Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher V Peterson  24  OAM  Pacific  19.97 
 2  Nolan Koon  24  TOC  Pacific  20.79 
 3  Zachary T Birnbrich  22  NAM  Ohio  20.81 
 3  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  20.81 
 5  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  21.03 
 6  Jake Hausauer  23  MINN  Minnesota  21.09 
 7  Andrew Saeta  22  TOC  Pacific  21.22 
 8  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  21.23 
 9  Marshall W Seedorff  23  TXLA  South Texas  21.24 
 10  Nicholas Yiu  21  UC38  Pacific  21.25 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher V Peterson  24  OAM  Pacific  43.78 
 2  Zachary T Birnbrich  22  NAM  Ohio  45.48 
 3  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  46.49 
 4  Paul Gordon  24  UC30  Minnesota  46.65 
 5  Nathan M Destree  22  UC12  Virginia  46.94 
 6  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  46.96 
 7  Joseph F Perez-Rogers  24  NEM  New England  46.99 
 8  Ben Wachtel  23  FSAM  Indiana  47.09 
 9  Andrew Saeta  23  TOC  Pacific  47.24 
 10  Blake A Hollis  20  WCM  Pacific  47.29 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher V Peterson  24  OAM  Pacific  1:38.35 
 2  Payne M Montgomery  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:44.55 
 3  Paul M Dyrkacz  23  NEM  New England  1:44.86 
 4  Joseph Chance  22  NEM  New England  1:45.87 
 5  Thomas Boniface  24  WLAC  Illinois  1:47.17 
 6  John J Morgan  23  PSCM  Arizona  1:47.94 
 7  Brandon Garner  18  GSC  Florida  1:48.36 
 8  Sean T Bourne  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:49.14 
 9  Lee D Ward  20  WCM  Pacific  1:49.16 
 10  Eric L Jackwin  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:49.69 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee D Ward  20  WCM  Pacific  4:44.61 
 2  Jacob J Jezek  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:45.26 
 3  Brandon Garner  18  GSC  Florida  4:52.84 
 4  Kristof Kertesz  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:54.77 
 5  Paul L Quincy  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:55.86 
 6  Christopher J Guido  22  DAM  Pacific  5:00.36 
 7  Marcus J Schlesinger  21  PHX  Arizona  5:00.53 
 8  Wayland Chang  21  USF  Pacific  5:01.73 
 9  Sean T Bourne  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:05.87 
 10  Spencer Coffin  22  NEM  New England  5:06.89 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristof Kertesz  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:01.87 
 2  Brandon Garner  18  GSC  Florida  10:02.29 
 3  Jacob J Jezek  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:05.90 
 4  Wayland Chang  21  USF  Pacific  10:25.32 
 5  Alexander S Rossbach  23  DAM  Pacific  10:57.06 
 6  Tom Eickelberg  24  UC04  Niagara  11:09.00 
 7  Thomas E Finn  20  GERM  Potomac Valley  11:28.15 
 8  Kevin R Moy  22  STAN  Pacific  11:30.02 
 9  Arthur D Adams  22  WCM  Pacific  11:53.64 
 10  Donald G Corn  18  RAM  North Texas  11:55.73 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacob J Jezek  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  16:37.38 
 2  Wayland Chang  21  USF  Pacific  17:35.03 
 3  Ryan G Krysl  23  OMAH  Nebraska  18:34.68 
 4  Gregory Germain  24  STFF  Gulf  18:42.99 
 5  Matthew J Jaroszewicz  24  NEM  New England  19:11.13 
 6  Jonathan Russell  24  NEM  New England  19:39.34 
 7  Arthur D Adams  22  WCM  Pacific  19:56.75 
 8  Adam E Martin  22  CMS  Colorado  20:23.51 
 9  Grant D Aldred  20  OREG  Oregon  20:32.10 
 10  Andrew Broenen  23  STFF  Gulf  20:38.61 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Saeta  23  TOC  Pacific  23.22 
 2  Zachary T Birnbrich  22  NAM  Ohio  23.60 
 3  Nolan Koon  24  TOC  Pacific  23.66 
 4  Sidney L Glass  22  BAM1  Virginia  23.99 
 5  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  24.57 
 5  Joseph F Perez-Rogers  24  NEM  New England  24.57 
 7  Alexander D LaJoie  23  UC21  Illinois  24.66 
 8  Matt Hurko  22  SCSC  Pacific  24.80 
 9  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  24.86 
 10  Jon Christensen  23  SPRY  Potomac Valley  25.00 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zachary T Birnbrich  22  NAM  Ohio  50.79 
 2  Andrew Saeta  23  TOC  Pacific  50.93 
 3  Joseph F Perez-Rogers  24  NEM  New England  52.34 
 4  Sidney L Glass  22  BAM1  Virginia  52.59 
 5  Bobby J Smith  24  LIEM  Metropolitan  53.13 
 6  Alexander D LaJoie  23  UC21  Illinois  53.35 
 7  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  53.42 
 8  Michael A Mackin  24  UC21  Illinois  53.96 
 9  Rhet R Rheinlander  21  SYSM  Florida  54.44 
 10  Jacob J Jezek  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  55.54 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wilfred R Garcia  23  MVM  Pacific  1:53.48 
 2  Jacob J Jezek  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:57.17 
 3  Sidney L Glass  22  BAM1  Virginia  1:58.29 
 4  Dylan Kent  22  NEM  New England  2:00.29 
 5  Corey H Lomas  23  NEM  New England  2:04.02 
 6  Rhet R Rheinlander  21  SYSM  Florida  2:04.20 
 7  Daniel Kim  23  XCEL  Metropolitan  2:04.95 
 8  Peter A Galan  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:05.81 
 9  Alec Alders  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:06.87 
 10  Marc C Eder  23  NEM  New England  2:07.44 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nolan Koon  24  TOC  Pacific  25.00 
 2  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  26.01 
 3  Andrew Saeta  23  TOC  Pacific  26.25 
 4  Herbert M Behm  23  PSCM  Arizona  26.67 
 5  Trevor J Hoyt  22  MYST  Southern Pacific  26.69 
 6  Brandon T Rattigan  20  PALM  South Carolina  26.83 
 7  Curtis Y Hon  22  NEM  New England  26.97 
 8  Typ Whinnery  22  UC27  Oklahoma  26.98 
 9  Jake Hausauer  23  MINN  Minnesota  27.11 
 10  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  27.12 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nolan Koon  24  TOC  Pacific  54.56 
 2  Herbert M Behm  23  PSCM  Arizona  57.40 
 3  Curtis Y Hon  22  NEM  New England  57.57 
 4  Jay J Friend  24  CVMM  Southern Pacific  58.60 
 5  Casey Brutus  24  SYSM  Florida  58.70 
 6  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  58.82 
 7  Paul M Dyrkacz  23  NEM  New England  58.93 
 8  Typ Whinnery  22  UC27  Oklahoma  59.50 
 9  Marc C Eder  23  NEM  New England  59.53 
 10  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  59.80 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C Lovelace  24  NASH  Southeastern  1:56.77 
 2  Paul M Dyrkacz  23  NEM  New England  2:05.00 
 3  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.06 
 4  Jared H Griffard  24  SNM  Pacific  2:08.66 
 5  Curtis Y Hon  22  NEM  New England  2:09.29 
 6  Jay J Friend  24  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:09.55 
 7  Marc C Eder  23  NEM  New England  2:11.13 
 8  Evan V Simoni  24  TOC  Pacific  2:12.05 
 9  Casey Brutus  24  SYSM  Florida  2:12.28 
 10  Mike Huisingh  24  IM  Illinois  2:12.73 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zachary T Birnbrich  22  NAM  Ohio  22.16 
 2  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  22.19 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  22.25 
 4  Nolan Koon  24  TOC  Pacific  22.50 
 5  Nathan M Destree  22  UC12  Virginia  22.53 
 6  Paul Gordon  24  UC30  Minnesota  22.72 
 7  Cameron B Martin  23  SYSM  Florida  22.78 
 8  Steven W Nelms  24  PCAT  North Texas  22.97 
 9  Montana M Randall  20  WCM  Pacific  23.01 
 10  Jakob Allen  24  DAM  Pacific  23.18 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Montana M Randall  20  WCM  Pacific  49.41 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  50.11 
 3  Mark A Cox  22  SYSM  Florida  50.58 
 4  Payne M Montgomery  22  ARIZ  Arizona  50.83 
 5  Drew Polhill  23  WM  Metropolitan  51.90 
 6  Joseph F Perez-Rogers  24  NEM  New England  52.47 
 7  John Guiffre  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  52.68 
 8  Thomas Boniface  24  WLAC  Illinois  52.69 
 9  Sky Boggio  24  STMA  Minnesota  53.06 
 10  Alessandro De Muro  21  MSCA  Southern Pacific  53.18 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:49.54 
 2  Montana M Randall  20  WCM  Pacific  1:52.23 
 3  Kristof Kertesz  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.07 
 4  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  1:57.14 
 5  John Guiffre  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:58.91 
 6  Evan V Simoni  24  TOC  Pacific  1:59.68 
 7  Nathan B Moritz  24  UC21  Illinois  2:00.84 
 8  Gregory Germain  24  STFF  Gulf  2:02.98 
 9  Christopher J Guido  22  DAM  Pacific  2:03.46 
 10  Daniel Kim  23  XCEL  Metropolitan  2:04.39 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nolan Koon  24  TOC  Pacific  49.78 
 2  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  50.33 
 3  Herbert M Behm  23  PSCM  Arizona  52.16 
 4  Andrew Saeta  23  TOC  Pacific  52.35 
 5  Zachary T Birnbrich  22  NAM  Ohio  52.89 
 6  Nathan M Destree  22  UC12  Virginia  53.11 
 7  Alexander M Aceino  22  MICH  Michigan  53.38 
 8  Cameron B Martin  23  SYSM  Florida  53.41 
 9  Sidney L Glass  22  BAM1  Virginia  53.60 
 10  Tyler J Kaliszak  21  UC15  Southeastern  53.96 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:54.55 
 2  Evan V Simoni  24  TOC  Pacific  1:55.54 
 3  Paul M Dyrkacz  23  NEM  New England  1:55.73 
 4  Alexander D LaJoie  23  UC21  Illinois  1:58.15 
 5  Kristof Kertesz  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.94 
 6  Thomas Boniface  24  WLAC  Illinois  2:00.76 
 7  Jared H Griffard  24  SNM  Pacific  2:02.03 
 8  Paul L Quincy  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:02.08 
 9  Dylan Kent  22  NEM  New England  2:02.11 
 10  Jason C Corbett  22  EBAT  Pacific  2:03.85 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristof Kertesz  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:09.14 
 2  Evan V Simoni  24  TOC  Pacific  4:12.79 
 3  Jacob J Jezek  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:14.14 
 4  Payne M Montgomery  22  ARIZ  Arizona  4:14.16 
 5  John Guiffre  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  4:17.87 
 6  Jay J Friend  24  CVMM  Southern Pacific  4:19.30 
 7  Dylan Kent  22  NEM  New England  4:21.82 
 8  Marc C Eder  23  NEM  New England  4:24.46 
 9  Dominic L Capocelli  20  PALM  South Carolina  4:25.95 
 10  Daniel Kim  23  XCEL  Metropolitan  4:30.57 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #49