USMS Top Ten

1974 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Anne P Grams  26  DBMS  Florida  26.40 
 1  100 Free  Anne P Grams  26  DBMS  Florida  58.40 
 2  200 Free  Anne P Grams  26  DBMS  Florida  2:08.70 
 2  500 Free  Anne P Grams  26  DBMS  Florida  5:56.40 
 2  50 Fly  Anne P Grams  26  DBMS  Florida  28.80 
 2  100 Fly  Anne P Grams  26  DBMS  Florida  1:04.90 
 3  200 IM  Anne P Grams  26  DBMS  Florida  2:31.60 

Women 30-34 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Sperry Rademaker  34  CPC  Florida  2:22.04 
 2  500 Free  Sperry Rademaker  34  CPC  Florida  6:17.63 
 2  1650 Free  Sperry Rademaker  34  CPC  Florida  22:32.00 
 1  100 Back  Sperry Rademaker  34  CPC  Florida  1:12.94 
 1  200 Back  Sperry Rademaker  34  CPC  Florida  2:37.39 

Women 35-39 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Natalie Clement  35  SMS  Florida  29:31.37 
 6  400 IM  Natalie Clement  35  SMS  Florida  7:12.50 

Women 40-44 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Elizabeth Barrow  40  TST  Florida  2:40.50 
 3  500 Free  Elizabeth Barrow  40  TST  Florida  7:14.29 
 6  500 Free  Rita-Al Jones  40  SMS  Florida  7:33.90 
 7  500 Free  Penny Timmerman  40  SMS  Florida  7:43.03 
 2  1650 Free  Rita-Al Jones  40  SMS  Florida  25:18.08 
 8  1650 Free  Penny Timmerman  40  SMS  Florida  27:06.95 
 4  50 Back  Elizabeth Barrow  40  TST  Florida  37.00 
 7  50 Back  Scottie Holliday  40  SMS  Florida  39.40 
 3  100 Back  Elizabeth Barrow  40  TST  Florida  1:21.10 
 10  100 Back  Scottie Holliday  40  SMS  Florida  1:31.90 
 4  200 Back  Elizabeth Barrow  40  TST  Florida  2:57.83 
 6  200 Back  Rita-Al Jones  40  SMS  Florida  3:10.23 
 6  50 Breast  Rita-Al Jones  40  SMS  Florida  45.50 
 8  100 IM  Rita-Al Jones  40  SMS  Florida  1:30.00 
 4  200 IM  Rita-Al Jones  40  SMS  Florida  3:11.37 
 3  400 IM  Rita-Al Jones  40  SMS  Florida  7:14.00 

Women 50-54 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jan Smally  52  SMS  Florida  35.20 
 3  100 Free  Zelda Griffin  51  SMS  Florida  1:18.70 
 8  50 Back  Zelda Griffin  51  SMS  Florida  44.50 
 9  200 Back  Jan Smally  52  SMS  Florida  3:45.50 
 10  200 Back  Mims Jennings  54  SPRD  Florida  3:46.13 
 10  50 Breast  Zelda Griffin  51  SMS  Florida  49.50 
 5  50 Fly  Zelda Griffin  51  SMS  Florida  42.11 
 7  100 IM  Zelda Griffin  51  SMS  Florida  1:33.50 

Women 60-64 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Sally Sheppard  62  SMS  Florida  45.30 
 7  50 Back  Sally Sheppard  62  SMS  Florida  54.50 

Women 65-69 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  66  SMS  Florida  1:53.60 
 1  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  66  SMS  Florida  4:05.10 

Men 25-29 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dean Jerger  25  SPRD  Florida  22.55 
 9  1650 Free  Carl Robie  29  SMS  Florida  19:02.14 
 9  50 Back  David Hicks  29  SWIM  Florida  28.30 
 6  50 Fly  Carl Robie  29  SMS  Florida  25.12 
 3  100 Fly  Carl Robie  29  SMS  Florida  54.34 

Men 30-34 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Back  Ed Bartsch  30  SNS  Florida  57.81 
 1  200 Back  Ed Bartsch  30  SNS  Florida  2:06.84 
 10  50 Fly  John Rangeley  32  SMS  Florida  25.76 
 8  100 Fly  John Rangeley  32  SMS  Florida  57.63 
 9  200 IM  Ed Bartsch  30  SNS  Florida  2:13.76 

Men 35-39 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  John F Risher  38  SPRD  Florida  30.10 
 5  100 Back  John W Risher  38  SPRD  Florida  1:06.84 
 7  200 Back  John F Risher  38  SPRD  Florida  2:32.76 
 3  50 Breast  Eugene Nagel  39  SPRD  Florida  33.30 

Men 40-44 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  24.20 
 1  100 Free  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  53.60 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:57.18 
 1  500 Free  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  5:13.03 
 8  500 Free  Robert Beach  43  SPRD  Florida  5:58.70 
 10  500 Free  Bruce Hutchinson  40  SWIM  Florida  6:02.20 
 2  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  18:58.36 
 6  1650 Free  Robert Beach  43  SPRD  Florida  20:53.90 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:02.10 
 2  200 Back  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  2:25.00 
 1  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  32.60 
 2  100 Breast  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:11.50 
 4  200 Breast  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  2:43.00 
 10  200 Breast  Richard Wells  44  IRSC  Florida  2:53.00 
 6  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  27.60 
 1  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:01.50 
 1  200 Fly  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  2:38.40 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  1:00.13 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  2:15.38 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  41  SMS  Florida  5:01.60 

Men 45-49 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Farrell Devlin  45  SWIM  Florida  2:14.80 

Men 50-54 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  John Sorman  52  UNAT  Florida  24:35.00 
 8  50 Breast  John Sorman  52  UNAT  Florida  37.10 
 6  200 Breast  John Sorman  52  UNAT  Florida  3:03.40 
 5  100 Fly  John Sorman  52  UNAT  Florida  1:15.50 
 10  200 IM  John Sorman  52  UNAT  Florida  2:50.50 
 3  400 IM  John Sorman  52  UNAT  Florida  6:02.60 

Men 55-59 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Eugene Jennings  59  SPRD  Florida  28.88 
 5  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  59  SPRD  Florida  1:20.40 
 9  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  59  SPRD  Florida  3:10.20 
 3  50 Fly  Eugene Jennings  59  SPRD  Florida  31.55 
 3  100 Fly  Eugene Jennings  59  SPRD  Florida  1:20.30 
 1  200 Fly  Eugene Jennings  59  SPRD  Florida  3:16.50 
 3  400 IM  Eugene Jennings  59  SPRD  Florida  7:12.70 

Men 65-69 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Sam Pray  66  SPRD  Florida  48.70 
 8  100 Back  Sam Pray  66  SPRD  Florida  1:48.80 
 6  200 Back  Sam Pray  66  SPRD  Florida  4:11.23 
 9  50 Breast  Sam Pray  66  SPRD  Florida  55.70 
 7  100 IM  Sam Pray  66  SPRD  Florida  1:49.00 

Men 70-74 SCY (1974)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John McGuire  70  SPRD  Florida  32.79 
 2  100 Free  John McGuire  70  SPRD  Florida  1:17.50 
 8  100 Free  Joseph Scheu  70  LAMS  Florida  2:03.10 
 3  200 Free  John McGuire  70  SPRD  Florida  3:14.50 
 8  200 Free  Joseph Scheu  70  LAMS  Florida  5:05.33 
 4  500 Free  John McGuire  70  SPRD  Florida  9:42.50 
 7  500 Free  Joseph Scheu  70  LAMS  Florida  14:06.20 
 3  1650 Free  John McGuire  70  SPRD  Florida  34:15.40 
 1  50 Back  Joseph Scheu  70  LAMS  Florida  1:06.20 
 2  50 Back  John W Risher  71  SPRD  Florida  1:07.40 
 5  100 Back  Joseph Scheu  70  LAMS  Florida  2:34.74 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44