USMS Top Ten

1972 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Terri Stickles Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  27.20 
 4  50 Free  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  28.10 
 5  50 Free  Cecelia Brown  27  USN  Pacific  29.00 
 1  100 Free  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  59.30 
 4  100 Free  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.60 
 5  100 Free  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  1:04.70 
 1  200 Free  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.60 
 2  200 Free  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  2:19.80 
 3  200 Free  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  2:25.50 
 1  500 Free  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  5:56.90 
 2  500 Free  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  6:22.90 
 3  500 Free  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  6:38.10 
 1  1650 Free  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  20:50.10 
 2  1650 Free  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  21:39.70 
 10  1650 Free  Schelly Armstrong  28  SMMM  Pacific  32:04.40 
 3  100 Back  Ann Todd  27    Pacific  1:11.20 
 6  100 Back  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  1:14.40 
 7  100 Back  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.50 
 1  200 Back  Ann Todd  27    Pacific  2:36.40 
 5  200 Back  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  2:38.00 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Todd  27    Pacific  1:19.50 
 2  100 Breast  Carol Skolnick  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.30 
 3  100 Breast  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  1:26.20 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Todd  27    Pacific  2:48.20 
 2  200 Breast  Carol Skolnick  27  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.90 
 4  200 Breast  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  3:15.00 
 7  200 Breast  Jo Pierce  26    Pacific  3:28.20 
 1  50 Fly  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  30.10 
 4  50 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  30.90 
 6  50 Fly  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  31.60 
 1  100 Fly  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  1:09.60 
 6  100 Fly  Bonnie Edwards  27  UNAT  Pacific  1:20.90 
 9  100 Fly  Schelly Armstrong  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.20 
 2  100 IM  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  1:14.60 
 1  200 IM  Terri Mejia  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.80 
 3  200 IM  Ann Todd  27    Pacific  2:36.20 
 4  200 IM  Cease Brown  27  USN  Pacific  2:37.00 

Women 30-34 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Roberta Riddell  31  FSC  Pacific  29.30 
 6  50 Free  Carol Macpherson  33  RINC  Pacific  30.00 
 8  50 Free  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  30.20 
 9  50 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  31  SMMM  Pacific  30.40 
 1  100 Free  Roberta Riddell  31  FSC  Pacific  1:04.00 
 7  100 Free  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  1:09.90 
 9  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.70 
 2  200 Free  Roberta Riddell  31  FSC  Pacific  2:26.10 
 3  200 Free  Carol Macpherson  33  RINC  Pacific  2:29.40 
 6  200 Free  Janice Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.40 
 8  200 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.80 
 2  500 Free  Carol Macpherson  33  RINC  Pacific  6:40.60 
 3  500 Free  Roberta Riddell  31  FSC  Pacific  6:44.50 
 8  500 Free  Barbara Jordan  34  RINC  Pacific  7:42.20 
 10  500 Free  Joan Caldeira  33  SMMM  Pacific  8:53.70 
 2  1650 Free  Carol Macpherson  33  RINC  Pacific  23:13.70 
 5  1650 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  31  SMMM  Pacific  27:01.70 
 6  1650 Free  Barbara Jordan  34  RINC  Pacific  27:05.10 
 8  1650 Free  Lynne DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  30:24.50 
 1  100 Back  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  1:15.90 
 3  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  34  RINC  Pacific  1:17.00 
 5  100 Back  Roberta Riddell  31  FSC  Pacific  1:22.10 
 10  100 Back  Carol Macpherson  33  RINC  Pacific  1:27.30 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  34  RINC  Pacific  2:55.10 
 5  100 Breast  Janice Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.00 
 7  100 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.70 
 9  100 Breast  Lynne DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.30 
 3  200 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  31  SMMM  Pacific  3:43.20 
 5  200 Breast  Joan Caldeira  33  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.10 
 6  200 Breast  Carol Near  33  SMMM  Pacific  4:07.10 
 5  50 Fly  Gretchen Ghent  33  SCSC  Pacific  33.90 
 6  50 Fly  Roberta Riddell  31  FSC  Pacific  34.20 
 7  100 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.40 
 8  100 IM  Janice Gray  34  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.90 
 5  200 IM  Elizabeth Roepke  31  SMMM  Pacific  3:29.20 
 6  200 IM  Lynne DeVictoria  30  SMMM  Pacific  3:36.70 
 8  200 IM  Joan Caldeira  33  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.60 

Women 35-39 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ann J Kay  38  SMMM  Pacific  32.10 
 5  100 Free  Ann J Kay  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.50 
 7  200 Free  Ann J Kay  38  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.10 
 10  200 Free  Geraldine Koupal  39  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.90 
 6  500 Free  Eileen Soss  39  SMMM  Pacific  8:51.90 
 7  500 Free  Geraldine Koupal  39  SMMM  Pacific  9:08.90 
 8  500 Free  Judy Gilbert  36    Pacific  9:12.50 
 4  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  38  SMMM  Pacific  27:02.70 
 6  1650 Free  Judy Gilbert  36    Pacific  32:31.00 
 5  100 Back  Ann J Kay  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.30 
 3  200 Back  Ann J Kay  38  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.80 
 8  200 Back  Judy Gilbert  36    Pacific  3:51.80 
 6  100 Breast  Mary Alice Scott  38    Pacific  1:44.20 
 9  100 Breast  Geraldine Koupal  39  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.40 
 4  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  38  SMMM  Pacific  38.30 
 9  50 Fly  Geraldine Koupal  39  SMMM  Pacific  47.90 
 3  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  38  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.20 
 7  200 IM  Geraldine Koupal  39  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.60 
 8  200 IM  Eileen Soss  39  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.80 

Women 40-44 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Allane G Sommerville  43    Pacific  3:25.60 
 10  200 Free  Loriene Boyer  40  RINC  Pacific  3:29.70 
 6  1650 Free  Barbara Odone  42  SMMM  Pacific  32:58.50 
 9  100 Back  Loriene Boyer  40  RINC  Pacific  1:44.20 
 5  200 Back  Loriene Boyer  40  RINC  Pacific  4:00.80 
 10  100 Breast  Charlotte Meyer  43  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.40 
 6  200 Breast  Loriene Boyer  40  RINC  Pacific  4:05.90 
 10  50 Fly  Barbara Odone  42  SMMM  Pacific  47.50 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Odone  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:02.70 
 6  100 Fly  Charlotte Meyer  43  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.90 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Odone  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.40 
 5  200 IM  Charlotte Meyer  43  SMMM  Pacific  4:10.80 

Women 45-49 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  37.90 
 6  50 Free  Virginia Royden  45  RINC  Pacific  38.30 
 5  100 Free  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.20 
 7  100 Free  Virginia Royden  45  RINC  Pacific  1:34.90 
 5  200 Free  Virginia Royden  45  RINC  Pacific  3:49.00 
 6  200 Free  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  3:53.30 
 4  500 Free  Virginia Royden  45  RINC  Pacific  10:31.80 
 3  1650 Free  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  41:08.70 
 10  100 Breast  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.50 
 6  200 Breast  Geri Orosco  49  SMMM  Pacific  4:16.00 
 8  200 Breast  Ann Schroeder  46  SMMM  Pacific  4:21.60 
 3  50 Fly  Ann Schroeder  46  SMMM  Pacific  57.20 
 5  50 Fly  Beth Musser  49  SSUM  Pacific  1:02.50 
 6  100 IM  Ann Schroeder  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.10 
 2  200 IM  Ann Schroeder  46  SMMM  Pacific  4:31.30 

Women 50-54 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  36.50 
 7  50 Free  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  38.00 
 3  100 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  1:22.50 
 8  100 Free  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.30 
 10  100 Free  Joan P Smith  50  SAC  Pacific  1:44.30 
 1  200 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  2:59.10 
 4  200 Free  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.50 
 8  200 Free  Joan P Smith  50  SAC  Pacific  3:57.00 
 1  500 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  8:11.70 
 1  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  53  MAC  Pacific  28:19.40 
 3  1650 Free  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  30:29.60 
 6  1650 Free  Jeanne Favaro  50    Pacific  32:53.60 
 4  100 Back  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.90 
 2  200 Back  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.40 
 1  100 Breast  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.50 
 1  200 Breast  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:55.80 
 2  50 Fly  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  45.60 
 1  100 Fly  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.90 
 2  100 IM  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.80 
 2  200 IM  Zada Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  3:43.60 

Women 65-69 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Edna Segal  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.70 

Men 25-29 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  21.30 
 2  100 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  48.90 
 1  200 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  1:48.50 
 7  200 Free  Michael Garibaldi  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.10 
 1  500 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  5:12.20 
 6  500 Free  Leland Faust  25  TOC  Pacific  5:27.10 
 7  500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  26  SMMM  Pacific  5:28.30 
 1  1650 Free  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  18:29.00 
 3  1650 Free  Michael Garibaldi  26  SMMM  Pacific  19:16.60 
 5  1650 Free  Leland Faust  25  TOC  Pacific  19:41.10 
 5  100 Breast  Marty Hull  29  RINC  Pacific  1:06.90 
 7  200 Breast  Dean Sutcliffe  26    Pacific  2:31.70 
 2  50 Fly  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  24.90 
 5  50 Fly  Marty Hull  29  RINC  Pacific  25.30 
 6  50 Fly  Lynn Wall  25  RENO  Pacific  25.40 
 1  100 Fly  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  53.50 
 7  100 Fly  Lynn Wall  25  RENO  Pacific  56.80 
 4  200 IM  Ken Hammer  25  RINC  Pacific  2:10.60 

Men 30-34 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  David Corbet  30  RINC  Pacific  24.40 
 9  100 Free  David Corbet  30  RINC  Pacific  54.90 
 3  200 Free  Paul Thompson  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.90 
 9  200 Free  David Corbet  30  RINC  Pacific  2:07.80 
 10  200 Free  Doug Schiel  30  TVM  Pacific  2:08.20 
 1  500 Free  Paul Thompson  31  SMMM  Pacific  5:11.70 
 7  500 Free  Robert Roper  33  SERC  Pacific  5:54.20 
 9  500 Free  Doug Schiel  30  TVM  Pacific  6:03.60 
 1  1650 Free  Paul Thompson  31  SMMM  Pacific  18:31.70 
 4  1650 Free  Robert Roper  33  SERC  Pacific  20:01.20 
 4  100 Back  Lewis Cook  33  TOC  Pacific  1:03.90 
 8  100 Back  Paul Thompson  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.30 
 10  100 Back  David Corbet  30  RINC  Pacific  1:09.00 
 2  200 Back  Lewis Cook  33  TOC  Pacific  2:25.80 
 7  100 Breast  Gerald Koch  31  DNZA  Pacific  1:13.70 
 9  100 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  32  RINC  Pacific  1:13.90 
 10  200 Breast  Gerald Koch  31  DNZA  Pacific  2:47.60 
 5  50 Fly  Stephen Hull  31    Pacific  26.50 
 9  50 Fly  David Corbet  30  RINC  Pacific  26.70 
 8  100 Fly  David Corbet  30  RINC  Pacific  1:02.20 
 3  200 IM  Paul Thompson  31  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.50 

Men 35-39 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Denis Rice  39  TOC  Pacific  2:17.10 
 8  500 Free  Denis Rice  39  TOC  Pacific  6:19.90 
 5  1650 Free  Denis Rice  39  TOC  Pacific  22:06.50 
 7  1650 Free  Mike Milliman  37  OAK  Pacific  22:21.90 
 3  100 Back  Mike Milliman  37  OAK  Pacific  1:08.90 
 3  200 Back  Mike Milliman  37  OAK  Pacific  2:32.90 
 3  100 Breast  Don Kane  38  TOC  Pacific  1:13.20 
 9  100 Breast  Bob Fleischer  36    Pacific  1:18.60 
 2  200 Breast  Don Kane  38  TOC  Pacific  2:44.20 
 7  200 Breast  Bob Fleischer  36    Pacific  3:02.30 
 5  200 IM  Mike Milliman  37  OAK  Pacific  2:34.30 
 8  200 IM  Don Kane  38  TOC  Pacific  2:37.10 

Men 40-44 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Carl Yates  44  RINC  Pacific  57.30 
 2  200 Free  Carl Yates  44  RINC  Pacific  2:05.10 
 1  500 Free  Carl Yates  44  RINC  Pacific  5:44.40 
 1  1650 Free  Carl Yates  44  RINC  Pacific  20:20.35 
 8  1650 Free  David Stevenson  43  RINC  Pacific  23:30.90 
 9  1650 Free  Robert Cunningham  44  SMMM  Pacific  23:53.40 
 1  100 Back  Joseph Prata  43  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.40 
 2  200 Back  Joseph Prata  43  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.20 
 6  200 Back  Carl Yates  44  RINC  Pacific  2:41.50 
 7  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  41  RINC  Pacific  2:43.80 
 9  200 Back  David Lomski  43  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.40 
 2  100 Breast  Ashley Jones  40  AAM  Pacific  1:14.40 
 3  200 Breast  Ashley Jones  40  AAM  Pacific  2:46.50 
 8  200 Breast  John Stroud  44    Pacific  2:58.80 
 1  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  40  AAM  Pacific  27.80 
 4  50 Fly  Carl Yates  44  RINC  Pacific  29.70 
 1  100 Fly  Ashley Jones  40  AAM  Pacific  1:07.50 
 2  100 Fly  Carl Yates  44  RINC  Pacific  1:09.30 
 2  200 IM  Ashley Jones  40  AAM  Pacific  2:31.10 
 5  200 IM  Carl Yates  44  RINC  Pacific  2:38.00 
 10  200 IM  Robert Cunningham  44  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.30 

Men 45-49 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Frank Blair  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.60 
 5  500 Free  Frank Blair  46  SMMM  Pacific  6:26.30 
 2  1650 Free  Frank Blair  46  SMMM  Pacific  22:21.60 
 9  1650 Free  Archie Harris  48  DAM  Pacific  27:14.00 
 8  200 Breast  Donald Lengel  46  REDD  Pacific  3:37.00 
 8  50 Fly  Donald Lengel  46  REDD  Pacific  33.60 
 6  100 Fly  Donald Lengel  46  REDD  Pacific  1:22.90 

Men 50-54 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dore Schwab  50  MAC  Pacific  27.00 
 9  50 Free  Reno Rapagani  51    Pacific  27.30 
 10  50 Free  John Bricker  51  RINC  Pacific  27.60 
 9  100 Free  John Bricker  51  RINC  Pacific  1:02.70 
 10  100 Free  Dore Schwab  50  MAC  Pacific  1:03.00 
 5  200 Free  Reno Rapagani  51    Pacific  2:23.00 
 8  200 Free  John Bricker  51  RINC  Pacific  2:29.50 
 6  500 Free  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.80 
 9  500 Free  Reno Rapagani  51    Pacific  6:55.60 
 5  1650 Free  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  24:05.60 
 8  1650 Free  Reno Rapagani  51    Pacific  25:18.50 
 10  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  52  WCM  Pacific  26:48.40 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.70 
 3  100 Back  John Bricker  51  RINC  Pacific  1:15.20 
 2  200 Back  John Bricker  51  RINC  Pacific  2:46.00 
 3  200 Back  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.20 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  31.50 
 4  50 Fly  John Bricker  51  RINC  Pacific  33.50 
 7  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  50  MAC  Pacific  34.30 
 2  100 Fly  John Bricker  51  RINC  Pacific  1:22.00 
 3  100 IM  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.60 
 5  100 IM  Reno Rapagani  51    Pacific  1:16.20 
 6  100 IM  Dore Schwab  50  MAC  Pacific  1:17.20 
 7  100 IM  John Bricker  51  RINC  Pacific  1:17.50 
 3  200 IM  Ray Taft  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.60 
 4  200 IM  John Bricker  51  RINC  Pacific  2:53.90 

Men 55-59 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Joseph Bruno  59  SMMM  Pacific  9:33.20 
 6  1650 Free  Joseph Bruno  59  SMMM  Pacific  32:57.50 
 7  1650 Free  Adolph Mehak  55    Pacific  32:59.50 
 3  200 Breast  Ferdinand Castillo  55    Pacific  4:06.00 

Men 60-64 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lyle Collet  64  MAC  Pacific  27.40 
 3  50 Free  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  29.80 
 5  50 Free  Edward H MacKay  63  TOC  Pacific  30.50 
 7  50 Free  Gordon Corson  61    Pacific  32.40 
 1  100 Free  Lyle Collet  64  MAC  Pacific  1:02.90 
 3  100 Free  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  1:10.00 
 4  100 Free  Edward H MacKay  63  TOC  Pacific  1:11.90 
 8  100 Free  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:21.50 
 1  200 Free  Lyle Collet  64  MAC  Pacific  2:30.40 
 3  200 Free  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  2:35.00 
 8  200 Free  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  3:10.90 
 1  500 Free  Lyle Collet  64  MAC  Pacific  7:10.20 
 4  500 Free  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  7:38.30 
 6  500 Free  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  8:33.00 
 1  1650 Free  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  26:42.00 
 3  1650 Free  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  30:41.70 
 2  100 Back  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  1:25.90 
 4  100 Back  Gordon Corson  61    Pacific  1:32.40 
 7  100 Back  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:41.50 
 1  200 Back  Louis Nagy  60  WCM  Pacific  3:19.30 
 3  200 Back  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  3:50.80 
 3  100 Breast  Edward H MacKay  63  TOC  Pacific  1:38.90 
 5  100 Breast  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:40.10 
 7  100 Breast  Bernard Silber  60  RINC  Pacific  1:53.90 
 5  200 Breast  Edward H MacKay  63  TOC  Pacific  3:43.90 
 6  200 Breast  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  3:47.50 
 3  50 Fly  Edward H MacKay  63  TOC  Pacific  41.40 
 5  50 Fly  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  45.60 
 3  100 IM  Edward H MacKay  63  TOC  Pacific  1:25.80 
 6  100 IM  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  1:41.00 
 2  200 IM  William Loughborough  61  TOC  Pacific  3:48.00 

Men 65-69 SCY (1972)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Henry Johnson  67  TOC  Pacific  35.00 
 1  200 Free  Al Kallunki  68  HST  Pacific  3:22.50 
 1  500 Free  Howard D Trask  69  MSC  Pacific  9:36.70 
 1  1650 Free  Al Kallunki  68  HST  Pacific  30:46.70 
 1  100 Back  Henry Johnson  67  TOC  Pacific  1:30.20 
 1  100 Breast  Henry Johnson  67  TOC  Pacific  1:34.00 
 1  200 Breast  Henry Johnson  67  TOC  Pacific  3:24.80 
 1  50 Fly  Henry Johnson  67  TOC  Pacific  36.60 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #14