USMS Top Ten

1973 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 3  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:12.40 
 5  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.90 
 3  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:44.80 
 3  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:51.20 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:33.80 
 10  100 Breast  Linda McIndoe  25  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.90 
 8  200 Breast  Linda McIndoe  25  SMSC  Southern Pacific  3:49.90 
 6  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35.70 
 7  100 Fly  Ginny Bradley  28    Southern Pacific  1:59.20 
 3  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  26  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:03.50 

Women 30-34 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Christine (Tina) Martin  31  CALT  Southern Pacific  7:17.50 
 5  1500 Free  Christine (Tina) Martin  31  CALT  Southern Pacific  30:39.10 
 7  100 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  34  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:49.00 
 10  200 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  34  SFVA  Southern Pacific  4:06.90 
 5  50 Fly  Carol Jewell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  38.20 
 5  100 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  34  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.60 

Women 35-39 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Julie Gideonse  35  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:21.50 
 3  400 Free  Evelyn Debes  37  SMSC  Southern Pacific  6:54.10 
 4  400 Free  Miroslava Brkic  35  SFVA  Southern Pacific  7:07.00 
 5  1500 Free  Evelyn Debes  37  SMSC  Southern Pacific  27:17.00 
 8  1500 Free  Eve Carlile  39  PH66  Southern Pacific  32:00.30 
 3  100 Back  Julie Gideonse  35  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:32.40 
 8  100 Back  Miroslava Brkic  35  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:43.20 
 10  100 Back  Evelyn Debes  37  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:45.10 
 3  200 Back  Martha Chapin  35  SMSC  Southern Pacific  3:32.50 
 6  200 Back  Miroslava Brkic  35  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:44.60 
 7  200 Back  Eve Carlile  39  PH66  Southern Pacific  4:08.30 
 2  200 Breast  Phyllis Scribe  35  SMSC  Southern Pacific  3:39.00 
 5  50 Fly  Miroslava Brkic  35  SFVA  Southern Pacific  44.60 
 6  50 Fly  Julie Gideonse  35  ISC  Southern Pacific  45.00 
 8  50 Fly  Evelyn Debes  37  SMSC  Southern Pacific  45.30 
 9  50 Fly  Phyllis Scribe  35  SMSC  Southern Pacific  46.00 
 5  200 IM  Phyllis Scribe  35  SMSC  Southern Pacific  3:29.00 
 7  200 IM  Miroslava Brkic  35  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:38.60 

Women 40-44 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Janet Partridge  41  SMSC  Southern Pacific  29:06.50 
 9  100 Back  Janet Partridge  41  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.90 
 6  200 Back  Janet Partridge  41  SMSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.50 
 6  50 Fly  Mickey Shockley  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  49.90 
 7  50 Fly  Janet Partridge  41  SMSC  Southern Pacific  50.40 

Women 45-49 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  34.50 
 1  100 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.70 
 1  200 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:58.30 
 6  200 Free  Betty Talbot  47  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:39.10 
 3  400 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  6:28.30 
 6  400 Free  Betty Talbot  47  SFVA  Southern Pacific  7:39.00 
 8  400 Free  Grace Altus  49  SBAA  Southern Pacific  9:26.30 
 3  1500 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  25:19.00 
 3  100 Back  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:35.30 
 9  100 Back  Betty Talbot  47  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:02.00 
 1  200 Back  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:24.50 
 1  100 Breast  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:41.47 
 8  100 Breast  Sandy Lewis  49  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:00.40 
 1  200 Breast  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:45.81 
 5  200 Breast  Betty Talbot  47  SFVA  Southern Pacific  4:28.40 
 6  200 Breast  Sandy Lewis  49  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:29.80 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  38.93 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:37.20 
 1  200 IM  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:20.40 

Women 50-54 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Bette Crowell  53  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:37.30 
 7  100 Free  Johanna Hargreaves  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.80 
 6  200 Free  Bette Crowell  53  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:30.20 
 8  200 Free  Johanna Hargreaves  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:47.80 
 5  400 Free  Johanna Hargreaves  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:42.20 
 10  400 Free  Flo Streichman  53    Southern Pacific  11:10.10 
 7  1500 Free  Johanna Hargreaves  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31:21.00 
 2  100 Back  Bette Crowell  53  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:47.50 
 4  100 Back  Johanna Hargreaves  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.00 
 1  200 Back  Bette Crowell  53  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:52.90 
 4  200 Back  Johanna Hargreaves  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:10.80 
 4  100 Breast  Bette Crowell  53  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:02.00 
 9  100 Breast  Johanna Hargreaves  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:40.00 

Women 55-59 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rita Simonton  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  43.00 
 4  50 Free  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  44.54 
 5  50 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  44.90 
 6  50 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  46.90 
 2  100 Free  Rita Simonton  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:33.80 
 4  100 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:46.00 
 5  100 Free  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:47.20 
 6  100 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:53.09 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:29.30 
 3  200 Free  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:46.30 
 5  200 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:56.24 
 6  200 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  4:08.65 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  7:27.30 
 2  400 Free  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  7:56.64 
 3  400 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  8:21.74 
 4  400 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  8:23.20 
 6  400 Free  Lorraine Peterson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:50.40 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  30:03.50 
 2  1500 Free  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  31:02.83 
 3  1500 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  32:15.09 
 5  1500 Free  Lorraine Peterson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  38:12.41 
 1  100 Back  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:54.70 
 2  100 Back  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.10 
 1  200 Back  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:12.80 
 2  200 Back  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  4:20.50 
 3  200 Back  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:40.90 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:04.50 
 4  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:06.40 
 5  100 Breast  Lorraine Peterson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:12.60 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:31.50 
 4  200 Breast  Lorraine Peterson  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:49.30 
 5  200 Breast  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:50.60 
 1  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  51.40 
 3  50 Fly  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.40 
 1  100 Fly  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:26.30 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:12.00 
 2  200 IM  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:20.50 
 4  200 IM  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  5:10.00 

Women 60-64 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:42.80 
 2  100 Free  Irene Van Vorst  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:50.40 
 3  100 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:11.80 
 4  100 Free  Johnnie Belshe  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:13.50 
 2  200 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:28.50 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  8:38.80 
 2  400 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  9:30.10 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  34:32.00 
 2  1500 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  36:45.90 
 1  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:48.50 
 2  100 Back  Johnnie Belshe  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.10 
 3  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.40 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:09.90 
 2  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:59.30 
 3  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:11.20 
 1  100 Breast  Tilly Weil  64  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:27.20 
 1  50 Fly  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.10 

Men 25-29 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kenneth Krueger  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  25.90 
 9  50 Free  Robert Harmony  25  SMSC  Southern Pacific  26.60 
 9  50 Free  Gary Langendoen  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  26.60 
 1  100 Free  Robert P Coleman  25  SBAA  Southern Pacific  56.00 
 6  100 Free  Kenneth Krueger  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  58.83 
 7  100 Free  Donald P Havens  26  NCMY  Southern Pacific  58.90 
 8  100 Free  Gary Langendoen  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  59.30 
 10  100 Free  Robert Harmony  25  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.30 
 7  400 Free  Edwin Duncan  28  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:56.10 
 9  400 Free  Roy Saari  27  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:56.50 
 7  200 Back  Bruce Brown  26    Southern Pacific  2:38.80 
 1  100 Breast  Robert P Coleman  25  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:11.20 
 3  100 Breast  Paul Jeffers  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.60 
 4  100 Breast  Serafin Villarette  27  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:16.60 
 5  200 Breast  Paul Jeffers  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:55.70 
 7  200 Breast  Serafin Villarette  27  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:57.00 
 2  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  28.20 
 7  50 Fly  Kenneth Krueger  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  28.84 
 2  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.40 
 7  100 Fly  Kenneth Krueger  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.27 
 9  100 Fly  Edwin Duncan  28  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.50 
 10  100 Fly  Charles Buddemeyer  27    Southern Pacific  1:08.00 
 5  200 IM  Bruce Brown  26    Southern Pacific  2:33.30 
 6  200 IM  Gary Langendoen  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:34.80 

Men 30-34 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  James McGrath  30  SFVA  Southern Pacific  26.80 
 6  100 Free  James McGrath  30  SFVA  Southern Pacific  59.60 
 3  200 Free  James McGrath  30  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:11.70 
 9  200 Free  James Loofbourrow  33  NIMA  Southern Pacific  2:19.65 
 10  200 Free  Dick Stewart  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:21.60 
 4  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:01.80 
 9  400 Free  Dick Stewart  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:04.90 
 10  400 Free  James Loofbourrow  33  NIMA  Southern Pacific  5:05.12 
 2  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:04.30 
 9  1500 Free  Jerry Lloyd  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21:36.50 
 6  200 Back  Ross MacKinnon  30    Southern Pacific  2:47.80 
 2  100 Breast  Chuck Maunz  33  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:20.50 
 3  100 Breast  James Ferrell  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.20 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:59.00 
 3  200 Breast  Chuck Maunz  33  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:59.90 
 4  200 Breast  Dick Stewart  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:00.70 
 9  200 Breast  Howard S Roberts  34  ISC  Southern Pacific  3:08.85 
 1  50 Fly  James McGrath  30  SFVA  Southern Pacific  27.30 
 1  100 Fly  James McGrath  30  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.30 
 6  100 Fly  Dick Stewart  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:08.40 
 7  200 IM  Dick Stewart  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:39.70 
 8  200 IM  James Loofbourrow  33  NIMA  Southern Pacific  2:42.90 

Men 35-39 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy (Henrik) Gideonse  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.04 
 5  100 Free  Sandy (Henrik) Gideonse  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.80 
 3  200 Free  Brad Sturtevant  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:22.10 
 5  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.90 
 8  200 Free  Sandy (Henrik) Gideonse  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.13 
 1  400 Free  Brad Sturtevant  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:06.10 
 4  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:16.50 
 7  400 Free  Sandy (Henrik) Gideonse  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:38.80 
 1  1500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  20:59.00 
 2  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:01.00 
 4  1500 Free  Alex Gilbert  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  22:15.00 
 9  1500 Free  Lee Eby  37    Southern Pacific  24:27.70 
 10  1500 Free  Keith Martin  36  SBM  Southern Pacific  24:31.50 
 3  100 Back  Sandy (Henrik) Gideonse  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.70 
 3  200 Back  Sandy (Henrik) Gideonse  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:53.20 
 7  100 Breast  Keith Martin  36  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:29.00 
 5  200 Breast  Keith Martin  36  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:18.90 
 8  200 Breast  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.10 
 1  50 Fly  Sandy (Henrik) Gideonse  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.02 
 2  100 Fly  Sandy (Henrik) Gideonse  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.60 
 8  100 Fly  Keith Martin  36  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:28.00 
 5  200 IM  Sandy (Henrik) Gideonse  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:50.70 
 6  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:51.40 

Men 40-44 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Don Rosenthal  41  SFVA  Southern Pacific  28.00 
 8  50 Free  Robert Burnside  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.90 
 2  100 Free  Don Rosenthal  41  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.00 
 2  200 Free  Don Rosenthal  41  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.90 
 10  200 Free  Alex Gilbert  40  ISC  Southern Pacific  2:39.11 
 7  400 Free  Alex Gilbert  40  ISC  Southern Pacific  5:46.50 
 2  1500 Free  Jack Craigie  43  SMSC  Southern Pacific  21:39.00 
 8  1500 Free  Alex Gilbert  40  ISC  Southern Pacific  23:44.90 
 10  1500 Free  Herb Nakama  42  IMS  Southern Pacific  25:25.20 
 3  100 Back  Robert Burnside  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.70 
 4  100 Back  Stan McConnell  41  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.60 
 10  100 Back  Bernt Jonsson  44    Southern Pacific  1:30.10 
 5  200 Back  Bernt Jonsson  44    Southern Pacific  3:16.50 
 7  100 Breast  Alex Gilbert  40  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:30.63 
 10  200 Breast  Alex Gilbert  40  ISC  Southern Pacific  3:32.73 
 8  50 Fly  Alex Gilbert  40  ISC  Southern Pacific  32.80 
 3  100 Fly  Alex Gilbert  40  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:19.50 
 8  100 Fly  Pavel Novotny  43    Southern Pacific  1:28.80 
 8  100 Fly  Herb Nakama  42  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:28.80 
 5  200 IM  Stan McConnell  41  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.20 
 8  200 IM  Alex Gilbert  40  ISC  Southern Pacific  3:04.60 

Men 45-49 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jack Nelson  49  LBSC  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 7  100 Free  Duane Draves  47  KC  Southern Pacific  1:08.20 
 2  100 Back  Duane Draves  47  KC  Southern Pacific  1:18.00 
 3  200 Back  Duane Draves  47  KC  Southern Pacific  2:52.20 
 4  100 Breast  Duane Draves  47  KC  Southern Pacific  1:31.00 
 7  100 Breast  Howard Johnson  45  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:33.70 
 4  50 Fly  Duane Draves  47  KC  Southern Pacific  34.60 
 5  100 Fly  Howard Johnson  45  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:34.00 
 2  200 IM  Duane Draves  47  KC  Southern Pacific  2:55.00 

Men 50-54 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Clifford Wright  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:57.60 
 10  400 Free  Joe Sacher  54    Southern Pacific  6:36.50 
 7  1500 Free  Joe Sacher  54    Southern Pacific  25:39.30 
 9  200 Back  Clifford Wright  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:42.50 
 5  100 Breast  Jack Burgan  50  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:37.60 
 9  100 Breast  Clifford Wright  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:41.60 
 10  100 Breast  Joseph Miko  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:42.20 
 8  200 Breast  Jack Burgan  50  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:45.60 
 9  200 Breast  Joseph Miko  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:47.10 
 10  200 Breast  Clifford Wright  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:47.40 
 5  50 Fly  Jack Burgan  50  SFVA  Southern Pacific  39.00 
 6  100 Fly  Jack Burgan  50  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:44.30 
 9  200 IM  Jack Burgan  50  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:35.50 

Men 55-59 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  33.25 
 8  50 Free  Don Rankin  57  ISC  Southern Pacific  33.80 
 7  100 Free  Don Rankin  57  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:15.60 
 9  100 Free  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.38 
 2  200 Free  Don Rankin  57  ISC  Southern Pacific  2:52.90 
 5  200 Free  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:58.30 
 2  400 Free  Don Rankin  57  ISC  Southern Pacific  6:09.40 
 5  400 Free  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  6:30.80 
 9  400 Free  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  6:36.60 
 2  1500 Free  Don Rankin  57  ISC  Southern Pacific  23:50.30 
 6  1500 Free  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  27:04.40 
 7  1500 Free  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  27:48.98 
 1  100 Back  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:31.80 
 2  100 Back  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:31.88 
 10  100 Back  Don Rankin  57  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:47.00 
 2  200 Back  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:24.17 
 5  200 Back  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:33.60 
 8  200 Back  Don Rankin  57  ISC  Southern Pacific  3:50.80 
 1  100 Breast  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:29.00 
 2  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.42 
 1  200 Breast  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:25.70 
 2  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  3:32.50 
 5  200 Breast  Don Rankin  57  ISC  Southern Pacific  4:03.40 
 2  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  39.10 
 3  50 Fly  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  39.60 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.85 
 1  200 IM  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:18.90 
 2  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.10 

Men 60-64 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  32.80 
 2  50 Free  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  33.00 
 8  50 Free  Tom M Monahan  63  P66L  Southern Pacific  35.70 
 1  100 Free  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:14.45 
 3  100 Free  Tom M Monahan  63  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:20.50 
 4  100 Free  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.50 
 7  100 Free  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:23.90 
 2  200 Free  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:55.40 
 4  200 Free  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  3:07.03 
 2  400 Free  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  6:27.00 
 4  400 Free  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  6:44.40 
 7  400 Free  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:28.90 
 3  1500 Free  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  27:04.30 
 5  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:55.50 
 6  1500 Free  Rufus Clark  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31:16.20 
 2  100 Back  Tom M Monahan  63  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:34.00 
 8  100 Back  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:47.20 
 2  200 Back  Tom M Monahan  63  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:41.20 
 5  200 Back  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:55.60 
 9  200 Back  Russell Hargreaves  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:15.60 
 2  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:43.40 
 3  100 Breast  Rufus Clark  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:43.80 
 8  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:54.70 
 1  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:44.50 
 3  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  3:50.90 
 4  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.10 
 1  50 Fly  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  38.60 
 2  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  44.50 
 4  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.50 
 7  50 Fly  Tom M Monahan  63  P66L  Southern Pacific  59.40 
 1  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:56.60 
 1  200 IM  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  3:37.00 
 4  200 IM  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:56.30 

Men 65-69 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:43.20 
 1  200 Free  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:28.70 
 1  400 Free  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:38.80 
 1  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  30:14.10 
 2  200 Back  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:05.30 
 1  100 Breast  Winston Kratz  67  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:47.60 
 2  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:53.70 
 4  100 Breast  Ronald Drummond  66  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.50 
 1  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:04.20 
 2  200 Breast  Winston Kratz  67  SBAA  Southern Pacific  4:11.99 
 1  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  49.90 
 1  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:09.00 
 2  200 IM  Alfred Guth  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:03.40 

Men 70-74 LCM (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  John Whittemore  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:16.30 
 4  200 Free  Gerhard Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  4:18.30 
 4  400 Free  Gerhard Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  9:02.30 
 1  100 Breast  John Whittemore  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:36.00 
 2  200 Breast  Gerhard Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  5:30.60 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #13