USMS Top Ten

1973 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  27.30 
 2  100 Free  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  59.00 
 1  200 Free  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  2:13.10 
 8  500 Free  Winifred Krogsrud  27  ORM  Southeastern  7:22.40 
 2  1650 Free  Winifred Krogsrud  27  ORM  Southeastern  24:52.80 
 10  1650 Free  Betty Trabalka  27  ORM  Southeastern  28:34.10 
 7  100 Breast  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  1:20.40 
 5  50 Fly  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  30.50 
 4  100 IM  Anne P Grams  26  VANM  Southeastern  1:10.30 

Women 45-49 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Sue Lay  45  ORM  Southeastern  4:13.20 

Women 50-54 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Lillian Kyte  51  ORM  Southeastern  34:39.00 
 7  100 Breast  Lillian Kyte  51  ORM  Southeastern  1:49.00 
 6  200 Breast  Lillian Kyte  51  ORM  Southeastern  3:54.80 

Women 55-59 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bobbie Lyon  55  ORM  Southeastern  43.00 
 10  500 Free  Janet Meservey  58  ORM  Southeastern  11:15.10 
 4  1650 Free  Frances Sachs  58  ORM  Southeastern  40:38.52 
 5  1650 Free  Bobbie Lyon  55  ORM  Southeastern  44:01.00 
 5  100 Back  Janet Meservey  58  ORM  Southeastern  2:10.10 
 6  100 Back  Frances Sachs  58  ORM  Southeastern  2:13.00 
 5  200 Back  Janet Meservey  58  ORM  Southeastern  4:40.60 
 6  200 Back  Frances Sachs  58  ORM  Southeastern  4:52.70 
 7  200 Back  Bobbie Lyon  55  ORM  Southeastern  5:08.50 
 3  100 Breast  Janet Meservey  58  ORM  Southeastern  1:56.80 
 9  100 Breast  Bobbie Lyon  55  ORM  Southeastern  2:28.00 
 2  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  58  ORM  Southeastern  4:14.20 
 6  100 IM  Janet Meservey  58  ORM  Southeastern  2:08.30 
 5  200 IM  Frances Sachs  58  ORM  Southeastern  5:25.30 

Men 25-29 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 IM  Richard Krogsrud  26  ORM  Southeastern  58.50 

Men 50-54 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  John Crews  53  ORM  Southeastern  59.90 
 7  100 Free  Paul Herron  52    Southeastern  1:00.40 
 2  200 Free  John Crews  53  ORM  Southeastern  2:14.30 
 7  200 Free  Paul Herron  52    Southeastern  2:17.20 
 1  500 Free  John Crews  53  ORM  Southeastern  6:12.30 
 3  500 Free  Paul Herron  52    Southeastern  6:24.00 
 3  1650 Free  John Crews  53  ORM  Southeastern  22:17.07 
 1  100 Back  Paul Herron  52    Southeastern  1:08.00 
 1  200 Back  Paul Herron  52    Southeastern  2:28.60 
 6  200 Back  Richard Lindauer  53  ORM  Southeastern  2:57.50 
 1  50 Fly  John Crews  53  ORM  Southeastern  31.00 
 8  50 Fly  Paul Herron  52    Southeastern  33.20 
 1  100 IM  Paul Herron  52    Southeastern  1:07.70 
 7  100 IM  John Crews  53  ORM  Southeastern  1:13.00 
 1  200 IM  Paul Herron  52    Southeastern  2:33.10 

Men 55-59 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Stan Ashton  56  ORM  Southeastern  2:34.40 
 7  500 Free  Stan Ashton  56  ORM  Southeastern  7:07.20 
 5  1650 Free  Stan Ashton  56  ORM  Southeastern  24:53.00 
 6  100 Breast  Bertram Sprofkin  56  VANM  Southeastern  1:26.50 
 8  100 Breast  Richard Lyon  56  ORM  Southeastern  1:30.90 
 10  100 Breast  H Fritz McDuffie  56  ORM  Southeastern  1:31.30 
 3  200 Breast  Bertram Sprofkin  56  VANM  Southeastern  3:13.10 
 7  200 Breast  H Fritz McDuffie  56  ORM  Southeastern  3:23.60 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #13