USMS Top Ten

1972 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  32.00 
 4  50 Free  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  32.20 
 1  100 Free  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.90 
 2  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.40 
 3  100 Free  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  1:13.10 
 7  100 Free  Carol Skolnick  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.50 
 9  100 Free  Sally Antonchuk  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.40 
 1  200 Free  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.80 
 2  200 Free  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  2:37.83 
 3  200 Free  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  2:45.30 
 1  400 Free  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  5:25.00 
 2  400 Free  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  5:43.50 
 3  400 Free  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  6:04.00 
 1  1500 Free  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  21:52.87 
 4  1500 Free  Schelly Armstrong  28  SMMM  Pacific  32:36.90 
 2  100 Back  Ann Todd  27    Pacific  1:22.60 
 3  100 Back  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  1:24.92 
 10  100 Back  Schelly Armstrong  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.70 
 2  200 Back  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  2:57.97 
 3  200 Back  Ann Todd  27    Pacific  3:04.40 
 3  100 Breast  Ann Todd  27    Pacific  1:31.10 
 4  100 Breast  Carol Skolnick  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.60 
 7  100 Breast  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  1:40.30 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Todd  27    Pacific  3:14.60 
 3  200 Breast  Carol Skolnick  27  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.90 
 6  200 Breast  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  4:00.30 
 2  50 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  35.00 
 3  50 Fly  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  35.60 
 1  100 Fly  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  1:18.34 
 1  200 IM  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  2:57.40 

Women 30-34 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  32.70 
 3  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  30  MAC  Pacific  33.20 
 7  50 Free  Carol Macpherson  33  RINC  Pacific  34.90 
 1  100 Free  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  1:15.22 
 4  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.20 
 7  100 Free  Gail Meehan  32  RINC  Pacific  1:29.20 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  30  MAC  Pacific  2:53.30 
 3  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  33  RINC  Pacific  2:57.90 
 5  200 Free  Gail Meehan  32  RINC  Pacific  3:15.80 
 1  400 Free  Gail Meehan  32  RINC  Pacific  7:05.50 
 1  100 Back  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  1:22.83 
 10  100 Back  Gail Meehan  32  RINC  Pacific  1:50.10 
 1  200 Back  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  3:09.10 
 6  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.70 
 8  100 Breast  Lynne DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.20 
 3  50 Fly  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  36.90 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  30  MAC  Pacific  37.70 
 8  50 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  50.20 
 2  100 Fly  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  1:27.16 
 5  100 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.50 
 1  200 IM  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  3:13.24 
 7  200 IM  Lynne DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  4:13.30 

Women 35-39 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  35.80 
 3  100 Free  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.10 
 9  100 Free  Barbara Hinshaw  35  DNZA  Pacific  1:38.30 
 5  200 Free  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.40 
 9  200 Free  Judy Gilbert  36    Pacific  3:50.30 
 3  400 Free  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  6:49.70 
 7  400 Free  Judy Gilbert  36    Pacific  8:24.00 
 3  1500 Free  Judy Gilbert  36    Pacific  32:58.00 
 4  100 Back  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.70 
 3  200 Back  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.10 
 7  200 Back  Judy Gilbert  36    Pacific  4:45.80 
 7  100 Breast  Kate C Vahle  36  MVM  Pacific  2:01.70 
 6  200 Breast  Bunny Herforth  35    Pacific  5:06.80 
 4  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  37  SMMM  Pacific  42.00 

Women 40-44 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Meg Webster  41  DNZA  Pacific  36.70 
 9  50 Free  Cindy Baxter  40  RINC  Pacific  44.30 
 4  200 Free  Meg Webster  41  DNZA  Pacific  3:29.00 
 5  400 Free  Meg Webster  41  DNZA  Pacific  7:10.60 
 7  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  40  RINC  Pacific  1:53.40 
 9  100 Breast  Meg Webster  41  DNZA  Pacific  1:57.00 
 4  200 Breast  Meg Webster  41  DNZA  Pacific  4:09.50 
 5  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  40  RINC  Pacific  4:10.30 
 6  200 Breast  Charlotte Meyer  43  SMMM  Pacific  4:31.60 
 7  200 Breast  Elena Stumpf  40  SMMM  Pacific  4:32.80 
 8  50 Fly  Elena Stumpf  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.00 
 9  50 Fly  Charlotte Meyer  43  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.00 

Women 45-49 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Virginia Royden  45  RINC  Pacific  45.60 
 7  50 Free  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  46.90 
 10  50 Free  Theresa Johnson  45  RINC  Pacific  1:06.60 
 7  100 Free  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.70 
 8  100 Free  Virginia Royden  45  RINC  Pacific  1:56.60 
 5  200 Free  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  4:17.00 
 4  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.30 
 10  100 Breast  Virginia Royden  45  RINC  Pacific  2:29.50 
 5  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  4:31.80 

Women 50-54 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  40.90 
 4  100 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  1:29.91 
 9  100 Free  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.90 
 1  200 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  3:20.46 
 9  200 Free  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.80 
 1  400 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  6:56.02 
 6  400 Free  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  8:15.60 
 1  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  28:17.83 
 4  100 Back  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.00 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  4:04.00 
 1  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  2:04.39 
 5  100 Breast  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.40 
 1  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  4:35.60 
 3  200 Breast  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  4:46.00 
 3  50 Fly  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  55.40 
 1  100 Fly  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.10 
 4  200 IM  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.90 

Men 25-29 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  25.70 
 1  100 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  54.38 
 1  200 Free  Mike Burton  25    Pacific  1:58.22 
 2  200 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  2:05.49 
 1  400 Free  Mike Burton  25    Pacific  4:05.01 
 2  400 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  4:33.64 
 8  400 Free  Leland Faust  25  TOC  Pacific  4:55.10 
 1  1500 Free  Mike Burton  25    Pacific  15:52.58 
 2  1500 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  18:32.84 
 9  200 Back  Robert Wigand  27    Pacific  2:49.40 
 1  100 Breast  Don McKenzie  25  SNM  Pacific  1:06.87 
 8  200 Breast  Harry DeVictoria  26  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.00 
 1  50 Fly  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  27.81 
 6  50 Fly  James Hill  27  LAM  Pacific  28.90 
 1  100 Fly  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  1:00.13 
 6  100 Fly  Leland Faust  25  TOC  Pacific  1:07.30 
 7  100 Fly  Harry DeVictoria  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.50 
 9  100 Fly  James Hill  27  LAM  Pacific  1:08.40 

Men 30-34 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Robert Roper  33  SERC  Pacific  2:26.60 
 4  400 Free  Robert Roper  33  SERC  Pacific  5:07.70 
 9  400 Free  James E Lewis  31  RINC  Pacific  5:47.00 
 8  200 Breast  Gerald Koch  31  DNZA  Pacific  3:18.50 
 9  100 Fly  James E Lewis  31  RINC  Pacific  1:17.90 

Men 35-39 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Edward Hinshaw  35  DNZA  Pacific  28.60 
 5  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  35  DNZA  Pacific  1:04.00 
 3  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  35  DNZA  Pacific  2:24.80 
 6  200 Free  Denis Rice  39  TOC  Pacific  2:35.90 
 4  400 Free  Edward Hinshaw  35  DNZA  Pacific  5:35.20 
 8  400 Free  Denis Rice  39  TOC  Pacific  5:43.50 
 9  400 Free  Lewis Cook  35  TOC  Pacific  5:47.40 
 4  1500 Free  Denis Rice  39  TOC  Pacific  23:17.50 
 4  100 Back  Lewis Cook  35  TOC  Pacific  1:14.40 
 1  200 Back  Lewis Cook  35  TOC  Pacific  2:45.70 
 8  100 Breast  Terry Carlisle  36  UNAT  Pacific  1:30.50 

Men 40-44 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Denis Rice  40  TOC  Pacific  1:08.60 
 6  200 Free  Robert Cunningham  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.30 
 7  200 Free  Denis Rice  40  TOC  Pacific  2:38.10 
 3  400 Free  Denis Rice  40  TOC  Pacific  5:42.70 
 4  400 Free  Robert Cunningham  44  SMMM  Pacific  5:54.80 
 8  400 Free  Robert Jimenez  41  SMMM  Pacific  6:21.20 
 4  1500 Free  Robert Cunningham  44  SMMM  Pacific  24:28.80 
 6  1500 Free  Pierre Hathaway  41  RINC  Pacific  25:47.80 
 7  100 Back  Don Stupfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.90 
 8  100 Back  Pierre Hathaway  41  RINC  Pacific  1:25.70 
 5  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.40 
 9  100 Fly  Robert Cunningham  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.30 
 5  200 IM  Robert Cunningham  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.10 
 9  200 IM  Pierre Hathaway  41  RINC  Pacific  3:19.60 
 10  200 IM  Don Stupfel  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.10 

Men 45-49 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Donald Lengel  46  REDD  Pacific  1:12.90 
 5  200 Free  Frank Blair  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.90 
 4  400 Free  Frank Blair  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:42.10 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Blair  46  SMMM  Pacific  22:59.50 
 6  100 Breast  Donald Lengel  46  REDD  Pacific  1:41.50 
 7  100 Fly  Donald Lengel  46  REDD  Pacific  1:36.00 
 9  200 IM  Donald Lengel  46  REDD  Pacific  3:46.20 

Men 50-54 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dore Schwab  50  MAC  Pacific  30.10 
 7  100 Free  Dore Schwab  50  MAC  Pacific  1:10.40 
 8  100 Free  Richard T Smith  52  WCM  Pacific  1:12.70 
 7  200 Free  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.90 
 8  200 Free  Reno Rapagani  51    Pacific  2:48.50 
 6  400 Free  Richard T Smith  52  WCM  Pacific  6:25.40 
 9  400 Free  Dore Schwab  50  MAC  Pacific  6:50.30 
 4  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  52  WCM  Pacific  27:14.10 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.00 
 3  100 Breast  John R Robertson  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.20 
 10  200 Breast  Robert Kinney  50    Pacific  3:40.20 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  35.80 
 6  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  50  MAC  Pacific  38.80 
 10  50 Fly  Richard T Smith  52  WCM  Pacific  41.70 
 4  200 IM  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.50 

Men 55-59 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  George Furlong  55  SERC  Pacific  35.90 
 10  400 Free  George Furlong  55  SERC  Pacific  7:24.40 

Men 60-64 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lyle Collet  64  MAC  Pacific  31.20 
 1  100 Free  Lyle Collet  64  MAC  Pacific  1:10.60 
 7  100 Free  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:32.00 
 1  200 Free  Lyle Collet  64  MAC  Pacific  2:51.70 
 4  200 Free  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  2:57.51 
 7  200 Free  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  3:34.60 
 1  400 Free  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  6:25.24 
 7  400 Free  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  8:00.20 
 9  400 Free  Sam Bernstein  63  WCM  Pacific  9:38.00 
 2  1500 Free  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  26:18.81 
 7  1500 Free  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  31:54.70 
 4  100 Back  Gordon Corson  61    Pacific  1:39.90 
 7  100 Back  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:52.28 
 3  200 Back  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  4:16.60 
 2  100 Breast  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:45.18 
 6  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  63  WCM  Pacific  1:58.00 
 4  200 Breast  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  4:13.00 
 2  50 Fly  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  48.10 
 2  100 Fly  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  2:10.10 
 2  200 IM  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  3:55.90 

Men 65-69 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William Greer  66    Pacific  39.20 
 1  100 Free  William Greer  66    Pacific  1:29.60 
 1  200 Free  William Greer  66    Pacific  3:36.00 
 2  200 Free  Al Kallunki  68  HST  Pacific  3:37.30 
 1  400 Free  Al Kallunki  68  HST  Pacific  7:55.83 
 2  400 Free  William Greer  66    Pacific  8:11.60 
 1  1500 Free  Al Kallunki  68  HST  Pacific  31:56.84 
 2  1500 Free  William Greer  66    Pacific  33:43.00 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #13