USMS Top Ten

1974 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margaret Toppel  26  RINC  Pacific  30.62 
 1  200 Free  Marianne Brems  25  BSCM  Pacific  2:22.63 
 10  200 Free  Jane Olenick  27    Pacific  2:44.10 
 1  400 Free  Marianne Brems  25  BSCM  Pacific  5:07.74 
 6  400 Free  Terri Mejia  28  SMMM  Pacific  5:49.67 
 7  400 Free  Judith Reeder  26  RINC  Pacific  5:52.35 
 1  1500 Free  Marianne Brems  25  BSCM  Pacific  20:12.20 
 7  50 Back  Jane Olenick  27    Pacific  43.30 
 2  100 Back  Judith Reeder  26  RINC  Pacific  1:18.58 
 5  100 Back  Margaret Toppel  26  RINC  Pacific  1:21.66 
 8  100 Back  Nancy Bellinger  28  MAC  Pacific  1:28.50 
 4  200 Back  Judith Reeder  26  RINC  Pacific  2:56.10 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Bellinger  28  MAC  Pacific  3:05.08 
 4  100 Breast  Margaret Toppel  26  RINC  Pacific  1:29.65 
 5  100 Breast  Carol Skolnick  29  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.67 
 6  100 Breast  Judith Reeder  26  RINC  Pacific  1:31.65 
 3  200 Breast  Carol Skolnick  29  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.70 
 4  50 Fly  Margaret Toppel  26  RINC  Pacific  32.33 
 1  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  25  BSCM  Pacific  1:12.47 
 1  200 IM  Marianne Brems  25  BSCM  Pacific  2:44.64 
 5  200 IM  Margaret Toppel  26  RINC  Pacific  2:51.99 
 6  200 IM  Judith Reeder  26  RINC  Pacific  2:54.02 

Women 30-34 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  30.93 
 9  50 Free  Roberta Riddell  33  FSC  Pacific  34.60 
 10  50 Free  Jill Knapp  30  DNZA  Pacific  34.74 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  1:10.17 
 8  100 Free  Roberta Riddell  33  FSC  Pacific  1:19.34 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  2:37.83 
 2  200 Free  Sue Royston  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.60 
 5  200 Free  Roberta Riddell  33  FSC  Pacific  2:49.77 
 1  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  5:38.20 
 3  400 Free  Sue Royston  32  SMMM  Pacific  5:57.61 
 4  400 Free  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  6:01.70 
 5  400 Free  Roberta Riddell  33  FSC  Pacific  6:12.95 
 6  400 Free  Gail Meehan  34  RINC  Pacific  6:13.67 
 2  1500 Free  Sue Royston  32  SMMM  Pacific  23:38.20 
 4  1500 Free  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  24:06.10 
 6  1500 Free  Gail Meehan  34  RINC  Pacific  24:39.40 
 3  50 Back  Sue Royston  32  SMMM  Pacific  40.80 
 5  100 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  33  RINC  Pacific  1:32.65 
 6  100 Back  Sue Royston  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.90 
 8  100 Back  Gail Meehan  34  RINC  Pacific  1:36.17 
 3  200 Back  Sue Royston  32  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.62 
 4  200 Back  Mary Lou Jaquith  33  RINC  Pacific  3:18.84 
 5  200 Back  Gail Meehan  34  RINC  Pacific  3:20.28 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  43.80 
 9  50 Breast  Janet Royer  33  TCAM  Pacific  47.80 
 10  50 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  33  SMMM  Pacific  48.10 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.28 
 5  100 Breast  Jill Knapp  30  DNZA  Pacific  1:41.63 
 8  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.57 
 9  100 Breast  Janet Royer  33  TCAM  Pacific  1:47.70 
 2  200 Breast  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  3:29.75 
 6  200 Breast  Roberta Riddell  33  FSC  Pacific  3:48.33 
 8  200 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  33  SMMM  Pacific  3:57.80 
 4  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  34.46 
 10  50 Fly  Carol McDonald  31  MAC  Pacific  39.94 
 7  100 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.17 
 8  100 Fly  Marie Siddons  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.39 
 9  100 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.16 
 6  200 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  32  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.60 
 3  200 IM  Sally Antonchuk  30  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.53 
 4  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  32  MAC  Pacific  3:07.70 
 7  200 IM  Gail Meehan  34  RINC  Pacific  3:13.53 
 6  400 IM  Lynne DeVictoria  32  SMMM  Pacific  9:17.60 

Women 35-39 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  31.81 
 8  50 Free  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  34.40 
 1  100 Free  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.65 
 9  100 Free  Susan Garratt  37  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.80 
 1  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  2:37.76 
 5  200 Free  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.00 
 9  200 Free  Susan Garratt  37  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.00 
 2  400 Free  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  5:41.73 
 6  400 Free  Susan Garratt  37  SMMM  Pacific  6:33.67 
 7  400 Free  Jean Washington  37    Pacific  6:34.31 
 9  400 Free  Judy Hathaway  39  RINC  Pacific  6:36.30 
 2  1500 Free  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  22:38.50 
 3  1500 Free  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  24:45.50 
 8  50 Back  Ann J Kay  39  SMMM  Pacific  42.90 
 1  100 Back  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.00 
 2  200 Back  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  3:02.72 
 3  50 Breast  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  47.20 
 4  50 Breast  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  47.30 
 7  50 Breast  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  49.50 
 10  50 Breast  Judy Jeffers  37  CSCM  Pacific  50.40 
 7  100 Breast  Velda McDonald  38  CMSC  Pacific  1:49.10 
 10  100 Breast  Judy Jeffers  37  CSCM  Pacific  1:51.37 
 3  200 Breast  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  3:40.00 
 5  200 Breast  Velda McDonald  38  CMSC  Pacific  3:56.40 
 7  200 Breast  Elizabeth Lampert  36  SMMM  Pacific  3:57.40 
 8  200 Breast  Tania Selden  38  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.42 
 10  200 Breast  Judy Jeffers  37  CSCM  Pacific  4:00.99 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  33.73 
 4  50 Fly  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  39.70 
 10  50 Fly  Elizabeth Lampert  36  SMMM  Pacific  42.74 
 1  100 Fly  Patricia Bresee  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.87 
 5  100 Fly  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.90 
 1  200 Fly  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  3:32.60 
 1  200 IM  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  3:00.44 
 5  200 IM  Janice Gray  36  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.90 
 1  400 IM  Carol Macpherson  35  RINC  Pacific  6:47.70 

Women 40-44 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  33.20 
 4  50 Free  Meg Webster  43  DNZA  Pacific  35.00 
 5  50 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  35.20 
 6  50 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  36.40 
 3  100 Free  Delia Dooling  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.40 
 4  100 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.60 
 5  100 Free  Meg Webster  43  DNZA  Pacific  1:20.80 
 6  100 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  1:23.10 
 7  100 Free  Barbara Callison  41  RINC  Pacific  1:25.69 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  2:44.40 
 3  200 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.20 
 8  200 Free  Meg Webster  43  DNZA  Pacific  3:14.97 
 10  200 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  3:24.00 
 1  400 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  6:17.54 
 5  400 Free  Meg Webster  43  DNZA  Pacific  6:59.17 
 10  400 Free  R Paulson  41  NCTC  Pacific  7:33.10 
 1  1500 Free  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  25:02.00 
 5  1500 Free  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  28:51.50 
 7  1500 Free  R Paulson  41  NCTC  Pacific  31:04.40 
 2  50 Back  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  43.30 
 7  50 Back  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  52.00 
 10  50 Back  Elena Stumpf  42  SMMM  Pacific  57.80 
 2  100 Back  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  1:28.90 
 3  100 Back  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.40 
 6  100 Back  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  1:45.70 
 10  100 Back  Loriene Boyer  43  RINC  Pacific  1:57.75 
 2  200 Back  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.60 
 4  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  3:47.06 
 9  200 Back  T Zaro  42  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.12 
 10  200 Back  Janice Kerswill  43  RINC  Pacific  4:24.40 
 1  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  46.80 
 9  50 Breast  Barbara Odone  44  SMMM  Pacific  56.80 
 1  100 Breast  Delia Dooling  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.14 
 2  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  1:40.38 
 5  100 Breast  Ann Stanfel  43  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.23 
 1  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  3:42.50 
 3  200 Breast  Ann Stanfel  43  SMMM  Pacific  3:51.30 
 9  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  41  RINC  Pacific  4:20.11 
 2  50 Fly  Gail Roper  44  RINC  Pacific  37.20 
 4  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  41.13 
 5  50 Fly  Meg Webster  43  DNZA  Pacific  45.41 
 6  50 Fly  Ann Stanfel  43  SMMM  Pacific  46.12 
 9  50 Fly  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  48.00 
 10  50 Fly  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  50.60 
 1  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.90 
 2  100 Fly  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  2:03.10 
 4  100 Fly  Elena Stumpf  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.91 
 5  100 Fly  Nancy Sharp  43  RINC  Pacific  2:39.60 
 1  200 Fly  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  4:23.70 
 2  200 IM  Ann J Kay  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:26.60 
 3  200 IM  Mary Ellen Murray  42  RINC  Pacific  3:40.43 
 4  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  3:41.49 
 6  200 IM  Eileen Soss  41  SMMM  Pacific  4:10.52 
 8  200 IM  Elena Stumpf  42  SMMM  Pacific  4:25.78 
 9  200 IM  Barbara Odone  44  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.80 
 10  200 IM  Anne Neumann  44  RINC  Pacific  5:09.60 
 1  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  41  RINC  Pacific  7:58.50 

Women 45-49 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  32.40 
 4  50 Free  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  34.00 
 9  50 Free  Jinx Royden  47  RINC  Pacific  38.68 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:09.85 
 5  100 Free  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  1:20.47 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  2:38.20 
 4  200 Free  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  3:02.20 
 10  200 Free  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  3:53.80 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  5:36.70 
 9  400 Free  Nan Limbaugh  49  RINC  Pacific  7:49.74 
 10  400 Free  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  7:58.70 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  23:01.60 
 3  1500 Free  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  25:11.30 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  39.70 
 2  100 Back  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:28.80 
 4  100 Back  Ruth Stimpson  49  RINC  Pacific  1:39.40 
 9  100 Back  Nan Limbaugh  49  RINC  Pacific  1:48.90 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  3:07.80 
 5  200 Back  Ruth Stimpson  49  RINC  Pacific  3:44.26 
 7  200 Back  Nan Limbaugh  49  RINC  Pacific  3:53.12 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  43.00 
 5  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  50.90 
 8  50 Breast  Jinx Royden  47  RINC  Pacific  55.70 
 9  50 Breast  Charlotte Meyer  45  SMMM  Pacific  55.90 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:29.80 
 5  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  1:49.46 
 7  100 Breast  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  1:53.70 
 8  100 Breast  Jinx Royden  47  RINC  Pacific  1:58.66 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara Odone  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.31 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  3:15.85 
 5  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  3:54.37 
 8  200 Breast  Jinx Royden  47  RINC  Pacific  4:26.50 
 10  200 Breast  Patricia Henderson  45  RINC  Pacific  4:35.87 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  36.00 
 6  50 Fly  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  44.50 
 10  50 Fly  Jinx Royden  47  RINC  Pacific  51.88 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  1:21.32 
 6  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  2:04.32 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Odone  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.19 
 8  100 Fly  Patricia Henderson  45  RINC  Pacific  2:27.10 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  3:16.40 
 5  200 Fly  Patricia Henderson  45  RINC  Pacific  5:37.00 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  2:55.61 
 5  200 IM  Berna Bennett  46  RINC  Pacific  3:39.40 
 6  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  45  CSCM  Pacific  3:53.19 
 9  200 IM  Nan Limbaugh  49  RINC  Pacific  4:01.58 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  45  RINC  Pacific  6:29.10 
 5  400 IM  Patricia Henderson  45  RINC  Pacific  10:47.20 

Women 50-54 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  38.47 
 7  50 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  39.70 
 4  100 Free  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  1:31.01 
 6  100 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.80 
 10  100 Free  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  1:38.90 
 2  200 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.00 
 6  200 Free  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  3:41.80 
 9  200 Free  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.30 
 3  400 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  7:19.50 
 7  400 Free  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  8:19.50 
 9  400 Free  Helen Jorgensen  54  RINC  Pacific  8:51.81 
 1  1500 Free  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  27:52.80 
 4  1500 Free  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  33:24.25 
 7  50 Back  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  58.40 
 5  100 Back  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.50 
 7  100 Back  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.50 
 10  100 Back  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  2:10.80 
 4  200 Back  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  4:00.40 
 10  200 Back  Helen Jorgensen  54  RINC  Pacific  4:43.25 
 3  50 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  52.00 
 8  50 Breast  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  1:00.50 
 3  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.86 
 8  100 Breast  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.40 
 1  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.70 
 5  200 Breast  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  4:31.90 
 6  200 Breast  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  4:56.20 
 4  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  48.56 
 7  50 Fly  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.00 
 8  50 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  50  RINC  Pacific  1:00.14 
 10  50 Fly  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  1:05.80 
 2  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  2:04.84 
 3  100 Fly  Elayne Christiansen  50  RINC  Pacific  2:30.48 
 2  200 IM  Sally Scholer  50  RINC  Pacific  3:51.90 
 3  200 IM  Geri Orosco  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:56.90 
 6  200 IM  Zada Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  4:22.80 
 7  200 IM  Lynn Orr  50    Pacific  4:31.90 
 8  200 IM  Helen Jorgensen  54  RINC  Pacific  4:56.66 

Women 55-59 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  39.86 
 10  50 Free  Jean Durston  59  CSCM  Pacific  49.90 
 1  100 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  1:31.55 
 8  100 Free  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.10 
 10  100 Free  Isabel Moll  57  RINC  Pacific  2:11.80 
 1  200 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  3:22.49 
 7  200 Free  Jean Durston  59  CSCM  Pacific  4:10.50 
 9  200 Free  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.70 
 1  400 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  7:00.96 
 6  400 Free  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  8:06.60 
 2  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  28:15.90 
 5  1500 Free  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  37:48.60 
 6  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.50 
 7  50 Back  Jean Durston  59  CSCM  Pacific  1:05.80 
 2  100 Back  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.71 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:53.53 
 2  50 Breast  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  54.70 
 8  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.10 
 1  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  1:56.66 
 3  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.97 
 8  100 Breast  B Hoffmayer  57  RINC  Pacific  2:32.57 
 1  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  55  MAC  Pacific  4:16.60 
 4  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.32 
 5  200 Breast  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  4:41.40 
 3  50 Fly  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  55.80 
 9  50 Fly  Isabel Moll  57  RINC  Pacific  1:21.40 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.97 
 5  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.00 
 2  200 Fly  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  4:50.40 
 2  200 IM  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  4:07.14 
 5  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:30.63 
 2  400 IM  Zada Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  9:00.00 

Women 60-64 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  46.51 
 6  50 Free  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  48.80 
 10  50 Free  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  55.60 
 2  100 Free  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  1:45.56 
 4  100 Free  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.98 
 8  100 Free  Bernice Silber  62  RINC  Pacific  2:32.66 
 2  200 Free  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  3:47.71 
 6  200 Free  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.00 
 2  400 Free  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  7:54.15 
 6  400 Free  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  9:28.05 
 5  50 Back  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.60 
 6  50 Back  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.40 
 7  50 Back  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  1:06.80 
 4  100 Back  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.21 
 8  100 Back  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  2:39.90 
 2  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.00 
 5  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.10 
 5  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.70 
 6  100 Breast  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.50 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Durston  60  CSCM  Pacific  2:38.80 
 4  200 Breast  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  5:15.33 
 4  50 Fly  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.27 
 6  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.12 
 2  200 IM  Edie Goldman  63  SMMM  Pacific  5:03.82 
 3  200 IM  Bernice Wayne  63  SMMM  Pacific  5:23.78 

Women 65-69 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  51.44 
 7  50 Free  Edna Segal  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.03 
 1  100 Free  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  2:08.09 
 1  200 Free  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  4:47.72 
 1  400 Free  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  9:56.99 
 1  50 Back  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  1:10.10 
 3  100 Back  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  2:49.00 
 4  100 Back  Edna Segal  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:49.60 
 2  50 Breast  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  1:17.40 
 1  50 Fly  Sylvia Bailey  68  RINC  Pacific  1:17.60 

Men 25-29 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ken Hammer  29  RINC  Pacific  25.82 
 3  50 Free  Michael Garibaldi  28  SMMM  Pacific  26.00 
 8  50 Free  Richard Oliver  27  RINC  Pacific  26.41 
 10  50 Free  Terry Heller  28  UNAT  Pacific  26.60 
 3  100 Free  Michael Garibaldi  28  SMMM  Pacific  57.78 
 5  100 Free  Ken Hammer  29  RINC  Pacific  58.64 
 10  100 Free  L Guy  25  RINC  Pacific  59.82 
 1  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.25 
 5  200 Free  Alex Shestakov  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:11.90 
 9  200 Free  L Guy  25  RINC  Pacific  2:14.72 
 10  200 Free  David J Gray  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.74 
 3  400 Free  Michael Garibaldi  28  SMMM  Pacific  4:33.21 
 5  400 Free  Alex Shestakov  25  UNAT  Pacific  4:35.82 
 2  1500 Free  Alex Shestakov  25  UNAT  Pacific  18:29.00 
 4  1500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  28  SMMM  Pacific  18:47.20 
 6  1500 Free  Joel R Wilson  25  HAY  Pacific  19:12.90 
 4  50 Back  James H Allen  25  SMMM  Pacific  32.20 
 6  50 Back  Jim Malley  28  RINC  Pacific  32.60 
 2  100 Back  Alex Shestakov  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:06.68 
 3  100 Back  Tim Birnie  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.48 
 7  100 Back  Jim Malley  28  RINC  Pacific  1:08.63 
 2  200 Back  Alex Shestakov  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:26.88 
 3  200 Back  Jim Malley  28  RINC  Pacific  2:30.33 
 5  200 Back  Tim Birnie  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.47 
 7  200 Back  James H Allen  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.11 
 4  50 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  26  MAC  Pacific  34.60 
 5  50 Breast  Paul Watts  26  DNZA  Pacific  35.00 
 7  50 Breast  James T Slaughter  29  WCM  Pacific  35.50 
 2  100 Breast  Jack Faunce  25  RINC  Pacific  1:13.47 
 5  100 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  26  MAC  Pacific  1:17.63 
 6  100 Breast  Paul Watts  26  DNZA  Pacific  1:18.08 
 9  100 Breast  James T Slaughter  29  WCM  Pacific  1:19.90 
 10  100 Breast  Michael Hoppin  27  DNZA  Pacific  1:20.29 
 2  200 Breast  Jack Faunce  25  RINC  Pacific  2:47.00 
 4  200 Breast  Paul Watts  26  DNZA  Pacific  2:54.91 
 6  200 Breast  Gregory Jacobs  26  MAC  Pacific  2:57.20 
 10  200 Breast  James T Slaughter  29  WCM  Pacific  3:03.00 
 2  50 Fly  Richard Oliver  27  RINC  Pacific  28.04 
 3  50 Fly  Ken Hammer  29  RINC  Pacific  28.26 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Oliver  27  RINC  Pacific  1:03.77 
 4  100 Fly  Ken Hammer  29  RINC  Pacific  1:04.42 
 7  100 Fly  Jim Malley  28  RINC  Pacific  1:05.28 
 1  200 IM  Alex Shestakov  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:24.81 
 2  200 IM  Jack Faunce  25  RINC  Pacific  2:28.31 
 8  200 IM  Jim Malley  28  RINC  Pacific  2:35.16 
 10  200 IM  Joel R Wilson  25  HAY  Pacific  2:35.80 

Men 30-34 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve E Clark  31  MAC  Pacific  25.48 
 2  100 Free  Steve E Clark  31  MAC  Pacific  56.86 
 9  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  2:20.20 
 6  400 Free  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  5:05.50 
 10  400 Free  Charles Rogers  32  DNZA  Pacific  5:12.43 
 7  1500 Free  Charles Rogers  32  DNZA  Pacific  21:41.29 
 6  50 Back  Barry Swain  30  MAC  Pacific  37.00 
 1  100 Back  Ralph Kendrick  30  RINC  Pacific  1:10.94 
 5  100 Back  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  1:13.56 
 10  100 Back  Arthur Sobel  30  RINC  Pacific  1:16.82 
 1  200 Back  Ralph Kendrick  30  RINC  Pacific  2:39.13 
 2  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  2:39.87 
 6  200 Back  Arthur Sobel  30  RINC  Pacific  2:46.02 
 2  100 Breast  P Hait  34  SCSC  Pacific  1:16.34 
 4  100 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  30  RINC  Pacific  1:18.90 
 3  200 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  30  RINC  Pacific  2:49.53 
 10  200 Breast  Gerald Koch  33  DNZA  Pacific  3:07.85 
 2  50 Fly  Luis Nicolao  30  SCSC  Pacific  27.31 
 4  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  31  MAC  Pacific  28.30 
 3  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  1:05.35 
 5  100 Fly  Ralph Kendrick  30  RINC  Pacific  1:07.10 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  2:33.00 
 3  200 IM  Ralph Kendrick  30  RINC  Pacific  2:30.83 
 5  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  2:35.59 
 1  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  32  RINC  Pacific  5:40.20 

Men 35-39 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Van Horn  35  TOC  Pacific  27.35 
 7  50 Free  Frank Parrish  38  RINC  Pacific  28.23 
 9  50 Free  Edward Hinshaw  37  DNZA  Pacific  28.44 
 10  50 Free  Russ Foster  36  RINC  Pacific  28.57 
 2  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  37  DNZA  Pacific  1:01.42 
 7  100 Free  Russ Foster  36  RINC  Pacific  1:04.70 
 2  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  37  DNZA  Pacific  2:18.39 
 6  200 Free  John du Pont  35  SCSC  Pacific  2:23.23 
 10  200 Free  Barry Fasbender  37  RINC  Pacific  2:37.50 
 2  400 Free  Edward Hinshaw  37  DNZA  Pacific  5:00.41 
 3  400 Free  John du Pont  35  SCSC  Pacific  5:01.83 
 10  400 Free  Barry Fasbender  37  RINC  Pacific  5:40.14 
 3  1500 Free  John du Pont  35  SCSC  Pacific  20:23.50 
 4  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  37  RINC  Pacific  21:18.90 
 1  100 Back  Thomas Macedo  37  RINC  Pacific  1:10.43 
 7  100 Back  Edward Hinshaw  37  DNZA  Pacific  1:19.20 
 9  100 Back  Robert Wills  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.45 
 1  200 Back  Thomas Macedo  37  RINC  Pacific  2:34.48 
 3  200 Back  Edward Hinshaw  37  DNZA  Pacific  2:46.09 
 5  50 Fly  Thomas Macedo  37  RINC  Pacific  31.01 
 9  50 Fly  Frank Parrish  38  RINC  Pacific  31.78 
 5  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  37  RINC  Pacific  1:21.38 
 8  100 Fly  Henry Lenartz  39  DNZA  Pacific  1:26.73 
 2  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  37  RINC  Pacific  3:22.30 
 1  200 IM  Thomas Macedo  37  RINC  Pacific  2:42.38 
 9  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  37  DNZA  Pacific  2:57.80 

Men 40-44 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  42  TOC  Pacific  26.49 
 7  200 Free  Denis Rice  42  TOC  Pacific  2:34.41 
 10  200 Free  Ashley Jones  42  AAM  Pacific  2:39.50 
 8  400 Free  Denis Rice  42  TOC  Pacific  5:29.53 
 6  1500 Free  Denis Rice  42  TOC  Pacific  22:51.40 
 8  1500 Free  Robert Jimenez  43  SMMM  Pacific  23:50.70 
 10  50 Back  Pierre Hathaway  43  RINC  Pacific  37.23 
 9  100 Back  John Sulzbach  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.03 
 10  100 Back  Pierre Hathaway  43  RINC  Pacific  1:23.20 
 9  200 Back  John Sulzbach  40  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.98 
 8  50 Breast  Hans Fallant  40    Pacific  40.80 
 6  100 Breast  Ashley Jones  42  AAM  Pacific  1:25.30 
 9  100 Breast  Glenn Connelly  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.83 
 7  200 Breast  Ashley Jones  42  AAM  Pacific  3:14.90 
 9  200 Breast  Glenn Connelly  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.09 
 2  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  42  AAM  Pacific  30.28 
 5  100 Fly  William Thornburg  41  SACY  Pacific  1:19.70 
 6  200 IM  Ashley Jones  42  AAM  Pacific  2:54.05 

Men 45-49 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  28.70 
 5  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  46  SMMM  Pacific  29.30 
 6  50 Free  Jerome Rodder  46  RINC  Pacific  29.37 
 8  50 Free  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  29.67 
 10  50 Free  Joseph Prata  46  SMMM  Pacific  30.03 
 1  100 Free  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  1:05.13 
 2  100 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.26 
 1  200 Free  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  2:24.00 
 4  200 Free  Alfred Groh  46  RINC  Pacific  2:38.08 
 1  400 Free  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  5:00.99 
 7  400 Free  Frank Blair  48  TOC  Pacific  5:53.60 
 8  400 Free  Robert Cunningham  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:54.16 
 9  400 Free  Alfred Groh  47  RINC  Pacific  5:54.50 
 1  1500 Free  Carl Yates  47  RINC  Pacific  20:10.80 
 4  1500 Free  Frank Blair  48  TOC  Pacific  23:27.90 
 5  1500 Free  Robert Cunningham  46  SMMM  Pacific  24:05.70 
 3  50 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  36.70 
 2  100 Back  Joseph Prata  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.19 
 5  100 Back  Don Stupfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.83 
 8  100 Back  Alfred Groh  47  RINC  Pacific  1:25.24 
 9  100 Back  Edward (Ted) Willson  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.28 
 3  200 Back  Joseph Prata  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.92 
 7  200 Back  Don Stupfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.49 
 10  200 Back  Alfred Groh  46  RINC  Pacific  3:06.77 
 10  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:23.90 
 6  50 Fly  David Lomski  45  SMMM  Pacific  34.01 
 8  200 IM  Robert Cunningham  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.10 
 10  200 IM  Don Stupfel  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.74 

Men 50-54 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Dore Schwab  52  MAC  Pacific  29.40 
 3  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  29.50 
 1  100 Free  Dore Schwab  52  MAC  Pacific  1:08.12 
 2  100 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.34 
 7  100 Free  Fred Taioli  53  HAY  Pacific  1:10.30 
 10  100 Free  John R Robertson  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.40 
 2  200 Free  Fred Taioli  53  HAY  Pacific  2:33.83 
 9  200 Free  Dore Schwab  52  MAC  Pacific  2:49.57 
 10  200 Free  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.70 
 1  400 Free  Fred Taioli  53  HAY  Pacific  5:32.95 
 1  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  53  HAY  Pacific  22:17.30 
 8  1500 Free  Frank F Coghlan  50  TOC  Pacific  25:50.70 
 3  50 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  39.30 
 4  100 Back  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.00 
 7  200 Back  John Bricker  54  RINC  Pacific  3:29.00 
 1  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  38.40 
 4  50 Breast  John R Robertson  54  SMMM  Pacific  42.00 
 6  50 Breast  Robert McKenzie  50  WATS  Pacific  43.50 
 2  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.22 
 5  100 Breast  John R Robertson  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.48 
 9  100 Breast  Edward H Barnes  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.85 
 2  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.44 
 6  200 Breast  John R Robertson  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:38.32 
 7  200 Breast  Edward H Barnes  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:42.22 
 4  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  52  MAC  Pacific  35.83 
 8  50 Fly  Ted Von Berckefeldt  53  SMMM  Pacific  36.59 
 9  50 Fly  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  36.60 
 5  100 Fly  John Bricker  54  RINC  Pacific  1:30.00 
 6  100 Fly  Dore Schwab  52  MAC  Pacific  1:37.40 
 8  200 IM  Ray Taft  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.70 
 9  200 IM  Robert McKenzie  50  WATS  Pacific  3:26.80 

Men 55-59 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Reilly  57  RINC  Pacific  29.76 
 8  100 Free  James Reilly  57  RINC  Pacific  1:13.39 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  37.60 
 3  50 Back  Hal Weatherbe  58  SMMM  Pacific  42.40 
 4  50 Back  Edgar Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  42.60 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.63 
 3  100 Back  Edgar Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  1:31.00 
 4  100 Back  Hal Weatherbe  58  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.90 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.32 
 5  200 Back  Hal Weatherbe  58  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.91 
 6  200 Back  Edgar Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  3:29.90 
 1  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  40.50 
 2  50 Breast  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  40.90 
 4  50 Breast  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  42.70 
 1  100 Breast  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.30 
 2  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  1:34.50 
 3  100 Breast  James Reilly  57  RINC  Pacific  1:36.11 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.99 
 3  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  3:35.23 
 4  200 Breast  James Reilly  57  RINC  Pacific  3:38.16 
 10  200 Breast  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.10 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  33.30 
 7  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  37.90 
 9  50 Fly  James Reilly  57  RINC  Pacific  39.00 
 2  100 Fly  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.61 
 4  100 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  1:44.70 
 6  100 Fly  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.90 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.52 
 4  200 IM  James Reilly  57  RINC  Pacific  3:20.01 
 8  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  58  RINC  Pacific  3:32.67 
 9  200 IM  Walter Wells  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:37.07 

Men 60-64 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Benton Wood  64  MHM  Pacific  32.55 
 6  50 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  34.10 
 9  50 Free  Gordon Corson  62  MHM  Pacific  35.20 
 3  100 Free  Benton Wood  64  MHM  Pacific  1:16.30 
 4  100 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  1:18.00 
 2  200 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  2:50.38 
 3  200 Free  Benton Wood  64  MHM  Pacific  2:58.55 
 1  400 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  6:14.50 
 4  400 Free  Benton Wood  64  MHM  Pacific  6:34.10 
 1  1500 Free  Louis Nagy  62  MHM  Pacific  25:57.00 
 7  1500 Free  Willard S Johnston  63  RINC  Pacific  35:58.50 
 1  50 Back  Gordon Corson  62  MHM  Pacific  41.60 
 2  100 Back  Gordon Corson  62  MHM  Pacific  1:35.24 
 10  100 Back  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  2:00.80 
 2  200 Back  Gordon Corson  62  MHM  Pacific  3:28.45 
 8  200 Back  Willard S Johnston  63  RINC  Pacific  5:23.84 
 4  50 Breast  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  49.80 
 3  100 Breast  Harry Koppel  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.20 
 5  100 Breast  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  1:47.20 
 6  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  64  CSCM  Pacific  1:51.40 
 10  100 Breast  Roy Erlandson  60  MAC  Pacific  1:57.50 
 3  200 Breast  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  4:00.99 
 6  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  64  CSCM  Pacific  4:12.00 
 7  200 Breast  Harry Koppel  61  SMMM  Pacific  4:16.57 
 8  200 Breast  Roy Erlandson  60  MAC  Pacific  4:24.23 
 5  50 Fly  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  47.50 
 8  50 Fly  Sam Bernstein  64  CSCM  Pacific  52.70 
 10  50 Fly  George White  60  RINC  Pacific  56.17 
 4  100 Fly  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  2:00.93 
 4  200 IM  Gordon Corson  62  MHM  Pacific  3:50.44 
 6  200 IM  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  3:51.26 
 7  200 IM  George White  60  RINC  Pacific  4:27.62 
 4  400 IM  William Loughborough  63  TOC  Pacific  9:50.00 

Men 65-69 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Carl Mitchell  67  SMMM  Pacific  36.51 
 5  100 Free  Carl Mitchell  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.49 
 6  100 Free  William Greer  69  UNAT  Pacific  1:33.02 
 9  200 Free  Carl Mitchell  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.85 
 10  200 Free  William Greer  69  UNAT  Pacific  3:54.87 
 2  1500 Free  Arthur Hargrave  67  UNAT  Pacific  28:41.10 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:33.45 
 8  100 Back  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  2:16.51 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:32.96 
 9  200 Back  Robert Blake  66  RINC  Pacific  5:24.70 
 1  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  1:43.84 
 8  100 Breast  Robert Blake  66  RINC  Pacific  2:29.50 
 2  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  65  CSCM  Pacific  3:57.42 
 4  50 Fly  Robert Blake  66  RINC  Pacific  1:20.07 
 2  100 Fly  Robert Blake  66  RINC  Pacific  3:09.76 
 2  200 IM  Robert Blake  66  RINC  Pacific  5:35.74 

Men 70-74 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William Trask  71  MHM  Pacific  43.20 
 3  100 Free  William Trask  71  MHM  Pacific  1:33.70 
 2  200 Free  William Trask  71  MHM  Pacific  3:42.68 
 1  400 Free  William Trask  71  MHM  Pacific  8:07.00 
 1  1500 Free  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  32:43.25 
 1  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  1:54.10 
 1  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  4:14.10 
 1  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  50.60 
 1  200 IM  Al Kallunki  70  MHM  Pacific  4:08.74 

Men 80-84 LCM (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Clarence Turner  81  PET  Pacific  2:35.70 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #20