USMS Top Ten

1976 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Ann Graham  25  RR  Florida  1:00.20 
 3  200 Free  Ann Graham  25  RR  Florida  2:07.00 
 4  500 Free  Ann Graham  25  RR  Florida  5:45.40 
 8  50 Breast  Susan Peacock  25  NFM  Florida  36.00 
 10  100 Breast  Susan Peacock  25  NFM  Florida  1:19.00 
 9  200 IM  Ann Graham  25  RR  Florida  2:34.90 
 9  400 IM  Ann Graham  25  RR  Florida  5:48.97 

Women 30-34 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Linda Smoak  30  AJAX  Florida  29.50 

Women 35-39 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  38  SMS  Florida  38.99 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  38  SMS  Florida  1:26.70 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  38  SMS  Florida  3:09.73 
 8  200 Fly  Natalie Johnson  37  SMS  Florida  3:31.33 

Women 40-44 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Rita-Al Jones  42  SMS  Florida  7:15.48 
 5  1650 Free  Rita-Al Jones  42  SMS  Florida  25:18.80 
 9  1650 Free  Helen Sahagian  42  SMS  Florida  27:09.75 
 8  50 Back  Helen Sahagian  42  SMS  Florida  38.73 
 9  50 Back  Scottie Holliday  41  SMS  Florida  38.80 
 7  100 Back  Helen Sahagian  42  SMS  Florida  1:24.72 
 9  100 Back  Scottie Holliday  41  SMS  Florida  1:26.80 
 9  200 Back  Scottie Holliday  41  SMS  Florida  3:09.40 
 9  200 IM  Rita-Al Jones  42  SMS  Florida  3:12.79 
 7  400 IM  Rita-Al Jones  42  SMS  Florida  7:02.65 

Women 50-54 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Lena Dunworth  52  SMS  Florida  41.90 

Women 55-59 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  55  SMS  Florida  35.60 
 8  100 Free  Virginia Gest  57  SMS  Florida  1:23.20 
 8  500 Free  Virginia Gest  57  SMS  Florida  8:50.30 
 4  50 Back  Virginia Gest  57  SMS  Florida  43.50 
 4  100 Back  Virginia Gest  57  SMS  Florida  1:38.20 
 7  100 Back  Mims Jennings  56  SPRD  Florida  1:47.81 
 5  200 Back  Virginia Gest  57  SMS  Florida  3:43.52 
 7  200 Back  Mims Jennings  56  SPRD  Florida  3:51.46 
 6  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  55  SMS  Florida  48.68 
 7  100 Breast  Bardi Dendy  55  SMS  Florida  1:49.50 
 9  200 Breast  Bardi Dendy  55  SMS  Florida  4:15.00 
 7  50 Fly  Bardi Dendy  55  SMS  Florida  48.40 
 7  100 Fly  Marci DeCarlo  56  SMS  Florida  2:39.60 
 10  100 IM  Bardi Dendy  55  SMS  Florida  1:40.50 

Women 60-64 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Sally Sheppard  64  SMS  Florida  1:30.60 
 7  100 Free  Celia Ballard  64  SPRD  Florida  1:32.60 
 8  50 Back  Sally Sheppard  64  SMS  Florida  52.70 
 6  100 Back  Sally Sheppard  64  SMS  Florida  1:54.70 
 3  200 Back  Sally Sheppard  64  SMS  Florida  3:59.60 

Women 65-69 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Celia Ballard  65  SPRD  Florida  41.27 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  47.70 
 1  100 Free  Celia Ballard  65  SPRD  Florida  1:29.93 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  1:45.20 
 1  200 Free  Celia Ballard  65  SPRD  Florida  3:34.00 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  3:53.00 
 4  500 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  10:30.36 
 2  1650 Free  Ruth Switzer  67  SMS  Florida  35:09.80 

Men 25-29 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Arthur Daniels  25  SYSM  Florida  2:20.96 

Men 30-34 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  David Hicks  31  SPRD  Florida  28.00 
 8  100 Back  David Hicks  31  SPRD  Florida  1:03.00 
 5  200 Back  David Hicks  31  SPRD  Florida  2:19.23 
 9  400 IM  David Hicks  31  SPRD  Florida  5:05.10 

Men 35-39 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  David Gifford  35  FACT  Florida  5:46.50 
 8  1650 Free  David Gifford  35  FACT  Florida  20:15.75 
 7  400 IM  David Gifford  35  FACT  Florida  5:14.91 

Men 40-44 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  53.09 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  1:55.82 
 1  500 Free  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  5:16.94 
 1  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  18:25.66 
 4  50 Back  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  28.80 
 6  50 Back  John F Risher  40  SPRD  Florida  30.50 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  1:03.41 
 9  100 Back  John F Risher  40  SPRD  Florida  1:08.10 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  2:18.05 
 4  200 Breast  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  2:39.00 
 2  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  1:03.10 
 3  200 Fly  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  2:26.75 
 2  100 IM  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  1:02.36 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  2:15.98 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  43  SMS  Florida  4:56.11 

Men 45-49 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Robert Beach  45  SPRD  Florida  21:40.66 
 6  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  48  SPM  Florida  31.17 
 10  100 Back  Thomas E Smith  48  SPM  Florida  1:10.90 
 9  50 Breast  Hans Hellmann  48  SMS  Florida  34.35 

Men 50-54 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Richard Avery  53  SPM  Florida  33.37 

Men 55-59 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Howard Rossmoore  55  SMS  Florida  3:37.10 

Men 60-64 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Eugene Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  27.97 
 9  50 Free  Earl Cooper  62  SPRD  Florida  29.10 
 5  100 Free  Eugene Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  1:05.11 
 9  100 Free  Earl Cooper  62  SPRD  Florida  1:07.60 
 7  1650 Free  George Silvera  62  SMS  Florida  26:11.05 
 4  50 Back  Eugene Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  36.57 
 10  50 Back  George Silvera  62  SMS  Florida  38.98 
 8  200 Back  George Silvera  62  SMS  Florida  3:13.00 
 2  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  31.94 
 8  50 Fly  George Silvera  62  SMS  Florida  36.13 
 2  100 Fly  Eugene Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  1:19.69 
 8  200 Fly  John Brown  61  SPRD  Florida  4:01.44 
 9  100 IM  Eugene Jennings  61  SPRD  Florida  1:23.38 
 10  200 IM  George Silvera  62  SMS  Florida  3:12.27 
 7  400 IM  George Silvera  62  SMS  Florida  7:07.18 

Men 65-69 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 IM  Sam Pray  68  SPRD  Florida  9:09.60 

Men 70-74 SCY (1976)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John McGuire  72  SPRD  Florida  32.10 
 1  100 Free  John McGuire  72  SPRD  Florida  1:17.88 
 8  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  70  IRSC  Florida  1:33.70 
 4  200 Free  John McGuire  72  SPRD  Florida  3:15.10 
 7  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  70  IRSC  Florida  3:44.82 
 5  500 Free  John McGuire  72  SPRD  Florida  9:21.90 
 10  500 Free  Peter Jurczyk  70  IRSC  Florida  10:51.38 
 3  1650 Free  John McGuire  72  SPRD  Florida  34:14.60 
 10  1650 Free  Joseph Scheu  72  SMS  Florida  48:14.05 
 3  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  70  IRSC  Florida  50.71 
 5  50 Back  John McGuire  72  SPRD  Florida  51.60 
 3  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  70  IRSC  Florida  1:52.60 
 4  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  70  IRSC  Florida  4:16.03 
 8  200 Back  Joseph Scheu  72  SMS  Florida  5:25.60 
 8  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  70  IRSC  Florida  2:09.60 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #20