Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Madison Kennedy  26  NCMS  North Carolina  22.62 
 2  Katherine Raatz  25  TOC  Pacific  23.40 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  29  DAM  Pacific  23.86 
 4  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  27  TOC  Pacific  23.89 
 5  Dana J Kirk  29  FREM  Pacific  23.91 
 6  Kayla Sergesketter  25  SKY  Kentucky  23.96 
 7  Amanda D Larson  26  DAM  Pacific  24.28 
 8  Paloma Dinkel  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.33 
 9  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  24.38 
 10  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  29  TVM  Pacific  24.39 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Raatz  25  TOC  Pacific  51.28 
 2  Sarah M Hernandez  29  DAM  Pacific  51.91 
 3  Kayla Sergesketter  25  SKY  Kentucky  52.16 
 4  Paloma Dinkel  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  52.25 
 5  Dana J Kirk  29  FREM  Pacific  52.36 
 6  Amanda D Larson  26  DAM  Pacific  53.03 
 7  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  29  TVM  Pacific  53.17 
 8  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  27  TOC  Pacific  53.36 
 9  Emily M Johnston  26  ARIZ  Arizona  53.56 
 10  Claire Ferro  25  YSF  Arizona  54.10 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  29  TVM  Pacific  1:53.19 
 2  Priscilla A Modrov  26  UC04  Niagara  1:54.43 
 3  Kayla Sergesketter  25  SKY  Kentucky  1:55.12 
 4  Amanda D Larson  26  DAM  Pacific  1:56.18 
 5  Jessica L Koltz  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:57.68 
 6  Denise M Letendre  25  VMST  Virginia  1:57.91 
 7  Erika L Roach  25  WCM  Pacific  1:58.69 
 8  Cara Davidoff  28  TOC  Pacific  1:59.10 
 9  Claire Ferro  25  YSF  Arizona  1:59.43 
 10  Kaitlin M Moughty  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:59.60 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Priscilla A Modrov  26  UC04  Niagara  5:05.96 
 2  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  29  TVM  Pacific  5:07.88 
 3  Heather J Lendway  29  UC30  Minnesota  5:12.45 
 4  Cara Davidoff  28  TOC  Pacific  5:14.76 
 5  Ashley P Bacon  26  NEM  New England  5:19.53 
 6  Erika L Roach  25  WCM  Pacific  5:20.91 
 7  Heather D Mohorn  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:21.88 
 8  Emily S Parker  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:23.90 
 9  Julie Kim  27  NEM  New England  5:24.09 
 10  Danielle C Honrath  29  REDT  Metropolitan  5:24.12 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather J Lendway  29  UC30  Minnesota  10:54.12 
 2  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  10:58.53 
 3  Marlena L Tonelli  25  IM  Illinois  11:13.88 
 4  Jen M Schumacher  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:33.77 
 5  Lianne Nihan  25  NEM  New England  11:34.28 
 6  Carly D Bari  29  NEM  New England  11:38.03 
 7  Dani Stein  26  NCMS  North Carolina  11:40.85 
 8  Kinsey Apperson  25  AKMS  Alaska  11:41.32 
 9  Jacquelyn E Braggin  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:49.17 
 10  Sarah Jane Sapiano  25  AAM  Pacific  11:49.22 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Annie E Ferguson  27  SWOM  Ohio  18:27.36 
 2  Ashley P Bacon  26  NEM  New England  18:37.04 
 3  Sara E Holman  27  GSC  Florida  18:41.83 
 4  Mary E Holman  27  GSC  Florida  18:42.01 
 5  Jen M Schumacher  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:52.56 
 6  Shauna J Nelson  26  MMAC  Arizona  18:54.34 
 7  Clare L Brophy  29  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  18:55.08 
 8  Jessica L Koltz  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  18:59.51 
 9  Kinsey Apperson  25  AKMS  Alaska  19:15.83 
 10  Marlena L Tonelli  25  IM  Illinois  19:17.49 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Madison Kennedy  26  NCMS  North Carolina  26.55 
 2  Sarah M Hernandez  29  DAM  Pacific  27.01 
 3  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  27  TOC  Pacific  27.28 
 4  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  27.43 
 5  Emily M Johnston  26  ARIZ  Arizona  27.47 
 6  Katherine Raatz  25  TOC  Pacific  27.57 
 7  Shanda Casella  25  GCPS  Southeastern  27.90 
 8  Carly Geehr  29  FREM  Pacific  28.29 
 9  Elaine M Ferritto  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.46 
 10  Kelly M Harrigan  29  MMAC  Arizona  28.51 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  57.84 
 2  Carly Geehr  29  FREM  Pacific  1:00.02 
 3  Kelly M Harrigan  29  MMAC  Arizona  1:00.07 
 4  Emily M Johnston  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.70 
 5  Katy Houston  26  TOC  Pacific  1:00.94 
 6  Chatham M Penrod  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:01.22 
 7  Erica L Smith  26  UC16  Indiana  1:01.36 
 8  Deidre D Novotny  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.57 
 9  Alexandra K Lee  26  DAM  Pacific  1:03.59 
 10  Shanda Casella  25  GCPS  Southeastern  1:03.64 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  27  TOC  Pacific  2:06.67 
 2  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  2:07.10 
 3  Kelly M Harrigan  29  MMAC  Arizona  2:11.37 
 4  Chatham M Penrod  26  SKY  Kentucky  2:13.92 
 5  Alexandra K Lee  26  DAM  Pacific  2:14.37 
 6  Emily M Johnston  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.62 
 7  Anna Comella  28  IM  Illinois  2:16.80 
 8  Andrea Palmai  28  UC25  Gulf  2:19.60 
 9  Holly E Knutson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.18 
 10  Courtney C Hudak  27  SYSM  Florida  2:21.85 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  27  USF  Pacific  30.31 
 2  Katy Houston  26  TOC  Pacific  30.67 
 2  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  30.67 
 4  Heather Jankins  26  NEM  New England  31.17 
 5  Lauren A Beaudreau  26  WCM  Pacific  31.55 
 6  Steff L White-Olson  27  HOPK  Minnesota  31.65 
 7  Sarah M Hernandez  29  DAM  Pacific  31.79 
 8  Lauren Fuchs  27  L4S  Potomac Valley  32.33 
 9  Danielle C Honrath  29  REDT  Metropolitan  32.51 
 10  Aubrie D Smallwood  28  VCM  Southern Pacific  32.77 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  27  T2NM  Florida  1:01.09 
 2  Paloma Dinkel  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.05 
 3  Jessica A Connors  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.24 
 4  Katy Houston  26  TOC  Pacific  1:05.86 
 5  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  1:06.34 
 6  Marie A Ballenger  27  USF  Pacific  1:06.76 
 7  Lauren A Beaudreau  26  WCM  Pacific  1:07.14 
 8  Steff L White-Olson  27  HOPK  Minnesota  1:07.73 
 9  Heather Jankins  26  NEM  New England  1:08.34 
 10  Marilee S Kiernan  26  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:08.46 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  27  T2NM  Florida  2:09.88 
 2  Katy Houston  26  TOC  Pacific  2:21.16 
 3  Lauren A Beaudreau  26  WCM  Pacific  2:21.43 
 4  Jessica A Connors  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:24.07 
 5  Marilee S Kiernan  26  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:26.35 
 6  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  2:28.71 
 7  Denise M Letendre  25  VMST  Virginia  2:29.17 
 8  Heather Jankins  26  NEM  New England  2:29.36 
 9  Steff L White-Olson  27  HOPK  Minnesota  2:29.38 
 10  Lauren Fuchs  27  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:31.11 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  24.89 
 2  Dana J Kirk  29  FREM  Pacific  24.97 
 3  Katherine Raatz  25  TOC  Pacific  25.52 
 4  Sarah M Hernandez  29  DAM  Pacific  25.90 
 5  Erica L Smith  26  UC16  Indiana  26.13 
 6  Amanda Janszen  26  DAS  Ohio  26.19 
 7  Lauren Frendreis  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.41 
 7  Carlene A Takaki  28  RINC  Pacific  26.41 
 9  Marie A Ballenger  27  USF  Pacific  26.59 
 10  Jessica L Koltz  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  26.62 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  27  T2NM  Florida  53.75 
 2  Dana J Kirk  29  FREM  Pacific  54.03 
 3  Katherine Raatz  25  TOC  Pacific  55.38 
 4  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  56.23 
 5  Sarah M Hernandez  29  DAM  Pacific  56.72 
 6  Paloma Dinkel  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.52 
 7  Priscilla A Modrov  26  UC04  Niagara  57.55 
 8  Jessica L Koltz  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  57.58 
 9  Lauren Frendreis  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  58.09 
 10  Marie A Ballenger  27  USF  Pacific  58.38 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Priscilla A Modrov  26  UC04  Niagara  2:04.32 
 2  Denise M Letendre  25  VMST  Virginia  2:09.97 
 3  Jillian T Friend  27  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:10.63 
 4  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  29  TVM  Pacific  2:10.68 
 5  Amanda Janszen  26  DAS  Ohio  2:10.86 
 6  Jessica L Koltz  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:15.10 
 7  Meg B Gill  29  TOC  Pacific  2:15.50 
 8  Julie L Hintermeister  26  GLTR  Illinois  2:16.27 
 9  Anna Comella  28  IM  Illinois  2:17.70 
 10  Katelyn E Kane  28  NEM  New England  2:20.19 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana J Kirk  29  FREM  Pacific  57.75 
 2  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  58.05 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  29  DAM  Pacific  58.28 
 4  Katherine Raatz  25  TOC  Pacific  58.52 
 5  Madison Kennedy  26  NCMS  North Carolina  58.67 
 6  Paloma Dinkel  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  59.02 
 7  Lauren A Beaudreau  26  WCM  Pacific  59.17 
 8  Katy Houston  26  TOC  Pacific  59.60 
 9  Amanda Janszen  26  DAS  Ohio  1:00.45 
 10  Carly Geehr  29  FREM  Pacific  1:00.95 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  27  T2NM  Florida  1:57.56 
 2  Priscilla A Modrov  26  UC04  Niagara  2:07.72 
 3  Katy Houston  26  TOC  Pacific  2:08.45 
 4  Denise M Letendre  25  VMST  Virginia  2:11.79 
 5  Paloma Dinkel  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:12.96 
 6  Elizabeth A Mancuso  28  NEM  New England  2:15.18 
 7  Jessica A Connors  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:15.47 
 8  Carly Geehr  29  FREM  Pacific  2:15.53 
 9  Caitie B Curran  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.61 
 10  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  2:16.08 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Priscilla A Modrov  26  UC04  Niagara  4:27.38 
 2  Denise M Letendre  25  VMST  Virginia  4:40.26 
 3  Elizabeth A Mancuso  28  NEM  New England  4:48.90 
 4  Heather D Mohorn  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:49.57 
 5  Anna Comella  28  IM  Illinois  4:52.16 
 6  Aubrie D Smallwood  28  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:54.76 
 7  Jillian T Friend  27  CVMM  Southern Pacific  4:54.98 
 8  Kasondra L Emmons  26  NEM  New England  4:55.36 
 9  Julie L Hintermeister  26  GLTR  Illinois  4:58.37 
 10  Rebecca C Rogers  28  WCM  Pacific  5:00.07 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #49