USMS Top Ten

1976 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margaret Toppel  28  RINC  Pacific  26.38 
 10  50 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  26.75 
 3  100 Free  Margaret Toppel  28  RINC  Pacific  57.07 
 4  100 Free  Susan Jones-Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  57.42 
 6  100 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  57.70 
 4  200 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.00 
 10  200 Free  Kaeti Ecker  29  RINC  Pacific  2:15.16 
 3  500 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  5:37.30 
 1  1650 Free  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  19:40.70 
 6  1650 Free  Marilyn Richison  28  WCM  Pacific  20:59.70 
 7  1650 Free  Kaeti Ecker  29  RINC  Pacific  21:25.16 
 4  50 Back  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  32.90 
 2  100 Back  Margaret Toppel  28  RINC  Pacific  1:07.92 
 4  100 Back  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.60 
 10  100 Back  Nancy Bellinger  29  MAC  Pacific  1:13.90 
 1  200 Back  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.15 
 7  200 Back  Nancy Bellinger  29  MAC  Pacific  2:42.20 
 1  50 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  32.20 
 10  50 Breast  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  36.60 
 1  100 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  1:10.18 
 6  100 Breast  Margaret Toppel  28  RINC  Pacific  1:17.40 
 2  200 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  2:35.63 
 3  50 Fly  Margaret Toppel  28  RINC  Pacific  28.65 
 8  50 Fly  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  29.50 
 2  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.74 
 1  100 IM  Margaret Toppel  28  RINC  Pacific  1:04.88 
 3  100 IM  Susan Jones-Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  1:05.66 
 6  100 IM  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.70 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.57 
 4  200 IM  Susan Jones-Roy  28  RINC  Pacific  2:27.50 
 2  400 IM  Marianne Brems  26  SMMM  Pacific  5:06.40 

Women 30-34 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  26.58 
 3  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  31  RINC  Pacific  27.14 
 9  50 Free  Molly Rossiter  32  CSCM  Pacific  27.94 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  59.50 
 3  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  31  RINC  Pacific  1:00.79 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  2:13.33 
 3  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  6:09.48 
 3  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  21:24.29 
 7  1650 Free  Sally Antonchuk  31  SMMM  Pacific  22:39.61 
 5  50 Back  Molly Rossiter  32  CSCM  Pacific  33.80 
 8  100 Back  Molly Rossiter  32  CSCM  Pacific  1:14.71 
 5  50 Breast  Carol Skolnick  31  SMMM  Pacific  37.10 
 9  50 Breast  Sallie Humbarger  34  MAC  Pacific  37.50 
 10  50 Breast  Sally Antonchuk  31  SMMM  Pacific  38.00 
 2  100 Breast  Carol Skolnick  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.41 
 2  200 Breast  Carol Skolnick  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.01 
 8  50 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  31  RINC  Pacific  30.20 
 9  50 Fly  Molly Rossiter  32  CSCM  Pacific  30.30 
 8  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  3:02.00 
 6  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  1:11.10 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  34  MAC  Pacific  5:51.80 

Women 35-39 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  27.56 
 2  100 Free  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.20 
 6  100 Free  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  1:04.97 
 8  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.74 
 2  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:19.90 
 2  500 Free  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  6:23.30 
 5  500 Free  Gail Meehan  35  RINC  Pacific  6:51.60 
 6  500 Free  Barbara Jordan  38  RINC  Pacific  6:53.64 
 10  500 Free  Elizabeth Lampert  38  MAC  Pacific  7:04.90 
 1  1650 Free  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  21:17.78 
 4  1650 Free  Gail Meehan  35  RINC  Pacific  23:58.72 
 9  1650 Free  Jean Washington  39  DAM  Pacific  24:41.69 
 10  1650 Free  Elizabeth Lampert  38  MAC  Pacific  24:45.36 
 1  50 Back  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  32.30 
 3  50 Back  Angela Konig  38  PAC  Pacific  34.20 
 2  100 Back  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.20 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  38  PAC  Pacific  1:13.04 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  38  RINC  Pacific  1:14.88 
 9  100 Back  Gail Meehan  35  RINC  Pacific  1:20.90 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  38  PAC  Pacific  2:41.10 
 3  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:42.13 
 6  200 Back  Gail Meehan  35  RINC  Pacific  2:53.54 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  38  RINC  Pacific  2:59.47 
 3  50 Breast  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  38.80 
 9  50 Breast  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  40.10 
 2  100 Breast  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  1:23.87 
 4  200 Breast  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  3:04.80 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  29.20 
 4  50 Fly  Gail Meehan  35  RINC  Pacific  31.80 
 10  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  35  SMMM  Pacific  33.23 
 3  100 Fly  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.40 
 4  100 Fly  Gail Meehan  35  RINC  Pacific  1:14.63 
 7  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.20 
 8  100 Fly  Jean Washington  39  DAM  Pacific  1:22.46 
 3  200 Fly  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:59.60 
 9  200 Fly  Marlene Dellinger  39  WST  Pacific  3:58.80 
 1  100 IM  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.57 
 3  100 IM  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  1:12.80 
 10  100 IM  Gail Meehan  35  RINC  Pacific  1:17.10 
 2  200 IM  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:38.86 
 1  400 IM  Carol Macpherson  37  RINC  Pacific  5:42.50 

Women 40-44 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  27.50 
 6  50 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  29.70 
 9  50 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  30.50 
 1  100 Free  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.32 
 6  100 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.10 
 8  100 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.70 
 10  100 Free  Dot Werry  40  SACY  Pacific  1:14.80 
 5  200 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.71 
 4  500 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  6:47.35 
 10  500 Free  Dot Werry  40  SACY  Pacific  7:25.40 
 2  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  23:16.59 
 7  1650 Free  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  25:58.00 
 10  1650 Free  Marlene Dellinger  40  WST  Pacific  27:31.59 
 1  50 Back  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  32.50 
 7  50 Back  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  38.20 
 1  100 Back  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.49 
 6  100 Back  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.40 
 8  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  1:25.31 
 5  200 Back  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.90 
 6  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  3:06.55 
 3  50 Breast  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  40.40 
 4  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  41.00 
 8  50 Breast  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  41.70 
 2  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  1:28.28 
 4  100 Breast  Laurie Hoey  41  MAC  Pacific  1:31.31 
 2  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  3:16.06 
 3  200 Breast  Laurie Hoey  41  MAC  Pacific  3:18.10 
 7  200 Breast  Marlene Dellinger  40  WST  Pacific  3:25.77 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  28.90 
 3  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  32.50 
 7  50 Fly  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  36.20 
 1  100 Fly  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.00 
 3  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.20 
 6  100 Fly  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  1:30.05 
 9  100 Fly  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.90 
 10  100 Fly  Dot Werry  40  SACY  Pacific  1:34.10 
 4  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  3:22.00 
 1  100 IM  Patricia Bresee  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.70 
 10  100 IM  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  1:23.79 
 2  200 IM  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.80 
 6  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  3:06.80 
 4  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  43  RINC  Pacific  6:37.60 

Women 45-49 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  29.52 
 2  100 Free  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  1:07.90 
 10  100 Free  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.50 
 3  200 Free  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  2:38.50 
 4  500 Free  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  7:06.60 
 8  1650 Free  Barbara Odone  46  SMMM  Pacific  27:55.17 
 7  50 Back  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  40.50 
 9  50 Back  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  41.30 
 6  200 Back  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  3:10.70 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  38.80 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.00 
 8  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  1:35.64 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.28 
 3  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  35.33 
 10  50 Fly  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  39.10 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.86 
 8  100 Fly  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  1:33.20 
 7  200 Fly  Patricia Henderson  46  RINC  Pacific  4:05.60 
 8  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  4:10.40 
 4  100 IM  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.71 
 7  100 IM  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  1:23.30 
 4  200 IM  Ann Stanfel  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.48 
 7  200 IM  Berna Bennett  48  RINC  Pacific  3:14.30 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  48  CSCM  Pacific  7:14.30 
 10  400 IM  Barbara Odone  46  SMMM  Pacific  7:55.20 

Women 50-54 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ann Cuneo  50  MAC  Pacific  29.69 
 4  50 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  MAC  Pacific  32.60 
 7  50 Free  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  33.60 
 9  50 Free  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  33.82 
 1  100 Free  Ann Cuneo  50  MAC  Pacific  1:07.25 
 2  100 Free  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.25 
 4  100 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  MAC  Pacific  1:13.87 
 1  200 Free  Ann Cuneo  50  MAC  Pacific  2:36.96 
 4  200 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  MAC  Pacific  2:46.70 
 2  500 Free  Ann Cuneo  50  MAC  Pacific  7:02.64 
 4  500 Free  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  MAC  Pacific  7:31.10 
 5  500 Free  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  7:40.20 
 1  1650 Free  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  26:44.76 
 7  1650 Free  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  29:23.71 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  41.70 
 9  50 Back  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  43.40 
 2  100 Back  Ruth Stimpson  50  RINC  Pacific  1:26.33 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  1:32.90 
 6  100 Back  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  1:37.14 
 7  100 Back  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.90 
 10  100 Back  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  1:43.00 
 2  200 Back  Ruth Stimpson  50  RINC  Pacific  3:11.46 
 7  200 Back  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  3:27.50 
 8  200 Back  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  3:33.09 
 4  50 Breast  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  44.10 
 7  50 Breast  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  47.30 
 8  50 Breast  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  MAC  Pacific  48.10 
 3  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.40 
 6  100 Breast  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  1:39.40 
 4  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.24 
 7  200 Breast  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  3:36.80 
 6  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  41.93 
 7  50 Fly  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  42.20 
 9  50 Fly  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  45.30 
 3  100 Fly  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.02 
 4  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  1:41.68 
 5  100 Fly  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  1:43.70 
 6  100 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  51  RINC  Pacific  1:47.80 
 2  200 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  51  RINC  Pacific  4:13.40 
 3  200 Fly  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  4:35.00 
 4  100 IM  Ann Cuneo  50  MAC  Pacific  1:24.40 
 8  100 IM  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  1:29.90 
 9  100 IM  Ruthanne Dickerson  50  MAC  Pacific  1:29.97 
 4  200 IM  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.00 
 5  200 IM  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  3:22.72 
 6  200 IM  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  3:33.40 
 9  200 IM  Elayne Christiansen  51  RINC  Pacific  3:46.70 
 2  400 IM  Geri Orosco  52  SMMM  Pacific  6:58.40 
 4  400 IM  Nan Limbaugh  51  RINC  Pacific  7:39.60 
 5  400 IM  Elayne Christiansen  51  RINC  Pacific  8:11.60 

Women 55-59 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  36.09 
 3  100 Free  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  1:20.37 
 10  100 Free  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.10 
 4  200 Free  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  2:56.50 
 9  200 Free  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.80 
 3  500 Free  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  7:50.27 
 4  500 Free  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  8:27.90 
 2  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  27:22.69 
 4  1650 Free  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  29:53.20 
 5  1650 Free  Helen Jorgensen  56  RINC  Pacific  31:06.13 
 9  1650 Free  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  34:55.87 
 2  50 Back  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  42.60 
 2  100 Back  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.42 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.28 
 8  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:56.30 
 8  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  49.50 
 9  50 Breast  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  50.20 
 10  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  50.30 
 2  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  1:43.62 
 8  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.40 
 9  100 Breast  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.40 
 4  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  56  MAC  Pacific  3:49.40 
 5  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.80 
 7  200 Breast  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.60 
 10  200 Breast  Helen Jorgensen  56  RINC  Pacific  4:23.46 
 5  50 Fly  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  46.80 
 4  100 Fly  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.50 
 5  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.25 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  4:04.80 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.70 
 4  100 IM  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.85 
 6  200 IM  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.41 
 9  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:57.20 
 2  400 IM  Zada Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  7:30.00 
 5  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  59  SMMM  Pacific  8:32.60 

Women 60-64 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  40.14 
 5  100 Free  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  1:31.55 
 3  200 Free  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  3:15.47 
 2  500 Free  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  8:44.10 
 1  1650 Free  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  28:57.82 
 10  50 Back  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  54.10 
 8  100 Back  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  1:56.60 
 10  200 Back  Bernice Silber  63  RINC  Pacific  4:27.70 
 7  100 Breast  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  2:11.70 
 9  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.36 
 5  200 Breast  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  4:48.30 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  52.50 
 3  100 IM  Jean Durston  61  CSCM  Pacific  1:50.50 
 10  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.27 

Women 65-69 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  41.50 
 3  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  43.20 
 9  50 Free  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  52.20 
 2  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  1:40.00 
 3  100 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.90 
 6  100 Free  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  1:50.60 
 2  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  3:47.90 
 3  200 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.10 
 7  200 Free  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  4:09.20 
 1  500 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  10:05.90 
 2  500 Free  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  10:09.70 
 6  500 Free  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  11:03.20 
 1  50 Back  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  52.50 
 2  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  53.20 
 3  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  55.10 
 2  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.70 
 3  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  2:00.09 
 5  100 Back  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.10 
 7  100 Back  Winifred Hemsath  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.50 
 2  200 Back  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  4:26.95 
 4  200 Back  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  4:57.82 
 1  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  54.00 
 3  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  55.60 
 5  50 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  57.40 
 2  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  66  RINC  Pacific  2:05.80 
 3  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.20 
 4  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.90 
 1  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  53.71 
 2  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  55.69 
 3  50 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  1:05.60 
 6  50 Fly  Winifred Hemsath  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.11 
 1  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.50 
 2  100 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  2:54.04 
 1  100 IM  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.28 
 2  100 IM  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.00 
 3  100 IM  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  2:12.12 
 1  200 IM  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:27.20 
 2  200 IM  Sylvia Bailey  69  RINC  Pacific  4:46.96 

Men 25-29 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Stephen M Tyrrell  25  RINC  Pacific  22.43 
 8  100 Free  Stephen M Tyrrell  25  RINC  Pacific  49.84 
 6  200 Free  Stephen M Tyrrell  25  RINC  Pacific  1:51.91 
 10  200 Free  Paul B Katz  25  PHMS  Pacific  1:55.10 
 9  500 Free  Joel R Wilson  27  SERC  Pacific  5:14.43 
 4  1650 Free  Joel R Wilson  27  SERC  Pacific  18:03.58 
 9  1650 Free  John McCreary  25  RINC  Pacific  19:05.59 
 10  100 Back  Jerry Lucas  25  RINC  Pacific  59.80 
 7  200 Back  Jerry Lucas  25  RINC  Pacific  2:14.54 
 8  50 Breast  B Walker  29    Pacific  29.80 
 8  50 Breast  Ray Thompson  25  SMMM  Pacific  29.80 
 10  200 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  27  MAC  Pacific  2:28.31 
 5  50 Fly  Paul B Katz  25  PHMS  Pacific  24.70 
 9  100 Fly  Jerry Lucas  25  RINC  Pacific  56.07 
 2  200 Fly  Paul B Katz  25  PHMS  Pacific  2:02.60 
 6  100 IM  Paul B Katz  25  PHMS  Pacific  58.00 
 10  200 IM  Joel R Wilson  27  SERC  Pacific  2:11.82 
 6  400 IM  Paul B Katz  25  PHMS  Pacific  4:45.50 

Men 30-34 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Michael Garibaldi  30  DCSF  Pacific  22.70 
 6  50 Free  David J Gray  30  SMMM  Pacific  22.72 
 7  50 Free  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  22.80 
 4  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  30  DCSF  Pacific  49.66 
 7  100 Free  David J Gray  30  SMMM  Pacific  51.20 
 1  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  30  DCSF  Pacific  1:49.75 
 4  200 Free  David J Gray  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.62 
 1  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  30  DCSF  Pacific  5:01.30 
 4  500 Free  David J Gray  30  SMMM  Pacific  5:10.86 
 1  1650 Free  Michael Garibaldi  30  DCSF  Pacific  17:45.71 
 7  1650 Free  David J Gray  30  SMMM  Pacific  18:33.36 
 2  50 Back  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  26.60 
 2  100 Back  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  57.16 
 4  100 Back  Richard M Burns  32  MAC  Pacific  1:01.30 
 1  200 Back  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.24 
 10  200 Back  Richard M Burns  32  MAC  Pacific  2:20.28 
 9  200 Breast  Dallas Davis  31  DAM  Pacific  2:31.11 
 3  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  34  UNAT  Pacific  57.56 
 4  200 Fly  Ralph Kendrick  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:20.20 
 3  100 IM  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  58.16 
 5  200 IM  Thompson Mann  33  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.27 
 10  200 IM  Ralph Kendrick  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:14.90 
 10  400 IM  Thomas McCarty  30  TOC  Pacific  5:05.20 

Men 35-39 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  38  DNZA  Pacific  51.90 
 5  100 Free  Paul Thompson  35  SMMM  Pacific  53.75 
 7  100 Free  Harry J Davis  35  WCM  Pacific  54.49 
 10  100 Free  Charles Raven  37  TOC  Pacific  54.74 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  38  DNZA  Pacific  1:53.88 
 2  200 Free  Paul Thompson  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.53 
 1  500 Free  Paul Thompson  35  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.05 
 4  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  38  DNZA  Pacific  5:24.33 
 8  500 Free  John du Pont  37  SCSC  Pacific  5:36.24 
 1  1650 Free  Paul Thompson  35  SMMM  Pacific  17:36.29 
 4  1650 Free  John du Pont  37  SCSC  Pacific  19:46.28 
 7  100 Back  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.96 
 10  200 Back  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.32 
 8  100 Breast  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.85 
 9  200 Breast  Richard Reitman  35  RINC  Pacific  2:37.95 
 6  50 Fly  Robert Wegman  36  DNZA  Pacific  26.48 
 5  100 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  35  DNZA  Pacific  1:02.34 
 8  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  38  RINC  Pacific  2:38.10 
 1  100 IM  Edward Hinshaw  38  DNZA  Pacific  1:01.51 
 7  100 IM  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.14 
 3  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  38  DNZA  Pacific  2:19.10 
 9  200 IM  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.19 
 10  200 IM  Richard Reitman  35  RINC  Pacific  2:25.45 

Men 40-44 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Frank Parrish  40  RINC  Pacific  55.38 
 7  1650 Free  Walter Switkin  40  UNAT  Pacific  21:21.69 
 7  100 Back  George Lyons  40  MAC  Pacific  1:07.22 
 8  200 Back  George Lyons  40  MAC  Pacific  2:31.91 
 6  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  44  AAM  Pacific  27.35 
 8  50 Fly  Frank Parrish  40  RINC  Pacific  27.53 
 9  50 Fly  James Bohan  40  SMMM  Pacific  27.60 
 6  100 Fly  Michael Delaney  42  RHAC  Pacific  1:04.81 
 9  100 Fly  William Thornburg  42  SACY  Pacific  1:07.38 
 5  200 Fly  Ashley Jones  44  AAM  Pacific  2:38.50 
 7  200 Fly  William Thornburg  42  SACY  Pacific  2:39.30 
 8  200 IM  George Lyons  40  MAC  Pacific  2:29.85 
 6  400 IM  Ashley Jones  44  AAM  Pacific  5:24.60 
 9  400 IM  George Lyons  40  MAC  Pacific  5:40.40 

Men 45-49 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  25.20 
 4  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  56.60 
 5  200 Free  Alfred Groh  48  RINC  Pacific  2:11.69 
 7  200 Free  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  2:12.50 
 10  200 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.70 
 2  500 Free  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  5:54.20 
 9  500 Free  Alfred Groh  48  RINC  Pacific  6:14.30 
 2  1650 Free  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  21:00.40 
 10  1650 Free  David Stevenson  47  RINC  Pacific  22:11.77 
 7  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  31.20 
 2  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  1:08.04 
 2  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  45  RINC  Pacific  2:31.27 
 7  200 Back  Alfred Groh  48  RINC  Pacific  2:38.40 
 8  200 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:38.79 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.58 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  47  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.75 
 9  200 Breast  Glenn Connelly  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.53 
 9  400 IM  Carl Yates  48  RINC  Pacific  5:52.00 

Men 50-54 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dore Schwab  53  MAC  Pacific  26.66 
 7  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  6:28.32 
 9  500 Free  Fred Taioli  54  SMMM  Pacific  6:29.97 
 10  500 Free  Frank Blair  50  SMMM  Pacific  6:31.78 
 5  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  22:33.21 
 6  1650 Free  Frank Blair  50  SMMM  Pacific  22:34.29 
 3  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  34.40 
 6  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.87 
 9  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.41 
 10  100 IM  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.63 
 9  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  50  RINC  Pacific  2:48.99 

Men 55-59 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Kuehne  55  MAC  Pacific  26.58 
 6  50 Free  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  26.96 
 7  100 Free  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.50 
 5  200 Free  Fred Taioli  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.23 
 6  200 Free  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.50 
 3  500 Free  Fred Taioli  55  SMMM  Pacific  6:19.80 
 4  500 Free  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  6:29.40 
 3  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  55  SMMM  Pacific  21:50.33 
 5  1650 Free  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  23:06.10 
 3  50 Back  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  33.10 
 10  50 Back  Edward Moran  58  RINC  Pacific  35.60 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.11 
 2  200 Back  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.11 
 7  200 Back  Edward Moran  58  RINC  Pacific  2:54.75 
 3  50 Breast  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  35.70 
 5  100 Breast  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  1:20.07 
 9  100 Breast  John R Robertson  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.76 
 9  200 Breast  Walter Wells  58  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.46 
 2  50 Fly  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  30.10 
 2  100 Fly  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.45 
 5  200 Fly  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.00 
 2  100 IM  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.69 
 5  100 IM  James Reilly  59  RINC  Pacific  1:12.08 
 2  200 IM  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:38.78 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  56  SMMM  Pacific  5:50.80 

Men 60-64 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Louis Nagy  64  MHM  Pacific  26:37.62 
 5  100 Back  Gordon Corson  64  MHM  Pacific  1:23.63 
 8  100 Back  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  1:25.00 
 5  200 Back  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  3:04.07 
 2  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  36.40 
 4  50 Breast  Harry Koppel  62  SMMM  Pacific  37.70 
 3  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  1:22.52 
 4  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  3:06.67 
 7  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  36.00 
 8  100 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  1:30.30 
 6  200 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  3:32.00 
 5  100 IM  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  1:18.09 
 5  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  3:02.06 
 5  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  60  RINC  Pacific  6:45.20 

Men 65-69 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  28.69 
 3  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  30.44 
 3  100 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.40 
 8  100 Free  Edward H MacKay  67  TOC  Pacific  1:15.90 
 9  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  1:16.92 
 3  200 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.61 
 4  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  2:47.46 
 8  200 Free  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  3:00.10 
 2  500 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  7:30.60 
 5  500 Free  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  8:07.70 
 6  500 Free  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  8:13.78 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  36.21 
 4  50 Back  Gordon Corson  65  MHM  Pacific  39.90 
 9  50 Back  Edward H MacKay  67  TOC  Pacific  43.50 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  1:19.50 
 3  100 Back  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.50 
 8  100 Back  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  1:40.40 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  69  MHM  Pacific  3:02.11 
 2  200 Back  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.62 
 4  200 Back  Gordon Corson  65  MHM  Pacific  3:24.90 
 10  200 Back  Edward H MacKay  67  TOC  Pacific  3:45.20 
 2  50 Breast  Sam Bernstein  67  CSCM  Pacific  39.80 
 10  50 Breast  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  44.50 
 1  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  67  CSCM  Pacific  1:29.51 
 5  100 Breast  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  1:37.60 
 2  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  67  CSCM  Pacific  3:29.60 
 5  200 Breast  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  3:36.40 
 3  50 Fly  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  39.40 
 2  100 Fly  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  1:37.33 
 2  100 IM  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  1:28.40 
 1  200 IM  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  3:18.87 

Men 70-74 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  38.18 
 6  100 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  1:29.26 
 6  200 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  3:28.80 
 6  500 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  9:23.70 
 1  50 Back  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  47.70 
 1  100 Back  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  1:43.80 
 2  200 Back  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  4:09.00 
 4  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  46.50 
 3  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  1:38.36 
 2  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  44.21 
 1  100 IM  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  1:36.89 
 2  200 IM  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  3:39.62 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #35