USMS Top Ten

1974 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Chris Morgan  25  CALT  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 5  50 Free  Susan Sargeant  27  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 8  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  27  LBSC  Southern Pacific  27.40 
 9  50 Free  Mimi Fenstermacher  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  27.50 
 7  100 Free  Susan Sargeant  27  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.90 
 8  100 Free  Chris Morgan  25  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:01.40 
 10  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  27  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.70 
 8  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  27  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.90 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Fenstermacher  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  31.00 
 6  50 Back  Chris Morgan  25  CALT  Southern Pacific  34.10 
 3  100 Back  Mimi Fenstermacher  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.20 
 4  200 Back  Mimi Fenstermacher  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.10 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  27  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35.80 
 7  50 Breast  Chris Morgan  25  CALT  Southern Pacific  36.20 
 8  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  27  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.70 
 1  50 Fly  Susan Sargeant  27  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28.70 
 10  50 Fly  Chris Morgan  25  CALT  Southern Pacific  30.20 
 4  100 Fly  Susan Sargeant  27  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.80 
 6  100 IM  Mimi Fenstermacher  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.50 
 8  100 IM  Susan Sargeant  27  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.00 
 9  100 IM  Chris Morgan  25  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:10.70 
 4  400 IM  Sue Clavin  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  6:41.30 

Women 30-34 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  7:02.10 
 4  1650 Free  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  23:51.50 
 4  100 Back  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:18.10 
 2  50 Breast  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  37.20 
 8  50 Breast  Martha Childs  33  CALT  Southern Pacific  41.40 
 10  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  34  SMM  Southern Pacific  42.90 
 1  100 Breast  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:19.60 
 9  100 Breast  Martha Childs  33  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:31.20 
 1  200 Breast  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:46.00 
 4  200 Breast  Martha Childs  33  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:13.20 
 3  200 Fly  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  3:02.90 
 8  200 Fly  Kathy Kumme  32    Southern Pacific  3:59.90 
 6  100 IM  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:16.50 
 5  200 IM  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:48.60 
 3  400 IM  Ingrid Daland  31  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:48.50 

Women 35-39 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Julie Gideonse  35  CALT  Southern Pacific  36.10 
 8  50 Back  Phyllis Scribe  35  SMM  Southern Pacific  39.20 
 4  100 Back  Julie Gideonse  35  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:20.40 
 2  50 Breast  Phyllis Scribe  35  SMM  Southern Pacific  39.50 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  35  SMM  Southern Pacific  41.60 
 5  100 Breast  Phyllis Scribe  35  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:26.00 
 6  200 Breast  Phyllis Scribe  35  SMM  Southern Pacific  3:12.70 
 7  100 Fly  Phyllis Scribe  35  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:29.60 
 8  100 Fly  Evelyn Debes  38  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:32.40 
 7  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  35  SMM  Southern Pacific  3:59.40 
 5  400 IM  Evelyn Debes  38  SMM  Southern Pacific  7:11.30 
 7  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  35  SMM  Southern Pacific  7:40.30 

Women 40-44 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Helga L Palmer  44  CALT  Southern Pacific  31.80 
 6  100 Free  Helga L Palmer  44  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:12.20 
 7  200 Free  Helga L Palmer  44  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:46.50 
 5  500 Free  Helga L Palmer  44  CALT  Southern Pacific  7:32.90 
 3  1650 Free  Helga L Palmer  44  CALT  Southern Pacific  25:58.90 
 6  50 Breast  Jacqueline Smith  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  45.50 
 4  200 Breast  Rita Mills  43    Southern Pacific  3:19.40 
 6  50 Fly  Janet Partridge  42  SMM  Southern Pacific  39.80 
 10  50 Fly  Helga L Palmer  44  CALT  Southern Pacific  42.30 

Women 45-49 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  31.30 
 4  100 Free  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:08.70 
 3  200 Free  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:39.10 
 5  500 Free  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  7:16.90 
 10  500 Free  Betty Talbot  48  CALT  Southern Pacific  8:14.20 
 4  1650 Free  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  24:47.70 
 10  1650 Free  Betty Talbot  48  CALT  Southern Pacific  29:07.00 
 3  50 Back  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  38.20 
 3  100 Back  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:21.00 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:50.04 
 2  50 Breast  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  39.90 
 2  100 Breast  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:28.70 
 2  200 Breast  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:13.40 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  34.03 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:19.80 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:17.50 
 2  100 IM  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:16.50 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:56.80 
 3  400 IM  Anne Adams  46  CALT  Southern Pacific  6:40.90 

Women 50-54 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:18.10 
 9  500 Free  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  8:43.90 
 7  50 Back  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  44.00 
 5  100 Back  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:34.80 
 4  200 Back  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:29.00 
 3  50 Breast  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  46.60 
 4  50 Breast  Sandy Lewis  50  P66L  Southern Pacific  46.90 
 5  100 Breast  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:45.40 
 8  100 Breast  Sandy Lewis  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:48.10 
 7  200 Breast  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:51.20 
 10  200 Breast  Sandy Lewis  50  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:58.20 
 10  100 IM  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:37.20 
 7  200 IM  Bette Crowell  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:40.00 

Women 55-59 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  37.00 
 8  50 Free  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  39.40 
 9  50 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  56  RSC  Southern Pacific  39.80 
 10  50 Free  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  40.50 
 4  100 Free  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.40 
 5  100 Free  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:27.30 
 8  100 Free  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.30 
 10  100 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  56  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:36.30 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:04.50 
 4  200 Free  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:12.00 
 7  200 Free  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:31.40 
 2  500 Free  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  8:17.40 
 3  500 Free  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  8:32.90 
 6  500 Free  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  9:08.90 
 7  500 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  56  RSC  Southern Pacific  9:28.50 
 3  1650 Free  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  29:34.50 
 9  1650 Free  Lorraine Peterson  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37:19.98 
 2  50 Back  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  44.80 
 3  50 Back  Annetta Pfeiffer  56  RSC  Southern Pacific  48.90 
 4  50 Back  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  49.20 
 5  50 Back  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  49.40 
 9  50 Back  Lorraine Peterson  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  57.40 
 2  100 Back  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.90 
 3  100 Back  Annetta Pfeiffer  56  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:45.70 
 8  100 Back  Lorraine Peterson  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:01.30 
 2  200 Back  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:35.90 
 3  200 Back  Annetta Pfeiffer  56  RSC  Southern Pacific  3:48.80 
 8  200 Back  Lorraine Peterson  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:20.30 
 2  50 Breast  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  49.00 
 3  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  51.60 
 5  50 Breast  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  52.90 
 7  50 Breast  Lorraine Peterson  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.50 
 3  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.90 
 6  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:51.40 
 8  100 Breast  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.77 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:58.30 
 5  200 Breast  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:05.49 
 10  200 Breast  Lorraine Peterson  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:58.80 
 2  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  46.40 
 3  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  47.60 
 8  50 Fly  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  59.20 
 9  50 Fly  Annetta Pfeiffer  56  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.30 
 2  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.20 
 4  100 Fly  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:55.30 
 1  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:09.70 
 2  100 IM  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.00 
 3  100 IM  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:39.30 
 7  100 IM  Margaret George  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.07 
 10  100 IM  Annetta Pfeiffer  56  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:52.58 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:38.90 
 3  200 IM  Viola Thompson  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:49.30 
 6  200 IM  Annetta Pfeiffer  56  RSC  Southern Pacific  4:17.24 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  55  LBSC  Southern Pacific  7:35.80 

Women 60-64 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  39.70 
 1  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.50 
 8  100 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:53.50 
 4  200 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:59.10 
 2  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  9:37.40 
 5  500 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  10:50.40 
 1  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  44.00 
 2  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:37.00 
 9  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:08.50 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.30 
 3  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:28.70 
 2  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  51.40 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  49.10 
 7  50 Fly  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.00 
 3  100 Fly  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:04.60 
 2  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  61  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.10 
 8  100 IM  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.40 
 3  200 IM  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:12.00 

Women 65-69 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Johnnie Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  53.00 
 7  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  69  WJCC  Southern Pacific  1:02.50 
 8  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  69  WJCC  Southern Pacific  2:14.50 
 4  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  69  WJCC  Southern Pacific  12:20.30 
 1  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  57.00 
 2  100 Back  Johnnie Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.70 
 3  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  69  WJCC  Southern Pacific  2:33.60 

Women 70-74 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  1:02.10 
 2  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  12:16.50 
 1  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  2:36.10 

Men 25-29 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kenneth Krueger  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  22.38 
 5  100 Free  Donald P Havens  26  NCMY  Southern Pacific  49.80 
 7  200 Free  Gary Harris  25  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:52.06 
 4  500 Free  Gary Harris  25  RIVR  Southern Pacific  5:05.69 
 3  1650 Free  William Damm  27  CALT  Southern Pacific  17:59.00 
 4  1650 Free  Gary Harris  25  RIVR  Southern Pacific  18:22.10 
 1  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  26.00 
 4  50 Back  Rick Skarbo  28  LBMS  Southern Pacific  26.80 
 2  100 Back  Kenneth Krueger  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  56.38 
 3  200 Back  Kenneth Krueger  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:10.68 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  27  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.30 
 5  50 Breast  Serafin Villarette  27    Southern Pacific  29.90 
 3  100 Breast  Paul Henne  27  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.20 
 6  100 Breast  James Doman  26  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.20 
 10  100 Breast  Serafin Villarette  27    Southern Pacific  1:06.50 
 1  50 Fly  Kenneth Krueger  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  24.47 
 3  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  24.70 
 2  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  54.14 
 1  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:06.80 
 2  100 IM  Kenneth Krueger  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  56.86 
 4  200 IM  Gary Langendoen  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:10.69 
 3  400 IM  Spike Beck  25  SMM  Southern Pacific  4:46.60 
 7  400 IM  Gary Langendoen  28  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:51.20 

Men 30-34 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  James McGrath  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  22.50 
 3  100 Free  James McGrath  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  50.40 
 10  100 Free  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  52.40 
 4  200 Free  James McGrath  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:54.20 
 6  200 Free  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  1:55.90 
 7  200 Free  Burt Kanner  34  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:56.10 
 4  500 Free  Burt Kanner  34  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:23.90 
 5  500 Free  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  5:27.40 
 3  1650 Free  Burt Kanner  34  CALT  Southern Pacific  19:03.50 
 4  1650 Free  Patrick Schlup  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:05.70 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  25.90 
 3  50 Back  James McGrath  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  28.20 
 6  50 Back  Larry Raffaelli  31  SBAA  Southern Pacific  28.90 
 10  50 Back  William McMaster  34  CALT  Southern Pacific  29.60 
 3  100 Back  Robert S Smith  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  58.74 
 3  200 Back  Robert S Smith  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:13.88 
 8  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  31  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:20.60 
 9  200 Back  David Frank  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:22.10 
 2  50 Breast  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  29.90 
 3  50 Breast  David Frank  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30.60 
 8  50 Breast  Chuck Maunz  33  SBAA  Southern Pacific  31.50 
 8  100 Breast  David Frank  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.50 
 8  200 Breast  Dick Stewart  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:34.20 
 1  50 Fly  James McGrath  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  24.10 
 1  50 Fly  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  24.10 
 6  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  25.47 
 1  100 Fly  James McGrath  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  54.30 
 2  200 Fly  James McGrath  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:14.30 
 4  200 Fly  Burt Kanner  34  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:15.60 
 6  200 Fly  Dick Stewart  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:18.60 
 2  100 IM  Robert S Smith  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  58.69 
 3  100 IM  James McGrath  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  58.90 
 5  100 IM  David Frank  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.00 
 2  200 IM  James McGrath  30  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:12.00 
 2  400 IM  Burt Kanner  34  CALT  Southern Pacific  4:55.40 
 4  400 IM  Dick Stewart  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:57.20 
 9  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:05.70 

Men 35-39 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Gideonse  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  23.70 
 7  50 Free  Howard S Roberts  35  CALT  Southern Pacific  24.66 
 9  50 Free  Richard A Elliott  38    Southern Pacific  24.90 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Gideonse  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  54.00 
 7  100 Free  Brad Sturtevant  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  54.70 
 10  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:57.10 
 1  50 Back  Sandy Gideonse  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  28.50 
 6  100 Back  Sandy Gideonse  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:06.90 
 3  100 Breast  Howard S Roberts  35  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:11.10 
 3  200 Breast  Howard S Roberts  35  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:36.07 
 2  50 Fly  Sandy Gideonse  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  26.10 
 9  100 Fly  Brad Sturtevant  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:08.40 
 1  200 Fly  Howard S Roberts  35  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:12.40 
 3  200 Fly  Keith Martin  37  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:23.80 
 6  100 IM  Sandy Gideonse  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:04.70 
 8  100 IM  Howard S Roberts  35  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:05.27 
 3  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:26.00 
 4  400 IM  Sandy Gideonse  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:33.20 

Men 40-44 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  24.02 
 7  50 Free  Don Rosenthal  42  CALT  Southern Pacific  24.50 
 10  50 Free  Brad Sturtevant  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  25.30 
 3  100 Free  Don Rosenthal  42  CALT  Southern Pacific  54.00 
 4  100 Free  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  54.34 
 5  100 Free  Brad Sturtevant  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  55.10 
 4  200 Free  Brad Sturtevant  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:03.70 
 5  200 Free  Don Rosenthal  42  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:06.30 
 8  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  40  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.70 
 8  200 Free  Jack Craigie  44  SMSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.70 
 3  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:39.10 
 6  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  40  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:53.30 
 7  500 Free  Jack Craigie  44  SMSC  Southern Pacific  5:53.70 
 4  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  40  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:34.00 
 5  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  20:42.50 
 7  1650 Free  Jack Craigie  44  SMSC  Southern Pacific  20:55.40 
 1  50 Back  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  29.70 
 2  50 Back  Robert Burnside  41  CALT  Southern Pacific  29.90 
 5  50 Back  Jack Craigie  44  SMSC  Southern Pacific  31.20 
 3  100 Back  Robert Burnside  41  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:06.60 
 7  100 Back  Jack Craigie  44  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.70 
 9  100 Back  Stan McConnell  42  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.00 
 5  200 Back  Robert Burnside  41  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:34.93 
 6  200 Back  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:35.70 
 8  200 Back  Stan McConnell  42  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.40 
 10  200 Back  Brad Sturtevant  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:42.50 
 2  50 Breast  Russell Latelle  43    Southern Pacific  32.70 
 5  50 Breast  Don Rosenthal  42  CALT  Southern Pacific  33.40 
 10  50 Breast  Alex Gilbert  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  34.90 
 6  100 Breast  Don Rosenthal  42  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:13.40 
 9  200 Breast  Alex Gilbert  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:52.45 
 1  50 Fly  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  26.48 
 3  100 Fly  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:02.34 
 8  100 Fly  Alex Gilbert  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:06.48 
 9  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  41  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.48 
 2  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  41  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:44.60 
 6  200 Fly  Alex Gilbert  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:54.90 
 8  200 Fly  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:00.10 
 10  200 Fly  Herb Nakama  43  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:00.90 
 4  100 IM  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:04.46 
 4  200 IM  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:27.80 
 5  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  40  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.70 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Gideonse  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:29.10 
 5  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  40  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:31.10 
 7  400 IM  Arthur Welch  41  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:52.30 
 9  400 IM  Alex Gilbert  40  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:57.60 

Men 45-49 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  2:11.60 
 4  500 Free  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  6:04.10 
 6  1650 Free  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  22:13.90 
 8  1650 Free  Jim Marcus  49  CALT  Southern Pacific  22:30.00 
 3  50 Back  Marvin Burns  45    Southern Pacific  31.30 
 5  50 Back  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  31.70 
 3  100 Back  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  1:07.00 
 3  200 Back  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  2:27.40 
 4  50 Breast  Marvin Burns  45    Southern Pacific  34.60 
 5  50 Breast  Jim Marcus  49  CALT  Southern Pacific  35.10 
 4  100 Breast  Jim Marcus  49  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:17.30 
 7  100 Breast  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  1:17.80 
 8  200 Breast  Jim Marcus  49  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:56.70 
 6  50 Fly  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  29.40 
 8  100 Fly  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  1:09.90 
 7  200 Fly  Howard Johnson  46  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:05.30 
 8  200 Fly  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  3:05.70 
 7  100 IM  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  1:07.80 
 10  100 IM  Marvin Burns  45    Southern Pacific  1:08.90 
 3  200 IM  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  2:31.20 
 9  200 IM  Jim Marcus  49  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:41.60 
 2  400 IM  Duane Draves  48  KC  Southern Pacific  5:36.00 
 3  400 IM  Jim Marcus  49  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:36.50 

Men 50-54 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jack Nelson  50  LBSC  Southern Pacific  26.50 
 8  100 Free  Martin Foster  54  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:00.40 
 1  50 Back  Paul Herron  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  31.50 
 6  50 Back  Jack Nelson  50  LBSC  Southern Pacific  34.20 
 1  100 Back  Paul Herron  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:09.90 
 1  200 Back  Paul Herron  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:33.30 
 3  50 Breast  Paul Herron  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  35.90 
 5  100 IM  Paul Herron  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:09.30 
 4  200 IM  Paul Herron  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:39.00 
 2  400 IM  Paul Herron  53  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:47.40 

Men 55-59 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Martin Foster  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  28.00 
 5  100 Free  Martin Foster  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:00.80 
 2  200 Free  Martin Foster  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:20.60 
 6  200 Free  Don Rankin  57  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:28.55 
 2  500 Free  Don Rankin  57  CALT  Southern Pacific  6:30.85 
 5  500 Free  Martin Foster  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  6:43.40 
 2  1650 Free  Martin Foster  55  CALT  Southern Pacific  22:37.70 
 3  1650 Free  Don Rankin  57  CALT  Southern Pacific  22:44.99 
 10  50 Back  Tom Lind  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36.70 
 7  100 Back  Tom Lind  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.40 
 9  100 Back  Hal Weatherbe  59  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:23.40 
 8  200 Back  Hal Weatherbe  59  SMM  Southern Pacific  3:07.70 
 1  50 Breast  Tom Lind  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35.20 
 7  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  56  SMM  Southern Pacific  37.90 
 1  100 Breast  Tom Lind  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.00 
 7  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  56  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:24.00 
 1  200 Breast  Tom Lind  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.30 
 7  200 Breast  Don Rankin  57  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:08.82 
 6  50 Fly  Tom Lind  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  33.10 
 8  50 Fly  Hal Weatherbe  59  SMM  Southern Pacific  34.00 
 5  100 Fly  Don Rankin  57  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:29.50 
 2  200 Fly  Don Rankin  57  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:25.30 
 5  100 IM  Tom Lind  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.90 
 3  200 IM  Don Rankin  57  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:56.57 
 7  200 IM  Tom Lind  56  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:59.00 
 1  400 IM  Don Rankin  57  CALT  Southern Pacific  6:31.40 

Men 60-64 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  28.26 
 5  50 Free  Mel Maxwell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  29.50 
 10  50 Free  Tom M Monahan  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  31.10 
 2  100 Free  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:05.50 
 5  100 Free  Mel Maxwell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.60 
 9  100 Free  Frank Booth  63  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.00 
 10  100 Free  Tom M Monahan  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.20 
 1  200 Free  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:31.68 
 6  200 Free  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:40.90 
 2  500 Free  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  7:07.06 
 4  500 Free  Eldin Onsgard  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  7:19.90 
 3  1650 Free  Eldin Onsgard  62  CALT  Southern Pacific  27:35.90 
 6  1650 Free  Rufus Clark  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  29:26.60 
 10  1650 Free  Frank Budman  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  34:49.00 
 4  50 Back  Tom M Monahan  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  37.00 
 5  50 Back  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  37.20 
 6  50 Back  Mel Maxwell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  39.60 
 4  100 Back  Tom M Monahan  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.30 
 9  100 Back  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:31.40 
 6  200 Back  Tom M Monahan  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:19.00 
 1  50 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  60  RSC  Southern Pacific  37.20 
 2  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  38.10 
 4  50 Breast  Rufus Clark  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  40.70 
 6  50 Breast  Mel Maxwell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  41.20 
 1  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  60  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.85 
 2  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:27.10 
 4  100 Breast  Rufus Clark  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.60 
 7  100 Breast  Mel Maxwell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.90 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  60  RSC  Southern Pacific  3:05.62 
 2  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  62  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.20 
 3  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  3:24.60 
 2  50 Fly  Mel Maxwell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  32.60 
 3  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  60  RSC  Southern Pacific  34.50 
 4  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  34.90 
 9  50 Fly  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  42.50 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  60  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.67 
 3  100 Fly  Mel Maxwell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.50 
 5  100 Fly  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:57.80 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  60  RSC  Southern Pacific  3:09.00 
 1  100 IM  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:15.40 
 2  100 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  60  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.93 
 5  100 IM  Mel Maxwell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.60 
 10  100 IM  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:33.50 
 1  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  60  RSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.85 
 2  200 IM  Reg Richardson  62  SBAA  Southern Pacific  3:04.30 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  60  RSC  Southern Pacific  6:16.10 

Men 65-69 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:12.50 
 3  500 Free  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  8:23.00 
 2  1650 Free  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  28:07.10 
 9  1650 Free  Ronald Drummond  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  43:11.00 
 8  50 Back  Ronald Drummond  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  45.30 
 3  100 Back  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:36.60 
 3  200 Back  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:29.20 
 9  200 Back  Ronald Drummond  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:44.00 
 2  50 Breast  Winston Kratz  67  SBAA  Southern Pacific  41.70 
 6  50 Breast  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  46.20 
 7  50 Breast  Ronald Drummond  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  47.90 
 10  50 Breast  Richard Hartje  65    Southern Pacific  1:02.50 
 2  100 Breast  Winston Kratz  67  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:31.46 
 3  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:37.70 
 8  100 Breast  Ronald Drummond  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.10 
 2  200 Breast  Winston Kratz  67  SBAA  Southern Pacific  3:27.34 
 3  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:31.20 
 8  200 Breast  Ronald Drummond  67  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:48.20 
 2  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  42.00 
 3  50 Fly  Arnott Grisinger  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.20 
 1  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:39.60 
 1  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:57.70 
 4  100 IM  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:34.10 
 2  200 IM  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:26.00 
 1  400 IM  Alfred Guth  65  CALT  Southern Pacific  7:16.90 

Men 70-74 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gerhard Mauric  71  WJCC  Southern Pacific  43.70 
 5  100 Free  Gerhard Mauric  71  WJCC  Southern Pacific  1:37.90 
 5  500 Free  Gerhard Mauric  71  WJCC  Southern Pacific  10:11.80 
 3  100 Breast  Gerhard Mauric  71  WJCC  Southern Pacific  2:09.20 

Men 80-84 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  William F Smythe  80  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:40.50 

Men 85-89 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Breast  Joseph Ross  87    Southern Pacific  3:04.50 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #33