Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  69  CMS  Colorado  24.65 
 2  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.66 
 3  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.79 
 4  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  25.25 
 5  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  25.40 
 6  Chuck A Olson  65  MICH  Michigan  25.53 
 7  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.61 
 8  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.93 
 9  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  25.94 
 10  Varney J Hintlian  65  MESC  New England  26.04 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  54.72 
 2  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  54.84 
 3  Richard T Abrahams  69  CMS  Colorado  55.18 
 4  Chuck A Olson  65  MICH  Michigan  55.65 
 5  Andrew M McPherson  68  DAM  Pacific  56.51 
 6  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  56.68 
 7  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  57.05 
 8  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  57.28 
 9  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  57.62 
 10  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  57.87 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:01.64 
 2  Fred J Schlicher  66  NEM  New England  2:04.55 
 3  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.79 
 4  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:05.29 
 5  Chuck A Olson  65  MICH  Michigan  2:05.41 
 6  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:06.05 
 7  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  2:06.35 
 8  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  2:08.15 
 9  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  2:08.70 
 10  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  2:08.78 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  5:34.54 
 2  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  5:36.76 
 3  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:40.74 
 4  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:42.42 
 5  Chuck A Olson  65  MICH  Michigan  5:50.35 
 6  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  5:50.90 
 7  Joel R Wilson  66  CRUZ  Pacific  5:51.82 
 8  George F Wendt  67  IM  Illinois  5:55.88 
 9  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:58.08 
 10  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  5:58.93 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  11:25.42 
 2  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  11:31.93 
 3  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:48.24 
 4  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:57.44 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:06.34 
 6  Chuck A Olson  65  MICH  Michigan  12:22.47 
 7  Bob E Couch  68  SYSM  Florida  12:35.95 
 8  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  12:47.20 
 9  Steve M Johnson  67  OREG  Oregon  12:52.79 
 10  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  13:05.26 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  19:07.81 
 2  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  19:21.80 
 3  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:58.00 
 4  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:35.46 
 5  Chuck A Olson  65  MICH  Michigan  20:58.11 
 6  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  21:08.32 
 7  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  21:26.64 
 8  Carl H Selles  68  SPM  Florida  21:46.02 
 9  Bob A Bruce  67  OREG  Oregon  22:00.74 
 10  Gaard Arneson  67  MICH  Michigan  22:04.18 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  29.10 
 2  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  29.34 
 3  Jay Brzezinski  68  PALM  South Carolina  29.58 
 4  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.93 
 5  Varney J Hintlian  65  MESC  New England  30.98 
 6  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  31.52 
 7  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.56 
 8  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.75 
 9  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  31.87 
 10  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  31.88 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  1:03.91 
 2  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  1:04.72 
 3  Jay Brzezinski  68  PALM  South Carolina  1:06.96 
 4  Varney J Hintlian  65  MESC  New England  1:07.50 
 5  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.53 
 6  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  1:07.90 
 7  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.94 
 8  Mike Selna  66  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.53 
 9  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.73 
 10  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  1:10.14 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alek I Shestakov  66  OAK  Pacific  2:20.24 
 2  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  2:21.39 
 3  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:23.14 
 4  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:26.24 
 5  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  2:26.90 
 6  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:26.93 
 7  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  2:28.33 
 8  Jay Brzezinski  68  PALM  South Carolina  2:30.47 
 9  George F Wendt  67  IM  Illinois  2:31.62 
 10  Mike Selna  66  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.17 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  69  SAWS  Snake River  31.57 
 2  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.70 
 3  Allen L Stark  66  OREG  Oregon  31.85 
 4  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  32.01 
 5  Peder Dahlberg  65  IM  Illinois  32.75 
 6  Bill R Kelley  67  SYSM  Florida  32.76 
 7  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  32.90 
 8  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.09 
 9  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  33.41 
 10  Alexander Moskovits  66  TAM  Pacific  33.75 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen L Stark  66  OREG  Oregon  1:09.24 
 2  Robert Strand  69  SAWS  Snake River  1:09.42 
 3  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:09.87 
 4  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.99 
 5  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  1:11.08 
 6  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  1:12.40 
 7  Bill R Kelley  67  SYSM  Florida  1:12.59 
 8  Peder Dahlberg  65  IM  Illinois  1:12.89 
 9  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.75 
 10  Alek I Shestakov  66  OAK  Pacific  1:14.84 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  2:34.01 
 2  Allen L Stark  66  OREG  Oregon  2:34.16 
 3  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:35.35 
 4  Robert Strand  69  SAWS  Snake River  2:35.40 
 5  Alek I Shestakov  66  OAK  Pacific  2:37.31 
 6  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.76 
 7  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  2:39.81 
 8  Peder Dahlberg  65  IM  Illinois  2:44.15 
 9  George F Wendt  67  IM  Illinois  2:45.25 
 10  Mike Selna  66  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:48.67 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.71 
 2  Richard T Abrahams  69  CMS  Colorado  27.06 
 3  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  27.74 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.78 
 5  Thomas H Knopf  67  TOC  Pacific  28.35 
 6  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  28.46 
 6  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.46 
 8  John W Radimer  65  NEM  New England  28.71 
 9  Larry E Wright  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.84 
 10  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  28.88 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred J Schlicher  66  NEM  New England  1:01.85 
 2  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.11 
 3  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:02.67 
 4  Andrew M McPherson  68  DAM  Pacific  1:03.16 
 5  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  1:04.98 
 6  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.21 
 7  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.29 
 8  John W Radimer  65  NEM  New England  1:06.70 
 9  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  1:06.96 
 10  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.11 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:29.83 
 2  Alek I Shestakov  66  OAK  Pacific  2:33.90 
 3  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.05 
 4  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.67 
 5  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  2:36.10 
 6  Edward Rudloff  67  TOC  Pacific  2:43.90 
 7  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  2:45.06 
 8  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.41 
 9  Gerald E Vandam  65  HOPK  Minnesota  3:01.95 
 10  Duke A Dahlin  66  USF  Pacific  3:02.25 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.08 
 2  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  1:03.99 
 3  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.25 
 4  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  1:04.74 
 5  Robert Strand  69  SAWS  Snake River  1:04.78 
 6  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.44 
 7  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.01 
 8  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:06.98 
 9  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  1:06.99 
 10  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.06 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:19.54 
 2  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  2:19.79 
 3  Alek I Shestakov  66  OAK  Pacific  2:20.23 
 4  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  2:20.37 
 5  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.35 
 6  Varney J Hintlian  65  MESC  New England  2:24.15 
 7  Joel R Wilson  66  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.41 
 8  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.67 
 9  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.79 
 10  John W Radimer  65  NEM  New England  2:33.53 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alek I Shestakov  66  OAK  Pacific  5:01.75 
 2  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  5:08.52 
 3  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  5:10.82 
 4  Fred J Schlicher  66  NEM  New England  5:16.00 
 5  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:17.28 
 6  George F Wendt  67  IM  Illinois  5:20.64 
 7  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  5:28.57 
 8  Bob E Couch  68  SYSM  Florida  5:32.33 
 9  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  5:36.74 
 10  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:37.68 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #59
Sponsor #57Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #58