Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew N Biondi  48  CVMM  Southern Pacific  24.11 
 2  Ross C Davis  47  WMST  Gulf  24.77 
 3  Rick O'Dell  45  BLU  Florida  24.82 
 4  Michael P Lee  46  MARY  Maryland  24.89 
 5  Mark Cox  45  PTMS  Allegheny Mountain  25.25 
 6  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.40 
 7  Michael L Power  45  SBM  Southern Pacific  25.52 
 8  Scot H Weiss  48  BLU  Florida  25.56 
 9  Nick Boshoff  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  25.62 
 10  Michael J Boosin  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.77 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew N Biondi  48  CVMM  Southern Pacific  54.39 
 2  Ross C Davis  47  WMST  Gulf  54.88 
 3  Rick O'Dell  45  BLU  Florida  55.63 
 4  Michael P Lee  46  MARY  Maryland  55.90 
 5  Stephen M Smith  47  SAC  Pacific  55.92 
 6  Terry A De Biase  48  ARIZ  Arizona  56.27 
 7  Michael L Power  45  SBM  Southern Pacific  56.35 
 8  Hardy C Lussier  48  OREG  Oregon  56.48 
 9  William N Segal  49  JAM  New Jersey  57.07 
 10  Michael W de Boisblanc  45  WCM  Pacific  57.10 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross C Davis  47  WMST  Gulf  2:00.19 
 2  Terry A De Biase  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.67 
 3  Mark Cox  45  PTMS  Allegheny Mountain  2:03.17 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.22 
 5  Stephen M Smith  47  SAC  Pacific  2:03.24 
 6  Michael P Lee  46  MARY  Maryland  2:05.80 
 7  Dennis Bennett  47  IAMA  Iowa  2:06.77 
 8  John White Jr  46  PSAM  Florida  2:07.31 
 9  William N Segal  49  JAM  New Jersey  2:07.48 
 10  Kenton R Jones  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:11.79 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  4:15.58 
 2  Mike G Shaffer  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:17.21 
 3  Randy M Eickhoff  48  SCA  Southern Pacific  4:21.21 
 4  Patrick W Brundage  46  MMAC  Arizona  4:22.12 
 5  Stephen M Smith  47  SAC  Pacific  4:23.34 
 6  Hardy C Lussier  48  OREG  Oregon  4:24.00 
 7  Terry A De Biase  48  ARIZ  Arizona  4:27.71 
 8  Jonathan A Edge  47  SCMC  Southern Pacific  4:35.30 
 9  Dale Mercker  46  SKY  Kentucky  4:37.91 
 10  Philip J Sundahl  48  WMST  Gulf  4:41.74 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ricardo J Valdivia  49  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  8:41.60 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  8:54.61 
 3  Hardy C Lussier  48  OREG  Oregon  9:13.34 
 4  Randy M Eickhoff  48  SCA  Southern Pacific  9:21.39 
 5  Dennis N Tesch  48  UTAH  Utah  9:35.94 
 6  Jonathan A Edge  47  SCMC  Southern Pacific  9:38.32 
 7  Scott Yeomans  49  GSM  New Jersey  9:48.61 
 8  Bruce E Hopson  47  SLAM  Ozark  10:01.91 
 9  Terry Livingston  46  BLU  Florida  10:02.85 
 10  Frederick E Dever  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:04.36 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike G Shaffer  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:00.44 
 2  Randy M Eickhoff  48  SCA  Southern Pacific  17:15.68 
 3  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  17:36.00 
 4  Hardy C Lussier  48  OREG  Oregon  17:42.47 
 5  Kenton R Jones  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:32.05 
 6  Jonathan A Edge  47  SCMC  Southern Pacific  18:43.69 
 7  Doug J Koehler  47  CVMM  Southern Pacific  18:57.84 
 8  Frederick E Dever  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  19:02.21 
 9  Robert E Breitel  46  FINS  Delaware Valley  19:08.35 
 10  Keith D Peters  48  OREG  Oregon  19:32.64 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross C Davis  47  WMST  Gulf  29.19 
 2  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.32 
 3  Mike G Shaffer  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.38 
 4  Bryan Malas  46  IM  Illinois  29.61 
 5  Patrick W Brundage  46  MMAC  Arizona  30.01 
 6  Michael J Boosin  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.31 
 7  George K Mehok  46  SYSM  Florida  30.42 
 8  Terry A De Biase  48  ARIZ  Arizona  30.59 
 9  Ed Anthos  45  NEM  New England  30.63 
 10  Philip J Sundahl  48  WMST  Gulf  30.74 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.79 
 2  Rick O'Dell  45  BLU  Florida  1:04.20 
 3  Bryan Malas  46  IM  Illinois  1:04.80 
 4  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.83 
 5  Philip J Sundahl  48  WMST  Gulf  1:05.39 
 6  Ed Anthos  45  NEM  New England  1:05.61 
 7  Stephen M Smith  47  SAC  Pacific  1:06.03 
 8  Stephen A Mugford  46  NEM  New England  1:06.38 
 9  Eric C Moore  45  OREG  Oregon  1:06.77 
 10  Terry A De Biase  48  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.10 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.30 
 2  Patrick W Brundage  46  MMAC  Arizona  2:15.17 
 3  Ross C Davis  47  WMST  Gulf  2:17.51 
 4  Stephen A Mugford  46  NEM  New England  2:24.77 
 5  Eric C Moore  45  OREG  Oregon  2:26.48 
 6  Bruce E Hopson  47  SLAM  Ozark  2:29.75 
 7  Mike G Shaffer  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:31.13 
 8  James L Proffitt  48  OREG  Oregon  2:31.55 
 9  Greg S Werlinich  49  REDT  Metropolitan  2:32.82 
 10  Steve Savage  46  PALM  South Carolina  2:36.67 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Torres  45  BLU  Florida  28.88 
 2  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.99 
 3  Scott Heber  47  DAMM  North Texas  31.14 
 4  Mark Cox  45  PTMS  Allegheny Mountain  31.38 
 5  Seth Van Neerden  45  UC08  Delaware Valley  32.74 
 6  Tony Poleo  48  MMAC  Arizona  32.83 
 7  Nick Boshoff  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  33.06 
 8  Terry Livingston  46  BLU  Florida  33.23 
 9  Ross C Davis  47  WMST  Gulf  33.33 
 10  Patrick W Brundage  46  MMAC  Arizona  33.39 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Torres  45  BLU  Florida  1:04.39 
 2  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.62 
 3  Michael P Lee  46  MARY  Maryland  1:10.85 
 4  Stephen A Mugford  46  NEM  New England  1:12.60 
 5  Dietrich W Lawrence  48  CMS  Colorado  1:12.76 
 6  Seth Van Neerden  45  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:12.92 
 7  Tony Poleo  48  MMAC  Arizona  1:13.47 
 8  Terry Livingston  46  BLU  Florida  1:13.76 
 9  Nick Boshoff  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:14.27 
 10  Dale Mercker  46  SKY  Kentucky  1:14.79 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael P Lee  46  MARY  Maryland  2:33.51 
 2  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:37.04 
 3  Stephen A Mugford  46  NEM  New England  2:40.22 
 4  Scot A Sullivan  47  OREG  Oregon  2:47.03 
 5  Dietrich W Lawrence  48  CMS  Colorado  2:47.58 
 6  Timothy P Waud  46  OREG  Oregon  2:48.21 
 7  Nick Boshoff  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:49.09 
 8  Andrew Knoedler  45  NEM  New England  2:49.49 
 9  Terry Livingston  46  BLU  Florida  2:49.75 
 10  Alex Blavatnik  49  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.34 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew N Biondi  48  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.11 
 2  Todd Torres  45  BLU  Florida  26.30 
 3  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.78 
 4  Scott Heber  47  DAMM  North Texas  27.13 
 5  Steve Hiltabiddle  47  1776  Delaware Valley  27.22 
 6  Terry A De Biase  48  ARIZ  Arizona  27.91 
 7  Chris McCool  48  PALM  South Carolina  28.13 
 8  Rick O'Dell  45  BLU  Florida  28.14 
 9  William N Segal  49  JAM  New Jersey  28.15 
 10  Michael L Power  45  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.28 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Terry A De Biase  48  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.57 
 2  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.94 
 3  Hardy C Lussier  48  OREG  Oregon  1:03.92 
 4  Randy M Eickhoff  48  SCA  Southern Pacific  1:04.28 
 5  Chris McCool  48  PALM  South Carolina  1:04.63 
 6  Steve Hiltabiddle  47  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.65 
 7  John H McComish  47  OREG  Oregon  1:05.30 
 8  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.36 
 9  John C Gessner  47  OREG  Oregon  1:06.52 
 10  Terry Livingston  46  BLU  Florida  1:06.70 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike G Shaffer  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:10.69 
 2  Randy M Eickhoff  48  SCA  Southern Pacific  2:19.86 
 3  Patrick W Brundage  46  MMAC  Arizona  2:21.09 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.95 
 5  Jonathan W Berry  48  NMMS  New Mexico  2:24.99 
 6  Bruce E Hopson  47  SLAM  Ozark  2:30.28 
 7  Frederick E Dever  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:30.65 
 8  John C Gessner  47  OREG  Oregon  2:31.29 
 9  Chris McCool  48  PALM  South Carolina  2:31.79 
 10  Dan Borton  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:34.78 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.22 
 2  Scott Heber  47  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.71 
 3  Patrick W Brundage  46  MMAC  Arizona  1:02.91 
 4  Terry A De Biase  48  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.34 
 5  Chris McCool  48  PALM  South Carolina  1:04.42 
 5  Rick O'Dell  45  BLU  Florida  1:04.42 
 7  Keith D Peters  48  OREG  Oregon  1:06.15 
 8  George K Mehok  46  SYSM  Florida  1:06.26 
 9  Steve Hiltabiddle  47  1776  Delaware Valley  1:06.57 
 10  John White Jr  46  PSAM  Florida  1:07.11 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick W Brundage  46  MMAC  Arizona  2:16.32 
 2  Stephen M Smith  47  SAC  Pacific  2:20.47 
 3  Mike G Shaffer  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:20.73 
 4  Michael W de Boisblanc  45  WCM  Pacific  2:24.65 
 5  Philip J Sundahl  48  WMST  Gulf  2:25.80 
 6  Michael P Lee  46  MARY  Maryland  2:26.50 
 7  Scot A Sullivan  47  OREG  Oregon  2:28.59 
 8  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.02 
 9  Terry A De Biase  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.58 
 10  Terry Livingston  46  BLU  Florida  2:31.58 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick W Brundage  46  MMAC  Arizona  4:46.48 
 2  Ricardo J Valdivia  49  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:47.13 
 3  Randy M Eickhoff  48  SCA  Southern Pacific  5:03.54 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  46  ARIZ  Arizona  5:06.30 
 5  John C Gessner  47  OREG  Oregon  5:22.12 
 6  Bruce E Hopson  47  SLAM  Ozark  5:23.26 
 7  Doug J Koehler  47  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:24.30 
 8  Kenton R Jones  46  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:24.64 
 9  Jonathan A Edge  47  SCMC  Southern Pacific  5:25.24 
 10  Timothy P Waud  46  OREG  Oregon  5:30.81 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #13