USMS Top Ten

1976 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Marianne Brems  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.10 
 9  200 Free  Kaeti Ecker  29  RINC  Pacific  2:40.40 
 2  400 Free  Marianne Brems  27  SMMM  Pacific  5:03.50 
 1  200 Back  Marianne Brems  27  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.40 
 4  50 Breast  Marianne Brems  27  SMMM  Pacific  42.00 
 8  50 Breast  Gail Dummer  25  RINC  Pacific  42.90 
 8  200 Breast  Evelyn Harley  27  DAM  Pacific  3:27.90 
 6  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.60 
 8  400 IM  Gail Dummer  25  RINC  Pacific  6:50.70 

Women 30-34 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Molly Rossiter  32  CSCM  Pacific  31.03 
 6  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  31.40 
 7  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  31  RINC  Pacific  31.50 
 4  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  1:10.20 
 5  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  31  RINC  Pacific  1:10.70 
 10  100 Free  Nancy Bellinger  30  MAC  Pacific  1:13.30 
 3  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  2:39.40 
 8  200 Free  Nancy Bellinger  30  MAC  Pacific  2:47.60 
 8  200 Free  Veronica Mann  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.60 
 3  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  5:38.30 
 8  400 Free  Nancy Bellinger  30  MAC  Pacific  5:54.80 
 3  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  22:46.20 
 7  1500 Free  Veronica Mann  31  SMMM  Pacific  24:16.20 
 3  50 Back  Molly Rossiter  32  CSCM  Pacific  38.80 
 4  50 Back  Nancy Bellinger  30  MAC  Pacific  39.00 
 9  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  41.40 
 3  100 Back  Molly Rossiter  32  CSCM  Pacific  1:23.20 
 7  100 Back  Nancy Bellinger  30  MAC  Pacific  1:26.90 
 10  100 Back  Veronica Mann  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.40 
 5  200 Back  Molly Rossiter  32  CSCM  Pacific  3:05.64 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Bellinger  30  MAC  Pacific  3:10.50 
 2  50 Breast  Carol Skolnick  31  SMMM  Pacific  42.10 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  45.70 
 7  50 Breast  Veronica Mann  31  SMMM  Pacific  45.80 
 10  50 Breast  Sallie Humbarger  34  MAC  Pacific  47.03 
 2  100 Breast  Carol Skolnick  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.03 
 2  200 Breast  Carol Skolnick  31  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.87 
 8  200 Breast  Gerda Paul  34  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.40 
 4  50 Fly  Molly Rossiter  32  CSCM  Pacific  33.23 
 7  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  34.90 
 9  50 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  31  RINC  Pacific  35.20 
 8  200 Fly  Marie Siddons  32  SMMM  Pacific  4:17.70 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  3:05.50 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Bellinger  30  MAC  Pacific  3:08.60 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  6:52.40 
 8  400 IM  Marie Siddons  32  SMMM  Pacific  8:17.00 

Women 35-39 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Elizabeth Lampert  38  MAC  Pacific  35.00 
 10  50 Free  Angela Konig  38  PAC  Pacific  35.40 
 2  100 Free  Roberta Riddell  35  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.87 
 3  200 Free  Roberta Riddell  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:43.28 
 6  200 Free  Elizabeth Lampert  38  MAC  Pacific  2:55.70 
 8  200 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.40 
 3  400 Free  Roberta Riddell  35  UNAT  Pacific  5:53.82 
 6  400 Free  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  6:03.50 
 10  400 Free  Elizabeth Lampert  38  MAC  Pacific  6:19.60 
 2  1500 Free  Roberta Riddell  35  UNAT  Pacific  23:34.71 
 3  50 Back  Angela Konig  38  PAC  Pacific  38.80 
 5  50 Back  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  43.70 
 7  50 Back  Elizabeth Lampert  38  MAC  Pacific  44.80 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  38  PAC  Pacific  1:24.00 
 3  100 Back  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  1:26.77 
 8  100 Back  Elizabeth Lampert  38  MAC  Pacific  1:40.60 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  38  PAC  Pacific  3:03.50 
 3  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  3:07.80 
 8  50 Breast  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  48.30 
 7  100 Breast  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  1:42.00 
 10  100 Breast  Jane Hinsdale  38  DAM  Pacific  1:44.20 
 1  200 Breast  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  3:27.77 
 6  50 Fly  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  39.10 
 9  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  35  SMMM  Pacific  39.40 
 6  100 Fly  Jean Washington  39  DAM  Pacific  1:42.10 
 2  200 IM  Carol Macpherson  38  RINC  Pacific  3:05.78 
 3  200 IM  Roberta Riddell  35  UNAT  Pacific  3:07.22 

Women 40-44 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  32.20 
 4  50 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  34.68 
 7  50 Free  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  35.30 
 5  100 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.10 
 2  200 Free  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.60 
 9  200 Free  Tania Selden  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.90 
 2  400 Free  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  6:18.70 
 6  400 Free  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  6:50.50 
 2  1500 Free  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  24:18.60 
 5  1500 Free  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  26:28.70 
 1  50 Back  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  38.10 
 5  50 Back  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  43.60 
 10  50 Back  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  47.80 
 1  100 Back  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.30 
 2  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  1:34.31 
 3  100 Back  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.90 
 2  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  3:23.25 
 3  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  48.10 
 7  50 Breast  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  51.10 
 8  50 Breast  Tania Selden  40  SMMM  Pacific  51.60 
 4  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  1:43.60 
 4  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  3:41.30 
 8  200 Breast  Velda McDonald  41  CMSC  Pacific  3:56.60 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  34.40 
 3  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  39.60 
 6  50 Fly  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  41.20 
 10  50 Fly  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  44.40 
 7  100 Fly  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  1:48.40 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  43  RINC  Pacific  1:54.10 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  43  RINC  Pacific  4:25.80 
 10  200 Fly  Eileen Soss  43  SMMM  Pacific  4:28.00 
 3  200 IM  Ann J Kay  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:23.20 
 5  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  44  RINC  Pacific  3:32.50 
 10  200 IM  Velda McDonald  41  CMSC  Pacific  3:46.20 
 9  400 IM  Eileen Soss  43  SMMM  Pacific  8:32.60 

Women 45-49 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  37.40 
 7  100 Free  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.64 
 7  200 Free  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.68 
 8  400 Free  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  7:04.04 
 7  1500 Free  Barbara Odone  47  SMMM  Pacific  29:46.10 
 10  1500 Free  Dorothy Hassett  47  RINC  Pacific  35:00.80 
 5  50 Back  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  45.80 
 6  100 Back  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.50 
 10  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  3:49.30 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  43.80 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.30 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:26.91 
 5  50 Fly  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  42.66 
 3  100 Fly  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.06 
 7  100 Fly  Patricia Henderson  47  RINC  Pacific  2:10.90 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara Odone  47  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.80 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.30 
 6  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  4:20.50 
 7  200 Fly  Patricia Henderson  47  RINC  Pacific  4:52.30 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara Odone  47  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.50 
 2  200 IM  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.00 
 9  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  3:53.60 
 4  400 IM  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  7:27.10 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  8:07.30 
 8  400 IM  Barbara Odone  47  SMMM  Pacific  9:02.20 
 9  400 IM  Patricia Henderson  47  RINC  Pacific  9:19.60 
 10  400 IM  Jinx Royden  49  RINC  Pacific  10:44.40 

Women 50-54 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  37.59 
 8  50 Free  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  39.00 
 5  100 Free  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.60 
 3  200 Free  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.23 
 3  400 Free  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  6:52.20 
 6  1500 Free  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  30:40.18 
 2  50 Back  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  46.60 
 10  50 Back  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  51.60 
 4  100 Back  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  1:46.53 
 5  100 Back  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.90 
 7  100 Back  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  1:57.40 
 6  200 Back  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  3:55.70 
 7  200 Back  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:57.50 
 4  50 Breast  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  50.83 
 8  50 Breast  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  54.40 
 4  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.00 
 6  100 Breast  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  1:56.30 
 3  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.35 
 8  200 Breast  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  4:18.00 
 3  50 Fly  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  45.60 
 5  50 Fly  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  47.60 
 9  50 Fly  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  54.10 
 10  50 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  52  RINC  Pacific  54.50 
 2  100 Fly  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.77 
 4  100 Fly  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  1:52.95 
 5  100 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  52  RINC  Pacific  2:08.10 
 1  200 Fly  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  4:04.60 
 3  200 Fly  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  4:12.00 
 4  200 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  52  RINC  Pacific  4:36.30 
 3  200 IM  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.90 
 9  200 IM  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  4:10.90 
 10  200 IM  Elayne Christiansen  52  RINC  Pacific  4:17.50 
 2  400 IM  Geri Orosco  53  SMMM  Pacific  7:57.70 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  51  RINC  Pacific  8:12.90 
 4  400 IM  Elayne Christiansen  52  RINC  Pacific  9:15.40 

Women 55-59 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Jane McCollister  57  MAC  Pacific  1:34.00 
 3  200 Free  Jane McCollister  57  MAC  Pacific  3:23.70 
 10  200 Free  Helen Jorgensen  56  RINC  Pacific  3:55.20 
 4  400 Free  Jane McCollister  57  MAC  Pacific  7:17.90 
 6  1500 Free  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  29:40.80 
 3  50 Back  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  50.00 
 3  100 Back  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.20 
 7  100 Back  Helen Jorgensen  56  RINC  Pacific  2:13.80 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:57.70 
 5  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  57.70 
 6  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  57  MAC  Pacific  58.81 
 10  50 Breast  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.90 
 4  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.70 
 5  100 Breast  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.70 
 9  100 Breast  Helen Jorgensen  56  RINC  Pacific  2:25.90 
 10  100 Breast  B Hoffmayer  59  RINC  Pacific  2:28.60 
 4  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  57  MAC  Pacific  4:22.70 
 6  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.10 
 7  50 Fly  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.30 
 8  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.60 
 5  100 Fly  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.40 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.40 
 5  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  4:54.80 
 9  200 IM  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:14.20 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  8:43.20 
 6  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  9:41.60 

Women 60-64 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  47.90 
 4  100 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  1:44.40 
 10  100 Free  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.30 
 4  200 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  3:44.30 
 8  200 Free  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:36.20 
 3  400 Free  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  7:47.00 
 8  400 Free  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  9:49.00 
 6  1500 Free  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  37:12.70 
 2  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  58.00 
 6  50 Back  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  1:03.90 
 7  50 Back  Bernice Silber  64  RINC  Pacific  1:04.50 
 3  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.40 
 6  100 Back  Bernice Silber  64  RINC  Pacific  2:21.90 
 8  100 Back  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  2:25.90 
 2  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:07.72 
 5  200 Back  Bernice Silber  64  RINC  Pacific  4:58.20 
 2  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  57.90 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  1:12.60 
 1  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.81 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Durston  62  CSCM  Pacific  2:42.40 
 1  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:24.97 
 4  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.10 
 1  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.49 
 1  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:50.80 
 2  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  4:15.53 
 1  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  60  SMMM  Pacific  9:32.80 

Women 65-69 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  48.86 
 3  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  49.50 
 2  100 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.40 
 3  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  1:55.80 
 2  400 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  9:01.60 
 1  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  1:00.80 
 2  50 Back  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.70 
 4  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.00 
 3  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.90 
 4  200 Back  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  5:00.50 
 2  50 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  1:06.00 
 3  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.70 
 4  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.70 
 3  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.60 
 1  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.40 
 1  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.40 
 1  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.20 
 1  200 IM  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  5:10.25 

Women 70-74 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  56.45 
 1  100 Free  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  2:09.70 
 1  200 Free  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  4:55.40 
 1  50 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  1:17.60 
 1  100 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  3:26.42 
 1  200 IM  Sylvia Bailey  70  RINC  Pacific  5:24.10 

Men 25-29 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Paul B Katz  26  PHMS  Pacific  26.00 
 4  100 Free  Paul B Katz  26  PHMS  Pacific  58.03 
 10  100 Free  James H Allen  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.20 
 6  200 Free  James H Allen  27  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.21 
 10  200 Free  Larry Markel  25  LAM  Pacific  2:18.50 
 5  400 Free  James H Allen  27  SMMM  Pacific  4:46.40 
 5  1500 Free  James H Allen  27  SMMM  Pacific  20:03.30 
 4  50 Back  James H Allen  27  SMMM  Pacific  30.70 
 9  50 Back  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  32.42 
 5  100 Back  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  1:08.20 
 6  100 Back  James H Allen  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.40 
 1  200 Back  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  2:28.15 
 3  200 Back  James H Allen  27  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.22 
 3  50 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  28  MAC  Pacific  34.30 
 10  50 Breast  Mark Simon  25  SMMM  Pacific  36.50 
 6  100 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  28  MAC  Pacific  1:17.50 
 7  200 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  28  MAC  Pacific  2:55.40 
 2  50 Fly  Paul B Katz  26  PHMS  Pacific  27.52 
 8  50 Fly  David Levinson  26  RINC  Pacific  28.77 
 2  100 Fly  Paul B Katz  26  PHMS  Pacific  1:00.41 
 4  100 Fly  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  1:04.19 
 10  100 Fly  David Levinson  26  RINC  Pacific  1:06.31 
 2  200 Fly  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  2:29.79 
 7  200 Fly  David Levinson  26  RINC  Pacific  2:52.06 
 8  200 Fly  Jerry Homstad  26  SBSC  Pacific  2:56.13 
 5  200 IM  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  2:29.79 
 2  400 IM  Glenn Huffman  25  SMMM  Pacific  5:41.10 
 4  400 IM  David Levinson  26  RINC  Pacific  5:41.80 
 6  400 IM  Edward Rudloff Jr  29  TOC  Pacific  5:52.30 
 7  400 IM  Jerry Lucas  26  RINC  Pacific  5:55.40 

Men 30-34 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  26.30 
 4  100 Free  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  59.40 
 2  50 Back  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  30.10 
 9  50 Back  Thomas McCarty  31  TOC  Pacific  34.00 
 1  100 Back  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.30 
 9  100 Back  Thomas McCarty  31  TOC  Pacific  1:14.08 
 1  200 Back  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.90 
 7  200 Back  Arthur Sobel  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:46.00 
 8  200 Back  Thomas McCarty  31  TOC  Pacific  2:47.46 
 10  200 Back  Edward Urban  32  DNZA  Pacific  2:53.20 
 5  50 Breast  B Walker  30    Pacific  36.30 
 10  100 Breast  B Walker  30    Pacific  1:22.80 
 7  50 Fly  Thomas McCarty  31  TOC  Pacific  29.39 
 9  50 Fly  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  29.50 
 4  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  34  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.20 
 5  200 IM  Thomas McCarty  31  TOC  Pacific  2:39.16 
 6  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  34  UNAT  Pacific  2:39.80 
 4  400 IM  Leland Faust  30  TOC  Pacific  5:49.90 
 10  400 IM  Thomas McCarty  31  TOC  Pacific  5:58.00 

Men 35-39 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Charles Raven  37  TOC  Pacific  27.27 
 5  100 Free  Paul Thompson  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.90 
 9  100 Free  Charles Raven  37  TOC  Pacific  1:02.32 
 4  200 Free  John du Pont  37  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.94 
 5  200 Free  Charles Raven  37  TOC  Pacific  2:26.57 
 1  400 Free  Paul Thompson  35  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.00 
 6  400 Free  John du Pont  37  SCSC  Pacific  5:09.63 
 1  1500 Free  Paul Thompson  35  SMMM  Pacific  18:42.30 
 5  1500 Free  John du Pont  37  SCSC  Pacific  21:12.22 
 6  50 Back  Frederic Nicols  38  RINC  Pacific  36.90 
 5  50 Breast  Richard Reitman  38  RINC  Pacific  38.30 
 5  100 Breast  Richard Reitman  38  RINC  Pacific  1:25.80 
 5  200 Breast  Richard Reitman  38  RINC  Pacific  3:12.10 
 10  200 Breast  Gerald Koch  35  DNZA  Pacific  4:39.40 
 2  100 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  35  DNZA  Pacific  1:14.60 
 10  100 Fly  John du Pont  37  SCSC  Pacific  1:23.26 
 1  200 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  35  DNZA  Pacific  2:55.80 
 2  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  38  RINC  Pacific  3:01.00 
 5  200 Fly  Stephen Robinson  36  RINC  Pacific  3:26.90 
 6  200 Fly  Kent M Price  38  RINC  Pacific  3:41.50 
 9  200 IM  Richard Reitman  38  RINC  Pacific  2:57.90 
 4  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  38  RINC  Pacific  6:26.10 
 6  400 IM  Kent M Price  38  RINC  Pacific  6:37.50 

Men 40-44 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  James Bohan  40  SMMM  Pacific  34.50 
 9  100 Back  James Bohan  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.00 
 9  50 Fly  James Bohan  40  SMMM  Pacific  32.70 

Men 45-49 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  2:37.00 
 7  400 Free  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  5:31.70 
 5  1500 Free  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  21:54.20 
 3  50 Back  Don Stupfel  48  SMMM  Pacific  37.40 
 6  200 Back  Carl Yates  49  RINC  Pacific  3:05.60 
 10  200 Back  Alfred Groh  48  RINC  Pacific  3:12.20 
 9  100 Fly  Alfred Groh  48  RINC  Pacific  1:28.90 
 7  400 IM  David Stevenson  47  RINC  Pacific  7:03.10 

Men 50-54 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dore Schwab  54  MAC  Pacific  30.70 
 9  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  1:09.70 
 7  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  2:40.30 
 6  400 Free  Frank Blair  50  SMMM  Pacific  5:45.70 
 7  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  5:45.90 
 6  1500 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  23:24.10 
 7  1500 Free  Frank Blair  50  SMMM  Pacific  23:25.20 
 10  200 Back  Frank Blair  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.89 
 10  200 Breast  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  3:32.50 
 6  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  54  MAC  Pacific  36.30 
 10  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.90 

Men 55-59 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  30.80 
 10  100 Free  Fred Taioli  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.70 
 3  200 Free  Fred Taioli  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.10 
 8  200 Free  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.50 
 3  400 Free  Fred Taioli  55  SMMM  Pacific  5:42.00 
 6  400 Free  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  6:05.60 
 3  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  55  SMMM  Pacific  23:26.50 
 6  1500 Free  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  24:58.70 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  37.60 
 6  50 Back  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  41.90 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.50 
 5  100 Back  Edward Moran  58  RINC  Pacific  1:32.20 
 2  200 Back  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.01 
 6  200 Back  Edward Moran  58  RINC  Pacific  3:22.10 
 2  50 Breast  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  41.00 
 5  50 Breast  Walter Wells  58  SMMM  Pacific  43.10 
 8  50 Breast  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  43.40 
 4  100 Breast  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  1:35.10 
 9  100 Breast  Walter Wells  58  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.90 
 3  50 Fly  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  36.20 
 7  50 Fly  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  37.80 
 2  100 Fly  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.80 
 4  200 Fly  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.90 
 3  200 IM  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.10 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  6:58.00 

Men 60-64 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  3:35.30 
 2  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  42.50 
 8  50 Breast  Harry Koppel  63  SMMM  Pacific  44.50 
 10  100 Breast  Harry Koppel  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.20 
 6  100 Fly  Harry Koppel  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.00 

Men 65-69 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Gordon Corson  65  MHM  Pacific  36.50 
 9  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  36.80 
 10  50 Free  Carl Mitchell  69  SMMM  Pacific  37.50 
 9  200 Free  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  3:36.10 
 6  400 Free  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  7:35.20 
 2  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  41.30 
 4  50 Back  Gordon Corson  65  MHM  Pacific  43.30 
 7  50 Back  Carl Mitchell  69  SMMM  Pacific  54.70 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  1:35.30 
 5  200 Back  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  4:12.00 
 1  50 Breast  Sam Bernstein  67  CSCM  Pacific  44.99 
 7  50 Breast  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  53.50 
 1  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  67  CSCM  Pacific  1:42.90 
 6  100 Breast  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  1:52.82 
 3  200 Breast  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  4:06.44 
 4  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  67  CSCM  Pacific  4:07.60 
 5  50 Fly  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  48.88 
 5  100 Fly  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  2:18.13 
 3  200 IM  William Loughborough  66  TOC  Pacific  3:59.42 
 8  200 IM  Robert Blake  68  RINC  Pacific  5:49.50 

Men 70-74 LCM (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  William Trask  73  MHM  Pacific  47.50 
 7  100 Free  William Trask  73  MHM  Pacific  1:52.10 
 5  200 Free  William Trask  73  MHM  Pacific  4:09.50 
 4  400 Free  William Trask  73  MHM  Pacific  9:50.80 
 2  200 Back  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  4:45.00 
 3  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  52.50 
 3  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  2:01.50 
 3  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  4:33.50 
 2  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  56.70 
 1  200 IM  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  4:22.00 
 1  400 IM  Al Kallunki  72  MHM  Pacific  9:21.30 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #21