USMS Top Ten

1973 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Inge Renner  26  SMSC  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 4  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  27.50 
 7  50 Free  Beverly Elliott  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.70 
 3  100 Free  Inge Renner  26  SMSC  Southern Pacific  59.70 
 7  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:02.40 
 9  100 Free  Beverly Elliott  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.10 
 10  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  25  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.40 
 5  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:27.60 
 8  200 Free  Beverly Elliott  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:30.40 
 5  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  25  LBSC  Southern Pacific  6:39.60 
 10  500 Free  Beverly Elliott  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  7:24.30 
 7  1650 Free  Katherine A Watson  25  OJAI  Southern Pacific  26:50.00 
 9  100 Back  Sue Clavin  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:21.70 
 7  200 Back  Sue Clavin  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:59.00 
 8  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:20.50 
 8  200 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:01.10 
 3  100 IM  Inge Renner  26  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.00 
 3  200 IM  Inge Renner  26  SMSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.90 

Women 30-34 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Carol Jewell  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.00 
 9  100 Free  Nancy Gardner  30    Southern Pacific  1:07.80 
 5  500 Free  Ingrid Daland  30  DSSM  Southern Pacific  6:54.90 
 3  100 Back  Ingrid Daland  30  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:18.10 
 1  100 Breast  Ingrid Daland  30  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:17.50 
 6  100 Breast  Phyllis Scribe  34  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.90 
 10  200 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  34  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:31.50 
 7  50 Fly  Carol Jewell  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.30 
 9  100 Fly  Ingrid Daland  30  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:21.90 
 6  100 IM  Ingrid Daland  30  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:15.50 

Women 35-39 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Mary Spencer  36  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.20 
 6  200 Free  Evelyn Debes  37  SMSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.90 
 4  500 Free  Evelyn Debes  37  SMSC  Southern Pacific  7:16.00 
 3  1650 Free  Evelyn Debes  37  SMSC  Southern Pacific  25:06.51 
 6  100 Back  Julie Gideonse  35  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:21.60 

Women 40-44 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margaret S Johnson  42  P66L  Southern Pacific  31.40 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:09.70 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:36.50 
 2  500 Free  Anne Adams  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  7:13.00 
 3  100 Back  Anne Adams  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:23.20 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:59.50 
 6  200 Back  Janet Partridge  41  SMM  Southern Pacific  3:27.20 
 3  100 Breast  Anne Adams  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:29.50 
 10  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:42.00 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Adams  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  37.00 
 6  50 Fly  Margaret S Johnson  42  P66L  Southern Pacific  38.20 
 5  100 Fly  Margaret S Johnson  42  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:38.30 
 2  100 IM  Anne Adams  44  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.00 
 8  200 IM  Janet Partridge  41  SMSC  Southern Pacific  3:33.30 

Women 45-49 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  30.60 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.30 
 1  200 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:35.40 
 6  200 Free  Betty Talbot  47  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:02.00 
 4  500 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  7:25.90 
 7  500 Free  Betty Talbot  47  SFVA  Southern Pacific  8:09.00 
 2  1650 Free  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  24:49.30 
 6  1650 Free  Betty Talbot  47  SFVA  Southern Pacific  28:12.44 
 3  100 Back  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:22.50 
 9  100 Back  Betty Talbot  47  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:46.50 
 4  200 Back  Rita Salem  49  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:39.90 
 1  100 Breast  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:27.60 
 10  100 Breast  Sandy Lewis  49  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:47.60 
 5  200 Breast  Betty Talbot  47  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:55.10 
 7  200 Breast  Sandy Lewis  49  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:05.60 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  34.10 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:27.30 
 1  100 IM  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.30 
 1  200 IM  Anne Adams  45  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:57.10 

Women 50-54 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Rita Simonton  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  36.10 
 10  50 Free  Bette Crowell  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  37.50 
 5  100 Free  Rita Simonton  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:21.20 
 8  100 Free  Bette Crowell  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:23.40 
 5  200 Free  Rita Simonton  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:03.80 
 6  200 Free  Bette Crowell  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:07.70 
 4  500 Free  Rita Simonton  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  8:23.50 
 3  100 Back  Bette Crowell  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:36.10 
 1  200 Back  Bette Crowell  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:19.50 
 6  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:48.70 
 8  100 Breast  Bette Crowell  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:50.70 
 10  100 Breast  Viola Thompson  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:52.40 
 4  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:52.60 
 7  200 Breast  Bette Crowell  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:59.60 
 5  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  46.10 
 7  100 IM  Bette Crowell  52  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:38.80 
 8  100 IM  Rita Simonton  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:39.50 
 5  200 IM  Rita Simonton  54  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:37.90 

Women 55-59 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Alexander  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  38.30 
 4  50 Free  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  38.90 
 5  50 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  40.90 
 3  100 Free  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:28.90 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Alexander  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:31.10 
 5  100 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:36.10 
 1  200 Free  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:20.60 
 3  200 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:28.00 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Alexander  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:40.50 
 7  200 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.00 
 1  500 Free  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  8:49.90 
 3  500 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  9:28.70 
 5  500 Free  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  9:50.30 
 7  500 Free  Ruth Alexander  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  10:27.10 
 1  1650 Free  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  31:52.07 
 1  100 Back  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:38.50 
 2  100 Back  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.70 
 7  100 Back  Irene Van Vorst  59  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:23.30 
 1  200 Back  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:37.10 
 2  200 Back  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  3:49.60 
 2  100 Breast  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:55.20 
 10  100 Breast  Irene Van Vorst  59  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:34.60 
 3  200 Breast  Margaret George  56  P66L  Southern Pacific  4:21.50 
 1  50 Fly  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  42.90 
 1  100 IM  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:40.80 
 3  100 IM  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.90 
 1  200 IM  Viola Thompson  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:45.50 
 3  200 IM  Annetta Pfeiffer  55  RSC  Southern Pacific  4:28.50 

Women 60-64 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  37.90 
 4  50 Free  Edna Weaver  60    Southern Pacific  46.20 
 7  50 Free  Johnnie Belshe  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  47.30 
 10  50 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  54.00 
 1  100 Free  Irene Van Vorst  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:37.30 
 5  100 Free  Edna Weaver  60    Southern Pacific  1:51.40 
 7  100 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.40 
 2  200 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:59.60 
 4  200 Free  Johnnie Belshe  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:33.90 
 1  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  9:29.00 
 3  500 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  10:21.10 
 2  1650 Free  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35:00.73 
 1  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:36.10 
 2  100 Back  Johnnie Belshe  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:53.20 
 4  100 Back  Edna Weaver  60    Southern Pacific  2:04.20 
 5  100 Back  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:06.70 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  60  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:34.20 
 2  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:22.20 
 3  200 Back  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  4:30.20 
 2  100 Breast  Edna Weaver  60    Southern Pacific  2:17.20 
 3  100 Breast  Tilly Weil  64  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:18.10 
 1  50 Fly  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.00 
 2  100 IM  Dorothea Cole  63  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.00 

Women 65-69 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  68  WJCC  Southern Pacific  1:03.20 
 3  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  68  WJCC  Southern Pacific  2:10.00 
 4  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  68  WJCC  Southern Pacific  4:42.80 
 1  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  68  WJCC  Southern Pacific  12:00.00 
 1  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  68  WJCC  Southern Pacific  2:29.80 
 1  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  68  WJCC  Southern Pacific  5:10.50 

Men 25-29 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert P Coleman  25  SBAA  Southern Pacific  21.85 
 2  50 Free  Robert Boyer  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  22.04 
 5  50 Free  Donald P Havens  25  NCMY  Southern Pacific  23.00 
 9  50 Free  James McGrath  29  SFVA  Southern Pacific  23.07 
 10  50 Free  Gary Langendoen  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  23.10 
 2  100 Free  Robert Boyer  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  49.00 
 3  100 Free  Robert P Coleman  25  SBAA  Southern Pacific  49.20 
 4  100 Free  James McGrath  29  SFVA  Southern Pacific  49.40 
 9  100 Free  Robert Harmony  29  SMSC  Southern Pacific  50.90 
 5  200 Free  Bruce Brown  25    Southern Pacific  1:55.10 
 6  200 Free  Gary Langendoen  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:55.20 
 7  200 Free  Robert P Coleman  25  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:55.60 
 9  200 Free  James McGrath  29  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:56.30 
 6  500 Free  William Damm  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:18.80 
 7  500 Free  Gary Langendoen  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  5:22.40 
 9  500 Free  Donald P Havens  25  NCMY  Southern Pacific  5:26.40 
 10  500 Free  Edwin Duncan  27  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:28.70 
 5  1650 Free  William Damm  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  18:47.70 
 8  1650 Free  Edwin Duncan  27  LBSC  Southern Pacific  19:14.98 
 8  200 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  27  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:19.10 
 1  100 Breast  Robert P Coleman  25  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:02.20 
 4  100 Breast  Paul Jeffers  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.00 
 8  100 Breast  Serafin Villarette  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:06.00 
 1  200 Breast  Robert P Coleman  25  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:17.20 
 2  200 Breast  Paul Jeffers  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:24.50 
 10  200 Breast  Serafin Villarette  26  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:29.00 
 1  50 Fly  James McGrath  29  SFVA  Southern Pacific  23.80 
 3  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  24.80 
 1  100 Fly  James McGrath  29  SFVA  Southern Pacific  53.20 
 2  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  53.70 
 1  100 IM  James McGrath  29  SFVA  Southern Pacific  57.70 
 2  100 IM  Robert P Coleman  25  SBAA  Southern Pacific  57.90 
 5  100 IM  Paul Jeffers  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  58.40 
 8  100 IM  E David Frank  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  59.10 
 3  200 IM  Gary Langendoen  26  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:09.80 
 5  200 IM  Paul Jeffers  27  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:11.00 
 7  200 IM  Robert P Coleman  25  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:12.60 
 9  200 IM  David Frank  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.40 

Men 30-34 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  23.30 
 7  100 Free  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  51.60 
 8  100 Free  Tom Landis  31  HBSC  Southern Pacific  51.70 
 3  200 Free  Tom Landis  31  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.90 
 6  500 Free  Lance Larson  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:29.70 
 8  500 Free  Patrick Schlup  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:33.50 
 3  1650 Free  Tom Landis  31  HBSC  Southern Pacific  19:27.90 
 4  1650 Free  Patrick Schlup  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:45.81 
 3  100 Back  Larry Raffaelli  30  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:01.10 
 3  100 Breast  Chuck Maunz  32  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:08.30 
 7  100 Breast  James Ferrell  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:10.90 
 5  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:34.80 
 6  200 Breast  Chuck Maunz  32  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:35.20 
 8  200 Breast  James Ferrell  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:37.80 
 9  200 Breast  Dick Stewart  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:38.20 
 1  50 Fly  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  25.00 
 6  100 Fly  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  57.10 
 9  100 Fly  Dick Stewart  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  57.90 
 6  100 IM  Ed Spencer  31    Southern Pacific  1:00.90 
 9  100 IM  Lance Larson  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.30 
 10  200 IM  Dick Stewart  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:17.50 

Men 35-39 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sandy Gideonse  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  23.90 
 4  50 Free  Roger Anderson  36  HBSC  Southern Pacific  24.00 
 6  50 Free  James H Steveson  38  HBSC  Southern Pacific  24.42 
 3  100 Free  Roger Anderson  36  HBSC  Southern Pacific  53.60 
 7  100 Free  Sandy Gideonse  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  54.70 
 8  100 Free  Brad Sturtevant  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  55.00 
 9  100 Free  James H Steveson  38  HBSC  Southern Pacific  55.90 
 2  200 Free  Brad Sturtevant  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:59.70 
 4  200 Free  Roger Anderson  36  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.90 
 7  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:08.30 
 1  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  5:32.60 
 5  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:52.10 
 1  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  39  CALT  Southern Pacific  20:15.80 
 3  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:24.88 
 9  100 Back  Sandy Gideonse  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:06.50 
 10  200 Back  Sandy Gideonse  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  2:34.30 
 10  200 Breast  Keith Martin  36  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:48.70 
 5  50 Fly  Sandy Gideonse  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  26.60 
 4  100 Fly  Sandy Gideonse  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:01.77 
 10  100 Fly  Alex Gilbert  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:09.00 
 4  100 IM  Sandy Gideonse  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:04.30 
 6  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  39  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:28.00 
 8  200 IM  Sandy Gideonse  39  ISC  Southern Pacific  2:28.70 
 10  200 IM  Richard A Elliott  37    Southern Pacific  2:32.40 

Men 40-44 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Don Rosenthal  41  SFVA  Southern Pacific  24.00 
 10  50 Free  Robert Burnside  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.34 
 2  100 Free  Don Rosenthal  41  SFVA  Southern Pacific  52.80 
 2  200 Free  Don Rosenthal  41  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:00.90 
 6  200 Free  Jack Craigie  43  SMSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.00 
 5  500 Free  Jack Craigie  43  SMSC  Southern Pacific  5:55.60 
 5  1650 Free  Jack Craigie  43  SMSC  Southern Pacific  21:15.30 
 5  100 Back  Jack Craigie  43  SMSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.40 
 6  100 Back  Robert Burnside  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.90 
 7  100 Back  Stan McConnell  41  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.30 
 8  100 Back  Frank E Reynolds  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.00 
 5  200 Back  Jack Craigie  43  SMSC  Southern Pacific  2:33.00 
 6  200 Back  Stan McConnell  41  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:35.20 
 7  200 Back  Robert Burnside  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.40 
 8  200 Back  Frank E Reynolds  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:39.20 
 4  100 Breast  John Davies  44  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:12.50 
 3  200 Breast  John Davies  44  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:41.40 
 5  100 Fly  Alex Gilbert  40  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:07.90 
 10  100 Fly  Stan McConnell  41  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.80 
 10  100 IM  Stan McConnell  41  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.50 
 7  200 IM  Stan McConnell  41  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:33.80 

Men 45-49 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Richard Bland  47    Southern Pacific  26.40 
 9  100 Free  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  59.40 
 3  200 Free  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  2:13.40 
 3  500 Free  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  6:11.70 
 9  1650 Free  Norm Frieze  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:05.80 
 2  100 Back  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  1:06.60 
 2  200 Back  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  2:24.80 
 6  100 Breast  Jim Marcus  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.30 
 7  200 Breast  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  2:53.60 
 9  200 Breast  Howard Johnson  45  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:55.70 
 5  50 Fly  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  29.90 
 4  100 Fly  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  1:11.00 
 9  100 Fly  Jim Marcus  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.80 
 10  100 Fly  Howard Johnson  45  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:17.50 
 4  100 IM  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  1:07.30 
 2  200 IM  Duane Draves  46  KC  Southern Pacific  2:28.10 

Men 50-54 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Martin Foster  54  SFVA  Southern Pacific  26.70 
 4  100 Free  Martin Foster  54  SFVA  Southern Pacific  59.30 
 5  200 Free  Martin Foster  54  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:16.90 
 8  100 Breast  Jack Burgan  50  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:23.70 
 9  100 Fly  Jack Burgan  50  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:30.60 

Men 55-59 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Alexander D Rankin  56  CM  Southern Pacific  2:32.20 
 9  200 Free  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  2:34.20 
 5  500 Free  Alexander D Rankin  56  CM  Southern Pacific  6:52.40 
 8  500 Free  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  7:16.20 
 10  500 Free  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  7:25.30 
 2  1650 Free  Alexander D Rankin  56  CM  Southern Pacific  23:27.90 
 7  1650 Free  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  26:11.60 
 1  100 Back  Hal Weatherbe  57  SMM  Southern Pacific  1:18.20 
 3  100 Back  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  1:20.50 
 5  100 Back  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:21.90 
 1  200 Back  Hal Weatherbe  57  SMM  Southern Pacific  2:56.60 
 4  200 Back  John I McKenzie  56  SFVA  Southern Pacific  3:04.70 
 1  100 Breast  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:17.10 
 2  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.60 
 1  200 Breast  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:57.70 
 8  200 Breast  Alexander D Rankin  56  CM  Southern Pacific  3:27.40 
 2  50 Fly  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  33.40 
 4  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  33.90 
 7  50 Fly  Hal Weatherbe  57  SMM  Southern Pacific  40.20 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.80 
 2  100 Fly  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:20.30 
 1  100 IM  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:14.00 
 3  100 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.50 
 10  100 IM  Don Rankin  57  ISC  Southern Pacific  1:21.20 
 2  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  59  RSC  Southern Pacific  2:52.80 
 3  200 IM  Tom Lind  55  P66L  Southern Pacific  2:54.70 

Men 60-64 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  28.08 
 3  50 Free  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  29.20 
 6  50 Free  Tom M Monahan  62  P66L  Southern Pacific  29.91 
 9  50 Free  Paul Stader  62    Southern Pacific  30.86 
 1  100 Free  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:04.10 
 4  100 Free  Tom M Monahan  62  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:09.20 
 7  100 Free  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.90 
 8  100 Free  Paul Stader  62    Southern Pacific  1:12.10 
 9  100 Free  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:12.40 
 2  200 Free  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:34.00 
 5  200 Free  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:47.80 
 9  200 Free  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.50 
 10  200 Free  Paul Stader  62    Southern Pacific  2:57.00 
 2  500 Free  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  7:06.20 
 4  500 Free  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  7:46.30 
 6  500 Free  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:13.20 
 7  500 Free  Paul Stader  62    Southern Pacific  8:15.70 
 9  500 Free  Rufus Clark  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  8:40.40 
 2  1650 Free  Eldin Onsgard  61  CALT  Southern Pacific  27:32.05 
 3  1650 Free  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  28:06.24 
 2  100 Back  Tom M Monahan  62  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:20.40 
 5  100 Back  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:24.60 
 7  100 Back  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.40 
 10  100 Back  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.00 
 2  200 Back  Tom M Monahan  62  P66L  Southern Pacific  3:07.80 
 6  200 Back  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:23.60 
 2  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:25.40 
 4  100 Breast  Rufus Clark  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:32.60 
 2  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  3:13.50 
 3  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:15.80 
 6  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:36.10 
 1  50 Fly  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  34.20 
 2  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  36.40 
 4  50 Fly  Tom M Monahan  62  P66L  Southern Pacific  42.70 
 5  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.40 
 1  100 Fly  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.00 
 2  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.00 
 1  100 IM  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  1:14.60 
 2  100 IM  Mel Maxwell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.80 
 6  100 IM  Tom M Monahan  62  P66L  Southern Pacific  1:29.50 
 9  100 IM  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:33.50 
 1  200 IM  Reg Richardson  61  SBAA  Southern Pacific  2:59.90 
 2  200 IM  Alfred Guth  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:22.30 

Men 65-69 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Gerhard Mauric  69  WJCC  Southern Pacific  1:38.80 
 8  200 Free  Gerhard Mauric  69  WJCC  Southern Pacific  3:49.80 
 9  500 Free  Gerhard Mauric  69  WJCC  Southern Pacific  10:56.70 
 2  200 Breast  Gerhard Mauric  69  WJCC  Southern Pacific  5:03.00 

Men 70-74 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Gerhard Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  1:36.60 
 3  200 Free  Gerhard Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  3:37.30 
 3  500 Free  Gerhard Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  10:14.00 
 2  100 Breast  Gerhard Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  2:01.50 
 3  100 Breast  John Whittemore  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:03.60 
 2  200 Breast  Gerhard Mauric  70  WJCC  Southern Pacific  4:47.40 

Men 85-89 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Breast  Joseph Ross  87    Southern Pacific  2:48.30 
 1  200 Breast  Joseph Ross  87    Southern Pacific  7:59.30 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #21