USMS Top Ten

1973 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Jean G Johnson  34  FACT  Florida  1:20.20 
 8  50 Fly  Jean G Johnson  34  FACT  Florida  33.50 
 8  100 Fly  Jean G Johnson  34  FACT  Florida  1:19.60 

Women 35-39 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Elizabeth Barrow  39  TST  Florida  1:21.90 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  35  SY  Florida  1:34.90 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Culbertson  35  SY  Florida  3:29.80 
 8  200 Breast  Rita-Al Jones  39  SY  Florida  3:36.10 

Men 25-29 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Charles Dugan  27  SPRD  Florida  1:01.40 
 5  200 Back  Charles Dugan  27  SPRD  Florida  2:15.90 

Men 30-34 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Lawrence Doffing  33  UNAT  Florida  1:03.40 

Men 35-39 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John C S Smith  35  SYSM  Florida  24.40 
 6  100 Free  Burwell Jones  39  SSC  Florida  54.60 
 8  200 Free  John C S Smith  35  SYSM  Florida  2:09.30 
 4  500 Free  Burwell Jones  39  SSC  Florida  5:47.60 
 5  100 Back  John C S Smith  35  SYSM  Florida  1:05.10 
 3  200 Back  John C S Smith  36  SYSM  Florida  2:20.40 
 3  50 Fly  John C S Smith  36  SYSM  Florida  26.20 
 3  100 IM  John C S Smith  36  SYSM  Florida  1:01.90 

Men 40-44 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  24.50 
 1  100 Free  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  52.10 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  1:56.40 
 8  200 Free  Robert Beach  42  SPRD  Florida  2:11.00 
 1  500 Free  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  5:19.00 
 6  500 Free  Robert Beach  42  SPRD  Florida  5:58.90 
 1  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  18:40.01 
 4  1650 Free  Robert Beach  42  SPRD  Florida  20:36.61 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  1:01.90 
 2  200 Back  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  2:23.60 
 1  100 Breast  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  1:11.60 
 1  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  27.00 
 1  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  1:01.70 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  1:00.50 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  40  SSC  Florida  2:18.20 

Men 45-49 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Claude West  48  HLJ  Florida  25.40 
 3  50 Free  Charles Thomas  45  SMS  Florida  25.50 
 8  100 Free  Charles Thomas  45  SMS  Florida  59.30 

Men 50-54 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  John Sorman  51  UNAT  Florida  6:46.10 
 8  1650 Free  John Sorman  51  UNAT  Florida  23:45.20 
 5  100 Breast  John Sorman  51  UNAT  Florida  1:22.40 
 1  200 Breast  John Sorman  51  UNAT  Florida  2:59.20 
 1  100 Fly  John Sorman  51  UNAT  Florida  1:14.30 
 3  200 IM  John Sorman  51  UNAT  Florida  2:45.00 

Men 55-59 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  55  FMM  Florida  1:24.10 
 5  100 IM  Brud Cleaveland  55  FMM  Florida  1:17.60 

Men 65-69 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John McGuire  69  SPRD  Florida  33.00 
 3  100 Free  John McGuire  69  SPRD  Florida  1:17.80 
 5  200 Free  John McGuire  69  SPRD  Florida  3:13.50 
 8  500 Free  John McGuire  69  SPRD  Florida  9:52.40 
 5  1650 Free  John McGuire  69  SPRD  Florida  35:35.60 

Men 70-74 SCY (1973)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John W Risher  70  SPRD  Florida  59.00 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #14