Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony L Ervin  32  TOC  Pacific  19.33 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  21.04 
 3  Mario L Marshall  32  SCMC  Southern Pacific  21.14 
 4  Jon Lowell  34  MMA  Indiana  21.22 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  21.28 
 6  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  21.32 
 7  Brett T Bannan  31  MELO  Pacific  21.36 
 7  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  21.36 
 9  Rolandas Gimbutis  33  ECAM  Pacific  21.58 
 10  Matt Messmer  33  MELO  Pacific  21.62 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony L Ervin  32  TOC  Pacific  43.18 
 2  Anthony R Diers  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  45.89 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  45.97 
 4  Mario L Marshall  32  SCMC  Southern Pacific  46.24 
 5  Robert H Bogart  34  QSS  Pacific  46.25 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  46.52 
 7  Brett T Bannan  31  MELO  Pacific  46.87 
 8  Jon Lowell  34  MMA  Indiana  47.02 
 9  Antonio Santoro  31  WLAC  Illinois  47.18 
 10  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  30  SPM  Florida  47.56 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  1:42.25 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  1:43.21 
 3  Gregory T Palumbo  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:44.05 
 4  Juan P Valdivieso  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:44.30 
 5  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:44.57 
 6  Antonio Santoro  31  WLAC  Illinois  1:44.74 
 7  Michael J Emmons  32  NEM  New England  1:45.93 
 8  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  1:48.72 
 9  Robert D Bellamy  32  MARY  Maryland  1:48.77 
 10  David R Hildebrand  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:50.39 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory T Palumbo  33  REDT  Metropolitan  4:40.93 
 2  Michael J Emmons  32  NEM  New England  4:46.84 
 3  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  4:50.71 
 4  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  4:52.06 
 5  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.14 
 6  Keith Ryan  30  SON  Pacific  4:52.95 
 7  Antonio Santoro  31  WLAC  Illinois  4:54.84 
 8  Andy J Nonaka  34  WCM  Pacific  4:56.85 
 9  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  4:59.52 
 10  Eric S Limkemann  32  POWM  Virginia  5:00.33 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  9:57.94 
 2  Antonio Santoro  31  WLAC  Illinois  10:01.99 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  34  WCM  Pacific  10:13.02 
 4  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  10:13.57 
 5  Reed H Steele  33  NSAC  Minnesota  10:37.59 
 6  Mark B Callaghan  34  DAM  Pacific  10:40.25 
 7  Matthew K Paushter  34  BUMS  Niagara  10:53.73 
 8  Zebron J Lemke  33  AAM  Pacific  10:53.90 
 9  John R Batchelder  33  CMS  Colorado  10:55.62 
 10  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  10:58.66 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  16:44.03 
 2  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  16:58.56 
 3  Gregory M Danner  32  BUMS  Niagara  16:59.34 
 4  Eric S Limkemann  32  POWM  Virginia  17:01.05 
 5  Michael J Emmons  32  NEM  New England  17:13.01 
 6  Mark B Callaghan  34  DAM  Pacific  17:47.37 
 7  Zebron J Lemke  33  AAM  Pacific  18:00.10 
 8  John R Batchelder  33  CMS  Colorado  18:03.61 
 9  Tait C Ecklund  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:15.00 
 10  Jordan Rapp  33  CVMM  Southern Pacific  18:19.56 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  22.20 
 2  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  24.21 
 3  Brian McKenna  34  NEM  New England  24.87 
 4  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  24.96 
 5  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  25.30 
 6  Jason Walters  31  SFLA  Southern Pacific  25.57 
 7  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  26.08 
 8  Luis Ortega  32  UC48  Arizona  26.39 
 9  Blake Foltz  30  SYSM  Florida  26.42 
 10  Jeffrey Blatnik  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.55 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  46.34 
 2  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  52.40 
 3  Julian A Bickell  33  ARKM  Arkansas  52.94 
 4  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  53.02 
 5  Brian McKenna  34  NEM  New England  55.22 
 6  Craig Chapman  30  RICE  Gulf  55.57 
 7  Jeffrey Blatnik  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.35 
 8  Matthew A Jones  30  MBAC  Southern Pacific  56.89 
 9  Blake Foltz  30  SYSM  Florida  57.10 
 10  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  34  DAS  Ohio  57.38 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:45.55 
 2  Gregory T Palumbo  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:55.63 
 3  Antonio Santoro  31  WLAC  Illinois  1:59.43 
 4  Keith Ryan  30  SON  Pacific  2:00.72 
 5  Jonathan Kaplan  34  VMST  Virginia  2:02.68 
 6  Jeffrey Blatnik  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.65 
 7  Kyle J Grisham  31  SAWS  Snake River  2:04.69 
 8  Ryan C Drasher  31  GBM  New England  2:05.10 
 9  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  34  DAS  Ohio  2:05.86 
 10  Matthew D Roper  33  DAM  Pacific  2:07.22 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph W Tingle  30  UC15  Southeastern  25.75 
 2  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  25.79 
 3  Gary N Marshall  32  TOC  Pacific  25.83 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  25.87 
 5  Adam M Mania  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.19 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  34  CMS  Colorado  26.81 
 7  Geoff Wells  31  BUMS  Niagara  27.23 
 8  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  27.53 
 9  Matt Messmer  33  MELO  Pacific  27.62 
 10  Aaron Syvertson  33  PSP  Southern Pacific  27.87 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  32  TOC  Pacific  54.91 
 2  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  56.46 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  56.93 
 4  Reuben D Trinidad  34  CMS  Colorado  58.00 
 5  Geoff Wells  31  BUMS  Niagara  59.52 
 6  Aaron Syvertson  33  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:00.05 
 7  Kurt Hirsekorn  34  MICH  Michigan  1:00.38 
 8  Ben C Palmer  33  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:00.63 
 9  Stuart J Williams  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.22 
 10  Gregory M Danner  32  BUMS  Niagara  1:02.43 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  32  TOC  Pacific  2:00.02 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  2:07.57 
 3  Reuben D Trinidad  34  CMS  Colorado  2:09.84 
 4  Geoff Wells  31  BUMS  Niagara  2:11.91 
 5  Ben C Palmer  33  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:14.53 
 6  Aaron Syvertson  33  PSP  Southern Pacific  2:14.89 
 7  Gregory M Danner  32  BUMS  Niagara  2:15.01 
 8  Michael J Emmons  32  NEM  New England  2:16.90 
 9  Stuart J Williams  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:18.17 
 10  John R Groselle  34  SYSM  Florida  2:18.60 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.37 
 2  Mario L Marshall  32  SCMC  Southern Pacific  22.33 
 3  Brett T Bannan  31  MELO  Pacific  22.56 
 4  Rolandas Gimbutis  33  ECAM  Pacific  23.51 
 5  Julian A Bickell  33  ARKM  Arkansas  23.54 
 6  Kristopher A Koepp  31  MINN  Minnesota  23.65 
 7  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  23.73 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  23.75 
 9  Matt Messmer  33  MELO  Pacific  23.78 
 10  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  23.82 
 10  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  23.82 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.28 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  49.72 
 3  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  50.29 
 4  Brett T Bannan  31  MELO  Pacific  50.60 
 5  Anthony R Diers  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  51.02 
 6  Juan P Valdivieso  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  51.19 
 7  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  52.39 
 8  Rolandas Gimbutis  33  ECAM  Pacific  52.54 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  52.78 
 9  Matt Messmer  33  MELO  Pacific  52.78 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Antonio Santoro  31  WLAC  Illinois  1:54.96 
 2  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  1:56.41 
 3  Michael J Emmons  32  NEM  New England  1:57.92 
 4  Gregory M Danner  32  NIAG  Niagara  1:57.93 
 5  Keith Ryan  30  SON  Pacific  1:59.93 
 6  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:59.97 
 7  Matthew D Bey  30  NAM  Ohio  2:00.87 
 8  Aaron J Mikuni  33  WCM  Pacific  2:04.60 
 9  Bryan J Guarnier  30  NEM  New England  2:06.32 
 10  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  2:06.94 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  32  TOC  Pacific  51.63 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  UC43  South Texas  53.21 
 3  Brett T Bannan  31  MELO  Pacific  53.43 
 4  Mark C Stephens  30  FINI  Pacific  53.94 
 5  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  54.09 
 6  Erik D Tolmachoff  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  54.74 
 7  Rolandas Gimbutis  33  ECAM  Pacific  54.82 
 8  Timothy Carlson  34  IM  Illinois  54.95 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  55.03 
 10  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  55.11 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Kercheval  33  IM  Illinois  1:58.58 
 2  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  2:00.70 
 3  Michael J Emmons  32  NEM  New England  2:01.37 
 4  Alex Ignatov  32  FOG  Pacific  2:02.02 
 5  Ben C Palmer  33  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:02.21 
 6  Gregory M Danner  32  BUMS  Niagara  2:02.33 
 7  Kurt Hirsekorn  34  MICH  Michigan  2:02.36 
 8  Sergey Mozharov  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:03.15 
 9  Matthew D Bey  30  NAM  Ohio  2:04.13 
 10  Stuart J Williams  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:04.30 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith Ryan  30  SON  Pacific  4:13.87 
 2  Josh Kercheval  33  IM  Illinois  4:14.44 
 3  Gregory M Danner  32  BUMS  Niagara  4:14.55 
 4  Antonio Santoro  31  WLAC  Illinois  4:14.61 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  4:15.27 
 6  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  4:15.30 
 7  Alex Ignatov  32  FOG  Pacific  4:20.36 
 8  Michael J Emmons  32  NEM  New England  4:24.37 
 9  Jonathan Kaplan  34  VMST  Virginia  4:26.52 
 10  John T Swick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  4:28.55 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #50