Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  26.41 
 2  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  26.58 
 3  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  27.77 
 4  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  27.78 
 5  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  27.83 
 6  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.30 
 7  Lura C Wilhelm  32  UC38  Pacific  28.52 
 8  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  28.61 
 9  Janna McDougall  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.80 
 10  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.89 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  58.56 
 2  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  1:00.78 
 3  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.17 
 4  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  1:02.24 
 5  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.59 
 6  Vanessa Williamson  31  MESC  New England  1:03.75 
 7  Elizabeth Roble  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:04.22 
 8  Heidi M Hendrick  32  SMS  Southern  1:05.04 
 9  Melissa K Giovanni  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:05.26 
 10  Kathy G Chung  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.89 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole D Ebert  30  WMST  Gulf  2:18.27 
 2  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.01 
 3  Jamie V Grolle  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:20.82 
 4  Heidi M Hendrick  32  SMS  Southern  2:22.10 
 5  Diane N Leith-Doucett  31  NEM  New England  2:22.90 
 6  Amy J Holcomb  34  OREG  Oregon  2:23.11 
 7  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  2:23.83 
 8  Amber D Ferreira  31  NEM  New England  2:26.45 
 9  Lindsey K Vermillion  30  MICH  Michigan  2:27.38 
 10  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  2:28.32 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky Hunnewell  33  NEM  New England  4:43.12 
 2  Meghan Bullock  30  ARIZ  Arizona  4:48.25 
 3  Jamie V Grolle  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:53.24 
 4  Jacqueline Corcoran  31  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:54.83 
 5  Amy J Holcomb  34  OREG  Oregon  4:56.81 
 6  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  4:58.67 
 7  Heidi M Hendrick  32  SMS  Southern  5:00.27 
 8  Nicole D Ebert  30  WMST  Gulf  5:00.75 
 9  Melissa K Giovanni  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:01.87 
 10  Amy E Johnson  34  OREG  Oregon  5:01.96 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky Hunnewell  33  NEM  New England  9:45.94 
 2  Heidi R Hester  33  SUNM  Florida Gold Coast  10:02.10 
 3  Amy J Holcomb  34  OREG  Oregon  10:06.76 
 4  Nicole D Ebert  30  WMST  Gulf  10:12.12 
 5  Amy E Johnson  34  OREG  Oregon  10:12.94 
 6  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  10:16.23 
 7  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  10:21.21 
 8  Diane N Leith-Doucett  31  NEM  New England  10:22.00 
 9  Jamie V Grolle  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:24.32 
 10  Melissa K Giovanni  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:32.18 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy J Holcomb  34  OREG  Oregon  19:16.83 
 2  Amy E Johnson  34  OREG  Oregon  19:39.16 
 3  Nicole D Ebert  30  WMST  Gulf  19:40.53 
 4  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  19:41.61 
 5  Heidi M Hendrick  32  SMS  Southern  20:09.09 
 6  Allison R Ware  33  EXCL  Southeastern  20:34.28 
 7  Jax H Cole  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  21:32.06 
 8  Erin Maehr  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21:48.40 
 9  Amy K Sitzmann  33  TVM  Pacific  22:15.31 
 10  Nidia Diaz  30  UC43  South Texas  22:57.93 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Paglini  30  AKMS  Alaska  31.70 
 2  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  31.84 
 3  Lura C Wilhelm  32  UC38  Pacific  32.61 
 4  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.64 
 5  Andrea Finlay  33  TSUN  Pacific  33.05 
 6  Tal Shpaizer  30  REDT  Metropolitan  33.44 
 7  Melissa Mann  34  FGST  Pacific  33.92 
 8  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  34.40 
 9  Becky Hunnewell  33  NEM  New England  34.56 
 10  Patricia S Cooper  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.68 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  1:06.46 
 2  Katie Paglini  30  AKMS  Alaska  1:07.48 
 3  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:08.73 
 4  Tal Shpaizer  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.99 
 5  Melissa Mann  34  FGST  Pacific  1:13.31 
 6  Janna McDougall  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.67 
 7  Jennifer K Perrottet  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.21 
 8  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.35 
 9  Heidi M Hendrick  32  SMS  Southern  1:14.87 
 10  Heidi R Hester  33  SUNM  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.41 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  2:24.16 
 2  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:28.05 
 3  Becky Hunnewell  33  NEM  New England  2:28.84 
 4  Jennifer K Perrottet  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:39.47 
 5  Melissa Chamberlin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.73 
 6  Andrea Finlay  33  TSUN  Pacific  2:41.44 
 7  Heidi R Hester  33  SUNM  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.45 
 8  Jackie L Whitty  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:43.87 
 9  Heidi M Hendrick  32  SMS  Southern  2:44.56 
 10  Melissa K Giovanni  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:49.11 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  35.70 
 2  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  36.02 
 3  Lura C Wilhelm  32  UC38  Pacific  36.17 
 4  Kiley Hendrickson  32  UC38  Pacific  36.27 
 5  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  37.13 
 6  Melissa Chamberlin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  37.20 
 7  Jennifer M Faith  32  OREG  Oregon  37.25 
 8  Wendy Whitcomb  32  CMS  Colorado  37.62 
 9  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  37.74 
 10  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  38.25 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  1:15.27 
 2  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  1:18.31 
 3  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  1:20.11 
 4  Melissa Chamberlin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:20.12 
 5  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  1:22.11 
 6  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:23.38 
 7  Amanda Metz  33  OREG  Oregon  1:24.51 
 8  Aubree M Gustafson  32  OREG  Oregon  1:25.05 
 9  Wendy Whitcomb  32  CMS  Colorado  1:27.38 
 10  Erin M Dougherty  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:27.51 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa Chamberlin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:46.00 
 2  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:53.37 
 3  Emily Finanger  34  WMST  Gulf  2:57.58 
 4  Jennifer M Faith  32  OREG  Oregon  3:02.89 
 5  Esther Martinez Borobio  31  NEM  New England  3:05.69 
 6  Aubree M Gustafson  32  OREG  Oregon  3:06.03 
 7  Amanda Metz  33  OREG  Oregon  3:08.41 
 8  Melinda B Williams  32  NEM  New England  3:10.67 
 9  Maria S Hettenbach  33  NEM  New England  3:15.00 
 10  Jax H Cole  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:16.34 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  28.53 
 2  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  29.64 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  30.28 
 4  Katie Paglini  30  AKMS  Alaska  30.36 
 5  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  30.62 
 6  Lura C Wilhelm  32  UC38  Pacific  30.98 
 7  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  31.14 
 8  Vanessa Williamson  31  MESC  New England  31.47 
 9  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.95 
 10  Kathleen Kubricht  30  UC26  North Texas  31.99 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vanessa Williamson  31  MESC  New England  1:08.26 
 2  Emily Finanger  34  WMST  Gulf  1:11.58 
 3  Genevieve M Bernal  34  WLAC  Illinois  1:13.86 
 4  Whitney M Warman  30  MMAC  Arizona  1:14.39 
 5  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.59 
 6  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.66 
 7  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:14.82 
 8  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.67 
 9  Melinda B Williams  32  NEM  New England  1:16.48 
 10  Kathleen Kubricht  30  UC26  North Texas  1:18.57 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ildiko Szekely  34  NEM  New England  2:25.62 
 2  Genevieve M Bernal  34  WLAC  Illinois  2:40.41 
 3  Amy E Johnson  34  OREG  Oregon  2:45.37 
 4  Rachel M Rempe  30  RHMS  Pacific  3:02.28 
 5  Maria S Hettenbach  33  NEM  New England  3:04.09 
 6  Amber D Ferreira  31  NEM  New England  3:07.32 
 7  Rebecca L King  33  SMS  Southern  3:07.70 
 8  Catherine J Moyer  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:09.56 
 9  Jacqueline H Cole  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:12.57 
 10  Sara Hewitt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:15.67 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  1:07.17 
 2  Lura C Wilhelm  32  UC38  Pacific  1:09.54 
 3  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  1:10.56 
 4  Katie Paglini  30  AKMS  Alaska  1:10.89 
 5  Katrine Alcaide  32  MESC  New England  1:10.95 
 6  Emily Finanger  34  WMST  Gulf  1:13.03 
 7  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.67 
 8  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  1:13.80 
 9  Melissa Chamberlin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.22 
 10  Meredith A Stakem  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.42 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  2:33.33 
 2  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:37.53 
 3  Vanessa Williamson  31  MESC  New England  2:38.84 
 4  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:40.09 
 5  Nicole D Ebert  30  WMST  Gulf  2:41.03 
 6  Caitlin M Healey  31  NEM  New England  2:41.13 
 7  Jodi A Quinnell  30  CMS  Colorado  2:45.48 
 8  Melinda B Williams  32  NEM  New England  2:46.35 
 9  Erin S Cochran  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:46.61 
 10  Jennifer K Perrottet  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:46.72 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky Hunnewell  33  NEM  New England  5:23.87 
 2  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  5:24.25 
 3  Emily Finanger  34  WMST  Gulf  5:25.92 
 4  Melissa Chamberlin  32  ARIZ  Arizona  5:29.00 
 5  Vanessa Williamson  31  MESC  New England  5:43.01 
 6  Jodi A Quinnell  30  CMS  Colorado  5:46.86 
 7  Heidi M Hendrick  32  SMS  Southern  5:48.60 
 8  Heidi R Hester  33  SUNM  Florida Gold Coast  5:56.86 
 9  Amy E Johnson  34  OREG  Oregon  6:01.03 
 10  Aubree M Gustafson  32  OREG  Oregon  6:02.20 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #25