USMS Top Ten

1972 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jill Slattery  26    Indiana  31.50 
 6  200 Free  Jill Slattery  26    Indiana  3:02.20 
 1  100 Breast  Jill Slattery  26    Indiana  1:22.20 
 6  50 Fly  Jill Slattery  26    Indiana  36.80 
 2  200 IM  Jill Slattery  26    Indiana  2:58.20 

Women 35-39 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ann Champ  37  RVC  Indiana  35.29 
 10  200 Free  Mita Glass  37  BGSC  Indiana  3:51.70 
 6  400 Free  Mita Glass  37  BGSC  Indiana  8:20.20 
 7  100 Back  Ann Champ  37  RVC  Indiana  1:41.53 
 2  200 Back  Ann Champ  37  RVC  Indiana  3:33.35 
 3  100 Breast  Ann Champ  37  RVC  Indiana  1:42.24 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Champ  37  RVC  Indiana  3:44.12 
 3  50 Fly  Ann Champ  37  RVC  Indiana  38.71 
 2  200 IM  Ann Champ  37  RVC  Indiana  3:27.56 

Women 60-64 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Marcella Lammey  63  GRIN  Indiana  59.94 
 2  400 Free  Marcella Lammey  63  GRIN  Indiana  9:51.38 
 1  1500 Free  Marcella Lammey  63  GRIN  Indiana  38:27.00 
 3  100 Back  Marcella Lammey  63  GRIN  Indiana  2:25.71 
 1  200 Back  Marcella Lammey  63  GRIN  Indiana  4:52.50 
 1  100 Breast  Marcella Lammey  63  GRIN  Indiana  2:46.83 
 1  200 IM  Marcella Lammey  63  GRIN  Indiana  5:12.49 

Men 25-29 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Breast  Kip Pope  25  BGSC  Indiana  1:09.04 
 1  200 Breast  Kip Pope  25  BGSC  Indiana  2:33.04 
 4  200 IM  Kip Pope  25  BGSC  Indiana  2:32.81 

Men 30-34 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William Wood  30  GRIN  Indiana  27.10 
 2  100 Free  William Wood  30  GRIN  Indiana  59.44 
 3  200 Free  William Wood  30  GRIN  Indiana  2:17.62 
 1  400 Free  William Wood  30  GRIN  Indiana  4:55.41 
 6  1500 Free  William Coar  32    Indiana  27:14.09 
 5  200 Back  William Coar  32    Indiana  3:22.69 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Jastremski  31  BGSC  Indiana  1:09.30 
 1  200 Breast  Chester Jastremski  31  BGSC  Indiana  2:33.51 
 6  200 Breast  Don Glass  32  BGSC  Indiana  3:14.90 

Men 35-39 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Marty Mennen  35  BGSC  Indiana  28.60 
 3  100 Free  Marty Mennen  35  BGSC  Indiana  1:02.13 
 9  100 Breast  James Stevens Jr  38  JORD  Indiana  1:32.55 
 6  200 Breast  James Stevens Jr  38  JORD  Indiana  3:25.92 
 8  100 Fly  James Stevens Jr  38  JORD  Indiana  1:30.31 
 3  200 IM  Marty Mennen  35  BGSC  Indiana  2:45.30 

Men 40-44 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Fred Laurie  41  BGSC  Indiana  3:36.11 

Men 45-49 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Richard Upsall  47  UNAT  Indiana  2:47.30 
 10  400 Free  Douglas Strong  47  BGSC  Indiana  6:38.60 
 7  1500 Free  Douglas Strong  47  BGSC  Indiana  26:49.60 
 5  100 Back  Richard Upsall  47  UNAT  Indiana  1:35.20 
 7  100 Back  Douglas Strong  47  BGSC  Indiana  1:56.02 
 5  200 Breast  Douglas Strong  47  BGSC  Indiana  3:43.68 

Men 50-54 LCM (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  James Counsilman  50  BGSC  Indiana  30.80 
 3  400 Free  James Counsilman  50  BGSC  Indiana  5:46.92 
 2  1500 Free  James Counsilman  50  BGSC  Indiana  23:01.55 
 3  100 Back  John Dilley  50  GRIN  Indiana  1:24.00 
 1  100 Breast  James Counsilman  50  BGSC  Indiana  1:26.60 
 1  200 Breast  James Counsilman  50  BGSC  Indiana  3:10.76 
 2  200 IM  James Counsilman  50  BGSC  Indiana  2:58.40 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #43