USMS Top Ten

1980 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Judy Reuter  26  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:08.65 
 5  50 Breast  Suzanne Hewell  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.74 
 10  50 Breast  Carol Walsh  25  ECSC  Southern Pacific  35.30 
 6  100 Breast  Suzanne Hewell  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:15.00 

Women 30-34 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.22 
 1  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  58.06 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:06.57 
 5  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:51.55 
 6  1650 Free  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:10.36 
 8  1650 Free  Kaeti Ecker  33  SLO  Southern Pacific  21:14.57 
 5  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.20 
 4  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.78 
 4  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:34.09 
 3  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.43 
 4  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.43 
 4  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:31.97 
 6  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.54 
 4  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.72 
 4  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  32  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:20.62 

Women 35-39 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Rebecca Richter  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:01.80 
 5  200 Free  Rebecca Richter  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:15.12 
 7  200 Free  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:16.93 
 3  500 Free  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:07.60 
 3  1650 Free  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:11.22 
 7  100 Back  Rebecca Richter  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:16.31 
 8  50 Breast  Ilona Sike  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  38.70 
 4  100 Breast  Ilona Sike  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.79 
 1  200 Breast  Ilona Sike  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:55.08 
 5  200 Breast  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:03.28 
 1  50 Fly  Rebecca Richter  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.99 
 1  100 Fly  Rebecca Richter  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.90 
 1  200 Fly  Rebecca Richter  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:33.05 
 10  200 Fly  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.83 
 2  100 IM  Rebecca Richter  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.72 
 1  200 IM  Rebecca Richter  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:27.93 
 8  200 IM  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:43.00 
 6  400 IM  Janet Royer  38  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:57.76 

Women 40-44 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Mae Gray  44    Southern Pacific  36.38 
 9  100 Back  Mae Gray  44    Southern Pacific  1:22.95 
 10  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.72 
 9  200 Breast  Gerda Muller  44    Southern Pacific  3:22.75 
 10  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.18 

Women 45-49 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Helga L Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30.88 
 7  100 Free  Helga L Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:10.58 
 8  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.39 
 3  50 Breast  Jacqueline Smith  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.30 
 5  100 Breast  Jacqueline Smith  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:30.13 
 6  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:18.56 
 7  100 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.01 
 9  100 Fly  Helga L Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.28 
 8  200 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:29.39 
 9  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:22.87 
 8  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:07.92 
 9  400 IM  Jacqueline Smith  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:52.23 

Women 50-54 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30.10 
 5  50 Free  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.50 
 2  100 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:09.54 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:09.55 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.85 
 3  200 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:37.48 
 2  500 Free  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:58.20 
 3  500 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:59.22 
 1  1650 Free  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:47.82 
 2  1650 Free  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  24:07.85 
 2  50 Back  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.20 
 3  100 Back  Anne Adams  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.73 
 1  200 Back  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:53.00 
 4  50 Breast  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.84 
 7  50 Breast  Joy McDaris  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.14 
 9  50 Breast  Olive Gatch  50  SBSC  Southern Pacific  44.77 
 4  100 Breast  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:33.05 
 6  100 Breast  Joy McDaris  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.22 
 3  200 Breast  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:14.18 
 5  200 Breast  Olive Gatch  50  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.65 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.45 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:22.42 
 9  100 Fly  Helga L Palmer  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:36.42 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:08.73 
 2  100 IM  Anne Adams  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.18 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:56.93 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:20.43 

Women 55-59 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.38 
 5  50 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.70 
 3  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.99 
 5  100 Free  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.35 
 10  100 Free  Mary Goe  55  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:23.22 
 3  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:49.85 
 4  200 Free  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.34 
 8  200 Free  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:59.91 
 1  500 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:33.28 
 4  500 Free  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:55.21 
 5  500 Free  Grace Altus  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:59.47 
 1  1650 Free  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25:37.27 
 4  1650 Free  Grace Altus  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:13.94 
 1  50 Back  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.57 
 5  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.63 
 2  100 Back  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.02 
 6  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.22 
 9  100 Back  Bette Crowell  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:38.27 
 3  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.13 
 4  200 Back  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.60 
 4  50 Breast  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.46 
 3  100 Breast  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:36.63 
 8  100 Breast  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.00 
 2  200 Breast  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:23.83 
 6  200 Breast  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.26 
 4  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  37.40 
 7  50 Fly  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.15 
 3  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.07 
 8  100 Fly  Grace Altus  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:51.95 
 1  200 Fly  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:31.82 
 5  200 Fly  Grace Altus  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:07.14 
 3  100 IM  Dorothy Lachasse  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.79 
 6  100 IM  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.54 
 8  100 IM  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.35 
 2  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.56 
 5  200 IM  Joy McDaris  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.01 
 8  200 IM  Bette Crowell  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:28.46 
 3  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:13.59 

Women 60-64 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36.54 
 7  50 Free  Louise Jobson  61  NBM  Southern Pacific  37.02 
 2  100 Free  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.06 
 4  200 Free  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:09.15 
 7  200 Free  Louise Jobson  61  NBM  Southern Pacific  3:14.39 
 9  200 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:15.50 
 6  500 Free  Johanna Hargreaves  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:31.35 
 7  500 Free  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:33.93 
 5  1650 Free  Johanna Hargreaves  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29:38.45 
 6  1650 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29:39.45 
 8  1650 Free  Louise Jobson  61  NBM  Southern Pacific  30:34.29 
 3  50 Back  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  44.05 
 6  50 Back  Margaret George  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  46.55 
 7  50 Back  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  47.27 
 5  100 Back  Johanna Hargreaves  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.26 
 7  100 Back  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.35 
 8  100 Back  Margaret George  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:43.68 
 3  200 Back  Johanna Hargreaves  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:39.42 
 4  200 Back  Margaret George  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:45.52 
 1  50 Breast  Viola Thompson  61  IHAC  Southern Pacific  48.12 
 2  50 Breast  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  48.46 
 6  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  49.80 
 7  50 Breast  Margaret George  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  50.05 
 3  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  61  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:48.01 
 4  100 Breast  Margaret George  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:48.25 
 2  200 Breast  Viola Thompson  61  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:53.25 
 3  200 Breast  Margaret George  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:54.17 
 3  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  61  IHAC  Southern Pacific  46.05 
 5  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  48.24 
 9  50 Fly  Louise Jobson  61  NBM  Southern Pacific  52.34 
 3  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:50.46 
 7  100 Fly  Johanna Hargreaves  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:06.02 
 2  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:56.50 
 6  200 Fly  Johanna Hargreaves  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:02.77 
 2  100 IM  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.30 
 4  100 IM  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.26 
 5  100 IM  Viola Thompson  61  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:40.90 
 8  100 IM  Margaret George  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:44.97 
 9  100 IM  Louise Jobson  61  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:45.46 
 2  200 IM  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:24.98 
 4  200 IM  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:37.57 
 6  200 IM  Viola Thompson  61  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:47.71 
 7  200 IM  Margaret George  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:54.63 
 8  200 IM  Johanna Hargreaves  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:57.76 
 2  400 IM  Bette Crowell  60  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:36.83 
 3  400 IM  Rita Simonton  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:38.39 

Women 65-69 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  37.31 
 9  50 Free  Irene Van Vorst  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  43.31 
 2  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.43 
 8  100 Free  Irene Van Vorst  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.54 
 9  100 Free  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.86 
 4  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.76 
 8  200 Free  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:44.92 
 1  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:36.25 
 5  500 Free  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  9:39.44 
 10  500 Free  Ruth Ridenour  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  10:54.24 
 2  1650 Free  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  29:14.00 
 6  1650 Free  Sophia Rehman  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33:22.09 
 8  1650 Free  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  34:36.04 
 2  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  44.90 
 8  50 Back  Irene Van Vorst  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  52.01 
 2  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.86 
 9  100 Back  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:57.80 
 2  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:36.96 
 9  200 Back  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:26.63 
 3  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  49.27 
 9  50 Breast  Irene Van Vorst  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  55.93 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.18 
 9  100 Breast  Irene Van Vorst  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.76 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.57 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  46.56 
 6  50 Fly  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  57.08 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.55 
 4  100 Fly  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.30 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:56.12 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:37.94 
 6  100 IM  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.25 
 7  100 IM  Irene Van Vorst  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.76 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:33.70 
 5  200 IM  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:17.04 
 8  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:39.53 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:41.04 
 3  400 IM  Grace Deal  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  9:14.40 

Women 70-74 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  52.73 
 8  50 Free  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.78 
 5  100 Free  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.06 
 6  100 Free  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:05.04 
 7  100 Free  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.90 
 3  200 Free  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:12.34 
 4  200 Free  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:24.22 
 3  50 Back  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  59.14 
 8  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.42 
 9  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  74  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:03.48 
 3  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.78 
 7  100 Back  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.80 
 8  100 Back  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:33.60 
 2  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:23.00 
 6  200 Back  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:13.41 
 7  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:21.66 
 6  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  74  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:13.37 
 7  50 Breast  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.54 
 3  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  74  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:41.10 
 5  100 Breast  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.44 
 2  200 Breast  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:46.17 
 5  50 Fly  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.43 
 6  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  74  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:12.76 
 3  100 Fly  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.47 
 4  100 IM  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.96 
 5  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  74  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:29.03 
 7  100 IM  Dorothea Cole  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:42.99 
 2  200 IM  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:04.54 
 6  400 IM  Gretchen Docter  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  10:35.56 

Women 75-79 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  75  SDMS  Southern Pacific  1:03.30 
 5  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  75  SDMS  Southern Pacific  2:13.26 
 4  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  75  SDMS  Southern Pacific  4:43.99 
 2  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  75  SDMS  Southern Pacific  11:33.21 
 3  1650 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  75  SDMS  Southern Pacific  40:03.52 
 2  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  75  SDMS  Southern Pacific  2:48.90 
 2  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  75  SDMS  Southern Pacific  5:50.71 

Women 80-84 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Pearl Miller  82  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:14.90 
 1  100 Free  Pearl Miller  82  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:51.98 
 1  200 Free  Pearl Miller  82  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:00.44 
 1  100 Back  Pearl Miller  82  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:50.48 
 1  200 Back  Pearl Miller  82  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:57.89 

Men 25-29 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Michael Heather  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.05 
 2  100 Free  Michael Heather  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  48.60 
 4  200 Free  R Scott Townsend  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:49.10 
 6  1650 Free  William Penn  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  17:45.67 
 8  100 Back  John Silvera  25    Southern Pacific  56.83 
 5  50 Breast  James Makuta  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.85 
 6  50 Breast  Bruce Kocsis  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.88 
 9  50 Breast  Marc O Kelly  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  29.30 
 8  100 Breast  Cecil Russell  27  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:03.81 
 9  200 Breast  Cecil Russell  27  GYSM  Southern Pacific  2:22.92 
 2  50 Fly  Michael Heather  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  23.77 
 1  100 Fly  Michael Heather  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  52.10 
 4  100 Fly  John M Craig  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  53.23 
 2  200 Fly  John M Craig  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:59.87 
 4  200 Fly  William Penn  28  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:02.25 
 8  200 Fly  Michael Heather  25  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:04.89 

Men 30-34 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ryland Smith  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.73 
 6  100 Free  C Terry Robinson  32  SLO  Southern Pacific  49.71 
 4  200 Free  C Terry Robinson  32  SLO  Southern Pacific  1:51.24 
 6  1650 Free  William Damm  33  CALT  Southern Pacific  18:09.80 
 4  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.45 
 9  100 Back  Kenneth Krueger  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:01.82 
 9  50 Breast  Klaus Barth  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.16 
 1  50 Fly  C Terry Robinson  32  SLO  Southern Pacific  24.79 
 4  100 Fly  C Terry Robinson  32  SLO  Southern Pacific  55.06 
 9  100 Fly  Joseph Busch  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  57.03 
 6  200 Fly  Joseph Busch  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:09.84 
 8  200 Fly  Kim Lathrop  30    Southern Pacific  2:12.55 
 9  200 Fly  William Brown  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:12.85 
 5  400 IM  Joseph Busch  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:45.39 

Men 35-39 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert S Smith  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  22.75 
 5  100 Free  Robert S Smith  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  50.57 
 6  200 Free  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:57.60 
 3  500 Free  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:22.39 
 10  500 Free  Curt Mosso  37  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:36.83 
 2  1650 Free  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  18:54.10 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.29 
 2  100 Back  Robert S Smith  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  58.42 
 3  100 Back  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.69 
 1  200 Back  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:09.58 
 6  200 Back  Robert S Smith  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:17.68 
 2  50 Breast  Hap Cole  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.62 
 9  50 Breast  David Frank  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.64 
 6  100 Breast  Hap Cole  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.88 
 10  100 Breast  David Frank  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.41 
 9  200 Breast  Hap Cole  38  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:32.90 
 5  50 Fly  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.11 
 6  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  25.34 
 4  100 Fly  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  55.68 
 3  200 Fly  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:13.34 
 2  100 IM  Robert S Smith  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  57.80 
 9  100 IM  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.62 
 10  100 IM  David Frank  35  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.98 
 1  200 IM  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:06.58 
 2  400 IM  Lance Larson  39  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:43.78 

Men 40-44 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Scott Roberts  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  23.68 
 5  100 Free  Scott Roberts  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  54.20 
 9  100 Free  Burt Kanner  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  55.44 
 10  200 Free  Burt Kanner  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:04.65 
 2  1650 Free  Burt Kanner  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  19:34.98 
 4  50 Breast  Scott Roberts  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 10  50 Breast  Chick McIlroy  41  LAPS  Southern Pacific  32.80 
 2  100 Breast  Scott Roberts  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.55 
 3  200 Breast  Scott Roberts  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:31.10 
 5  100 Fly  Burt Kanner  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:01.81 
 10  200 Fly  Frank Newquist  42  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:44.80 
 2  100 IM  Scott Roberts  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:01.17 

Men 45-49 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Brad Sturtevant  45  CALT  Southern Pacific  56.32 
 2  200 Free  Brad Sturtevant  45  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:01.88 
 9  200 Free  Neal Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:10.10 
 3  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  45  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:35.63 
 4  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  45  CALT  Southern Pacific  19:46.98 
 6  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:19.94 
 9  1650 Free  Neal Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:31.84 
 8  100 Back  Neal Palmer  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:10.50 
 9  200 Back  Stan McConnell  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.69 
 10  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.46 
 4  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.27 
 5  100 Fly  Brad Sturtevant  45  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:07.39 
 7  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  47  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.13 
 4  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  47  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.23 
 7  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:34.22 
 9  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:43.29 

Men 50-54 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.16 
 8  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.20 
 9  200 Free  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:15.88 
 8  500 Free  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  6:15.59 
 7  1650 Free  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  22:24.58 
 6  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.36 
 6  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.39 
 5  200 Back  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:36.12 
 8  200 Breast  Larry Larimore  52  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:58.87 
 6  200 Fly  Larry Larimore  52  NBM  Southern Pacific  3:00.16 
 8  200 Fly  Howard Johnson  52  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:07.60 
 4  400 IM  Duane Draves  54  NBM  Southern Pacific  5:46.76 

Men 55-59 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:22.06 
 8  200 Free  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  2:24.62 
 4  500 Free  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  6:36.22 
 7  500 Free  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:46.72 
 5  1650 Free  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  22:56.38 
 8  50 Back  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  34.64 
 7  200 Back  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  2:52.06 
 4  50 Breast  Norman Buvick  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.64 
 7  50 Breast  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  35.82 
 10  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36.70 
 3  100 Breast  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  1:19.26 
 6  100 Breast  Norman Buvick  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.67 
 8  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.88 
 6  200 Breast  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  2:58.27 
 3  100 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:15.47 
 5  100 Fly  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  1:17.47 
 6  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.27 
 3  200 Fly  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  2:53.79 
 4  200 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:58.01 
 9  200 Fly  Ernie Neben  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:18.40 
 10  200 Fly  Jack Burgan  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:30.76 
 4  100 IM  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  1:12.00 
 5  100 IM  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.54 
 3  200 IM  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  2:41.07 
 8  200 IM  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:48.44 
 2  400 IM  James Marcus  55  NBA  Southern Pacific  5:58.91 
 7  400 IM  Bob Merrick  59  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:22.73 
 8  400 IM  Chester Gosstyla  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:37.10 

Men 60-64 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gerald Huestis  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.11 
 6  100 Free  Gerald Huestis  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.86 
 9  200 Free  Don Rankin  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.10 
 8  1650 Free  Chester Gosstyla  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:14.93 
 4  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.15 
 1  50 Breast  Tom Lind  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36.00 
 2  100 Breast  Tom Lind  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.05 
 2  200 Breast  Tom Lind  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:06.52 
 7  200 Breast  Chester Gosstyla  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:10.36 
 6  50 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.73 
 2  100 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.57 
 1  200 Fly  Chester Gosstyla  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:56.40 
 10  100 IM  Chester Gosstyla  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.71 
 6  200 IM  Chester Gosstyla  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.14 
 3  400 IM  Don Rankin  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:12.00 
 4  400 IM  Chester Gosstyla  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:19.89 

Men 65-69 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  66  OAA  Southern Pacific  28.39 
 3  50 Free  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.11 
 1  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  66  OAA  Southern Pacific  1:04.50 
 3  100 Free  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.00 
 2  200 Free  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:30.60 
 4  200 Free  Woody Bowersock  66  OAA  Southern Pacific  2:36.94 
 3  500 Free  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:02.00 
 5  500 Free  Woody Bowersock  66  OAA  Southern Pacific  7:27.94 
 4  1650 Free  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25:07.56 
 6  1650 Free  Woody Bowersock  66  OAA  Southern Pacific  26:42.53 
 3  50 Back  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  37.20 
 6  50 Back  Tom M Monahan  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  38.20 
 7  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  66  OAA  Southern Pacific  38.36 
 3  100 Back  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.27 
 3  200 Back  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:10.21 
 4  200 Back  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:12.84 
 4  50 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  39.00 
 10  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.20 
 1  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:22.05 
 6  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.60 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:04.19 
 3  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:20.02 
 5  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.35 
 5  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  36.71 
 9  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  37.94 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.60 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:09.41 
 7  200 Fly  Eugene Wade  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:55.03 
 9  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  69  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:45.79 
 1  100 IM  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.08 
 3  100 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.02 
 8  100 IM  Woody Bowersock  66  OAA  Southern Pacific  1:24.80 
 1  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:52.21 
 4  200 IM  Reg Richardson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:04.88 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  66  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:32.21 

Men 70-74 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30.08 
 4  100 Free  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.65 
 8  500 Free  Leonard Chapin  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:45.51 
 6  1650 Free  Leonard Chapin  72  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30:41.80 
 9  1650 Free  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  31:22.01 
 9  50 Back  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  44.47 
 7  100 Back  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.74 
 6  200 Back  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:37.93 
 3  50 Breast  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  42.43 
 9  50 Breast  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  46.97 
 7  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.43 
 6  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.79 
 6  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  45.08 
 4  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.28 
 2  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.17 
 4  100 IM  William Shott  70  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.48 
 6  200 IM  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.65 
 4  400 IM  Alfred Guth  71  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:56.49 

Men 75-79 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  35.98 
 6  100 Free  Sheldon White  75  GYSM  Southern Pacific  1:32.73 
 8  100 Breast  Charles Cushman  77    Southern Pacific  2:10.14 

Men 80-84 SCY (1980)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jack Blumberg  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  52.40 
 4  100 Free  Jack Blumberg  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:03.70 
 4  200 Free  Jack Blumberg  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:44.73 
 2  50 Back  Jack Blumberg  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.56 
 2  100 Back  Jack Blumberg  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.86 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #44