USMS Top Ten

1975 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Marianne Brems  25  SMMM  Pacific  59.60 
 3  200 Free  Marilyn Richison  27  WCM  Pacific  2:16.30 
 2  1650 Free  Marilyn Richison  27  WCM  Pacific  21:28.40 
 7  1650 Free  Kristina King  27  SMMM  Pacific  23:25.89 
 3  200 Back  Marianne Brems  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.60 
 8  200 Back  Nancy Bellinger  29  MAC  Pacific  2:44.00 
 7  50 Fly  Marianne Brems  25  SMMM  Pacific  29.90 
 7  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  25  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.50 
 9  200 Fly  Kristina King  27  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.00 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  25  SMMM  Pacific  23.10 
 10  400 IM  Nancy Bellinger  29  MAC  Pacific  6:08.20 

Women 30-34 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  27.18 
 7  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  30  RINC  Pacific  27.80 
 10  50 Free  Molly Rossiter  31  CSCM  Pacific  28.10 
 3  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  59.97 
 5  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  30  RINC  Pacific  1:01.20 
 7  100 Free  Nancy Breen  31  SRM  Pacific  1:01.79 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  2:13.48 
 5  200 Free  Nancy Breen  31  SRM  Pacific  2:21.59 
 9  200 Free  Roberta Riddell  33  FSC  Pacific  2:23.48 
 2  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  6:13.10 
 8  500 Free  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  6:35.29 
 9  500 Free  Roberta Riddell  33  FSC  Pacific  6:35.71 
 2  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  21:46.20 
 8  1650 Free  Roberta Riddell  33  FSC  Pacific  22:56.74 
 9  50 Back  Molly Rossiter  31  CSCM  Pacific  35.00 
 5  200 Back  Nancy Breen  31  SRM  Pacific  2:45.30 
 1  50 Breast  Carol Skolnick  30  SMMM  Pacific  36.00 
 5  50 Breast  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  38.40 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  38.70 
 1  100 Breast  Carol Skolnick  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.79 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.60 
 1  200 Breast  Carol Skolnick  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.19 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.89 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  30.15 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Breen  31  SRM  Pacific  1:07.36 
 10  200 Fly  Marie Siddons  31  SMMM  Pacific  3:38.90 
 4  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  33  MAC  Pacific  1:12.40 
 1  200 IM  Nancy Breen  31  SRM  Pacific  2:33.50 
 8  200 IM  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.57 

Women 35-39 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  27.00 
 1  100 Free  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.97 
 3  100 Free  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  1:06.00 
 1  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:18.70 
 4  200 Free  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.80 
 6  200 Free  Barbara Jordan  37  RINC  Pacific  2:32.13 
 10  200 Free  Elizabeth Lampert  37  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.50 
 1  500 Free  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  6:08.85 
 4  500 Free  Barbara Jordan  37  RINC  Pacific  6:41.97 
 1  1650 Free  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  21:27.13 
 3  1650 Free  Barbara Jordan  37  RINC  Pacific  22:58.06 
 8  1650 Free  Dot Werry  38  SACY  Pacific  25:03.90 
 1  50 Back  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  31.80 
 4  50 Back  Angela Konig  37  PAC  Pacific  35.20 
 1  100 Back  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.50 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  37  RINC  Pacific  1:12.92 
 4  100 Back  Angela Konig  37  PAC  Pacific  1:16.20 
 8  100 Back  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  1:19.40 
 1  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:37.97 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  37  RINC  Pacific  2:38.32 
 7  200 Back  Angela Konig  37  PAC  Pacific  2:54.30 
 5  50 Breast  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  39.90 
 8  100 Breast  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  1:28.20 
 10  100 Breast  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.70 
 3  200 Breast  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  3:04.80 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  28.76 
 5  50 Fly  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  32.70 
 1  100 Fly  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.37 
 9  100 Fly  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.70 
 3  200 Fly  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  3:05.10 
 6  200 Fly  Jean Washington  39    Pacific  3:22.20 
 1  100 IM  Patricia Bresee  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.93 
 3  100 IM  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  1:14.70 
 1  200 IM  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:36.03 
 1  400 IM  Carol Macpherson  36  RINC  Pacific  5:43.30 

Women 40-44 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  30.50 
 7  50 Free  Meg Webster  43  CRAM  Pacific  31.60 
 3  100 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.40 
 5  100 Free  Delia Dooling  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.80 
 10  100 Free  Meg Webster  43  CRAM  Pacific  1:13.30 
 2  200 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.01 
 6  200 Free  Meg Webster  43  CRAM  Pacific  2:50.50 
 10  200 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.58 
 1  500 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  6:57.21 
 6  500 Free  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  7:37.80 
 1  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  23:56.71 
 4  1650 Free  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  25:15.55 
 8  1650 Free  Mary Ann Kaufman  41  SMMM  Pacific  28:21.00 
 10  1650 Free  T Zaro  43  SMMM  Pacific  29:06.50 
 2  50 Back  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  36.40 
 7  50 Back  Cordy Hill  40  RINC  Pacific  39.80 
 3  100 Back  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.86 
 10  100 Back  Cordy Hill  40  RINC  Pacific  1:30.35 
 2  200 Back  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.14 
 3  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  2:59.80 
 3  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  41.00 
 3  50 Breast  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  41.00 
 3  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  1:28.40 
 4  100 Breast  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.30 
 5  100 Breast  Delia Dooling  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.50 
 2  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  3:11.00 
 3  200 Breast  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.90 
 9  200 Breast  Velda McDonald  40  CMSC  Pacific  3:27.10 
 3  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  34.10 
 6  50 Fly  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  38.00 
 8  50 Fly  Meg Webster  43  CRAM  Pacific  38.20 
 2  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.40 
 6  100 Fly  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.30 
 7  100 Fly  Meg Webster  43  CRAM  Pacific  1:36.80 
 2  200 Fly  Ann Stanfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.20 
 3  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  3:40.60 
 5  200 Fly  Eileen Soss  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:57.00 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  42  RINC  Pacific  4:12.50 
 5  100 IM  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.10 
 2  200 IM  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.50 
 4  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  3:03.10 
 2  400 IM  Ann J Kay  41  SMMM  Pacific  6:28.80 
 5  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  42  RINC  Pacific  6:49.70 
 8  400 IM  Eileen Soss  42  SMMM  Pacific  7:32.50 
 9  400 IM  Barbara Callison  42  RINC  Pacific  7:40.80 

Women 45-49 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  28.50 
 2  50 Free  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  29.56 
 7  50 Free  Ann Cuneo  49  MAC  Pacific  31.60 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:03.10 
 2  100 Free  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  1:07.60 
 4  100 Free  Ann Cuneo  49  MAC  Pacific  1:09.30 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  2:19.50 
 3  200 Free  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  2:34.00 
 4  200 Free  Ann Cuneo  49  MAC  Pacific  2:38.50 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  6:20.20 
 3  500 Free  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  6:57.40 
 1  1650 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  21:53.07 
 2  1650 Free  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  24:06.90 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  34.80 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:15.90 
 9  100 Back  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  1:28.10 
 10  100 Back  Ann Cuneo  49  MAC  Pacific  1:29.90 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  36.90 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:18.86 
 8  100 Breast  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  1:34.80 
 9  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  47  CSCM  Pacific  1:35.20 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  2:54.70 
 9  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  47  CSCM  Pacific  3:25.00 
 10  200 Breast  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  3:29.80 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  30.70 
 3  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  35.27 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:11.15 
 6  100 Fly  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  1:32.00 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  2:42.30 
 6  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  47  CSCM  Pacific  4:00.30 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara Odone  45  SMMM  Pacific  4:14.10 
 8  200 Fly  Patricia Henderson  46  RINC  Pacific  4:30.40 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:11.35 
 10  100 IM  Ann Cuneo  49  MAC  Pacific  1:26.60 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  2:34.41 
 4  200 IM  Berna Bennett  47  RINC  Pacific  3:01.90 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  5:34.80 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  47  CSCM  Pacific  7:31.70 
 9  400 IM  Barbara Odone  45  SMMM  Pacific  8:03.60 
 10  400 IM  Patricia Henderson  46  RINC  Pacific  8:35.60 

Women 50-54 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  33.00 
 7  50 Free  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  34.10 
 5  100 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.40 
 7  100 Free  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  1:19.00 
 5  200 Free  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  2:54.50 
 7  200 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.40 
 10  200 Free  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  3:11.20 
 2  500 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  7:42.20 
 8  500 Free  Lynn Orr  51    Pacific  8:29.30 
 2  1650 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  26:49.93 
 4  1650 Free  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  28:20.89 
 6  1650 Free  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  29:02.22 
 5  50 Back  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  41.30 
 5  100 Back  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  1:31.30 
 8  100 Back  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  1:35.30 
 4  200 Back  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.40 
 6  200 Back  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  3:27.40 
 8  200 Back  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  3:28.90 
 5  50 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  45.20 
 8  50 Breast  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  47.40 
 4  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.80 
 2  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.10 
 9  200 Breast  Florence Carr  50  RINC  Pacific  3:54.60 
 5  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  41.25 
 7  50 Fly  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  44.30 
 10  50 Fly  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  46.30 
 2  100 Fly  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.33 
 3  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  1:39.36 
 6  100 Fly  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  1:56.20 
 1  200 Fly  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.10 
 2  200 Fly  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  4:29.20 
 4  200 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  50  RINC  Pacific  4:30.70 
 7  100 IM  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.80 
 8  100 IM  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  1:30.60 
 10  100 IM  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  1:35.60 
 2  200 IM  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.10 
 3  200 IM  Sally Scholer  51  RINC  Pacific  3:22.08 
 5  200 IM  Nan Limbaugh  50  RINC  Pacific  3:33.80 
 4  400 IM  Elayne Christiansen  50  RINC  Pacific  8:25.40 

Women 55-59 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  35.58 
 7  50 Free  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  37.00 
 1  100 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  1:18.34 
 8  100 Free  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.20 
 3  200 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  2:59.20 
 6  200 Free  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.00 
 2  500 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  7:58.81 
 8  500 Free  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  8:41.90 
 3  1650 Free  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  29:20.50 
 6  1650 Free  Helen Jorgensen  55  RINC  Pacific  32:57.90 
 8  1650 Free  Pat Matthiesen  58  SMMM  Pacific  34:48.68 
 2  50 Back  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  43.70 
 3  50 Back  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  43.80 
 2  100 Back  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.34 
 1  200 Back  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.40 
 2  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  47.10 
 6  50 Breast  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  51.10 
 8  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  58  SMMM  Pacific  53.20 
 2  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  1:40.52 
 6  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  58  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.60 
 8  100 Breast  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.50 
 2  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  3:38.28 
 4  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  58  SMMM  Pacific  3:49.10 
 5  200 Breast  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.10 
 9  200 Breast  Helen Jorgensen  55  RINC  Pacific  4:23.18 
 4  50 Fly  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  45.20 
 9  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  58  SMMM  Pacific  54.80 
 3  100 Fly  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.50 
 7  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  58  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.14 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  4:00.60 
 6  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  58  SMMM  Pacific  4:29.70 
 2  100 IM  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.30 
 1  200 IM  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.10 
 8  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  58  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.86 
 9  200 IM  Helen Jorgensen  55  RINC  Pacific  4:10.11 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  7:41.80 
 6  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  58  SMMM  Pacific  8:44.70 

Women 60-64 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  42.20 
 9  50 Free  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  42.60 
 4  100 Free  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  1:37.60 
 7  100 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.20 
 3  200 Free  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  3:27.90 
 7  200 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.80 
 3  500 Free  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  9:04.40 
 7  500 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  10:25.10 
 2  1650 Free  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  31:23.30 
 4  1650 Free  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  35:42.50 
 6  50 Back  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  53.40 
 9  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  64  SMMM  Pacific  55.50 
 7  100 Back  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  1:59.10 
 9  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.80 
 3  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  64  SMMM  Pacific  51.80 
 7  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  54.20 
 4  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.30 
 5  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.20 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  2:20.60 
 7  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  64  RINC  Pacific  2:22.70 
 5  200 Breast  Bernice Wayne  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.60 
 3  50 Fly  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  53.10 
 4  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  64  SMMM  Pacific  53.30 
 6  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  59.50 
 2  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.80 
 3  100 IM  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  1:57.00 
 6  100 IM  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.34 
 8  100 IM  Bernice Wayne  64  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.80 
 3  200 IM  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  4:10.70 
 5  200 IM  Edie Goldman  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:35.60 
 6  200 IM  Bernice Wayne  64  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.60 

Women 65-69 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  42.30 
 2  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  42.50 
 4  50 Free  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  48.40 
 1  100 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.10 
 1  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  1:40.10 
 4  100 Free  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  1:49.60 
 1  200 Free  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.00 
 2  200 Free  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  3:52.41 
 5  200 Free  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  4:04.20 
 3  500 Free  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  10:42.76 
 5  500 Free  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  11:02.80 
 4  1650 Free  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  38:00.02 
 1  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  54.10 
 2  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  56.70 
 2  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  2:02.70 
 3  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.00 
 8  100 Back  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  2:23.20 
 2  200 Back  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  4:42.45 
 1  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  54.50 
 4  50 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  1:00.70 
 2  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.45 
 3  100 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  2:09.30 
 1  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  54.70 
 2  50 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  1:04.44 
 1  100 Fly  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.16 
 1  100 IM  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.40 
 2  100 IM  Edie Goldman  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:02.40 
 3  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  65  RINC  Pacific  2:09.90 
 4  100 IM  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  2:10.99 
 1  200 IM  Bernice Wayne  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:28.60 
 2  200 IM  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  4:46.96 

Men 25-29 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  29  DCSF  Pacific  49.41 
 3  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  29  DCSF  Pacific  1:50.20 
 5  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  29  DCSF  Pacific  5:04.40 
 3  1650 Free  Michael Garibaldi  29  DCSF  Pacific  17:31.60 
 9  100 Back  Jim Malley  29  RINC  Pacific  1:00.00 
 10  200 Back  James H Allen  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.89 
 5  50 Breast  B Walker  29    Pacific  29.70 
 7  50 Fly  Paul B Katz  25  PHSC  Pacific  24.70 
 5  100 Fly  Paul B Katz  25  PHSC  Pacific  54.80 
 9  100 IM  Paul B Katz  25  PHSC  Pacific  58.00 
 10  400 IM  David Levinson  25  RINC  Pacific  5:01.60 

Men 30-34 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Steve E Clark  31  MAC  Pacific  23.00 
 9  100 Free  Steve E Clark  31  MAC  Pacific  52.50 
 5  1650 Free  Paul Thompson  34  SMMM  Pacific  18:53.90 
 2  50 Back  Thompson Mann  32  SMMM  Pacific  26.50 
 2  100 Back  Thompson Mann  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.10 
 2  200 Back  Thompson Mann  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.10 
 10  200 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  31  RINC  Pacific  2:29.80 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:10.30 
 7  200 IM  Thompson Mann  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.10 
 2  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  33  UNAT  Pacific  4:52.20 

Men 35-39 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  William Van Horn  36  TOC  Pacific  24.29 
 2  100 Free  William Van Horn  36  TOC  Pacific  52.51 
 4  200 Free  William Van Horn  36  TOC  Pacific  2:01.55 
 4  500 Free  John du Pont  36  SCSC  Pacific  5:35.85 
 3  1650 Free  John du Pont  36  SCSC  Pacific  19:47.03 
 8  1650 Free  Barry Fasbender  37  RINC  Pacific  21:32.64 
 7  50 Back  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  30.00 
 8  100 Back  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.54 
 9  100 Back  Lewis Cook  37  TOC  Pacific  1:05.56 
 9  200 Back  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.50 
 9  50 Breast  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  32.40 
 9  100 Breast  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.28 
 6  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  37  RINC  Pacific  2:39.40 
 10  100 IM  Robert Cossins  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.46 

Men 40-44 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  43  TOC  Pacific  23.17 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  43  TOC  Pacific  51.79 
 8  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  44  RINC  Pacific  1:09.30 
 7  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  44  RINC  Pacific  2:36.80 
 9  200 Back  Donald L Brown  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:38.00 
 6  100 Breast  Don Kane  41  TOC  Pacific  1:12.41 
 5  200 Breast  Don Kane  41  TOC  Pacific  2:39.10 
 5  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  43  AAM  Pacific  27.60 
 9  100 Fly  Ashley Jones  43  AAM  Pacific  1:07.40 
 5  100 IM  Ashley Jones  43  AAM  Pacific  1:05.50 
 8  200 IM  Ashley Jones  43  AAM  Pacific  2:29.90 

Men 45-49 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  25.07 
 2  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  55.70 
 8  100 Free  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  57.69 
 2  200 Free  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  2:06.40 
 4  200 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.20 
 2  500 Free  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  5:40.05 
 7  500 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  6:13.38 
 10  500 Free  Frank Blair  49  SMMM  Pacific  6:23.30 
 1  1650 Free  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  19:52.52 
 6  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  31.00 
 8  100 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.67 
 10  100 Back  Don Stupfel  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.07 
 9  200 Back  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  2:44.50 
 8  50 Fly  David Lomski  46  SMMM  Pacific  29.80 
 9  200 Fly  Richard Lewis  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.50 
 10  200 Fly  Alfred Groh  47  RINC  Pacific  3:11.00 
 4  400 IM  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  5:51.00 
 8  400 IM  Richard Lewis  45  SMMM  Pacific  6:01.80 
 9  400 IM  Alfred Groh  47  RINC  Pacific  6:07.70 

Men 50-54 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  34.20 
 10  50 Breast  John R Robertson  54  SMMM  Pacific  36.60 
 9  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.60 
 10  50 Fly  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  31.50 
 8  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.90 
 9  200 Fly  Edward H Barnes  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.20 
 8  100 IM  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.20 

Men 55-59 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Reilly  58  RINC  Pacific  26.40 
 6  100 Free  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.50 
 9  100 Free  James Reilly  58  RINC  Pacific  1:02.18 
 4  200 Free  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.80 
 6  500 Free  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  6:39.50 
 6  1650 Free  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  23:30.60 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  32.90 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.20 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.59 
 6  50 Breast  James Reilly  58  RINC  Pacific  36.70 
 10  50 Breast  John R Robertson  55  SMMM  Pacific  37.30 
 4  100 Breast  James Reilly  58  RINC  Pacific  1:20.98 
 6  100 Breast  John R Robertson  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.10 
 7  200 Breast  James Reilly  58  RINC  Pacific  3:07.50 
 10  200 Breast  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.40 
 2  50 Fly  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  30.50 
 2  100 Fly  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.00 
 1  200 Fly  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.90 
 1  100 IM  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.62 
 6  100 IM  James Reilly  58  RINC  Pacific  1:13.00 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.52 
 6  200 IM  James Reilly  58  RINC  Pacific  2:52.38 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  6:09.40 

Men 60-64 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Benton Wood  64  SMMM  Pacific  29.50 
 8  100 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  1:07.10 
 5  200 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  2:34.54 
 5  500 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  7:15.49 
 9  500 Free  Benton Wood  64  SMMM  Pacific  7:26.90 
 4  1650 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  25:19.06 
 9  50 Back  Gordon Corson  64  MHM  Pacific  37.10 
 8  100 Back  Gordon Corson  64  MHM  Pacific  1:24.67 
 5  200 Back  Gordon Corson  64  MHM  Pacific  3:07.99 
 1  50 Breast  Harry Koppel  61  SMMM  Pacific  37.70 
 3  100 Breast  Harry Koppel  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.08 
 7  200 Breast  Harry Koppel  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:27.94 
 10  200 Breast  William Loughborough  64  TOC  Pacific  3:36.33 
 8  50 Fly  Jack Bartlett  63  NEM  Pacific  38.60 
 7  100 Fly  Harry Koppel  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.46 
 10  100 Fly  William Loughborough  64  TOC  Pacific  1:49.70 
 9  400 IM  William Loughborough  64  TOC  Pacific  8:29.20 

Men 65-69 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  29.10 
 4  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  67  MHM  Pacific  31.11 
 8  50 Free  Edward H MacKay  66  TOC  Pacific  32.00 
 9  50 Free  Carl Mitchell  68  SMMM  Pacific  32.30 
 1  100 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.00 
 3  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  67  MHM  Pacific  1:11.70 
 2  200 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:38.10 
 4  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  67  MHM  Pacific  2:49.80 
 2  500 Free  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  7:20.50 
 1  50 Back  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  38.80 
 8  50 Back  Carl Mitchell  68  SMMM  Pacific  43.50 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  67  MHM  Pacific  1:22.90 
 3  100 Back  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.10 
 1  200 Back  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.60 
 2  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  67  MHM  Pacific  3:08.50 
 2  50 Breast  Sam Bernstein  66  CSCM  Pacific  38.90 
 6  50 Breast  Edward H MacKay  66  TOC  Pacific  44.20 
 10  50 Breast  Benton Wood  65  SMMM  Pacific  45.80 
 1  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  66  CSCM  Pacific  1:27.50 
 9  100 Breast  Edward H MacKay  66  TOC  Pacific  1:44.50 
 1  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  66  CSCM  Pacific  3:27.90 
 5  50 Fly  William Loughborough  65  TOC  Pacific  43.28 
 9  50 Fly  Sam Bernstein  66  CSCM  Pacific  49.20 
 7  100 Fly  Robert Blake  66  RINC  Pacific  2:41.70 
 2  100 IM  Edward H MacKay  66  TOC  Pacific  1:25.50 
 5  100 IM  Sam Bernstein  66  CSCM  Pacific  1:35.10 
 4  400 IM  Robert Blake  66  RINC  Pacific  10:23.00 

Men 70-74 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  39.10 
 6  100 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  1:28.40 
 4  200 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  3:11.00 
 2  500 Free  William Trask  72  MHM  Pacific  8:53.40 
 2  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  45.30 
 1  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  1:39.57 
 1  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  3:39.55 
 1  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  44.54 
 1  100 Fly  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  1:47.95 
 1  100 IM  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  1:36.00 
 1  200 IM  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  3:38.71 
 1  400 IM  Al Kallunki  71  MHM  Pacific  8:00.10 

Men 80-84 SCY (1975)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Clarence Turner  82  PET  Pacific  2:21.90 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #36