  Dot Werry  43  SAC  Pacific  3:19.63 
 3  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  41  TAM  Pacific  1:17.56 
 5  100 IM  Carol Macpherson  41  RINC  Pacific  1:18.48 
 7  100 IM  Angela Konig  42  TAM  Pacific  1:19.17 
 8  200 IM  Dot Werry  43  SAC  Pacific  3:04.74 
 10  400 IM  Dot Werry  43  SAC  Pacific  6:38.26 

Women 45-49 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  30.02 
 9  50 Free  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  31.03 
 5  100 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.55 
 3  200 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.18 
 2  500 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  6:49.66 
 8  500 Free  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  7:24.20 
 9  500 Free  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  7:28.00 
 2  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  23:23.50 
 6  1650 Free  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  25:19.50 
 5  50 Back  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  38.21 
 6  50 Back  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  38.34 
 3  100 Back  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  1:21.78 
 4  100 Back  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.40 
 2  200 Back  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.08 
 4  200 Back  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  2:59.15 
 6  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  3:04.83 
 4  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  41.10 
 5  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  41.30 
 7  50 Breast  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  41.84 
 8  50 Breast  Nancy McGee  45  RINC  Pacific  42.10 
 3  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.60 
 4  100 Breast  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  1:28.86 
 6  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  1:31.00 
 8  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  1:31.68 
 9  100 Breast  Nancy McGee  45  RINC  Pacific  1:31.80 
 2  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  3:08.43 
 3  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.40 
 4  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  3:16.40 
 7  200 Breast  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  3:23.37 
 3  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  33.20 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  35.87 
 7  50 Fly  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  36.81 
 2  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.90 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  1:28.93 
 8  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.10 
 1  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  3:04.40 
 4  200 Fly  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.60 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  3:27.00 
 2  100 IM  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.70 
 3  100 IM  Laurie Hoey  45  TAM  Pacific  1:20.73 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  1:21.26 
 3  200 IM  Ann J Kay  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.90 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  3:00.52 
 6  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.70 
 3  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  47  RINC  Pacific  6:23.00 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  47  RINC  Pacific  6:37.00 

Women 50-54 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  29.67 
 3  50 Free  Berna Bennett  52  RINC  Pacific  31.25 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  1:08.16 
 4  100 Free  Berna Bennett  52  RINC  Pacific  1:12.73 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  2:28.57 
 6  200 Free  Anita Hazen  53  SAC  Pacific  2:48.53 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  6:38.77 
 6  500 Free  Anita Hazen  53  SAC  Pacific  7:31.42 
 10  500 Free  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  7:50.80 
 4  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  53  SAC  Pacific  25:22.40 
 8  1650 Free  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  26:56.66 
 2  50 Back  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  37.20 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  1:21.28 
 7  100 Back  Berna Bennett  52  RINC  Pacific  1:30.00 
 2  200 Back  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  2:53.78 
 9  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  3:26.36 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  39.13 
 2  100 Breast  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  1:27.20 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  3:06.50 
 6  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  3:30.12 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  32.50 
 3  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  52  RINC  Pacific  37.20 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  1:18.43 
 6  100 Fly  Berna Bennett  52  RINC  Pacific  1:32.60 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  2:55.70 
 5  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  3:41.85 
 9  200 Fly  Betty McMillan  51  WCM  Pacific  4:19.98 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  1:14.56 
 4  100 IM  Berna Bennett  52  RINC  Pacific  1:22.10 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  2:44.96 
 7  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  3:15.02 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  50  RINC  Pacific  5:54.30 
 6  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  54  WCM  Pacific  6:57.43 

Women 55-59 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Emily Ott  57  RINC  Pacific  29:18.50 
 10  100 Back  Nan Limbaugh  55  RINC  Pacific  1:38.34 
 6  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  56  RINC  Pacific  1:45.06 
 2  200 Fly  Sally Scholer  56  RINC  Pacific  3:38.40 
 9  100 IM  Sally Scholer  56  RINC  Pacific  1:32.00 
 7  200 IM  Sally Scholer  56  RINC  Pacific  3:24.50 
 10  200 IM  Nan Limbaugh  55  RINC  Pacific  3:29.82 
 2  400 IM  Sally Scholer  56  RINC  Pacific  7:12.20 
 7  400 IM  Nan Limbaugh  55  RINC  Pacific  7:45.40 

Women 60-64 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  1:19.82 
 8  100 Free  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.50 
 2  200 Free  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  2:56.58 
 1  500 Free  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  7:55.61 
 3  500 Free  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  8:26.80 
 2  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  27:22.50 
 3  1650 Free  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  28:45.60 
 2  50 Back  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  43.30 
 1  100 Back  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.19 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.35 
 10  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  50.31 
 1  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  1:44.21 
 1  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  61  TAM  Pacific  3:50.16 
 4  50 Fly  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  48.04 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.32 
 5  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.30 
 8  100 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  62  WCM  Pacific  2:06.60 
 9  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.42 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.47 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:33.00 
 3  100 IM  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.83 
 3  200 IM  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.84 
 9  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:04.90 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  7:45.40 
 8  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  63  SMMM  Pacific  8:46.20 
 9  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  64  SMMM  Pacific  9:02.60 
 10  400 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  62  WCM  Pacific  9:09.80 

Women 65-69 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  42.53 
 5  100 Free  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  1:34.62 
 5  200 Free  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  3:24.23 
 10  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  69  RINC  Pacific  4:06.21 
 3  500 Free  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  8:55.38 
 3  1650 Free  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  29:27.52 
 10  200 Back  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  4:27.21 
 2  50 Breast  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  49.00 
 10  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  69  SMMM  Pacific  56.12 
 3  100 Breast  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  1:50.60 
 7  100 Breast  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  2:03.51 
 8  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.23 
 4  200 Breast  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  4:17.41 
 9  200 Breast  Bernice Wayne  69  SMMM  Pacific  4:48.79 
 10  200 Breast  Elsie Darling  65  RINV  Pacific  4:49.40 
 3  50 Fly  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  54.56 
 4  50 Fly  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  55.50 
 8  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  69  SMMM  Pacific  57.62 
 5  100 Fly  Edie Goldman  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.98 
 3  100 IM  Elna Sandeman  66  RINC  Pacific  1:51.62 
 5  100 IM  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  1:54.12 
 3  200 IM  Jean Durston  65  WCM  Pacific  4:12.85 

Women 70-74 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Lucille Barry  70  DAM  Pacific  2:28.68 
 8  200 Free  Helen Smyth  72  WCM  Pacific  5:13.00 
 4  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  59.15 
 1  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  58.35 
 2  50 Breast  Helva Poysa  71    Pacific  1:00.45 
 1  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.77 
 1  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  55.04 
 1  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.39 
 2  200 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  72  RINC  Pacific  6:13.51 
 1  100 IM  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.85 
 1  200 IM  Bernice Wayne  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:26.40 

Women 75-79 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Breast  Kay George  79    Pacific  4:08.81 

Men 25-29 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joe Dietrich  27  TOC  Pacific  21.87 
 5  50 Free  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  21.93 
 9  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  27  UNAT  Pacific  22.09 
 1  100 Free  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  47.66 
 6  100 Free  Fred Hubbell  27  UNAT  Pacific  49.18 
 1  200 Free  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  1:45.36 
 6  200 Free  Joe Dietrich  27  TOC  Pacific  1:49.19 
 7  200 Free  Dave Bedell  29  UNAT  Pacific  1:49.22 
 9  200 Free  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  1:49.45 
 5  500 Free  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  5:00.78 
 6  500 Free  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  5:01.55 
 8  500 Free  Joe Dietrich  27  TOC  Pacific  5:05.59 
 9  500 Free  Dave Bedell  29  UNAT  Pacific  5:06.90 
 2  1650 Free  David Scott  26  UNAT  Pacific  17:10.15 
 4  1650 Free  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  17:25.18 
 7  1650 Free  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  17:53.20 
 10  50 Back  Mike Jacobs  25    Pacific  26.69 
 2  100 Back  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  53.30 
 1  200 Back  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  2:00.51 
 7  100 Breast  Dennis Glass  27  DOLP  Pacific  1:03.68 
 9  50 Fly  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  24.39 
 2  100 Fly  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  52.26 
 5  100 Fly  Dave Bedell  29  UNAT  Pacific  53.25 
 8  100 Fly  Dennis Glass  27  DOLP  Pacific  54.03 
 1  200 Fly  Dave Bedell  29  UNAT  Pacific  1:59.53 
 5  200 Fly  Dennis Glass  27  DOLP  Pacific  2:02.26 
 5  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  27  UNAT  Pacific  55.69 
 1  200 IM  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.01 
 6  200 IM  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  2:02.41 
 1  400 IM  James Griffith  27  TOC  Pacific  4:25.90 
 3  400 IM  Randy Whitchurch  27  RINC  Pacific  4:32.50 
 5  400 IM  David Tanaglia  28  DAM  Pacific  4:34.65 

Men 30-34 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  21.82 
 5  50 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  22.53 
 10  50 Free  John Osterloh  31  TOC  Pacific  22.74 
 1  100 Free  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  48.08 
 5  100 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  49.50 
 9  100 Free  John Osterloh  31  TOC  Pacific  50.47 
 2  200 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.61 
 3  200 Free  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  1:48.48 
 8  200 Free  John Osterloh  31  TOC  Pacific  1:53.60 
 1  500 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  4:51.15 
 3  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  31  RINC  Pacific  5:03.10 
 5  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  34  TOC  Pacific  5:11.78 
 8  500 Free  John Osterloh  31  TOC  Pacific  5:12.86 
 1  1650 Free  David J Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  17:06.83 
 2  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  31  RINC  Pacific  17:44.96 
 5  1650 Free  John Osterloh  31  TOC  Pacific  18:08.99 
 3  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  31  RINC  Pacific  27.22 
 5  50 Back  Dennis E Good  32  SOLA  Pacific  27.90 
 1  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  31  RINC  Pacific  58.12 
 4  100 Back  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  59.74 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  31  RINC  Pacific  2:06.48 
 7  200 Back  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  2:14.68 
 8  200 Back  David B Campbell  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.25 
 9  200 Back  David Levinson  30  RINC  Pacific  2:17.23 
 3  50 Breast  Mal Jester  30  WCM  Pacific  29.35 
 3  100 Breast  Mal Jester  30  WCM  Pacific  1:03.61 
 4  200 Breast  Mal Jester  30  WCM  Pacific  2:21.80 
 5  200 Breast  David Levinson  30  RINC  Pacific  2:23.64 
 2  100 Fly  Dennis R Nugent  31  UNAT  Pacific  54.83 
 5  100 Fly  Harold Tiahrt  30  UNAT  Pacific  55.92 
 7  100 Fly  David Levinson  30  RINC  Pacific  56.58 
 5  200 Fly  Jon Katis  34  WCM  Pacific  2:09.81 
 3  100 IM  Bill Barthold  31  TOC  Pacific  56.94 
 8  100 IM  Harold Tiahrt  30  UNAT  Pacific  59.05 
 8  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  31  RINC  Pacific  2:10.49 
 10  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  31  RINC  Pacific  4:47.40 

Men 35-39 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  21.99 
 2  100 Free  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  49.77 
 10  200 Free  Hugh Winn  38  DOLP  Pacific  1:58.60 
 5  500 Free  Hugh Winn  38  DOLP  Pacific  5:25.34 
 4  1650 Free  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  19:14.37 
 2  50 Back  Thompson Mann  37  TOC  Pacific  26.39 
 8  50 Back  Michael McKinlay  36  DAM  Pacific  28.58 
 9  50 Back  Richard Ennis  35  SMMM  Pacific  28.60 
 1  100 Back  Thompson Mann  37  TOC  Pacific  58.27 
 6  100 Back  Richard Ennis  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.81 
 2  200 Back  Thompson Mann  37  TOC  Pacific  2:10.87 
 7  50 Breast  Marty Hull  36  RINC  Pacific  30.43 
 7  100 Breast  Geoffrey Burke  35  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.69 
 8  100 Breast  Marty Hull  36  RINC  Pacific  1:08.20 
 3  200 Breast  Marty Hull  36  RINC  Pacific  2:25.73 
 4  200 Breast  Geoffrey Burke  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:27.37 
 2  50 Fly  Richard Ennis  35  SMMM  Pacific  24.87 
 3  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  24.88 
 4  50 Fly  Marty Hull  36  RINC  Pacific  25.10 
 1  100 Fly  Richard Ennis  35  SMMM  Pacific  55.02 
 5  100 Fly  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  56.50 
 7  100 Fly  Marty Hull  36  RINC  Pacific  57.00 
 1  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  2:08.30 
 5  200 Fly  Richard Ennis  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.60 
 10  200 Fly  Marty Hull  36  RINC  Pacific  2:19.00 
 6  100 IM  Richard Ennis  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.07 
 5  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  2:11.30 
 6  200 IM  Steve E Clark  36  TOC  Pacific  2:14.29 
 3  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  38  TOC  Pacific  4:45.10 

Men 40-44 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  23.65 
 1  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  51.99 
 2  100 Free  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  53.10 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:55.00 
 4  200 Free  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  2:02.07 
 1  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  5:06.98 
 5  500 Free  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  5:40.85 
 4  50 Back  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  28.91 
 4  100 Back  Lewis Cook  42  TOC  Pacific  1:04.82 
 7  100 Back  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  1:06.71 
 7  200 Back  Lewis Cook  42  TOC  Pacific  2:28.21 
 9  200 Back  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  2:28.40 
 6  50 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  32.40 
 8  50 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  40  RINC  Pacific  32.60 
 4  100 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.30 
 5  200 Breast  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  2:39.30 
 5  50 Fly  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  26.54 
 7  50 Fly  Charles Raven  41  TOC  Pacific  27.01 
 10  50 Fly  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  27.60 
 3  100 Fly  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.50 
 7  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  42  RINC  Pacific  2:36.90 
 3  100 IM  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.48 
 10  100 IM  James Bohan  44  TOC  Pacific  1:04.73 
 1  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  42  UNAT  Pacific  2:13.01 

Men 45-49 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  48  TOC  Pacific  22.81 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  48  TOC  Pacific  52.58 
 3  50 Back  Donald L Brown  46  SMMM  Pacific  29.67 
 2  100 Back  Donald L Brown  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.10 
 2  200 Back  Donald L Brown  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.45 
 6  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  49  RINC  Pacific  2:33.28 
 7  100 Breast  Ashley Jones  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.20 
 5  200 Breast  Ashley Jones  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.03 
 4  50 Fly  Donald Hill  48  TOC  Pacific  26.99 
 9  50 Fly  Donald L Brown  46  SMMM  Pacific  28.16 
 10  100 Fly  William Thornburg  47  SAC  Pacific  1:08.82 
 8  200 Fly  Donald L Brown  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.30 
 3  100 IM  Donald L Brown  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.06 
 5  100 IM  Donald Hill  48  TOC  Pacific  1:05.21 
 7  100 IM  Ashley Jones  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.89 
 4  200 IM  Donald L Brown  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.80 
 3  400 IM  Donald L Brown  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:28.20 

Men 50-54 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  53  RINC  Pacific  1:01.30 
 6  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  53  RINC  Pacific  2:12.99 
 2  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  53  RINC  Pacific  5:57.60 
 1  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  53  RINC  Pacific  20:53.70 
 5  1650 Free  Carl Yates  52  RINC  Pacific  21:36.00 
 9  200 Breast  George Cunningham  54  TAM  Pacific  2:58.88 
 4  200 Fly  Alfred Groh  52  RINC  Pacific  2:57.10 
 10  200 Fly  George Cunningham  54  TAM  Pacific  3:09.63 
 8  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  53  RINC  Pacific  2:42.12 
 5  400 IM  Ed Kerswill  53  RINC  Pacific  5:48.00 
 6  400 IM  Alfred Groh  52  RINC  Pacific  5:53.90 

Men 55-59 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Johnson Clark  58  WCM  Pacific  27.22 
 10  50 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  58  SMMM  Pacific  34.85 
 2  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  58  SMMM  Pacific  34.46 
 9  50 Breast  John C Richards  57  LAM  Pacific  36.59 
 7  100 Breast  John C Richards  57  LAM  Pacific  1:21.64 
 4  200 Breast  John C Richards  57  LAM  Pacific  2:57.46 
 7  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  58  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.68 

Men 60-64 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William H Johnston  61  WCM  Pacific  27.81 
 3  100 Free  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.50 
 9  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  61  RINC  Pacific  1:04.00 
 3  200 Free  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.60 
 8  200 Free  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  2:27.59 
 3  500 Free  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  6:34.43 
 5  500 Free  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  6:36.32 
 5  1650 Free  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  23:29.60 
 7  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  60  SAC  Pacific  24:45.30 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  33.77 
 9  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  61  RINC  Pacific  35.44 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.36 
 7  100 Back  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  1:18.98 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.17 
 4  200 Back  Edward Moran  62  RENO  Pacific  2:52.80 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  61  RINC  Pacific  36.20 
 5  50 Breast  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  37.10 
 6  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  61  RINC  Pacific  1:23.40 
 7  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  63  RINC  Pacific  1:23.48 
 4  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  63  RINC  Pacific  3:08.24 
 5  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  61  RINC  Pacific  3:08.40 
 2  50 Fly  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  30.64 
 3  100 Fly  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.31 
 8  100 Fly  William H Johnston  61  WCM  Pacific  1:25.34 
 5  200 Fly  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.50 
 1  100 IM  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.09 
 9  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  61  RINC  Pacific  1:16.20 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.97 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  60  SMMM  Pacific  5:58.30 

Men 65-69 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Benton Wood  69  SMMM  Pacific  29.80 
 6  200 Free  Benton Wood  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.01 
 8  50 Breast  Harry Koppel  67  SMMM  Pacific  39.77 
 10  100 Breast  William Loughborough  69  TOC  Pacific  1:36.56 
 9  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.31 
 5  200 Fly  Jack Bartlett  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.60 
 8  200 IM  Benton Wood  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.90 
 7  400 IM  Jack Bartlett  68  SMMM  Pacific  7:31.20 

Men 70-74 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  30.02 
 5  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  30.90 
 8  50 Free  Edward H MacKay  71  TOC  Pacific  32.84 
 1  100 Free  Arthur Rule  74  RINC  Pacific  1:12.10 
 2  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.20 
 7  100 Free  Edward H MacKay  71  TOC  Pacific  1:14.01 
 1  200 Free  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.78 
 3  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.87 
 8  200 Free  Edward H MacKay  71  TOC  Pacific  3:01.69 
 9  200 Free  Arthur Rule  74  RINC  Pacific  3:07.51 
 3  500 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  8:04.37 
 6  500 Free  Edward H MacKay  71  TOC  Pacific  8:26.61 
 4  1650 Free  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  29:35.10 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  35.73 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.00 
 5  100 Back  Arthur Rule  74  RINC  Pacific  1:32.83 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.62 
 4  200 Back  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.51 
 1  100 Fly  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.51 
 1  100 IM  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.88 
 7  100 IM  Arthur Hargrave  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.75 
 1  200 IM  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.76 
 1  400 IM  Benton Wood  70  SMMM  Pacific  7:09.30 

Men 75-79 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1650 Free  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  30:07.55 
 2  50 Back  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  48.41 
 1  100 Back  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  1:36.38 
 1  200 Back  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  3:28.20 
 3  50 Breast  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  48.70 
 1  100 Breast  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  1:47.70 
 1  200 Breast  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  3:50.94 
 6  50 Fly  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  1:00.51 
 3  100 IM  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  1:41.62 
 1  200 IM  Fred Lappe  75  WCM  Pacific  3:48.81 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29